2017-2018 Cyclocross Start Lists: Superprestige Cyclocross Boom Start Lists - Soudal Classics, BPost Bank, UCI CX World Cup, Belgium

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Start lists for cyclo cross
See also: Cyclocross LIVE - Cyclocross Videos - Cyclocross Results -

 


- 2017 UCI CX World Cup at Bogense, Denmark Start Lists

     - Elite Men, Elite Women, Under-23 Men, Junior Men Start Lists here.

- 2017 Superprestige Cyclocross at Gavere, Belgium Start Lists

     - Women's and men's Start Lists here.

- 2017 Soudal Classics Cyclocross Jaarmarktcross at Niel, Belgium Start Lists

     - Women's and men's Start Lists here.

- 2017 DVV Trophy Cyclocross at Oudenaarde, Belgium Start Lists

- Elite Women Start List (coming) (DVV Trophy Cyclocross at Oudenaarde)

- Elite Men Start List (DVV Trophy CX Oudenaarde)

1
VAN AERT
Wout

2
VAN DER POEL
Mathieu

3
PAUWELS
Kevin

4
SWEECK
Laurens

5
VAN KESSEL
Corne

6
MEEUSEN
Tom

7
VANTHOURENHOUT
Michael

8
AERTS
Toon

9
VAN DER HAAR
Lars

10
MERLIER
Tim

11
VERMEERSCH
Gianni

12
BOROS
Michael

13
AERNOUTS
Jim

14
ADAMS
Jens

15
WALSLEBEN
Philipp

16
SOETE
Daan

17
BAESTAENS
Vincent

18
VANTHOURENHOUT
Dieter

19
VANTORNOUT
Klaas

20
PEETERS
Rob

21
BOSMANS
Wietse

22
ADAMS
Joeri

23
SWEECK
Diether

24
COLAERT
Pascal

25
VAN COMPERNOLLE
Kenneth

26
FORRESTER
Alexander

27
MULHERN
mitchell

28
FUENTES SANCHEZ
Felix

29
MARTIN JIMENEZ
Manuel

30
BUTLER
Michael

31
DOMINGUEZ LOPEZ
Juan Diego

32
DE BOCK
Jelle

33
DEGROOTE
Jonas

34
VANDEKINDEREN
Jens

35
FIELD
Ian

36
JUILIANO
Andrew

37
NICOLAS
Pruvot

38
KAISE
Julien

39
TIELEN
Dario

40
BRAET
Vinnie

41
CLEPPE
Nicolas

42
VAN DER POEL
David

43
TAKENOUCHI
Yu
 

- 2017 Superprestige Cyclocross at Ruddervoorde, Belgium Start Lists

- Elite Women Start List (Superprestige Ruddervoorde)

1        CANT Sanne
2        DE BOER Sophie
3        VAN LOY Ellen
4        VERDONSCHOT Laura
5        KAPTHEIJNS Maud
6        VERSCHUEREN Jolien
7        BRAMMEIER Nikki
8        ARZUFFI Alice Maria
9        WORST Annemarie
10        ANDERSON Elle
11        FRANCK Alicia
12        NAGENGAST Fleur
13        VERHESTRAETEN Karen
14        NISKOVA Nikola
15        TRUYEN Marthe
16        HOEKE Geerte
17        BELLAERT Axelle
18        VAN ANROOIJ Lindy
19        DEL CARMEN ALVARADO Ceylin
20        MEISTROK Susanne Susanne
21        DE BRUYNE Meg Meg
22        GALAND Maïna
23        BETSEMA Denise
24        ZWAENEPOEL Tessa
25        PEETERS Jinse
26        WÖRNER Lisa
27        PORHEL Laura
28        REDMOND Natalie
29        DE VRIES Didi
30        MICHELS Laure
31        ALLART Oceane
32        DE WULF Yasmine
33        BLANCHAERT Jo
34        BONSERGENT Maxime
35        STUMPF Fanny
36        BRAND Lucinda
37        SELS Loes
38        VAN DE STEENE Kim
39        MAES Shana

- Elite Men Start List (Superprestige Ruddervoorde)

1        VAN AERT Wout
2        VAN DER POEL Mathieu
3        PAUWELS Kevin
4        SWEECK Laurens
5        MEEUSEN Tom
6        VANTHOURENHOUT Michael
7        AERTS Toon
8        VAN DER HAAR Lars
9        NIEUWENHUIS Joris
10        MERLIER Tim
11        HERMANS Quinten
12        VERMEERSCH Gianni
13        BOROS Michael
14        ADAMS Jens
15        VAN DER POEL David
16        BERTOLINI Gioele
17        ISERBYT Eli
18        VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter
19        VANTORNOUT Klaas
20        GODRIE Stan
21        CLEPPE Nicolas
22        TAKENOUCHI Yu
23        BAESTAENS Vincent
24        ADAMS Joeri
25        PEETERS Rob
26        VANDEKINDEREN Jens
27        JUILIANO Andrew
28        LEAERTS Yelle
29        MARTIN JIMENEZ Manuel
30        DOMINGUEZ LOPEZ Juan Diego
31        FUENTES SANCHEZ Felix
32        TROPARDY Arthur
33        VAN DEN BRAND Twan
34        VAN COMPERNOLLE Kenneth
35        SWEECK Diether

 

- 2017 Superprestige Cyclocross at Boom, Belgium Start Lists

- Elite Women Start List

1 Sanne Cant
3 Ellen Van Loy
4 Laura Verdonschot
5 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned)
6 Jolien Verschueren
7 Nikki Brammeier (GBr)
8 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita)
9 Annemarie Worst (Ned)
10 Elle Anderson (USA)
11 Alicia Franck
12 Fleur Nagengast (Ned)
13 Karen Verhestraeten
15 Maaike Meistrok (Ned)
16 Tinne Vermeiren
17 Denise Betsema (Ned)
18 Lone Meertens
19 Jinse Peeters
20 Tine Rombouts
21 Lizzy Witlox (Ned)
22 Marieke van Witzenburg (Ned)
23 Githa Michiels
24 Lise Van Wunsel
25 Alderney Baker (GBr)
26 Pien Limpens (Ned)
27 Yara Kastelijn (Ned)
28 Kim Van de Steene
29 Marthe Truyen
30 Susanne Meistrok (Ned)
31 Xan Crees (GBr)
32 Eva Maria Palm
33 Meg De Bruyne
34 Nikola Noskova (Tsj)
35 Lisa Wörner (Ned)
36 Helen Wyman (GBr)
37 Axelle Bellaert
38 Joyce Vanderbeken

- Elite Men Start List (Superprestige Boom)

1 Wout van Aert
2 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned)
3 Kevin Pauwels
4 Laurens Sweeck
5 Tom Meeusen
6 Michael Vanthourenhout
7 Toon Aerts
8 Lars van der Haar (Ned)
9 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned)
10 Tim Merlier
11 Quinten Hermans
12 Gianni Vermeersch
13 Michael Boros (Tsj)
14 Jens Adams
15 David van der Poel (Ned)
16 Gioele Bertolini (Ita)
17 Eli Iserbyt
18 Dieter Vanthourenhout
19 Klaas Vantornout
20 Stan Godrie (Ned)
21 Nicolas Cleppe
22 Grzegorz Grabarek (Pol)
23 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)
24 Vincent Baestaens
25 Joeri Adams
26 Diether Sweeck
27 Niels Koyen
28 Kenneth Van Compernolle
29 Edwin De Wit
30 Mathieu Willemyns
31 Glenn Kinning (Ier)
32 Michael Butler (GBr)
33 Wouter Goosen
34 Dario Tielen

- Under-23 Men Start List (Superprestige Boom)

1 Thijs Aerts
2 Jens Dekker (Ned)
3 Thomas Joseph
4 Thomas Mein (GBr)
5 Finlay Robertson (GBr)
6 Seppe Rombouts
7 Nils Van de Putte
8 Laurens De Jonghe
9 Matthias Van Roy
10 Jappe Jaspers
11 Maik van der Heijden (Ned)
12 Reno Bauters
13 Wesley Floren (Ned)
14 Yannick Peeters
15 Stephen Lee (GBr)
16 Jelle Schuermans
17 Lars van den Berghen (Ned)
18 Thomas Verheyen
19 Thymen Arensman (Ned)
20 Jelle Camps
21 Harry Lewis (GBr)
22 Gianni Siebens
23 Jonas Smet
24 Stijn Caluwe
25 Loic Hennaux
26 Loeka Verdonck
27 Niels Derveaux
28 Florian Vermeersch
29 Sander Lemmens
30 Lander Loockx
31 Thomas Van de Velde
32 Arne Vrachten
33 Gert Smets
34 Koen van Dijke (Ned)
35 Kwinten Stuer
36 Grégory Careme
37 Felix Schreiber (Lux)
38 Nick Peers
39 Roel Vandael
40 Glenn Verbeeck
41 Andreas Van Driessche
42 Lenn Verdijck
43 Nick Van de Kerckhove
44 Pieter Van Roosbroeck
45 Mathijs Wuyts
46 Jarne Driesen
47 Senne De Meyer
48 Stefano Museeuw
49 Gilles De Wilde
50 Seppe Bekaert
51 Niels Vandermeulen
52 Lawrence Tibackx
53 Tetsuki Kaji (Jpn)
54 Ward Deschepper
55 Mario Poldervaart (Ned)
56 Kyle Agterberg (Ned)
57 Maxime Bonsergent (Fra)
58 Ben Turner (GBr)
59 Johan Jacobs (Zwi)
60 Jarno Liessens
61 Tom Pidcock (GBr)
62 Adam Toupalik (Tsj)
63 Toon Vandebosch
64 Sieben Wouters

- Junior Men Start List (Superprestige Boom)

1 Sander De Vet
2 Tomas Kopecky (Tsj)
3 Justin Laevens
4 Yenthe Vermeiren
5 Lee William Harvey (Ier)
6 Andres Verdonck
7 Senna Van Cutsem
8 Cedric Vandesompel
9 Dolf Pemen
11 Robbe Willems
12 Bavo Houssin
13 Jasper Dejaegher
14 Vince Van den Eynde
15 Lars Boven (Ned)
16 Alekss Krasts (Let)
17 Jason Van Compernolle
18 Luca van den Boom (Ned)
19 Joren Thys
20 Ydriz Salomez
21 Rémon Delnoije (Ned)
22 Stijn Cas
23 Wannes Vanden Bussche
24 Tieme Herrygers
25 Lennick Van der Smissen
26 Xander Geysels
27 Maarten de Nijs (Ned)
28 Louis Decoster
29 Jarne Noyens
30 Milan Ziemerink (Ned)
31 Berre Hermans
32 Lukas Maleszewski
33 Bart Hazekamp (Ned)
34 Jarno Jordens
35 Jasper Van den Plas
36 Senne Van der Veken
37 Stijn Quets
38 Joachim Van Looveren
39 Michael Bervoets
40 Maarten Clauwaert
41 Guillian Demeyer
42 Arne Santy
43 Jonas Quartier
44 Arno Cucu

 

- 2017 Superprestige Cyclocross at Zonhoven, Belgium Start Lists

- Elite Women Start List

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
Cant Sanne
De Boer Sophie
Van Loy Ellen
Verdonschot Laura
Kaptheijns Maud
Verschueren Jolien
Brammeier Nikki
Arzuffi Maria Alice
Worst Annemarie
Anderson Elle
Franck Alicia
Nagengast Fleur
Verhestraeten Karen
Noskova Nikola
Compton Katie
Inge Van Der Heijden
Bianca Van Den Hoek
Geerte Hoeke
Irene Gerritsen
Mara Schwager
Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado
Julia Boschker
Aniek Van Alphen
Marthe Truyen
Shana Maes
Manon Bakker
Susanne Meistrok
Amira Mellor
Meg De Bruyne
Elodie Kuijper
Tinne Vermeiren
Monique Van De Ree
Madeleine Gammons
Jana Dobbelaere
Lindy Van Anrooij
Maaike De Heij
Denise Betsema
Yara Kastelijn
Pien Limpens
Stefanie Paul
Jinse Peeters
Lise Van Wunsel
Natalie Redmond
Iko - Beobank
Breepark
Telenet-Fidea
Marlux-Napoleon Games
Crelan-Charles
Telenet-Fidea
Boels Dolmans
Steylaerts-Betfirst
Era Circus
Elle Anderson Racing
Marlux-Napoleon Games
Telenet-Fidea
Donen Vondelmolen
Donen Vondelmolen
KFC Racing p/b Trek/Panache
Orange Babies Cycling Team
Team Rijwielpaleis Bilthoven
Wv Breda
Ar&Tv De Adelaar
Lpm Luxemburg
Kleur Op Maat - Bns Technics

Wv Breda
Jeugd Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W.
Cyclocross Vorselaar
Wv Giant Dt Benelux
Mijn Bad-Liv/Giant
Paul Milnes Cycles Yorkshire
Kempens Cyclingteam Vzw
Cycling.Be - Alphamotorhomes Ct
Kempens Cyclingteam Vzw
Lares Waowdeales
Team Vision Innovative Leisure
Kempens Cyclingteam Vzw
Cycling.Be - Alpha Motorhomes
Zzpr-Hanclean Orange Babies
Hr En Tc D.O.K
Wm3-Procycling
Wcl Bergklimmers
Rsg Hannover
Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.
Vanomobil MTB Team
Ozriders Cannondale Sram

 

- Elite Men Start List

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
Van Aert Wout
Van der Poel Mathieu
Pauwels Kevin
Sweeck Laurens
Meeusen Tom
Vanthourenhout Michael
Aerts Toon
Van der Haar Lars
Nieuwenhuis Joris
Merlier Tim
Hermans Quinten
Vermeersch Gianni
Boros Michael
Adams Jens
Van der Poel David
Bertolini Gioele
Iserbyt Eli
Vanthourenhout Dieter
Vantornout Klaas
Godrie Stan
Cleppe Nicolas
Takenouchi Yu
Baestaens Vincent
Adams Joeri
Sweeck Diether
Sweeck Hendrik
Sergio Iván Fernandez Rodríguez
Yelle Leaerts
Niels Koyen
Dries Pauwels
Grzegorz Grabarek
Sander Elen
Jens Vandekinderen
Martin Eriksson
Henrik Jansson
Daan Hoeyberghs
Crelan - Charles
Beobank-Corendon
Marlux-Napoleon Games
Era Circus
Beobank-Corendon
Marlux-Napoleon Games
Telenet Fidea
Telenet Fidea
Team Sunweb
Crelan - Charles
Telenet-Fidea
Steylaerts-Betfirst
Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice
Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice
Beobank-Corendon
C.S. Esercito
Marlux-Napoleon Games
Marlux-Napoleon Games
Marlux-Napoleon Games
Crelan - Charles
Telenet-Fidea
Toyo Frames
Stoempersclub Leuven
Kalas - H.Essers - NNOF
Era Circus
Era Circus
Club Ciclista Rias Baixas
Young Cycling Talent Demer & Dijle
Bike Experience Cycling Team Vzw
Dekupa
Ks 64-Sto Leszno
Profel - United C.T.
Kalas - H.Essers Cycling Team
Art-V Cycling Club
Art-V Cycling Club
Steylaerts-Betfirst

 

 

- 2017 Soudal Classics Cyclocross/GP Neerpelt - Elite Men Start List:

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Pauwels Kevin
Sweeck Laurens
Meeusen Tom
Meisen Marcel
Hermans Quinten
Vermeersch Gianni
Boros Michael
Aernouts Jim
Adams Jens
Walsleben Philipp
Soete Daan
Baestaens Vincent
Vanthourenhout Dieter
Vantornout Klaas
Peeters Rob
Bosmans Wietse
Van Leeuwen Patrick
Hoeyberghs Daan
Merlier Braam
Degroote Jonas
Adams Joeri
Van Compernolle Kenneth
Peeters Yannick
Timo Kielich
Erno Mc Crae
Sander Elen
Marvin Schmidt
Edwin De Wit
Robin Alderweireld
Vincent Oger
Marlux-Napoleon Games
Era Circus
Beobank-Corendon
Steylaerts-Betfirst
Telenet-Fidea
Steylaerts-Betfirst
Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice
Telenet Fidea
Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice
Beobank-Corendon
Telenet-Fidea
Stoempersclub Leuven
Marlux-Napoleon Games
Marlux-Napoleon Games
Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice
Era Circus
Orange Babies Cycling Team
Steylaerts-Betfirst
Steylaerts-Betfirst
Mahieu - Kona - Vandermeeren
Kalas - H.Essers - NNOF
Tarteletto Isorex
Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice
Era Circus
Goeman Scott Cycling
Profel - United C.T.
RSC Betzdorf
VZW Wieler-Event
VZW West Coast Racing Team
Entente Cycliste de Wallonie

 

- 2017 UCI Cyclocross World Cup Jingle Cross, Iowa City, USA Start Lists

- UCI Cyclocross World Cup Jingle Cross, Iowa City, USA - Elite Women Start List

1 CANT Sanne BEL
2 VAN LOY Ellen BEL
3 SELS Loes BEL
4 FRANCK Alicia BEL
5 COMPTON Katherine USA
6 NOBLE Ellen USA
7 KEOUGH Kaitlin USA
8 *WHITE Emma USA
9 FAHRINGER Rebecca USA
10 MCFADDEN Courtenay USA
11 ANDERSON Elle USA
12 ANTHONY Crystal USA
13 GILBERT Sunny USA
14 KEMMERER Arley USA
15 NAUMAN Amanda USA
16 KACHOREK Emily USA
17 MAXIMENKO Cassandra USA
18 WRIGHT Julie USA
19 MALIK Jennifer USA
20 GROSS Rebecca USA
21 ARMAN Daniele USA
22 MANI Caroline FRA
23 CHAINEL Lucie FRA
24 ROCHETTE Maghalie CAN
25 FERRIER BRUNEAU Christel CAN
26 *WEST Ruby CAN
27 ELLIOTT Natasha CAN
28 *KELLY Siobhan CAN
29 *LEONARD Erica CAN
30 *WARD Evelyne CAN
31 BRAMMEIER Nikki GBR
32 WYMAN Helen GBR
33 CRUMPTON Bethany GBR
34 DE BOER Sophie NED
35 KAPTHEIJNS Maud NED
36 *NAGENGAST Fleur NED
37 LANGVAD Annika DEN
38 NASH Katerina CZE
39 LECHNER Eva ITA
40 HURST Kim NZL
41 LARKIN Maria IRL
42 GOMEZ VILLAFANE Sofia ARG
 

- UCI Cyclocross World Cup Jingle Cross, Iowa City, USA - Elite Men Start List

1 VAN AERT Wout BEL
2 PAUWELS Kevin BEL
3 SWEECK Laurens BEL
4 MEEUSEN Tom BEL
5 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael BEL
6 AERTS Toon BEL
7 MERLIER Tim BEL
8 HERMANS Quinten BEL
9 VERMEERSCH Gianni BEL
10 AERNOUTS Jim BEL
11 ADAMS Jens BEL
12 SOETE Daan BEL
13 ISERBYT Eli BEL
14 BAESTAENS Vincent BEL
15 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter BEL
16 PEETERS Rob BEL
17 SWEECK Diether BEL
18 BOSMANS Wietse BEL
19 AERTS Thijs BEL
20 VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED
21 VAN KESSEL Corne NED
22 VAN DER HAAR Lars NED
23 GODRIE Stan NED
24 BOROS Michael CZE
25 CHAINEL Steve FRA
26 BOULO Matthieu FRA
27 HYDE Stephen USA
28 ORTENBLAD Tobin USA
29 WHITE Curtis USA
30 WERNER Kerry USA
31 POWERS Jeremy USA
32 DRISCOLL James USA
33 LIVERMON Travis USA
34 DURRIN Jeremy USA
35 KRUGHOFF Allen USA
36 KISSEBERTH Jack USA
37 PETROV Spencer USA
38 DILLMAN Andrew USA
39 HECHT Gage USA
40 CLARK Anthony USA
41 CHANCE Maxx USA
42 LINDINE Justin USA
43 WILLSEY Cooper USA
44 VAN DEN HAM Michael CAN
45 RICHEY Craig CAN
46 O'DONNELL Trevor CAN
47 ZANDSTRA Derek CAN
48 NILES Isaac CAN
49 DINIZ Nicholas CAN
50 RICCI Christian CAN
51 MEISEN Marcel GER
52 NAKAZATO Masaru JPN
53 FIELD Ian GBR
54 TREY Jarno EST
55 MILLBURN Garry AUS