Live event coverage

 

Bookmark and Share

 Current and upcoming live coverage

NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser)

Event Notes
 October 1: Il Lombardia
2015 winner: Vincenzo Nibali
 September 28: Milano-Torino 2015 winner: Diego Rosa
 September 27: Tre Valli Varesine
2015 winner: Vincenzo Nibali
 September 24: Telenet UCI CX World Cup Iowa City (Jingle Cross) Women's + Men's races
 September 21: Telenet UCI CX World Cup Las Vegas (CrossVegas)
Women's + Men's races
 September 19-25: Eneco Tour
2015 winner: Tim Wellens
 September 17-18: European Road Championships
Plumelec, France
 September 17: Primus Classic GP Impanis-Van Petegem 2015 winner: Sean De Bie
 September 14: Grand Prix de Wallonie
2015 winner: Jens Debusschere
 September 11: Women's La Course des Demois'Elle
2015 winner: Bérengère Staelens
 September 11: Cyclocross Brico Cross Geraardsbergen
 September 11: Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal 2015 winner: Tim Wellens
 September 11: Thompson Bucks County Classic
 
 September 10: Reading 120
 
 September 9 and 11: UCI MTB World Championships 4X and Downhill Val di Sole, Italy
 September 9: Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec
2015 winner: Rigoberto Uran
 September 4-11: Tour of Britain 2015 winner: Boasson Hagen
 August 20-September 11: Vuelta a Espana
2015 winner: Fabio Aru
 September 4: Grand Prix de Fourmies
2015 winner: Fabio Felline
 September 3: Brussels Cycling Classic
 
 September 1-5: Tour of Alberta
2015 winner: Bauke Mollema
 August 31-September 4: Tour des Fjords
2015 winner: Marco Haller
 August 27-28: GP Ouest-France Plouay Bretagne Classic
Women's + Men's races
 August 26-27: Tour de l'Avenir
Final two stages are LIVE
 August 21: Crescent Women World Cup Vargarda - LIVE video here (geo-restricted) and possible LIVE video here and here and here. (10am CET (4am U.S. Eastern) Official website here.
 August 21: EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg 2015 winner: Andre Greipel
 August 19: Arnhem-Veenendaal Classic LIVE video here. Official site here.  Netherlands
 August 14: Slag om Norg LIVE video here. -scroll down on page Official website here.
 August 12-14: Ladies Tour of Norway  
 August 11-14: Arctic Race of Norway
2015 winner: Rein Taaramae
 August 5-21: Rio Olympics Cycling
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Road, Track, BMX, MTB)
 August 5: Dwars door het Hageland  
 August 2-6: Vuelta a Burgos
2015 winner: Rein Taaramae
 August 1-7: Tour of Utah
 
 July 31: Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic
 
 July 30: Clasica San Sebastian
2015 winner: Adam Yates
 July 27-August 7: Tour of Portugal  
 July 27-31: Tour of Denmark
 
 July 23-27: Tour de Wallonie  
 July 2-24: Tour de France 2015 winner: Chris Froome
 July 12-18: Tour de Pologne
 
 July 2-9: Tour of Austria
 
 June 22: Halle-Ingooigem Belgium.  2015 winner: Nacer Bouhanni
 June 19: Tour de Beauce
Final stage streamed live
 June 16-19: Route du Sud
2015 winner: Alberto Contador
 June 13-26: Vuelta a Colombia
 
 June 11-19: Tour de Suisse
2015 winner: Simon Spilak
 June 10-12: Tulsa Tough
 
 June 11: Air Force Association Cycling Classic Clarendon Metro Cup Criterium
 June 5-12: Criterium du Dauphiné
2015 winner: Chris Froome
 June 5: Philadelphia International Cycling Classic
 
 June 5-12: Tour de Korea
 
 June 5: Post Cup Bornholm.  LIVE video here. Denmark
 June 5: Keukens Van Lommel Ladies Classic Belgium
 June 4: London Nocturne
Women's and Men's races
 June 4: Glencoe Grand Prix
Glencoe, Illinois, USA
 June 4: Heistse Pijl Belgium
 June 1-5: Tour de Luxembourg
 
 May 29-30: Winston-Salem Cycling Classic
North Carolina
 May 29: UCI BMX World Championships
Finals, Medellin, Colombia
 May 6-29: Giro d'Italia
2015 winner: Alberto Contador
 May 29: An Post Ras
Stage 8
 May 29: UCI Mountain Bike World Cup
La Bresse, France
 May 28: USA Cycling Road National Championships
Winston-Salem, N.C.
 May 25-29: Tour of Belgium 2015 winner: Greg van Avermaet
 May 18-22: Tour of Norway  
 May 15-22: Tour of California
2015 winner: Peter Sagan
 May 8: UEC Mountain Bike European Championships
Huskvarna, Sweden
 May 8: UCI BMX Supercross World Cup
Papendal, Netherlands
 May 4-8: Four Days of Dunkirk
 
 May 1: Eschborn-Frankfurt Cancelled in 2015 due to security issues.
 April 30-May 1: Tour de Bretagne. LIVE video here. May be geo-restricted.
 April 29-May 1: Tour de Yorkshire  
 April 26-May 1: Tour de Romandie
2015 winner: Ilnur Zakarin
 April 24-May 1: Tour of Turkey
2015 winner: Kristijan Durasek
 April 24: Liege-Bastogne-Liege 2015 winner: Alejandro Valverde
 April 23: Arno Wallaarde Memorial
 
 April 20: Fleche Wallonne
2015 winner: Alejandro Valverde
 April 19-24: Tour of Croatia
 
 April 19-22: Giro del Trentino
2015 winner: Richie Porte
 April 17: USA Cycling Pro Criterium National Championships
Greenville, SC
 April 17: Euskal Emakumeen Bira.  LIVE video here. Women's race.
 April 17: Profronde van Noord-Holland.  LIVE video here. Official site here.
 April 17: Tro Bro Leon
 
 April 17: Amstel Gold Race
2015 winner: Michal Kwiatkowski
 April 14: Grand Prix de Denain
2015 winner: Nacer Bouhanni
 April 13: De Brabantse Pijl
2015 winner: Ben Hermans
 April 9-10: Redlands Classic
 
 April 9-10: UCI BMX Supercross World Cup
Manchester, England
 April 10: Paris-Roubaix 2015 winner: John Degenkolb
 April 4-9: Tour of the Basque Country
2015 winner: Joaquim Rodriguez
 April 6: Scheldeprijs 2015 winner: Alexander Kristoff
 April 3: Tour of Flanders
2015 winner: Alexander Kristoff
 April 2: GP Miguel Indurain
2015 winner: Angel Vicioso
 April 2: Volta Limburg Classic
2015 winner: Stefan Kung
 March 29-31: Three Days of De Panne
2015 winner: Alexander Kristoff
 March 27: Gent-Wevelgem 2015 winner: Luca Paolini
 March 26-27: Criterium International
2015 winner: Jean-Christophe Péraud
 March 25: E3 Harelbeke
2015 winner: Geraint Thomas
 March 25-26: UCI BMX Supercross World Cup
Santiago del Estero, Argentina
 March 21-27: Volta a Catalunya
2015 winner: Richie Porte
 March 23: Dwars door Vlaanderen
2015 winner: Jelle Wallays
 March 20: Trofeo Binda
UCI Women's WorldTour event
 March 19: Milan-San Remo
2015 winner: John Degenkolb
 March 18-19: World Cycling League
WCL debut in Carson, California
 March 13-20: Cape Epic
Mountain biking
 March 18: Handzame Classic
2015 winner: Gianni Meersman
 March 16: Nokere Koerse
2015 winner: Kris Boeckmans
 March 9-15: Tirreno-Adriatico 2015 winner: Nairo Quintana
 March 13: Dorpenomloop Rucphen Netherlands
 March 6-13: Paris-Nice 2015 winner: Richie Porte
 March 12: Ronde van Drenthe
Women's + Men's races
 March 6: Three Days of West Flanders
 
 March 5: Strade Bianche
2015 winner: Zdenek Stybar
 March 2-6: UCI Track Cycling World Championships
London, England
 March 2: Le Samyn
2015 winners: Women: C. Blaak - Men: K. Boeckmans
 February 28: Les Boucles Drome Ardeche
La Royal Bernard Drome Classic streamed live
 February 28: Omloop van het Hageland
2015 winner: Jolien D'Hoore
 February 28: Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne 2015 winner: Mark Cavendish
 February 27: Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
2015 winner: Ian Stannard (Team Sky)
 February 27: Evelyn Stevens Hour Record Attempt
Women's UCI Hour Record
 February 24-March 2: Tour de Langkawi
2015 winner: Youcef Reguigui
 February 21: Cyclocross Internationale Sluitingsprijs Oostmalle Belgium
 February 17-21: Vuelta a Andalucia/Ruta Ciclista del Sol 2015 winner: Chris Froome
 February 13: Vuelta a Murcia LIVE video here. Official site here.
 February 13: Superprestige Cyclocross Middelkerke Belgium
 February 8-12: Tour of Qatar
2015 winner: Niki Terpstra
 February 7: Superprestige Cyclocross Hoogstraten
Belgium
 February 6: BPost Bank Trophy Cyclocross-Waaslandcross
Sint-Niklaas, Belgium
 February 3-6: Australia Track Nationals LIVE video here. See also: Aussie Track Nationals Videos
 February 3-7: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana/Tour of Valencia Last winner (2008): Ruben Plaza
 February 3-6: Dubai Tour
2015 winner: Mark Cavendish
 February 2-5: Ladies Tour of Qatar
2015 winner: Lizzie Armitstead
 January 31: Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Geelong, Australia
 January 30-31: UCI CX World Championships Heusden-Zolder, Belgium
 January 28: 2016 Tour of California Route Presentation
 
 January 24: UCI CX World Cup Hoogerheide Netherlands, Women + Men races live
 January 23: Revolution Series Track Cycling Round 6, Manchester
 January 22: Bridie O'Donnell Hour Record
Adelaide, Australia
 January 19-24: Tour Down Under
 
 January 18-24: Tour de San Luis Quintana, Sagan, Nibali et al
 January 17: UCI CX World Cup Lignières-en-Berry France, Women + Men races live
 January 17: Tour Down Under People's Choice Classic  
 January 17: UCI Track Cycling World Cup
Hong Kong, China
 January 10-15: Tour Femenino de San Luis
Women's Tour de San Luis, Argentina
 January 10: Cycling Australia Road National Championships  
 January 10: New Zealand Elite Men Road Nationals LIVE here. Official site here.
 January 9-10: Cyclocross National Championships France, Belgium, Italy, etc.
 January 10: USA Cycling CX National Championships
USA, Asheville, North Carolina
 January 3: Soudal Classics Cyclocross-Leuven Belgium, Elite Women + Men races live
 January 2: Revolution Series Track Cycling
Round 5, Manchester
 January 2: EKZ CrossTour Meilen
Switzerland, Women + Men LIVE
 January 2: Centrumcross van Surhuisterveen Netherlands, Women + Men LIVE
 January 1: BPost Bank Trophy CX-GP Sven Nys Baal
Kicks off the New Year, Happy 2016!
 December 29: BPost Bank Trophy CX-Azencross
Loenhout, Women + Men LIVE
 December 27: Superprestige Cyclocross Diegem Elite Men race broadcast live
 December 26: UCI CX World Cup Heusden-Zolder Women + Men races live
 December 20: UCI CX World Cup Namur Women + Men
 December 19: BPost Bank Trophy CX Antwerp Elite Women + Men races LIVE
 December 13: Superprestige Cyclocross Spa-Francorchamps Belgium
 December 12: Zilvermeercross CX Mol Belgium
 December 6: Druivencross CX Overijse Women + Men races LIVE
 December 5: BPost Bank Trophy CX Essen Belgium, Women + Men races LIVE
 November 29: BPost Bank Trophy CX Flandriencross Hamme
Women + Men races LIVE
 November 28: Revolution Series Track Cycling Glasgow
 November 22: Six Days of Gent
Final day broadcast live only
 November 22: UCI CX World Cup Koksijde
Women + Men LIVE
 November 21: Soudal Classics Cyclocross-GP Hasselt
Women + Men LIVE
 November 15: Superprestige Cyclocross at Asper-Gavere Belgium
 November 14: Revolution Series Track Cycling London
 November 11: Soudal Classics Cyclocross Jaarmarktcross
Niel, Belgium
 November 8: Superprestige Cyclocross at Ruddervoorde
Belgium
 November 7: UEC Cyclo-cross European Championships
Huijbergen, Netherlands
 October 31-November 8: Tour of Taihu Lake Stage race in China
 October 30-November 1: UCI Track Cycling World Cup
Cali, Colombia
 November 1: BPost Bank Trophy/Koppenbergcross
Women's and Men's races streamed live
 October 25: Manitoba Grand Prix of Cyclocross
Elite Women and Men races
 October 25: Superprestige Cyclocross Zonhoven
 
 October 24: Canadian Cyclocross National Championships
Women's and Men's races
 August 22-September 13: Vuelta a Espana 2014 winner: Alberto Contador

 More events/races below...

Live race coverage

2010 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Live Video Coverage


 Norway's Thor Hushovd may have his sights set higher this season
but he is back to defend his 2009 win at the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad.
Copyright © Pete Geyer/www.cyclingfans.com

Note:  For the latest in Omloop Het Nieuwsblad live coverage news and links, go here.

Excited yet?  The old "Het Volk" is here and that means the season's first classics are around the corner, as are the first big European stage races such as Paris-Nice which, can you believe it, starts just one week from Sunday.

Thor Hushovd (Cervelo Test Team) is back to defend his 2009 victory here and he'll have Heinrich Haussler and Roger Hammond among his teammates.  That's just the beginning of some of the guys lining up Saturday and who will be battling in stage races and classics alike, at least through Paris-Roubaix April 11.  How about the new Team Sky with Edvald Boasson Hagen and Juan Antonio FlechaGarmin-Transitions with Tyler Farrar and Johan VansummerenBMC Racing Team with Alessandro Ballan, Marcus Burghardt, George Hincapie and Karsten KroonTeam Katusha with Robbie McEwen and Filippo PozzatoOmega Pharma-Lotto with Philippe Gilbert, Greg Van Avermaet and Leif HosteQuick Step with Tom Boonen, Sylvain Chavanel, and Stijn DevolderTeam RadioShack with Sebastian Rosseler, Gert Steegmans and Tomas VaitkusSaur-Sojasun with Jimmy Casper and Team Saxo Bank with Stuart O'Grady.  There are so many plots and sub-plots ahead this season, it's enough to make your head spin.  I'm tempted to say I don't see a dominant team but remember, Tom Boonen has won the past two editions of Paris-Roubaix and his teammate Stijn Devolder has won the past two editions of the Tour of Flanders!  And Devolder is still looking for respect.  And yet many of the riders above can strike on any given day, several are rising stars and their time can arrive at any moment, and there is much anticipation regarding BMC with its veteran lineup of classics strongmen.  Grand Tour riders focus on May, July and September.  For many of the riders above, the spring classics are where it's at, this is their season.  Thanks to the class and great drama offered by these athletes, it'll be a good season for cycling fans.  -Pete

There will be Omloop Het Nieuwsblad live video streaming, with RTBF among broadcasters for this race.  We'll have live video feeds, tickers and more in the morning as well as video clips post race.

Omloop Profile, cobbles and climbs. Click graphic to enlarge.

Official Website
Start List (.pdf)
Roadbook
 Race starts at: 11:45 CET
(5:45am U.S. Eastern)
Live streaming on RTBF: 14:20 CET
(8:20am U.S. Eastern)
- check back in the morning for other sources -

2010 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol live coverage

The 2010 Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) runs from February 21 to the 25th.  No live video is expected but there is live ticker coverage. Teams racing include Milram (Gerdemann, Wegmann, Fothen), Omega Pharma Lotto (Vanendert, Van den Broeck), Saxo Bank (Fuglsang, Schleck F., Voigt), Rabobank (Freire), Skil-Shimano (Cornu), Vacansoleil (Bozic, Feillu B.), Team Sky (Lovkvist, Gerrans, Wiggins), Lampre (Cunego), and HTC-Columbia (Cavendish, Martin, Rogers) among others.

Official Website
Start List
LIVE ticker (Stage 5)
(Babelfish-translated to English)

2010 Giro di Sardegna Live Coverage

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 


Giro di Sardegna
photo Copyright © Fotoreporter Sirotti/cyclingfans.com

The 2010 Giro di Sardegna starts Tuesday, February 23, and runs to February 27.  There is no live video expected but there will be a live ticker and we hope to have videos after each stage.  Fotoreporter Sirotti will also be on the scene getting us the pics.  Most of the teams competing are Italian but RadioShack and Bbox Bouygues Telecom have also brought teams.  RadioShack will be led by Janez Brajkovic, with Chris Horner and Geoffroy Lequatre also among RS riders entered.  Lequatre has been getting considerable press in France for being a teammate of Lance Armstrong, who arrives in Europe tomorrow to begin preparing for his own 2010 season campaign.  Teams have arrived by ferry, see pics below.  More Tuesday.

Official Website
Start List
Live Ticker
Stage 1 starts at 11:30 CET (5:30am U.S. Eastern)
- more info and links Tuesday -


2010 Giro di Sardegna: Team RadioShack arrives by ferry.
- Click for high resolution -
photo Copyright © 2010 Fotoreporter Sirotti/cyclingfans.com


2010 Giro di Sardegna: Bbox-Bouygues Telecom rolls off the boat.
- Click for high resolution -
photo Copyright © Fotoreporter Sirotti/cyclingfans.com

 

2010 Tour du Haut-Var LIVE streaming video

- ON DEMAND:  Tour du Haut-Var FULL TV broadcasts available: Stage 1 (01:08:34) -- Stage 2 (01:26:11)  (Thanks, Bernie.)

- The race is now LIVE here.  Alternative LIVE link here opens in media player.

- Tour du Haut-Var LIVE feed expected here at around 15:30 CET (9:30am U.S. Eastern).

- Stage 1 results here.

- Sunday update:  Though the France3 page still gives 15:00 CET as a start time for today's Tour du Haut-Var live video feed, the commentators at the end of yesterday's stage said today's coverage would begin from 15:30 CET (9:30am U.S. Eastern), as it did yesterday.

Saturday:

- Tour du Haut-Var LIVE now here.  Alternative link for this feed here. (opens in Real Player full screen)

- Feed is currently on a playback loop, confirmed by correspondents in France, the UK, and the U.S.  Expect live coverage shortly (playback loop says 15:30 CET start now (9:30am U.S. Eastern)).

- Tour du Haut-Var LIVE coverage of Stage 1 getting underway on France3 here. More info and links below.


2010 Tour Cycliste International du Haut-Var Official Poster

- Montpellier (cyclingfans.com) - After last week's Tour of the Mediterranean, racing in the south of France continues this weekend with the 2010 edition of the Tour du Haut-VarThere will be live streaming videoThomas Voeckler (Bbox Bouygues Telecom) is back to defend his 2009 title.  This weekend also marks the start of the 2010 European campaign for the American BMC Racing Team.  BMC have brought Karsten Kroon, Steve Morabito, Mathias Frank, Florian Stalder, Thomas Frei, Mauro Santambrogio, Jeff Louder, and Brent Bookwalter.  Tour Med winner Alejandro Valverde of Caisse d'Epargne originally planned to race this weekend but has pulled out, citing exhaustion from the cold weather conditions here last week.  Christophe Moreau will lead the team this weekend.  Garmin-Transitions riders expected on the start line include Christian Meier, Tom Danielson, Thomas Peterson, Peter Stetina and Daniel Martin.  Team Sky is bringing Sylvain Calzati, Dario Cioni, Michael Barry, and Ben Swift, among others.  Other teams competing include AG2R, Francaise des Jeux, Euskaltel, Quick Step, Saxo Bank, Rabobank, Cofidis, Saur-Sojasun, Skil-Shimano, Landbouwkrediet, Bretagne Schuller, Roubaix Lille Metropole, Big Mat, and Endura Racing.  It's a peloton similar to what we saw at last week's Tour Med.  Weather forecast is much better though, particularly for Saturday.  -Pete Geyer

Stage 1 Saturday: La Croix Valmer to Grimaud (175.6 km)


Note: On their site, organizers have mistakenly displayed the profile for the 2009 Stage 1.
Finish town is the same, however.

Stage 2 Sunday: Draguignan to Montauroux (200.7 km)


 


Peloton riding along the Mediterranean at last week's Le Tour Med.
Copyright © Pete Geyer/cyclingfans.com


2010 Tour du Haut-Var Stage 1 goes through
Saint-Tropez on the French Riviera.
Copyright © Pete Geyer/cyclingfans.com

Official Website
Start List
LIVE video
(Saturday and Sunday at 15:00 CET (9am U.S. Eastern))
(Geo-restrictions unknown but it was worldwide in 2009)

GVA Trophy Cyclo-cross - Oostmalle - LIVE

- The race is LIVE now here.  Also LIVE here.  (opens in a media player)

- Perhaps more live video streams for GVA Trophy Cyclocross - Oostmalle as the race gets underway, at 15:00 CET (9am U.S. Eastern) or 15:15 CET depending on the source.

 

Sport.be live feed
(15:00 CET (9am U.S. Eastern))

Sporza live feed
(15:00 CET (9am U.S. Eastern))
(Geo-restricted)

- GVA Trophy Cyclocross - Oostmalle will be shown LIVE today on Sporza, with coverage scheduled to start as the Elite Men race gets underway at 15:00 CET (9am U.S. Eastern).   - More info -

2010 Volta ao Algarve Time Trial Start Order and Times + live ticker

- Volta ao Algarve LIVE ticker for Stage 5 TT here.

- Here are start order and times for today's Volta ao Algarve Stage 5 Individual Time Trial (17.2 km).  Riders depart at one-minute intervals with the final 10 riders departing at two-minute intervals.

Order

Number

Name

Team

Start time (local)

Start time (CET)

Start time (U.S. Eastern)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145

207
214
176
132
126
204
134
222
5
102
7
221
152
183
211
63
168
153
44
125
173
73
227
71
15
141
133
224
136
184
212
82
216
198
226
107
128
2
122
186
87
144
174
18
196
178
104
54
43
57
32
81
131
191
138
105
202
113
41
218
167
172
142
163
93
103
46
135
206
101
157
203
24
182
4
66
3
143
215
112
14
217
35
185
175
123
97
42
91
36
6
62
28
108
16
31
96
84
115
72
17
201
78
155
56
158
223
193
48
147
38
76
65
106
161
61
47
25
171
154
164
75
37
117
88
181
68
94
116
98
12
52
11
151
67
45
64
22
86
95
83
21
34
26
1

ORTEGA, Joaquin
SANCHO, Bruno
PINTO, Bruno
CESAR, Gustavo
LANCASTER, Brett
RIBEIRO, Sergio
RABUÑAL., Gonzalo
DE SCHROODER, Benny
GOUROV, Maxim
CHAVANEL, Sébastien
NOVAL, Benjamin
EECKHOUT, Niko
BAUGNIES, Jerome
CALDEIRA, Samuel
SABIDO, Hugo
MCEWEN, Robbie
MORTENSEN, Martin
BOECKMANS., Kris
LJUNGBLAD, Jonas
KONOVALOVAS, Ignatas
SILVA, Daniel
BROWN, Graeme
O'LOUGHLIN, David
BOOM, Lars
KEISSE, Iljio
BLOT, Guillaume
GARCIA, David
BORRY, Kim
DE SEGOVIA, Jose
MESTRE, Daniel
DOS SANTOS, Virgilio
AMADOR, Andrey
PINTO, Edgar
BENTA, Joao
MC LAUGHLIN, Ronan
OFREDO, Yoann
PUJOL, Oscar
HERNANDEZ, Jesus
GUSTOV, Volodymir
MESTRE, Ricardo
MADRAZO, Angel
GALLOPIN, Tony
SOEIRO, Pedro
WEYLANDT, Wouter
VILELA, Ricardo
SARAIVA, Bruno
GESLIN, Anthony
MILLAR, David
KAISEN, Oliver
WILSON, Mathew
FERNANDEZ, Koldo
ARROYO, David
MOSQUERA, Ezequiel
SAMPAIO, Joaquim
OLIVEIRA, Nelson
GUESDON, Frederic
COSTA, Mario
CAPELLI, Ermanno
AERTS, Mario
MENDES, Jose
VEUCHELEN, Frederik
ZABALLA, Constantino
SIJMENS, Nico
GOLAS, Michal
LEWIS, Craig
GERARD, Arnaud
LÖWIK, Gerben
GARCIA, Marcos
BERNABEU, David
CASAR, Sandy
VAN HECKE, Preben
FONTE, Cesar
ROSSELER, Sebastien
MARQUE, Alejandro
GRIVKO, Andriy
KIREHEN, Kim
DE LA FUENTE, David
FOUCHARD, Julien
CARDOSO, Filipe
WALKER, Johnnie
DEVOLDER, Stijn
BROCO, Hernani
VERDUGO, Gorka
CASIMIRO, Henrique
PINHO, Celestino
KING, Edward
SIEBERG, Marcel
DELAGE, Mickael
GREIPEL, André
MARTINEZ, Egoi
NAVARRO, Daniel
KARPETS, Vladimir
RAST, Grégory
VAUGRENARD, Benoît
REDA, Francesco
ANTON, Igor
REYNES, Vicente
ERVITI, Imanol
CHEULA, Giampaolo
STAMSNIJDER, Tom
SEELDRAYERS, Kevin
PIRES, Bruno
TJALLINGII, Maarten
DE GENDT, Thomas
VANDEVELDE, Christian
JACOBS, Pieter
GHYLLEBERT, Pieter
SOUSA, Sergio
ROELANDTS, Jurgen
MINARD, Sébastien
NIEVE, Mikel
NUYENS, Nick
BOTCHAROV, Alexander
LADAGNOUS, Matthiev
LEUKEMANS, Björn
IVANOV, Sergey
PERAUD, Jean C.
PAULINHO, Sergio
PEREZ, Santiago
COENEN, Johan
LAGUTIN, Sergey
POSTHUMA, Joost
OROZ, Juan J.
EIBEGGER, Markus
ROJAS, Jose
BLANCO, David
VORGANOV, Eduard
RABON, Frantisek
CAPECCHI, Eros
VELITS, Peter
CHAVANEL, Sylvain
HESJEDAL, Ryder
BARREDO, Carlos
ARMEE, Sander
HORRACH, Joan
LLOYD, Matthew
RODRIGUEZ, Joaquin
KLÖDEN, Andreas
SANCHEZ, Luis L.
VAN GARDEREN, Tejay
COSTA, Rui
LEIPHEIMER, Levi
SANCHEZ, Samuel
MACHADO, Tiago
CONTADOR, Alberto

BSP
FRM
CCL
XAC
CTT
BSP
XAC
SKT
AST
FDJ
AST
SKT
TSV
PRT
FRM
KAT
VAC
TSV
OLO
CTT
CCL
RAB
SKT
RAB
QST
COF
XAC
SKT
XAC
PRT
FRM
GCE
FRM
BOA
SKT
FDJ
CTT
AST
CTT
PRT
GCE
COF
CCL
QST
BOA
CCL
FDJ
GRM
OLO
GRM
EUS
GCE
XAC
BOA
XAC
FDJ
BSP
FOT
OLO
FRM
VAC
CCL
COF
VAC
THR
FDJ
OLO
XAC
BSP
FDJ
TSV
BSP
RSH
PRT
AST
KAT
AST
COF
FRM
FOT
QST
FRM
EUS
PRT
CCL
CTT
THR
OLO
THR
EUS
AST
KAT
RSH
FDJ
QST
EUS
THR
GCE
FOT
RAB
QST
BSP
RAB
TSV
GRM
TSV
SKT
BOA
OLO
COF
EUS
RAB
KAT
FDJ
VAC
KAT
OLO
RSH
CCL
TSV
VAC
RAB
EUS
FOT
GCE
PRT
KAT
THR
FOT
THR
QST
GRM
QST
TSV
KAT
OLO
KAT
RSH
GCE
THR
GCE
RSH
EUS
RSH
AST

12:00:00
12:01:00
12:02:00
12:03:00
12:04:00
12:05:00
12:06:00
12:07:00
12:08:00
12:09:00
12:10:00
12:11:00
12:12:00
12:13:00
12:14:00
12:15:00
12:16:00
12:17:00
12:18:00
12:19:00
12:20:00
12:21:00
12:22:00
12:23:00
12:24:00
12:25:00
12:26:00
12:27:00
12:28:00
12:29:00
12:30:00
12:31:00
12:32:00
12:33:00
12:34:00
12:35:00
12:36:00
12:37:00
12:38:00
12:39:00
12:40:00
12:41:00
12:42:00
12:43:00
12:44:00
12:45:00
12:46:00
12:47:00
12:48:00
12:49:00
12:50:00
12:51:00
12:52:00
12:53:00
12:54:00
12:55:00
12:56:00
12:57:00
12:58:00
12:59:00
13:00:00
13:01:00
13:02:00
13:03:00
13:04:00
13:05:00
13:06:00
13:07:00
13:08:00
13:09:00
13:10:00
13:11:00
13:12:00
13:13:00
13:14:00
13:15:00
13:16:00
13:17:00
13:18:00
13:19:00
13:20:00
13:21:00
13:22:00
13:23:00
13:24:00
13:25:00
13:26:00
13:27:00
13:28:00
13:29:00
13:30:00
13:31:00
13:32:00
13:33:00
13:34:00
13:35:00
13:36:00
13:37:00
13:38:00
13:39:00
13:40:00
13:41:00
13:42:00
13:43:00
13:44:00
13:45:00
13:46:00
13:47:00
13:48:00
13:49:00
13:50:00
13:51:00
13:52:00
13:53:00
13:54:00
13:55:00
13:56:00
13:57:00
13:58:00
13:59:00
14:00:00
14:01:00
14:02:00
14:03:00
14:04:00
14:05:00
14:06:00
14:07:00
14:08:00
14:09:00
14:10:00
14:11:00
14:12:00
14:13:00
14:14:00
14:16:00
14:18:00
14:20:00
14:22:00
14:24:00
14:26:00
14:28:00
14:30:00
14:32:00
14:34:00

13:00 CET
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
13:15 CET
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
13:30 CET
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
13:45 CET
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
14:00 CET
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
14:15 CET
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
14:30 CET
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
14:45 CET
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
15:00 CET
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
15:14 CET
15:16 CET
15:18 CET
15:20 CET
15:22 CET
15:24 CET
15:26 CET
15:28 CET
15:30 CET
15:32 CET
15:34 CET

07:00am
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
07:15am
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
07:30am
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
07:45am
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
08:00am
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
08:15am
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
08:30am
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
08:45am
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
09:00am
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
09:14am
09:16am
09:18am
09:20am
09:22am
09:24am
09:26am
09:28am
09:30am
09:32am
09:34am

             

 

Volta ao Algarve LIVE video streaming

- Meanwhile, Tour du Haut-Var Stage 1 is also LIVE.  Pretty good feeds.  More here.

- Volta ao Algarve LIVE now.  VERY heavy demand though, page may time out.  Link and info below.

- Volta ao Algarve LIVE video streaming is expected for Saturday's Stage 4.

Stage 4 Profile

 Astana's Alberto Contador took over the race lead on Stage 3, winning the stage ahead of Tiago Machado and Levi Leipheimer, both of RadioShack.  Those are the top 3 on the general classification going into Saturday's Stage 4, ahead of Sunday's final stage Individual Time Trial.

2010 Volta ao Algarve videos, photos and more

LIVE video
(Note: Once the video page is loaded, you may need to click on "Activar transmissão em directo"
under the animated graphic in order to view the live stream once it begins.) 
(15:00 local time)
(16:00 CET)
(10am U.S. Eastern)

(geo-restrictions unknown)

Superprestige Cyclocross LIVE - Vorselaar

- The race is LIVE now here.  Alternative link for this feed here.

- Pre-race coverage LIVE now here.

- Cyclocross live action returns today with live streaming of the Superprestige Cyclocross at Vorselaar.  Start lists are here.  The Elite Men race is scheduled to begin at 15:00 CET (9am U.S. Eastern).

Superprestige Cyclocross - Vorselaar
Official Website
(Race begins at 15:00 CET)
(9:00am U.S. Eastern)
Live video: vt4.be

2010 Tour of Qatar Stage 6 LIVE

 

Bookmark and Share

 Notes:  (latest notes always appear at the top)

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race.

 

- LIVE AUDIO in English here.

- Tour of Qatar Stage 6 LIVE now.

- Links will be updated when Eurosport live coverage begins (details below).  Note that Eurosport sometimes switches coverage between the main channel and Eurosport 2.

- Tour of Qatar Stage 5 photos here and here.

- Today's Tour of Qatar Stage 6 departs Al Wakra at 12:00pm local time (10:00 CET or 4:00am U.S. Eastern) and is expected at Doha Corniche between 14:46 and 15:00 local time (between 12:46 and 13:00 CET (or between 6:46am and 7:00am U.S. Eastern)).  Tour of Qatar live coverage on Eurosport is scheduled to begin at 12:00 CET (6:00am U.S. Eastern).

- For satellite coverage of the Tour of Qatar, check out our cycling via satellite blog by MJ Ray here.

- Welcome to our live coverage guide for the 2010 Tour of Qatar.

2010 Tour of Qatar
February 7-12
Official Website
Start List

 

Stage 6 starts at 12:00pm Qatar time

Tour of Qatar live coverage on Eurosport is scheduled to begin at 2:00pm Qatar time


Qatar



Live streaming video:

Eurosport

Eurosport 2

--

(video links to come if available)

 

Live streaming audio:

Note: Live audio feeds expected only when the race is on Eurosport (not Eurosport 2).

(English)
 Alternative
---
Deutsch - Español
Français - Italiano
Russian
---
Check schedule
 

Live tickers:

(--)

News and photos:


(cycling news)
Yahoo photo gallery (AP/AFP)
 

Copyright © 2010 www.cyclingfans.com

 

2010 Tour of Qatar Stage 5 LIVE

 

Bookmark and Share

 Notes:  (latest notes always appear at the top)

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race.

 

- Tour of Qatar Stage 5 photos here and here.

- Friday's Tour of Qatar Stage 6 departs Al Wakra at 12:00pm local time (10:00 CET or 4:00am U.S. Eastern) and is expected at Doha Corniche between 14:46 and 15:00 local time (between 12:46 and 13:00 CET (or between 6:46am and 7:00am U.S. Eastern)).  Tour of Qatar live coverage on Eurosport is scheduled to begin at 12:00 CET (6:00am U.S. Eastern).

- LIVE AUDIO in English here.

- Stage 5 LIVE now.

- On now:  Tour of Qatar Stage 4 replay on Eurosport prior to today's Stage 5 live coverage.

- Links will be updated when Eurosport 2 live coverage begins (details below).  Note that Eurosport sometimes switches coverage between the main channel and Eurosport 2.

- Tour of Qatar Stage 4 photos here and here.

- Today's Tour of Qatar Stage 5 departs Lusail at 12:10pm local time (10:10 CET or 4:10am U.S. Eastern) and is expected at Madinat Al Shamal between 15:41 and 16:02 local time (between 13:41 and 14:02 CET (or between 7:41am and 8:02am U.S. Eastern)).  Tour of Qatar live coverage on Eurosport 2 is scheduled to begin at 13:00 CET (7:00am U.S. Eastern).

- For satellite coverage of the Tour of Qatar, check out our cycling via satellite blog by MJ Ray here.

- Welcome to our live coverage guide for the 2010 Tour of Qatar.

2010 Tour of Qatar
February 7-12
Official Website
Start List

 

Stage 5 starts at 12:10pm Qatar time

Tour of Qatar live coverage on Eurosport 2 begins at 3:00pm Qatar time


Qatar



Live streaming video:

Eurosport

 Eurosport 2

--

(video links to come if available)

 

Live streaming audio:

Note: Live audio feeds expected only when the race is on Eurosport (not Eurosport 2).

(English)
 Alternative
---
Deutsch - Español
Français - Italiano
Russian
---
Check schedule
 

Live tickers:

(--)

News and photos:


(cycling news)
Yahoo photo gallery (AP/AFP)
 

Copyright © 2010 www.cyclingfans.com

 

Syndicate content