Live event coverage

  Bookmark and Share

 Current and upcoming live coverage

NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser)

Event Notes
 June 20-24: Adriatica-Ionica Race
Italy
 June 19: Halle-Ingooigem Belgium
 June 17: USA Crits - Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic
New York, NY
 June 7-16: Under-23 Giro d'Italia Final stage live only.
 June 15: Dwars door het Hageland
Belgium
 June 14-17: Route d'Occitanie (Route du Sud) 2017 winner: Silvan Dillier
 June 13-17: Tour of Slovenia
2017 winner: Rafal Majka
 June 9-17: Tour de Suisse 2017 winner: Simon Spilak
 June 9: Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen. LIVE video here (click on "live" button) and here. Belgium.  Official site here.
 June 6: Sint-Elooisprijs in Ruddervoorde. LIVE video here. Belgium
 June 3-10: Criterium du Dauphiné 2017 winner: Jakob Fuglsang
 June 3: UCI Mountain Bike World Cup
Fort William.  Women's + Men's Downhill Finals
 June 1-3: USA Crits Series - Oklahoma City ProAm
 
 June 1-3: Hammer Series - Sportzone Limburg
Netherlands
 May 31-June 3: Boucles de la Mayenne
France
 May 30-June 3: Tour de Luxembourg
2017 winner: Greg van Avermaet
 May 28: Winston-Salem Cycling Classic
Women's and Men's races
 May 4-27: Giro d'Italia 2017 winner: Tom Dumoulin
 May 26: USA Crits Series - Winston Salem
 
 May 23-27: Tour of Belgium 2017 winner: Jens Keukeleire
 May 16-20: Tour of Norway 2017 winner: Edvald Boasson Hagen
 May 13-19: Tour of California
2017 winners: Bennett, Van der Breggen
 May 13: Profronde van Noord-Holland Netherlands
 May 12: Ronde van Overijssel
Netherlands
 May 11-13: Vuelta Aragon
Spain.  First edition since 2005.
 May 8-13: Four Days of Dunkirk
 
 May 3-6: Tour de Yorkshire
2017 winners: Pauwels (men), Deignan (women)
 May 1: Eschborn-Frankfurt 2017 winner: Alexander Kristoff
 April 29: Rent Liv Løbet Skive.  LIVE video here. Denmark.  Official site here.
 April 28: USA Crits Series - Athens Twilight Criterium
Georgia
 April 28: Himmerland Rundt
Denmark
 April 28-29: UEC BMX European Cup
Kampen, Netherlands
 April 27: Speed Week Spartanburg
USA Crits
 April 27-29: Vuelta Asturias
Spain
 April 27-29: Festival Elsy Jacobs
Luxembourg
 April 24-29: Tour de Romandie
2017 winner: Richie Porte
 April 22: Liege-Bastogne-Liege 2017 winners: Van der Breggen and Valverde
 April 22: UCI MTB World Cup
Croatia. Women's + Men's DHI Finals.
 April 21: Arno Wallaard Memorial
Netherlands
 April 18: La Fleche Wallonne
2017 winners: Van der Breggen and Valverde
 April 17-22: Tour of Croatia 2017 winner: Vincenzo Nibali
 April 16-20: Tour of the Alps
2017 winner: Geraint Thomas
 April 15: Amstel Gold Race
2017 winners: Gilbert and Van der Breggen
 April 15: Tro Bro Leon
2017 winner: Damien Gaudin
 April 14-15: UEC BMX European Cup
Zolder, Belgium
 April 11: De Brabantse Pijl
2017 winner: Sonny Colbrelli
 April 8: Paris-Roubaix 2017 winner: Greg Van Avermaet
 April 4-8: Women's Healthy Ageing Tour
2017 winner: Ellen van Dijk
 April 4: Scheldeprijs 2017 winner: Marcel Kittel
 April 2-7: Tour of the Basque Country
2017 winner: Alejandro Valverde
 April 1: Tour of Flanders
2017 winners: Coryn Rivera, Philippe Gilbert
 March 31-April 1: UCI BMX Supercross World Cup
Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines, France
 March 31: GP Miguel Indurain
Spain.  2017 winner: Simon Yates
 March 31: Volta Limburg Classic
Netherlands
 March 28: Dwars door Vlaanderen
2017 winner: Yves Lampaert
 March 25: Gent-Wevelgem 2017 winners: Lotta Lepisto and Greg van Avermaet
 March 24-25: UEC BMX European Cup
Verona, Italy
 March 23: E3 Harelbeke
2017 winner: Greg van Avermaet
 March 22: Driedaagse Women Classic Brugge  
 March 21: Driedaagse Men Classic Brugge
Three Days of De Panne reduced to one day
 March 19-25: Volta a Catalunya
2017 winner: Alejandro Valverde
 March 18-25: Cape Epic
Mountain biking
 March 18: Trofeo Binda
 
 March 18: Grand Prix de Denain
2017 winner: Arnaud Démare
 March 17: Milan-San Remo
2017 winner: Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky)
 March 16: Handzame Classic
2017 winner: Kristoffer Halvorsen
 March 14: Nokere Koerse
2017 winner: Nacer Bouhanni
 March 11: Dorpenomloop Rucphen Netherlands
 March 11: Ronde van Drenthe
Women's and Men's races livestreamed
 March 10: UCI Mountain Bike World Cup
Stellenbosch, South Africa
 March 7-13: Tirreno-Adriatico 2017 winner: Nairo Quintana (Movistar)
 March 4-11: Paris-Nice 2017 winner: Sergio Henao (Team Sky)
 March 4: Dwars door West Vlaanderen Belgium
 March 4: GP Larciano
Italy
 March 3: Strade Bianche
2017 winners: Women: Elisa Longo Borghini - Men: Michal Kwiatkowski
 February 28-March 4: UCI Track Cycling Worlds
Apeldoorn, Netherlands
 February 27: GP Le Samyn
Belgium
 February 25: Omloop van het Hageland Belgium, women's race
 February 25: Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne 2017 winner: Peter Sagan
 February 25: Internationale Cyclocross Sluitingsprijs Oostmalle Belgium
 February 24: Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
2017 winner: Greg van Avermaet
 February 24-25: Les Boucles Drome Ardeche
France
 February 22-25: Setmana Ciclista Valenciana women's race in Spain
 February 21-25: Abu Dhabi Tour
2017 winner: Rui Costa
 February 18: Brico Cross CX at Hulst Netherlands
 February 17: Superprestige CX at Middelkerke Belgium
 February 14-18: Volta ao Algarve
2017 winner: Primoz Roglic
 February 14-18: Vuelta a Andalucia/Ruta del Sol 2017 winner: Alejandro Valverde
 February 8-11: Tour de La Provence
France
 February 11: Superprestige CX at Hoogstraten
Belgium
 February 10: Vuelta a Murcia
Spain
 February 10: DVV Trophy Cyclocross at Lille
Krawatencross
 February 7: Brico Cross Cyclocross at Maldegem
Belgium
 February 6-11: Colombia Oro y Paz
This is the first edition of the race.
 February 6-10: Dubai Tour
2017 winner: Marcel Kittel
 February 3-4: UCI Cyclocross World Championships
Valkenburg, Netherlands
 February 1-6: Copenhagen Six Days
Track cycling
 January 31-February 4: Etoile de Besseges
2017 winner: Lilian Calmejane
 January 31-February 4: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana/Tour of Valencia 2017 winner: Nairo Quintana
 January 28: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Hoogerheide
NL, Women's and Men's races LIVE
 January 27-28: Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Australia
 January 27: Cyclocross Rucphen
Netherlands, Women and Men races LIVE
 January 25-30: Six Days of Berlin
Track cycling
 January 21-28: Vuelta a San Juan
Argentina
 January 21: UCI Cyclocross World Cup at Nommay
France
 January 20: Cyclocross Kasteelcross at Zonnebeke
Belgium
 January 16-21: Tour Down Under  
 January 15: Internationale Betafence Cyclocross at Otegem Belgium. Men's race only streamed live.
 January 14: Tour Down Under People's Choice Classic
 
 January 13-14: USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships Reno, Nevada
 January 13-14: Cyclocross National Championships
Europe: Belgium, France, Netherlands etc
 January 9: Six Days of Rotterdam
Track cycling. Final day only is streamed live.
 January 7: Soudal Classics Cyclocross at Leuven Belgium
 January 5-7: Cycling New Zealand Road Nationals  
 January 3-7: Cycling Australia Road Nationals
Ballarat, Australia
 January 1: DVV Trophy Cyclocross at Baal aka GP Sven Nys
 December 30: Superprestige Cyclocross at Diegem Belgium, Elite Women and Men races live
 December 29: Cyclocross Brico Cross at Bredene
Belgium
 December 28: DVV Trophy Cyclocross at Loenhout  
 December 26: UCI CX World Cup at Heusden-Zolder Belgium, Women + Men races en direct
 December 23: Soudal Classics Cyclocross at Sint-Niklaas
Belgium, Women and Men races LIVE
 December 17: UCI Cyclocross World Cup at Namur
Belgium
 December 16: DVV Trophy Cyclocross at Antwerp Belgium
 December 9-10: UCI Track Cycling World Cup Santiago, Chile
 December 10: Vlaamse Druivencross Cyclocross at Overijse Belgium
 December 9: DVV Trophy Cyclocross at Essen Belgium
 December 1-3: UCI Track Cycling World Cup Milton, Canada.  Final day live only.
 December 3: Cyclocross Zilvermeercross at Mol
Belgium.  Men's race only is live.
 December 2: Soudal Classics Cyclocross GP Hasselt
Belgium.  Men's race only is broadcast live.
 November 29: 2018 Giro d'Italia Route Presentation Full route details to be revealed.
 November 26: DVV Trofee Cyclocross Flandriencross
Hamme, Belgium - Women + Men
 November 25: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Zeven, Germany - Women and Men
 November 19: Six Days of Gent
Final day only is broadcast live
 November 19: UCI Cyclocross World Cup
Bogense, Denmark
 November 12: Superprestige Cyclocross at Gavere
Belgium.  Women's and men's races LIVE.
 November 11: Soudal Classics Cyclocross at Niel
Belgium.  Women's + men's races LIVE.
 November 10-12: UCI Track Cycling World Cup Manchester, Great Britain
 November 5: UCI Track Cycling World Cup
Pruszków, Poland
 November 5: UEC European Cyclocross Championships
Tabor, Czech Republic
 November 4: Saitama Criterium Japan
 November 1: DVV Trophy CX at Oudenaarde
Belgium.  Women's and men's races LIVE.
 October 29: Superprestige CX at Ruddervoorde Belgium
 October 29: Skoda Shanghai Criterium
Inaugural edition
 October 28-November 5: Tour of Hainan
China
 October 24: UCI Cycling Gala
Guilin, China
 October 24-29: Six Day London Track Cycling  
 October 22: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Koksijde
Belgium, Women + Men races
 October 21: Superprestige CX at Boom Elite Women and Men races.
 October 19-22: Track Cycling European Championships
Berlin, Germany
 October 17: 2018 Tour de France Route Presentation LIVE from Paris.
 October 15: Chrono des Nations
France. Women's and Men's ITTs.
 October 15: Superprestige CX at Zonhoven
Belgium. Women + Men races LIVE.
 October 14: Tacx Pro Classic
Netherlands
 October 14: Brico Cross Cyclocross Polderscross
Kruibeke, Belgium. Women and Men races.
 October 11: Famenne Ardenne Classic
Belgium.  First edition.
 October 10-17: Tour of Taihu Lake
2016 winner: Leonardo Duque
 October 10-15: Tour of Turkey 2016 winner: José Gonçalves
 October 8: DVV Trophy Cyclocross at Ronse
Belgium - Elite Women + Men Races LIVE
 October 8: Paris-Tours 2016 winner: Fernando Gaviria
 October 7: Brico Cross CX Meulebeke
Women's and Men's races live online
 October 7: Il Lombardia
2016 winner: Esteban Chaves
 October 5: Milano-Torino 2016 winner: Miguel Angel Lopez
 October 3: Tre Valli Varesine
2016 winner: Sonny Colbrelli
 October 3: Binche-Chimay-Binche 2016 winner: Arnaud Demare
 October 1: Tour de l'Eurometropole/Circuit Franco Belge
2016 winner: Dylan Groenewegen
 October 1: Superprestige Cyclocross at Gieten
Netherlands. Women's + Men's races LIVE.
 October 1: GP Beghelli
2016 winner: Nicola Ruffoni
 September 30: Soudal Classics Cyclocross GP Neerpelt
Belgium. Men's race streamed live.
 September 30: Giro dell'Emilia
2016 winner: Esteban Chaves
 September 24: UCI Cyclo-Cross World Cup
Waterloo, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
 September 18: 2018 Giro d'Italia Start Route Presentation
Jerusalem
 September 17-24: UCI Road World Championships
Bergen, Norway
 September 17: UCI CX World Cup Jingle Cross
Iowa City, U.S.A.
 September 16: Primus Classic-GP Impanis Van Petegem
2016 winner: Fernando Gaviria
 September 15: Koolskamp Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen 2016 winner: Timothy Dupont
 September 14: Coppa Bernocchi 2016 winner: Giacomo Nizzolo
 September 13: Coppa Agostoni
Italy
 September 13: Grand Prix de Wallonie
2016 winner: Tony Gallopin
 September 12-16: Tour of Denmark
2016 winner: Michael Valgren
 September 10: Brico Cross at Eeklo
CX in Belgium
 September 10: Women's Vuelta Madrid Challenge
2016 winner: Jolien D'Hoore
 August 19-September 10: Vuelta a Espana
2016 winner: Nairo Quintana
 September 10: Grand Prix de Montreal 2016 winner: Greg van Avermaet
 September 8: Grand Prix de Quebec
2016 winner: Peter Sagan
 September 3-10: Tour of Britain 2016 winner: Steve Cummings
 September 3: GP de Fourmies
2016 winner: Marcel Kittel
 September 2: Brussels Cycling Classic
2016 winner: Tom Boonen
 September 1-4: Tour of Alberta
2016 winner: Robin Carpenter
 August 27: Schaal Sels LIVE video here. Official site here.
 August 27: Bretagne Classic-Ouest-France
2016 winner: Oliver Naesen
 August 26: GP de Plouay-Bretagne
UCI Women's WorldTour
 August 18-27: Tour de l'Avenir
2016 winner: David Gaudu
 August 17-20: Ladies Tour of Norway
2016 winner: Lucinda Brand
 August 10-13: Colorado Classic
Inaugural edition
 August 10-13: Arctic Race of Norway
2016 winner: Gianni Moscon
 August 7-13: BinckBank Tour (former Eneco Tour)
2016 winner: Niki Terpstra
 August 5: Documentary: "Les Elles du Vélo"
Women ride for the return of a women's Tour de France
 August 5: Dwars door het Hageland
 
 August 2-6: UEC Road European Championships
Herning, Denmark
 August 4-15: Tour of Portugal
2016 winner: Rui Vinhas
 August 1-5: Vuelta a Burgos
2016 winner: Alberto Contador
 July 31-August 6: Tour of Utah
2016 winner: Lachlan Morton
 July 29-30: Prudential RideLondon Classic
UCI Women's WorldTour + Men's race
 July 29-August 4: Tour de Pologne
2016 winner: Tim Wellens
 July 29: Clasica San Sebastian
2016 winner: Bauke Mollema
 July 25: Profronde van Surhuisterveen.  LIVE video here.  Site here. Post-TDF criterium
 July 22-26: Tour de Wallonie Final 3 stages live only
 June 30-July 22: Women's Tour de France Route Ride They ride day ahead of men's race.
 July 1-23: Tour de France 2016 winner: Chris Froome
 July 2-8: Tour of Austria
2016 winner: Jan Hirt
 June 24-25: USA Cycling National Road Championships Knoxville, Tenn.
 June 21-25: National Road Championships
France, Belgium, Netherlands, etc
 June 21: Halle Ingooigem
Belgium
 June 14-18: Tour de Beauce
2016 winner: Greg Daniel
 June 17-18: UEC BMX European Cup
Sandness, Norway
 June 15-18: Tour of Slovenia
2016 winner: Taaramae
 June 15-18: Route du Sud
2016 winner: Quintana
 June 14-18: Tour de Korea  
 June 10-18: Tour de Suisse
2016 winner: M. Angel Lopez
 June 4-11: Criterium du Dauphiné
2016 winner: Froome
 June 4: UCI Mountain Bike World Cup
Fort William, Scotland
 June 2-4: Hammer Series
Limburg, Netherlands
 June 1-4: Boucles de la Mayenne
France
 May 31-June 4: Tour de Luxembourg
 
 May 5-28: Giro d'Italia 2016 winner: Nibali
 May 28: An Post Ras
Final stage streamed live
 May 28: UCI Mountain Bike World Cup Albstadt, Germany
 May 24-28: Tour of Belgium 2016 winner: Devenyns
 May 21-28: Tour of Japan  
 May 17-21: Euskal Emakumeen Bira.  LIVE video here and here. (11am cet) Official site here.
 May 17-21: Tour of Norway 2016 winner: Weening
 May 14-20: Tour of California
2016 winner: Alaphilippe
 May 14: Profronde van Noord-Holland.  LIVE video here and here. 10:50 cet Official site here.
 May 9-14: Four Days of Dunkirk
2016 winner: Coquard
 May 13-14: UCI BMX Supercross World Cup
Heusden-Zolder, Belgium
 May 1: Eschborn-Frankfurt 2016 winner: Kristoff
 April 30: UCI MTB World Cup
Lourdes, France
 April 28-30: Festival Elsy Jacobs.  LIVE video here and here.  Official site here. Geo-restricted?
 April 30: Rent Liv Løbet Skive.  LIVE video here and here.  Official site here. Denmark
 April 29: Tom Boonen Goodbye Race.  LIVE video here. "Tom Says Thanks"
 April 29: GP Viborg.  LIVE video here and here.  Official site here. Denmark
 April 28-30: Men's Tour de Yorkshire 2016 winner: T. Voeckler
 April 29: Women's Tour de Yorkshire 2016 winner: Kirsten Wild
 April 25-30: Tour de Romandie
2016 winner: Nairo Quintana
 April 23: Liege-Bastogne-Liege 2016 winner: Wouter Poels
 April 22: Little 500
Indiana University
 April 22: Arno Wallaard Memorial
Netherlands
 April 19: La Fleche Wallonne
2016 winners: Valverde, Van der Breggen
 April 18-23: Tour of Croatia 2016 winner: Kvasina
 April 17-21: Tour of the Alps
Formerly Giro del Trentino
 April 17: Tro Bro Leon
2016 winner: Mortensen
 April 16: Amstel Gold Race
2016 winner: Gasparotto
 April 13: GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut/Valenciennes Métropole 2016 winner: McLay
 April 12: De Brabantse Pijl 2016 winner: Vakoc
 April 12-16: UCI Track Cycling World Championships Hong Kong
 April 9: Paris-Roubaix 2016 winner: Hayman
 April 5-9: Healthy Ageing Tour
Netherlands
 April 5: Scheldeprijs 2016 winner: Kittel
 April 3-8: Tour of the Basque Country
2016 winner: Contador
 April 2: Tour of Flanders
2016 winner: Sagan
 April 1: GP Miguel Indurain
 
 April 1: Volta Limburg Classic
2016 winner: Floris Gerts
 March 28-30: Three Days of De Panne
2016 winner: Lieuwe Westra
 March 26: Gent-Wevelgem 2016 winner: Sagan
 March 24: E3 Harelbeke
2016 winner: Kwiatkowski
 March 22: Dwars door Vlaanderen
2016 winner: Debusschere
 March 20-26: Volta a Catalunya
Nairo Quintana
 March 19-26: Cape Epic MTB Stage Race
Western Cape, South Africa
 March 19: Trofeo Binda
UCI Women's WorldTour
 March 18: Milan-San Remo
2016 winner: Arnaud Demare
 March 17: Handzame Classic
 
 March 15: Nokere Koerse-Danilith Classic
Belgium
 March 12: Dorpenomloop Rucphen Netherlands
 March 11: Ronde van Drenthe
Women's + Men's races
 March 8-14: Tirreno-Adriatico 2016 winner: Van Avermaet
 March 5-12: Paris-Nice 2016 winner: Geraint Thomas
 March 5: Dwars door West Vlaanderen
Belgium
 March 5: GP Industria e Artigianato/Larciano Italy
 March 4: Strade Bianche
2016 winner: Cancellara
 March 1: GP Le Samyn
 
 February 26: Women's Omloop van het Hageland
 
 February 26: Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne 2016 winner: Jasper Stuyven
 February 25: Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
2016 winner: Van Avermaet
 February 23-26: Abu Dhabi Tour
2016 winner: Tanel Kangert
 February 19: Internationale CX Sluitingsprijs Oostmalle Belgium
 February 18: Soudal Classics Cyclocross at Leuven Belgium, Women + Men races
 February 15-19: Volta ao Algarve
2016 winner: Geraint Thomas
 February 15-19: Vuelta a Andalucia/Ruta del Sol
2016 winner: Valverde
 February 12: Cycling South Africa Road National Championships
Elite Men Race
 February 12: Brico Cross Vestingcross at Hulst
Netherlands
 February 11: Vuelta a Murcia
Spain
 February 11: Superprestige Cyclocross Noordzeecross at Middelkerke Belgium, Women and Men
 February 1-5: Etoile de Besseges
Final stage only is live
 February 5: Superprestige Cyclocross Hoogstraten
Women + Men races live
 February 4: DVV Trophy CX Krawatencross Lille
Belgium, women + men races
 February 1-5: Jayco Herald Sun Tour
Limited live video for some stages
 February 1-5: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana/Tour of Valencia 2016 winner: Wouter Poels
 February 1: Brico Cross-Parkcross Maldegem
Belgium
 January 31-February 4: Dubai Tour
2016 winner: Marcel Kittel
 January 28-29: UCI Cyclocross World Championships Bieles, Luxembourg
 January 28-29: Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Australia, Women + Men
 January 23-29: Vuelta a San Juan
Argentina
 January 22: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Hoogerheide
Netherlands, Women + Men
 January 21: Kasteelcross CX Zonnebeke Belgium
 January 17-22: Tour Down Under 2016 winner: Simon Gerrans
 January 15: Tour Down Under People's Choice Classic
 
 January 15: UCI Cyclocross World Cup at Fiuggi
Italy, Women and Men races
 January 9: Internationale Betafence Cyclocross at Otegem
Belgium
 January 8: Cycling Australia Road National Championships Saturday night in the Americas
 January 8: USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships Hartford, CT
 January 7-8: Cyclocross National Championships
France, Belgium and more
 January 6-8: Cycling New Zealand Road National Championships Elite/U23 Women and Men
 January 4: Internationale Centrumcross Surhuisterveen Netherlands
 January 1-3: Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic
Australia
 January 1: DVV Trophy CX/GP Sven Nys at Baal
 
 December 30: Brico Cross CX at Bredene
 
 December 29: DVV Trophy Cyclocross Azencross at Loenhout  
 December 26: UCI Cyclocross World Cup at Heusden-Zolder Belgium, Women + Men races
 December 23: Superprestige Cyclocross at Diegem
Belgium, Women and Men
 December 18: UCI Cyclocross World Cup at Namur
Belgium, Women and Men
 December 17: Scheldecross Cyclocross at Antwerp
Belgium, Women + Men races
 December 11: Coupe de France Cyclocross Finale Nommay
U23, Elite Women, Elite Men
 December 11: Druivencross CX at Overijse
Belgium
 December 10: DVV Trophy Cyclocross at Essen
Belgium
 December 6-11: Six Days of Amsterdam Track Cycling
Netherlands
 December 4: Cyclocross Zilvermeercross at Mol
 
 December 3: Revolution Series Champions League Track London
 December 3: Hansgrohe Superprestige CX at Spa-Francorchamps
Women's + Men's races live
 November 27: DVV Trophy CX Flandriencross Hamme
Belgium
 November 26: Revolution Series Champions League Track
Manchester, England
 November 26: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Zeven Germany
 November 20: Six Days of Gent
Final day only is live
 November 20: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Koksijde
Belgium
 November 19: Soudal Classics Cyclocross Hasselt
Belgium
 November 13: Superprestige Cyclocross Gavere Belgium
 November 11-13: UCI Track Cycling World Cup Apeldoorn, Netherlands
 November 11: Soudal Classics Cyclocross Jaarmarktcross Niel, Belgium
 November 5-12: Tour of Taihu Lake
China
 November 6: Superprestige Cyclocross Ruddervoorde
 
 November 4-6: UCI Track Cycling World Cup
Glasgow, Scotland
 November 5: Soudal Classics Cyclocross Waaslandcross  
 November 1: DVV Trophy CX Koppenbergcross Oudenaarde
 
 October 30: Cyclocross European Championships
 
 October 29: Saitama Criterium
2015 winner: John Degenkolb
 October 25-30: Six Day London Track Cycling
 
 October 25: 2017 Giro d'Italia Route Presentation
 
 October 23: Chrono des Nations
Women's and Men's TTs
 October 23: Telenet UCI Cyclocross World Cup Valkenburg Women's + Men's races
 October 22-30: Tour of Hainan
China, Hainan Island
 October 22: Cyclocross: Niels Albert CX
Belgium
 October 19-23: Track Cycling European Championships
Paris
 October 20-23: Abu Dhabi Tour
2015 winner: Esteban Chaves
 October 18: 2017 Tour de France Route Presentation
Palais des Congres, Paris
 October 16: Superprestige Cyclocross at Zonhoven
Belgium
 October 15: Cyclocross: Brico Cross Kruibeke Belgium
 October 11: Sluitingsprijs-Putte-Kapellen.  LIVE video here and here. Official site here.
 October 9-16: UCI Road World Championships
Doha, Qatar
 October 9: Paris-Tours 2015 winner: Matteo Trentin
 October 8: Revolution Series Track Cycling
Glasgow
 October 8-9: Cyclocross: Brico Cross Meulebeke + DVV Trophy Ronse
Belgium
 October 4: Binche-Chimay-Binche 2015 winner: Ramon Sinkledam
 October 2: Superprestige Cyclocross Gieten
 
 October 2: Tour de l'Eurometropole
2015 winner: Alexis Gougeard
 October 2: Tour de Vendee 2015 winner: Christophe Laporte
 October 1: Il Lombardia
2015 winner: Vincenzo Nibali
 September 28: Milano-Torino 2015 winner: Diego Rosa
 September 27: Tre Valli Varesine
2015 winner: Vincenzo Nibali
 September 24: Telenet UCI CX World Cup Iowa City (Jingle Cross) Women's + Men's races
 September 21: Telenet UCI CX World Cup Las Vegas (CrossVegas)
Women's + Men's races
 September 19-25: Eneco Tour
2015 winner: Tim Wellens
 September 17-18: European Road Championships
Plumelec, France
 September 17: Primus Classic GP Impanis-Van Petegem 2015 winner: Sean De Bie
 September 14: Grand Prix de Wallonie
2015 winner: Jens Debusschere
 September 11: Women's La Course des Demois'Elle
2015 winner: Bérengère Staelens
 September 11: Cyclocross Brico Cross Geraardsbergen
 September 11: Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal 2015 winner: Tim Wellens
 September 11: Thompson Bucks County Classic
 
 September 10: Reading 120
 
 September 9 and 11: UCI MTB World Championships 4X and Downhill Val di Sole, Italy
 September 9: Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec
2015 winner: Rigoberto Uran
 September 4-11: Tour of Britain 2015 winner: Boasson Hagen
 August 20-September 11: Vuelta a Espana
2015 winner: Fabio Aru
 July 2-24: Tour de France 2015 winner: Chris Froome
 January 9-10: Cyclocross National Championships France, Belgium, Italy, etc.

 More events/races below...

Live race coverage

Tour Down Under LIVE coverage - Stage 2

 

 Notes:  (latest notes always appear at the top)

- Please visit our homepage for the latest Tour Down Under live coverage info. and archive video clips.

- While we wait for the Stage 6 live video, our growing list of Tour Down Under video clips below captures some of the TDU atmosphere, racing action and thoughts by Lance Armstrong and other riders.  We'll add Stage 2 video clips in the morning.

- Speaking of the Tour of California, you'll find ToC and other racing wallpapers in our wallpapers section.

- If you are joining us for the first time, we are in our 5th year of tracking live internet coverage throughout the pro road racing season.  For most races, we have live streaming video (including every stage of stage races) so this Tour Down Under is unusual in that live video will not be available until Stage 6.  We hope you'll stick around all season long because there will be many, many days of live video coverage from races big and small, including next month's Amgen Tour of California.  Speaking of the ToC, it already has established itself as an important race and moved the season start earlier in the year.  The Tour Down Under has moved the season start even earlier for many riders, fans and journalists.

- Updated link for Triple M Radio, which should also be providing live race updates and live coverage from the finish line.

- Tour Down Under Stage 2 is now underway.  Robbie McEwen, who injured his arm during the sprint finish of stage 1 when it struck a spectator's camera, is going to "race through the pain."  Also according to a radio reporter for ABC Adelaide, the peloton departed under cooler temperatures, something that will be much appreciated.

Stage 2 Profile - click graphic for details

- More updates to come after the inauguration of Barack Obama which you can watch online here. (preliminary coverage already streaming)

- The Tour Down Under Stage 2 from Hahndorf to Stirling begins at 11am local time Wednesday.  (01:30 CET Wednesday, 7:30pm U.S. Eastern TUESDAY).  The distance is 145km (90 miles).

- We will post and update new guides with the latest info and links each day of the race.

- Tour Down Under live race coverage will be limited to live internet radio and text tickers until Stage 6 when live streaming video will also become available.  Video highlights will, however, be available each day.

- Welcome to our live coverage guide for Stage 2 of the 2009 Tour Down Under.

2009 Tour Down Under
Adelaide, Australia, January 18-25
Official Website
Start List
World TV Coverage

Stage 2 Starts at 11am local time
(Finish at approx. 2:35pm)


Adelaide

Click for current time in Adelaide

- More race resources to come -


Live video streaming:
 


(NOT live until final stage but video highlights available each day)
cycling.tv TdU schedule and geo-restrictions

(Alternative Tour Down Under live streams are expected for the final stage, notably on Versus for the U.S.A.  We will list direct links at that time.)

(more video links to come if available)

 

Live audio streaming:

  ABC Radio Adelaide

Alternative ABC Radio
(should open in media player)

Triple M Radio
(Race sponsor will have race updates
and live reports from the finish line.)

Live tickers:

TDU on Twitter

Official site ticker

News and photos:


(cycling news)
Yahoo photo gallery (AP/AFP)


Graham Watson
Photo Gallery

 

Copyright © 2009 www.cyclingfans.com

 

Tour Down Under LIVE coverage - Stage 1

 

 Notes:  (latest notes always appear at the top)

- Please visit our homepage for the latest Tour Down Under live coverage info. and archive video clips.

- Stage One highlights video with Phil Liggett commentating is back online, now with about 4 minutes (though player indicates it should be 24:40).  -Bernie S.

- Our Tour Down Under Live Coverage Guide for Stage 2 will be posted a bit later today.

- More TDU videos are up.  (Each day's newly added videos will be highlighted in gray.)  More to come.

- If you click on the Yahoo photo gallery link (below right, just above our pic of Graham Watson), you'll find some TDU photos taken at the start of today's stage.

- Tour Down Under internet radio flash:  We are now listing Triple M Radio in our Live Guide.  They are an official race sponsor and just said on the air they are "celebrating the Tour Down Under" all week long.  Looks like race updates and live reporting from the finish line.  We will continue to look for more ways to follow the first "ProTour" race of the 2009 season!

- The 2009 Tour Down Under is officially underway.

- ABC Radio Adelaide is talking about "regular radio updates" from the Tour Down Under, so it doesn't sound like continuous radio coverage of the race this time.  We'll see.  Perhaps they'll feel pressure to do more race coverage and ditch their usual radio shows for the week.

- Next update:  At race time (THIS EVENING U.S. time), with verified links, particularly for live internet radio.

Stage 1 Profile - click graphic for details

- The Tour Down Under Stage 1 from Norwood to Mawson Lakes begins at 11am local time Tuesday.  (01:30 CET Tuesday, 7:30pm U.S. Eastern MONDAY).  The distance is 140km (87 miles).

- We will post and update new guides with the latest info and links each day of the race.

- Tour Down Under live race coverage will be limited to live internet radio and text tickers until Stage 6 when live streaming video will also become available.  Video highlights will, however, be available each day.

- Welcome to our live coverage guide for Stage 1 of the 2009 Tour Down Under.

2009 Tour Down Under
Adelaide, Australia, January 18-25
Official Website
Start List
World TV Coverage

Stage 1 Starts at 11am local time


Adelaide

Click for current time in Adelaide

- More race resources to come -


Live video streaming:
 


(NOT live until final stage but video highlights available each day)
cycling.tv TdU schedule and geo-restrictions

(Alternative Tour Down Under live streams are expected for the final stage, notably on Versus for the U.S.A.  We will list direct links at that time.)

(more video links to come if available)

 

Live audio streaming:

  ABC Radio Adelaide

Alternative ABC Radio
(should open in media player)

Triple M Radio
(Race sponsor will have race updates
and live reports from the finish line.)

Live tickers:

TDU on Twitter

Official site ticker

News and photos:


(cycling news)
Yahoo photo gallery (AP/AFP)


Graham Watson
Photo Gallery

 

Copyright © 2009 www.cyclingfans.com

 

UCI Cyclocross World Cup - Roubaix - LIVE

Update:  Race is also streaming live for us on Sporza here but it is choppy.

Update:  Race is now playing live for us via France3 link below.

UCI Cyclocross World Cup - Roubaix -  LIVE today on cycling.tv.

You'll find more information about this event hereStart list here.

This event should also be available in some markets on Sporza.

Also check: Sporza here (QuickTime) and here (Real Player).

The race should also stream live on france3.fr.

Other possibilities include Sporza (QuickTime) and Sporza (Real Player).

Expected start time:  Around 14:55 CET (8:55am U.S. Eastern)

2009 Tour Down Under Cancer Council Classic Video and Live Tickers

 

 Notes:  (latest notes always appear at the top)

- Please visit our homepage for the latest Tour Down Under live coverage info.

- NOS TV (The Netherlands) covers Armstrong here.  (4 minutes)

- If you are in the U.S. with access to Versus, their coverage begins at 4pm Eastern, in just 5 minutes.

- A 1-minute Sporza video clip of today's TDU race here, shows winner.

- A nice little 4-minute Sporza video clip on Armstrong here, accompanied by music.  (Footage of pre-race moments, the fans, Armstrong talks about the numbers on his bike, and some post-race.)

- More TDU video highlights from today here.  (50 secs., Eurosport France, geo-restricted to Europe?)

- Tour Down Under Classic:  Article and 4-minute AdelaideNow video highlights of today's race here.  (Lots of Lance and shows the race finish.)  -Bernie S.

- Also on later today:  live streaming internet video of the UCI Cyclocross World Cup from Roubaix.  Expected start time of 14:55 CET (8:55am U.S. Eastern).  -Race has ended.

- A bit later today we'll post info and links for watching video highlights of today's race.  We won't announce the winner here so for those of you who did not follow the live radio commentary or tickers you do not have to worry about any spoilers.  Stay tuned.

- Tour Down Under live coverage flash:  LIVE radio coverage with Peter Walsh and Roger Wills now playing on ABC Radio Adelaide here.  (Thanks for the tip, Robert Brennan!)

- The race starts in about 15 minutes.

- We will post and update new guides with the latest info and links each day of the race.

- The Cancer Council Classic begins at 7pm local time Sunday.  (09:30 CET, 3:30am U.S. Eastern).  The distance is 51km.

- All riders will participate in Sunday's Cancer Council Classic but the Tour Down Under proper does not begin until Tuesday.  Sunday results do not count toward the final classification.

- Tour Down Under live race coverage will be limited to text tickers until Stage 6 when live streaming video will be available.  Video highlights will, however, be available each day.

- Welcome to our race coverage guide for the 2009 Tour Down Under Cancer Council Classic.

2009 Tour Down Under
Adelaide, Australia, January 18-25
Official Website
Start List
World TV Coverage

Click for current time in Adelaide

- More race resources to come -


Live video streaming:
 


(NOT live until final stage but video highlights available each day)
cycling.tv TdU schedule and geo-restrictions

(Alternative Tour Down Under live streams are expected for the final stage, notably on Versus for the U.S.A.  We will list direct links at that time.)

(more video links to come if available)

 

Live audio streaming:

  ABC Radio Adelaide

Alternative ABC Radio
(should open in media player)

Live tickers:

TDU on Twitter

Official site ticker

News and photos:


(cycling news)
Yahoo photo gallery (AP/AFP)


Graham Watson
Photo Gallery

 

Copyright © 2009 www.cyclingfans.com

 

2009 Tour Down Under on television around the world

(Visit our homepage for the latest on Tour Down Under live, delayed and archived streaming video coverage.)

SBS Television in Australia will again show daily highlights of the 2009 Tour Down Under, and the Down Under Classic.

Stage 6 will again be shown live.

The schedule is as follows (all times local in Adelaide, Australia:

Sunday 18 January
2315-0015 Down Under Classic Highlights

Monday 19 January
1700-1800 Down Under Classic Highlights (repeat)

Tuesday 20 January
1800-1830 TDU Stage 1 Highlights

Wednesday 21 January
1800-1830 TDU Stage 2 Highlights

Thursday 22 January
1800-1830 TDU Stage 3 Highlights

Friday 23 January
1800-1830 TDU Stage 4 Highlights

Saturday 24 January
1800-1830 TDU Stage 5 Highlights

Sunday 25 January
1400-1600 TDU Stage 6 LIVE

Sunday 1 February
1100-1200 TDU Review Show

Fox Sports Australia will show the daily highlights package.

Sky Sports New Zealand will show the daily highlights package.

B Sky Sports in the United Kingdom, Northern Ireland, Channel Islands, Eire and Isle of Man will show the daily highlights package.

Sport + in France, Luxembourg, Monaco, Andorra, Switzerland (Frenchspeaking), Mauritius and French speaking Africa will show the daily highlights package.

VIASAT in Denmark, Norway, Sweden, Finland, Russia, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania will show the daily highlights package.

VRT Belgium will show daily news highlights and a special Stage 6 show.

N.O.S. Netherlands will show three daily highlights.

TVE/TELEDEPORTE in Spain and Andorra will show a highlight of the whole race.

VERSUS USA will show the Cancer Council Classic highlights and the daily highlights package.

J Sports Japan will show the Cancer Council Classic highlights and the daily highlights package.

2009 Tour Down Under Coverage on Cycling.tv

The 2009 Tour Down Under (and Lance Armstrong's comeback) is just days away and we will of course have our Tour Down Under Guide to Live Coverage and daily video clips and articles.  More info to come in the days ahead.

In the meantime, Cycling.tv have informed us that they will have highlights and some live streaming video coverage (final day) according to the following schedule (market restrictions/geo-blocking noted below):

Track cycling - Bremen 6 - LIVE

Track cycling Bremen 6 last day - streaming video LIVE now here.

Cyclo-cross - French national championships - LIVE

Watch today's French cyclocross national championships from Pont-Château, Men's Elite race, via live streaming videoFrancis Mourey (Française des Jeux) is the big favorite.  Winner in 2005, 2007, and 2008, Mourey is in a class by himself among Frenchmen.  His three recent wins, in October, November and December in the "Challenge national" have come with increasing margins of victory.  Barring incident, he should confirm today at the national level ahead of his ultimate goal, the Cyclo-cross World Championships on February 1 in Hoogerheide, The Netherlands.

Start time:  15:00 CET (9am U.S. Eastern)

Live streaming video on France3.fr here

Update:  Regarding other cyclocross national championships, aside from the French (link above) we have as yet not found sources for live streaming...and are not optimistic at this point.  In Belgium, the race is not on Sporza but is instead on the 2BE channel.  If 2BE streams over the internet, we aren't aware of it.  The Italian race is on ABSat channel on Hotbird for those with satellite coverage.  -Bernie S.

Update:  French cyclocross national championships have begun (playing on France 4 TV) but as yet here in France we're only seeing a promotional video loop on the france3.fr streaming link.  Bernie S. in the UK also reports not seeing the race yet.

Update:  NOW PLAYING LIVE here

Cyclocross - National Championships this weekend

Cyclo-cross national championships are this weekend and we'll be listing available options for watching the races online.

Thus far we have confirmed there will be live streaming video for the French cyclo-cross national championships on Sunday.  Stay tuned...

Update:  Start time Sunday for French championships live coverage is 15:00 CET (9am U.S. Eastern).

For the latest live coverage info and links, please visit our homepage.

Cyclocross - Ispasterko Udala Sari Nagusia, Ispaster - LIVE

Watch cyclo-cross (ziklo-krossa) action from Ispaster, Spain streaming LIVE today on ETB SAT

Start time:  12:30 CET (6:30am U.S. Eastern)

More info here.

-Bernie S.

Update:  Broadcast has begun.  Now everyone can watch some "ziklo-kross" ahead of day 5 live coverage later on of the Rotterdam Six Days track cycling accompanied by a variety of music genres, including disco, techno, polka and Kenny Rogers in Dutch!  Something for everyone.  Or not.  -Pete

Syndicate content