Live event coverage

 

Bookmark and Share

 Current and upcoming live coverage

NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser)

Event Notes
 July 29: Clasica San Sebastian
2016 winner: Bauke Mollema
 July 25: Profronde van Surhuisterveen.  LIVE video here.  Site here. Post-TDF criterium
 July 22-26: Tour de Wallonie Final 3 stages live only
 June 30-July 22: Women's Tour de France Route Ride They ride day ahead of men's race.
 July 1-23: Tour de France 2016 winner: Chris Froome
 July 2-8: Tour of Austria
2016 winner: Jan Hirt
 June 24-25: USA Cycling National Road Championships Knoxville, Tenn.
 June 21-25: National Road Championships
France, Belgium, Netherlands, etc
 June 21: Halle Ingooigem
Belgium
 June 14-18: Tour de Beauce
2016 winner: Greg Daniel
 June 17-18: UEC BMX European Cup
Sandness, Norway
 June 15-18: Tour of Slovenia
2016 winner: Taaramae
 June 15-18: Route du Sud
2016 winner: Quintana
 June 14-18: Tour de Korea  
 June 10-18: Tour de Suisse
2016 winner: M. Angel Lopez
 June 4-11: Criterium du Dauphiné
2016 winner: Froome
 June 4: UCI Mountain Bike World Cup
Fort William, Scotland
 June 2-4: Hammer Series
Limburg, Netherlands
 June 1-4: Boucles de la Mayenne
France
 May 31-June 4: Tour de Luxembourg
 
 May 5-28: Giro d'Italia 2016 winner: Nibali
 May 28: An Post Ras
Final stage streamed live
 May 28: UCI Mountain Bike World Cup Albstadt, Germany
 May 24-28: Tour of Belgium 2016 winner: Devenyns
 May 21-28: Tour of Japan  
 May 17-21: Euskal Emakumeen Bira.  LIVE video here and here. (11am cet) Official site here.
 May 17-21: Tour of Norway 2016 winner: Weening
 May 14-20: Tour of California
2016 winner: Alaphilippe
 May 14: Profronde van Noord-Holland.  LIVE video here and here. 10:50 cet Official site here.
 May 9-14: Four Days of Dunkirk
2016 winner: Coquard
 May 13-14: UCI BMX Supercross World Cup
Heusden-Zolder, Belgium
 May 1: Eschborn-Frankfurt 2016 winner: Kristoff
 April 30: UCI MTB World Cup
Lourdes, France
 April 28-30: Festival Elsy Jacobs.  LIVE video here and here.  Official site here. Geo-restricted?
 April 30: Rent Liv Løbet Skive.  LIVE video here and here.  Official site here. Denmark
 April 29: Tom Boonen Goodbye Race.  LIVE video here. "Tom Says Thanks"
 April 29: GP Viborg.  LIVE video here and here.  Official site here. Denmark
 April 28-30: Men's Tour de Yorkshire 2016 winner: T. Voeckler
 April 29: Women's Tour de Yorkshire 2016 winner: Kirsten Wild
 April 25-30: Tour de Romandie
2016 winner: Nairo Quintana
 April 23: Liege-Bastogne-Liege 2016 winner: Wouter Poels
 April 22: Little 500
Indiana University
 April 22: Arno Wallaard Memorial
Netherlands
 April 19: La Fleche Wallonne
2016 winners: Valverde, Van der Breggen
 April 18-23: Tour of Croatia 2016 winner: Kvasina
 April 17-21: Tour of the Alps
Formerly Giro del Trentino
 April 17: Tro Bro Leon
2016 winner: Mortensen
 April 16: Amstel Gold Race
2016 winner: Gasparotto
 April 13: GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut/Valenciennes Métropole 2016 winner: McLay
 April 12: De Brabantse Pijl 2016 winner: Vakoc
 April 12-16: UCI Track Cycling World Championships Hong Kong
 April 9: Paris-Roubaix 2016 winner: Hayman
 April 5-9: Healthy Ageing Tour
Netherlands
 April 5: Scheldeprijs 2016 winner: Kittel
 April 3-8: Tour of the Basque Country
2016 winner: Contador
 April 2: Tour of Flanders
2016 winner: Sagan
 April 1: GP Miguel Indurain
 
 April 1: Volta Limburg Classic
2016 winner: Floris Gerts
 March 28-30: Three Days of De Panne
2016 winner: Lieuwe Westra
 March 26: Gent-Wevelgem 2016 winner: Sagan
 March 24: E3 Harelbeke
2016 winner: Kwiatkowski
 March 22: Dwars door Vlaanderen
2016 winner: Debusschere
 March 20-26: Volta a Catalunya
Nairo Quintana
 March 19-26: Cape Epic MTB Stage Race
Western Cape, South Africa
 March 19: Trofeo Binda
UCI Women's WorldTour
 March 18: Milan-San Remo
2016 winner: Arnaud Demare
 March 17: Handzame Classic
 
 March 15: Nokere Koerse-Danilith Classic
Belgium
 March 12: Dorpenomloop Rucphen Netherlands
 March 11: Ronde van Drenthe
Women's + Men's races
 March 8-14: Tirreno-Adriatico 2016 winner: Van Avermaet
 March 5-12: Paris-Nice 2016 winner: Geraint Thomas
 March 5: Dwars door West Vlaanderen
Belgium
 March 5: GP Industria e Artigianato/Larciano Italy
 March 4: Strade Bianche
2016 winner: Cancellara
 March 1: GP Le Samyn
 
 February 26: Women's Omloop van het Hageland
 
 February 26: Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne 2016 winner: Jasper Stuyven
 February 25: Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
2016 winner: Van Avermaet
 February 23-26: Abu Dhabi Tour
2016 winner: Tanel Kangert
 February 19: Internationale CX Sluitingsprijs Oostmalle Belgium
 February 18: Soudal Classics Cyclocross at Leuven Belgium, Women + Men races
 February 15-19: Volta ao Algarve
2016 winner: Geraint Thomas
 February 15-19: Vuelta a Andalucia/Ruta del Sol
2016 winner: Valverde
 February 12: Cycling South Africa Road National Championships
Elite Men Race
 February 12: Brico Cross Vestingcross at Hulst
Netherlands
 February 11: Vuelta a Murcia
Spain
 February 11: Superprestige Cyclocross Noordzeecross at Middelkerke Belgium, Women and Men
 February 1-5: Etoile de Besseges
Final stage only is live
 February 5: Superprestige Cyclocross Hoogstraten
Women + Men races live
 February 4: DVV Trophy CX Krawatencross Lille
Belgium, women + men races
 February 1-5: Jayco Herald Sun Tour
Limited live video for some stages
 February 1-5: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana/Tour of Valencia 2016 winner: Wouter Poels
 February 1: Brico Cross-Parkcross Maldegem
Belgium
 January 31-February 4: Dubai Tour
2016 winner: Marcel Kittel
 January 28-29: UCI Cyclocross World Championships Bieles, Luxembourg
 January 28-29: Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Australia, Women + Men
 January 23-29: Vuelta a San Juan
Argentina
 January 22: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Hoogerheide
Netherlands, Women + Men
 January 21: Kasteelcross CX Zonnebeke Belgium
 January 17-22: Tour Down Under 2016 winner: Simon Gerrans
 January 15: Tour Down Under People's Choice Classic
 
 January 15: UCI Cyclocross World Cup at Fiuggi
Italy, Women and Men races
 January 9: Internationale Betafence Cyclocross at Otegem
Belgium
 January 8: Cycling Australia Road National Championships Saturday night in the Americas
 January 8: USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships Hartford, CT
 January 7-8: Cyclocross National Championships
France, Belgium and more
 January 6-8: Cycling New Zealand Road National Championships Elite/U23 Women and Men
 January 4: Internationale Centrumcross Surhuisterveen Netherlands
 January 1-3: Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic
Australia
 January 1: DVV Trophy CX/GP Sven Nys at Baal
 
 December 30: Brico Cross CX at Bredene
 
 December 29: DVV Trophy Cyclocross Azencross at Loenhout  
 December 26: UCI Cyclocross World Cup at Heusden-Zolder Belgium, Women + Men races
 December 23: Superprestige Cyclocross at Diegem
Belgium, Women and Men
 December 18: UCI Cyclocross World Cup at Namur
Belgium, Women and Men
 December 17: Scheldecross Cyclocross at Antwerp
Belgium, Women + Men races
 December 11: Coupe de France Cyclocross Finale Nommay
U23, Elite Women, Elite Men
 December 11: Druivencross CX at Overijse
Belgium
 December 10: DVV Trophy Cyclocross at Essen
Belgium
 December 6-11: Six Days of Amsterdam Track Cycling
Netherlands
 December 4: Cyclocross Zilvermeercross at Mol
 
 December 3: Revolution Series Champions League Track London
 December 3: Hansgrohe Superprestige CX at Spa-Francorchamps
Women's + Men's races live
 November 27: DVV Trophy CX Flandriencross Hamme
Belgium
 November 26: Revolution Series Champions League Track
Manchester, England
 November 26: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Zeven Germany
 November 20: Six Days of Gent
Final day only is live
 November 20: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Koksijde
Belgium
 November 19: Soudal Classics Cyclocross Hasselt
Belgium
 November 13: Superprestige Cyclocross Gavere Belgium
 November 11-13: UCI Track Cycling World Cup Apeldoorn, Netherlands
 November 11: Soudal Classics Cyclocross Jaarmarktcross Niel, Belgium
 November 5-12: Tour of Taihu Lake
China
 November 6: Superprestige Cyclocross Ruddervoorde
 
 November 4-6: UCI Track Cycling World Cup
Glasgow, Scotland
 November 5: Soudal Classics Cyclocross Waaslandcross  
 November 1: DVV Trophy CX Koppenbergcross Oudenaarde
 
 October 30: Cyclocross European Championships
 
 October 29: Saitama Criterium
2015 winner: John Degenkolb
 October 25-30: Six Day London Track Cycling
 
 October 25: 2017 Giro d'Italia Route Presentation
 
 October 23: Chrono des Nations
Women's and Men's TTs
 October 23: Telenet UCI Cyclocross World Cup Valkenburg Women's + Men's races
 October 22-30: Tour of Hainan
China, Hainan Island
 October 22: Cyclocross: Niels Albert CX
Belgium
 October 19-23: Track Cycling European Championships
Paris
 October 20-23: Abu Dhabi Tour
2015 winner: Esteban Chaves
 October 18: 2017 Tour de France Route Presentation
Palais des Congres, Paris
 October 16: Superprestige Cyclocross at Zonhoven
Belgium
 October 15: Cyclocross: Brico Cross Kruibeke Belgium
 October 11: Sluitingsprijs-Putte-Kapellen.  LIVE video here and here. Official site here.
 October 9-16: UCI Road World Championships
Doha, Qatar
 October 9: Paris-Tours 2015 winner: Matteo Trentin
 October 8: Revolution Series Track Cycling
Glasgow
 October 8-9: Cyclocross: Brico Cross Meulebeke + DVV Trophy Ronse
Belgium
 October 4: Binche-Chimay-Binche 2015 winner: Ramon Sinkledam
 October 2: Superprestige Cyclocross Gieten
 
 October 2: Tour de l'Eurometropole
2015 winner: Alexis Gougeard
 October 2: Tour de Vendee 2015 winner: Christophe Laporte
 October 1: Il Lombardia
2015 winner: Vincenzo Nibali
 September 28: Milano-Torino 2015 winner: Diego Rosa
 September 27: Tre Valli Varesine
2015 winner: Vincenzo Nibali
 September 24: Telenet UCI CX World Cup Iowa City (Jingle Cross) Women's + Men's races
 September 21: Telenet UCI CX World Cup Las Vegas (CrossVegas)
Women's + Men's races
 September 19-25: Eneco Tour
2015 winner: Tim Wellens
 September 17-18: European Road Championships
Plumelec, France
 September 17: Primus Classic GP Impanis-Van Petegem 2015 winner: Sean De Bie
 September 14: Grand Prix de Wallonie
2015 winner: Jens Debusschere
 September 11: Women's La Course des Demois'Elle
2015 winner: Bérengère Staelens
 September 11: Cyclocross Brico Cross Geraardsbergen
 September 11: Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal 2015 winner: Tim Wellens
 September 11: Thompson Bucks County Classic
 
 September 10: Reading 120
 
 September 9 and 11: UCI MTB World Championships 4X and Downhill Val di Sole, Italy
 September 9: Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec
2015 winner: Rigoberto Uran
 September 4-11: Tour of Britain 2015 winner: Boasson Hagen
 August 20-September 11: Vuelta a Espana
2015 winner: Fabio Aru
 July 2-24: Tour de France 2015 winner: Chris Froome
 January 9-10: Cyclocross National Championships France, Belgium, Italy, etc.

 More events/races below...

Live race coverage

2008 UCI Road World Championships Live - Under 23 Men Road Race

 

 Notes:

- UCI Worlds live on Eurosport should begin today at around 13:00 CET (7:00am U.S. Eastern).

- Universal Sports will be showing the Worlds for viewers in the U.S.  Today's coverage is scheduled to begin at 10am U.S. Eastern.

- Today's event is the Under 23 Men's Road Race.

- Welcome to today's live coverage guide for the 2008 UCI Road World Championships.

2008 UCI Road World Championships
Varese, Italy, September 23-28
Official Website

 


Live video streaming:
 


(Eurosport Germany, Europe only?)


(Eurosport Spain, Europe only?)

(more links to come if available)

 

Live audio streaming:

(English)

---
Deutsch - Español
Français - Italiano
Russian
---

Live tickers:

 

News and photos:


(cycling news)
Yahoo photo gallery (AP/AFP)


Graham Watson
Photo Gallery

 

Copyright © 2008 www.cyclingfans.com

 

2008 UCI Road World Championships Live - Elite Men Time Trial

 

 Notes:

- Universal Sports is streaming the race but it is delayed by an hour+, as it was yesterday.  We complained to Universal about this yesterday and they insisted it was supposed to be live for all events but the U23 Men's TT but clearly that is not the case.

- Worlds streaming audio live on Eurosport.

- UCI Worlds live on Eurosport should begin today at around 12:30 CET (6:30am U.S. Eastern).

- Universal Sports will be showing the Worlds live for viewers in the U.S.  Today's coverage is scheduled to begin at 8am U.S. Eastern.

- Today's event is the Elite Men's Time Trial.

- Welcome to today's live coverage guide for the 2008 UCI Road World Championships.

2008 UCI Road World Championships
Varese, Italy, September 23-28
Official Website

 


Live video streaming:
 


(Eurosport Germany, Europe only?)


(Eurosport Spain, Europe only?)

(more links to come if available)

 

Live audio streaming:

(English)
 Alternative
---
Deutsch - Español
Français - Italiano
Russian
---

Live tickers:

 

News and photos:


(cycling news)
Yahoo photo gallery (AP/AFP)


Graham Watson
Photo Gallery

 

Copyright © 2008 www.cyclingfans.com

 

Live Events Thursday

Event Live Coverage Start Time
UCI Road World Championships Elite Men Time Trial LIVE

8am U.S. Eastern on Universal Sports
12:50 CET on cycling.tv
Our full Live Guide here

Lance Armstrong Interbike Press Conference LIVE Live video available?

2008 Clinton Global Initiative opening remarks live now

Live now on Eurosport.

Bill Clinton:  "Lance Armstrong is a walking advertisement" in the fight against cancer.

Armstrong press conference to follow.  We'll have more links.

2008 UCI Road World Championships Live - Elite Women Time Trial

 

 Notes:

- Worlds streaming video live on Eurosport Germany and Eurosport Spain.  Seems to be Europe-only.  -Bernie S.

- Women's TT streaming live now on Universal Sports.

- UCI Worlds via satellite:  MJ Ray has a great write-up on all the events this week and corresponding satellite coverage on the BBC, France 3, Eurosport, Rai Tre and Rai Sport etc. in our cycling via satellite blog here.

- As expected, Lance Armstrong will return to competition next year with the Astana team of Johan Bruyneel.  (source AFP)  The announcement will be officially made in Armstrong's press conference today.  There will be live streaming video of this event.  Stay tuned.

- Universal Sports will be showing the Worlds live for viewers in the U.S.  Today's coverage is scheduled to begin at 9am U.S. Eastern.

- Women's TT live streaming video now on cycling.tv for viewers outside the U.S.A.

- Women's Time Trial live audio streaming now on Eurosport.

- Today's event is the Elite Women's Time Trial.

- Welcome to today's live coverage guide for the 2008 UCI Road World Championships.

2008 UCI Road World Championships
Varese, Italy, September 23-28
Official Website

 


Live video streaming:
 


(Eurosport Germany, Europe only?)


(Eurosport Spain, Europe only?)

(more links to come if available)

 

Live audio streaming:

(English)
 
---
Deutsch - Español
Français - Italiano
Russian
---
 

Live tickers:

 

News and photos:


(cycling news)
Yahoo photo gallery (AP/AFP)


Graham Watson
Photo Gallery

 

Copyright © 2008 www.cyclingfans.com

 

Live Events Wednesday, September 24, 2008

Event Live Coverage Start Time
UCI Road World Championships Elite Women Time Trial LIVE

9am U.S. Eastern on Universal Sports
13:50 CET on cycling.tv
Our full Live Coverage Guide here

Lance Armstrong 2009 Comeback Press Conference LIVE 11:45am U.S. Eastern (17:45 CET)
Links to come

Lance Armstrong 2009 Comeback Press Conference Live Streaming Video

As part of the 2008 Clinton Global Initiative Annual Meeting, Lance Armstrong will be speaking alongside Bono and former President Bill Clinton on Wednesday.  Afterward, Armstrong will be holding a press conference to talk about his return to pro cycling in 2009.  There will be live streaming video of this event starting at around 11:45am U.S. Eastern (17:45 CET).  We should have a direct link to the webcast at that time.

2008 UCI Road World Championships Live - Under 23 Men Time Trial

 

 Notes:

- Worlds live streaming video playing on cycling.tv (non-U.S.).  Live coverage on Universal Sports begins tomorrow with the Elite Women's Time Trial.

- World Championships (Under 23 Men's Time Trial) streaming audio live now on Eurosport.

- If you've been to cyclingfans.com before, you will notice that we have a new site with lots more capabilities, including RSS feeds and categorization of posts.  We're still ironing some things out and debugging.  There will be a lot more changes in the days, weeks and months ahead but for now things should be pretty familiar, particularly with our Live Coverage Guides.  Thanks for your patience.

- Today's event is the Under 23 Men's Time Trial.

- Welcome to today's live coverage guide for the 2008 UCI Road World Championships.

2008 UCI Road World Championships
Varese, Italy, September 23-28
Official Website

 


Live video streaming:
 

 (more links to come if available)

 

Live audio streaming:

(English)

---
Deutsch - Español
Français - Italiano
Russian

Live tickers:

 

News and photos:


(cycling news)
Yahoo photo gallery (AP/AFP)


Graham Watson
Photo Gallery

 

Copyright © 2008 www.cyclingfans.com

 

Access denied

403 - Access denied - You are not authorized to access this page - Please go to www.cyclingfans.com

 

Page Not Found

404 - Page Not Found - Please go to www.cyclingfans.com

 

Syndicate content