2013 Tour of Beijing Stage 3 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour of Beijing results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Yanqing to Qiandiajian (176 km)) -

 

 Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ) won Stage 3, his second consecutive stage victory.  Bouhanni remains race leader.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ 4:08:15
2 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE +0
3 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT +0
4 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +0
5 Martin KOHLER SUI BMC +0
6 Borut BOZIC SLO AST +0
7 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +0
8 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +0
9 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +0
10 Matti BRESCHEL DEN TST +0
11 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ +0
12 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP EUS +0
13 Mathew HAYMAN AUS SKY +0
14 Jan POLANC SLO LAM +0
15 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA OPQ +0
16 Moreno HOFLAND NED BEL +0
17 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT +0
18 Maurits LAMMERTINK NED VCD +0
19 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE ARG +0
20 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR MOV +0
21 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RLT +0
22 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC +0
23 Dominik NERZ GER BMC +0
24 Simone PONZI ITA AST +0
25 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRS +0
26 Michael ROGERS AUS TST +0
27 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +0
28 Thomas PETERSON USA ARG +0
29 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ +0
30 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP EUS +0
31 Paul MARTENS GER BEL +0
32 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM +0
33 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR RLT +0
34 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ +0
35 Wilco KELDERMAN NED BEL +0
36 Robert GESINK NED BEL +0
37 George BENNETT NZL RLT +0
38 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO AST +0
39 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM +0
40 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA SKY +0
41 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV +0
42 Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA ESP EUS +0
43 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +0
44 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE +0
45 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI ESP VCD +0
46 Matthew BUSCHE USA RLT +0
47 Ryota NISHIZONO JPN CSS +0
48 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +0
49 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +0
50 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +0
51 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +0
52 Bob JUNGELS LUX RLT +0
53 Ivan BASSO ITA CAN +0
54 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ +0
55 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP OPQ +0
56 Evan HUFFMAN USA AST +0
57 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AST +0
58 Daniele RATTO ITA CAN +0
59 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +14
60 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +37
61 Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE ESP EUS +43
62 Chan Jae JANG KOR CSS +43
63 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS TST +43
64 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +43
65 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB +43
66 Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC +43
67 Cheng JI CHN ARG +43
68 Wesley SULZBERGER AUS OGE +43
69 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ +43
70 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV +43
71 Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS +43
72 Fabian WEGMANN GER GRS +43
73 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +43
74 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM +43
75 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST +43
76 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS KAT +43
77 Wouter MOL NED VCD +43
78 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ITA CAN +43
79 Damiano CARUSO ITA CAN +43
80 Michel KOCH GER CAN +43
81 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +43
82 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ +43
83 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR BMC +43
84 Luka MEZGEC SLO ARG +43
85 Hayden ROULSTON NZL RLT +43
86 Thomas LEEZER NED BEL +43
87 Cameron WURF AUS CAN +43
88 Pim LIGTHART NED VCD +43
89 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +43
90 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +43
91 Joshua EDMONDSON GBR SKY +43
92 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BEL +43
93 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM +43
94 Marc GOOS NED BEL +43
95 Matteo BONO ITA LAM +43
96 Albert TIMMER NED ARG +43
97 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +54
98 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL CSS +54
99 Nick NUYENS BEL GRS +1:14
100 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM +2:59
101 Willem WAUTERS BEL VCD +2:59
102 Christian MEIER CAN OGE +2:59
103 José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS ESP MOV +2:59
104 Enrique SANZ ESP MOV +2:59
105 Evgeny PETROV RUS TST +3:33
106 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +5:20
107 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS +5:20
108 Dominique ROLLIN CAN FDJ +5:20
109 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED BEL +7:39
110 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +7:39
111 Manuele BOARO ITA TST +7:39
112 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ +12:06
113 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ +12:06
114 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +12:06
115 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TST +12:06
116 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +17:04
117 Barry MARKUS NED VCD +17:04
118 Julien VERMOTE BEL OPQ +17:04
119 Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV +17:04
120 Richie PORTE AUS SKY +17:04
121 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +17:04
122 Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU ESP EUS +17:04
123 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP EUS +17:04
124 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +17:04
125 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +17:04
126 Matthias KRIZEK AUT CAN +17:04
127 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN TST +17:04
128 Andrea PALINI ITA LAM +17:04
129 Luca WACKERMANN ITA LAM +17:04
130 Olivier KAISEN BEL LTB +17:04
131 Chad BEYER USA CSS +17:04
132 Pengda JIAO CHN CSS +17:04
133 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB +17:04
134 Gang XU CHN CSS +17:04
135 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST +17:04
136 Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM +17:04
137 Danilo HONDO GER RLT +17:04
138 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY +17:04
139 Jacob RATHE USA GRS +17:04
140 Tom VEELERS NED ARG +17:04
141 Jonas AHLSTRAND SWE ARG +17:04
142 Maarten NEYENS BEL LTB +17:04
143 Yan Dong XING CHN ARG +17:04
144 Sander CORDEEL BEL LTB +17:04
DNF Biel KADRI FRA ALM  
DNF Pablo URTASUN PEREZ ESP EUS  
DNF Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI ESP EUS  
DNF Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM  
DNF Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE  
DNF Thomas DE GENDT BEL VCD  
DNF Biao LIU CHN CSS  
DNS Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC  

 

General Classification after Stage 3

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ 13:28:18
2 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE +11
3 Maxime BOUET France ALM +11
4 Alexey TSATEVITCH Russia KAT +16
5 Nikolas MAES Belgium OPQ +16
6 Matti BRESCHEL Denmark TST +18
7 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Portugal MOV +19
8 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Spain MOV +19
9 Ryota NISHIZONO Japan CSS +19
10 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy OPQ +20
11 Elia VIVIANI Italy CAN +20
12 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV +20
13 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Spain EUS +20
14 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands BEL +20
15 Mathew HAYMAN Australia SKY +20
16 Romain BARDET France ALM +20
17 Vladimir GUSEV Russia KAT +20
18 Jan POLANC Slovenia LAM +20
19 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC +20
20 Michael ROGERS Australia TST +20
21 Tony MARTIN Germany OPQ +20
22 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium RLT +20
23 Daniel MARTIN Ireland GRS +20
24 George BENNETT New Zealand RLT +20
25 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal RLT +20
26 Marcus BURGHARDT Germany BMC +20
27 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain SKY +20
28 Robert GESINK Netherlands BEL +20
29 Janez BRAJKOVIC Slovenia AST +20
30 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ALM +20
31 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB +20
32 Maurits LAMMERTINK Netherlands VCD +20
33 Martin KOHLER Switzerland BMC +20
34 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands BEL +20
35 Paul MARTENS Germany BEL +20
36 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain EUS +20
37 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Spain VCD +20
38 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +20
39 Francesco GAVAZZI Italy AST +20
40 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +20
41 Jack BAUER New Zealand GRS +20
42 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ +20
43 Matthew BUSCHE United States RLT +20
44 Johan LE BON France FDJ +20
45 Ivan BASSO Italy CAN +20
46 Simone PONZI Italy AST +20
47 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden ARG +20
48 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg RLT +20
49 Thomas PETERSON United States ARG +20
50 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI United States SKY +20
51 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +20
52 Daniele RATTO Italy CAN +20
53 Evan HUFFMAN United States AST +20
54 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain OPQ +20
55 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV +20
56 Cameron MEYER Australia OGE +20
57 Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA Spain EUS +20
58 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic OPQ +34
59 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia ARG +57
60 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM +57
61 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ +57
62 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE +59
63 Adam HANSEN Australia LTB +1:00
64 Wesley SULZBERGER Australia OGE +1:00
65 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia TST +1:01
66 Marc GOOS Netherlands BEL +1:02
67 Steele VON HOFF Australia GRS +1:03
68 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus ALM +1:03
69 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +1:03
70 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands VCD +1:03
71 Chan Jae JANG Korea CSS +1:03
72 Fabian WEGMANN Germany GRS +1:03
73 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands BEL +1:03
74 Cheng JI China ARG +1:03
75 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK Russia KAT +1:03
76 Christophe RIBLON France ALM +1:03
77 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM +1:03
78 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +1:03
79 Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE Spain EUS +1:03
80 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands BEL +1:03
81 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV +1:03
82 Lawrence WARBASSE United States BMC +1:03
83 Damiano CARUSO Italy CAN +1:03
84 Valerio AGNOLI Italy AST +1:03
85 Hayden ROULSTON New Zealand RLT +1:03
86 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA Italy CAN +1:03
87 Michel KOCH Germany CAN +1:03
88 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ +1:03
89 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT +1:03
90 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium OPQ +1:03
91 Cameron WURF Australia CAN +1:03
92 Joshua EDMONDSON Great Britain SKY +1:03
93 Albert TIMMER Netherlands ARG +1:03
94 Matteo BONO Italy LAM +1:03
95 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain BMC +1:03
96 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +1:14
97 Matt BRAMMEIER Ireland CSS +1:14
98 Nick NUYENS Belgium GRS +1:34
99 Willem WAUTERS Belgium VCD +3:12
100 Enrique SANZ Spain MOV +3:19
101 Christian MEIER Canada OGE +3:19
102 José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Spain MOV +3:19
103 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM +3:19
104 Borut BOZIC Slovenia AST +3:42
105 Evgeny PETROV Russia TST +3:53
106 Dominique ROLLIN Canada FDJ +5:40
107 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +5:40
108 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS +5:40
109 Manuele BOARO Italy TST +7:57
110 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands BEL +7:59
111 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE +8:42
112 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ +12:26
113 Anthony ROUX France FDJ +12:26
114 Jérémy ROY France FDJ +12:26
115 Jay MCCARTHY Australia TST +14:07
116 Chad BEYER United States CSS +17:19
117 Olivier KAISEN Belgium LTB +17:21
118 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT +17:24
119 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD +17:24
120 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium LTB +17:24
121 Marco HALLER Austria KAT +17:24
122 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Spain EUS +17:24
123 Danilo HONDO Germany RLT +17:24
124 Arman KAMYSHEV Kazakhstan AST +17:24
125 Tom VEELERS Netherlands ARG +17:24
126 Maarten NEYENS Belgium LTB +17:24
127 Barry MARKUS Netherlands VCD +17:24
128 Pengda JIAO China CSS +17:24
129 Matthias KRIZEK Austria CAN +17:24
130 Jonas AHLSTRAND Sweden ARG +17:24
131 Gang XU China CSS +17:24
132 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY +17:24
133 Alex DOWSETT Great Britain MOV +17:24
134 Julien VERMOTE Belgium OPQ +17:24
135 Richie PORTE Australia SKY +17:24
136 Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Spain EUS +17:24
137 Ian BOSWELL United States SKY +17:24
138 Luca WACKERMANN Italy LAM +18:10
139 Jacob RATHE United States GRS +18:16
140 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan TST +18:16
141 Yan Dong XING China ARG +18:41
142 Massimo GRAZIATO Italy LAM +19:27
143 Andrea PALINI Italy LAM +21:30
144 Sander CORDEEL Belgium LTB +21:38