2013 Tour of Beijing Stage 4 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour of Beijing results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Yanqing to Mentougou Miaofeng Mountain (150.5 km)) -

 

 Benat Intxausti (Movistar) won Stage 4 and is new race leader.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV 3:43:25
2 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRS +3
3 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +4
4 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR MOV +6
5 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +11
6 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ +11
7 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RLT +13
8 Robert GESINK NED BEL +13
9 Ivan BASSO ITA CAN +13
10 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +18
11 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM +18
12 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP EUS +18
13 Michael ROGERS AUS TST +18
14 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO AST +25
15 Jan POLANC SLO LAM +28
16 Dominik NERZ GER BMC +28
17 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA SKY +28
18 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +28
19 Wilco KELDERMAN NED BEL +36
20 Bob JUNGELS LUX RLT +39
21 George BENNETT NZL RLT +39
22 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +39
23 Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE ESP EUS +1:03
24 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ +1:03
25 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP OPQ +1:03
26 Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC +1:03
27 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM +1:03
28 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +1:03
29 Matthew BUSCHE USA RLT +1:03
30 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI ESP VCD +1:03
31 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +1:10
32 Joshua EDMONDSON GBR SKY +1:24
33 Daniele RATTO ITA CAN +1:55
34 Evan HUFFMAN USA AST +1:55
35 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB +1:55
36 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE +1:55
37 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR RLT +1:55
38 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE ARG +1:55
39 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT +2:35
40 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +2:35
41 Sander CORDEEL BEL LTB +3:25
42 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +3:29
43 Thomas PETERSON USA ARG +3:45
44 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT +3:45
45 Pim LIGTHART NED VCD +3:45
46 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV +3:45
47 Marc GOOS NED BEL +3:45
48 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC +3:45
49 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP EUS +3:45
50 Cameron WURF AUS CAN +3:45
51 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +4:34
52 Paul MARTENS GER BEL +5:23
53 Nick NUYENS BEL GRS +5:23
54 Pengda JIAO CHN CSS +5:23
55 Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA ESP EUS +5:23
56 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS KAT +8:52
57 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AST +8:58
58 Simone PONZI ITA AST +8:58
59 Hayden ROULSTON NZL RLT +8:58
60 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +8:58
61 Fabian WEGMANN GER GRS +8:58
62 Christian MEIER CAN OGE +8:58
63 Martin KOHLER SUI BMC +8:58
64 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ +8:58
65 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ +8:58
66 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +8:58
67 Olivier KAISEN BEL LTB +8:58
68 Mathew HAYMAN AUS SKY +10:28
69 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS TST +10:28
70 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +10:28
71 Wesley SULZBERGER AUS OGE +10:28
72 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST +10:28
73 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA OPQ +10:28
74 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +10:28
75 Matteo BONO ITA LAM +10:28
76 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +10:28
77 Gang XU CHN CSS +10:28
78 Manuele BOARO ITA TST +10:28
79 Cheng JI CHN ARG +10:28
80 Julien VERMOTE BEL OPQ +10:28
81 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR BMC +10:28
82 Matti BRESCHEL DEN TST +10:28
83 Albert TIMMER NED ARG +10:28
84 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +13:03
85 Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS +13:03
86 Danilo HONDO GER RLT +13:03
87 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST +13:03
88 Maarten NEYENS BEL LTB +13:03
89 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL CSS +14:10
90 Chad BEYER USA CSS +14:10
91 Chan Jae JANG KOR CSS +14:10
92 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +14:10
93 Dominique ROLLIN CAN FDJ +16:41
94 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ +16:41
95 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ +16:41
96 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ +16:41
97 José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS ESP MOV +16:41
98 Enrique SANZ ESP MOV +16:41
99 Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU ESP EUS +16:41
100 Tom VEELERS NED ARG +16:41
101 Thomas LEEZER NED BEL +16:41
102 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED BEL +16:41
103 Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV +16:41
104 Moreno HOFLAND NED BEL +16:41
105 Barry MARKUS NED VCD +16:41
106 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ +16:41
107 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ITA CAN +16:41
108 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TST +16:41
109 Matthias KRIZEK AUT CAN +16:41
110 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB +16:41
111 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +16:41
112 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN TST +16:41
113 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +16:41
114 Maurits LAMMERTINK NED VCD +16:41
115 Luka MEZGEC SLO ARG +16:41
116 Borut BOZIC SLO AST +16:41
117 Willem WAUTERS BEL VCD +16:41
118 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ +16:41
119 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BEL +16:41
120 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +16:41
121 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +16:41
122 Michel KOCH GER CAN +16:41
123 Evgeny PETROV RUS TST +16:41
124 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS +16:41
125 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM +16:41
126 Wouter MOL NED VCD +16:41
127 Luca WACKERMANN ITA LAM +16:41
128 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM +16:41
129 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +16:41
130 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +16:41
131 Jacob RATHE USA GRS +16:41
132 Andrea PALINI ITA LAM +16:41
133 Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM +16:41
134 Damiano CARUSO ITA CAN +16:41
135 Jonas AHLSTRAND SWE ARG +16:41
136 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM +16:41
137 Yan Dong XING CHN ARG +16:41
138 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +16:41
DNF Ian BOSWELL USA SKY  
DNF Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE  
DNF Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP EUS  
DNF Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ  
DNF Ryota NISHIZONO JPN CSS  
DNF Richie PORTE AUS SKY  

 

General Classification after Stage 4

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Spain MOV 17:11:50
2 Daniel MARTIN Ireland GRS +10
3 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain SKY +13
4 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Portugal MOV +18
5 Romain BARDET France ALM +24
6 Tony MARTIN Germany OPQ +24
7 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium RLT +26
8 Robert GESINK Netherlands BEL +26
9 Ivan BASSO Italy CAN +26
10 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Spain EUS +31
11 Michael ROGERS Australia TST +31
12 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ALM +31
13 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +31
14 Janez BRAJKOVIC Slovenia AST +38
15 Jan POLANC Slovenia LAM +41
16 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC +41
17 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI United States SKY +41
18 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +41
19 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands BEL +49
20 George BENNETT New Zealand RLT +52
21 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg RLT +52
22 Maxime BOUET France ALM +1:07
23 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV +1:16
24 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Spain VCD +1:16
25 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ +1:16
26 Matthew BUSCHE United States RLT +1:16
27 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain OPQ +1:16
28 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV +1:23
29 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +1:35
30 Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE Spain EUS +1:59
31 Lawrence WARBASSE United States BMC +1:59
32 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal RLT +2:08
33 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden ARG +2:08
34 Daniele RATTO Italy CAN +2:08
35 Evan HUFFMAN United States AST +2:08
36 Cameron MEYER Australia OGE +2:08
37 Joshua EDMONDSON Great Britain SKY +2:20
38 Vladimir GUSEV Russia KAT +2:48
39 Adam HANSEN Australia LTB +2:48
40 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT +3:31
41 Alexey TSATEVITCH Russia KAT +3:54
42 Marcus BURGHARDT Germany BMC +3:58
43 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain EUS +3:58
44 Thomas PETERSON United States ARG +3:58
45 Christophe RIBLON France ALM +4:25
46 Marc GOOS Netherlands BEL +4:40
47 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands VCD +4:41
48 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV +4:41
49 Cameron WURF Australia CAN +4:41
50 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB +4:47
51 Paul MARTENS Germany BEL +5:36
52 Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA Spain EUS +5:36
53 Nick NUYENS Belgium GRS +6:50
54 Martin KOHLER Switzerland BMC +9:11
55 Francesco GAVAZZI Italy AST +9:11
56 Jack BAUER New Zealand GRS +9:11
57 Johan LE BON France FDJ +9:11
58 Simone PONZI Italy AST +9:11
59 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK Russia KAT +9:48
60 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ +9:48
61 Fabian WEGMANN Germany GRS +9:54
62 Hayden ROULSTON New Zealand RLT +9:54
63 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ +9:54
64 Matti BRESCHEL Denmark TST +10:39
65 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy OPQ +10:41
66 Mathew HAYMAN Australia SKY +10:41
67 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic OPQ +10:49
68 Wesley SULZBERGER Australia OGE +11:21
69 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia TST +11:22
70 Cheng JI China ARG +11:24
71 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM +11:24
72 Valerio AGNOLI Italy AST +11:24
73 Matteo BONO Italy LAM +11:24
74 Albert TIMMER Netherlands ARG +11:24
75 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain BMC +11:24
76 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +11:35
77 Christian MEIER Canada OGE +12:10
78 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +13:16
79 Steele VON HOFF Australia GRS +13:59
80 Chan Jae JANG Korea CSS +15:06
81 Matt BRAMMEIER Ireland CSS +15:17
82 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ +16:34
83 Nikolas MAES Belgium OPQ +16:50
84 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands BEL +16:51
85 Maurits LAMMERTINK Netherlands VCD +16:51
86 Elia VIVIANI Italy CAN +16:54
87 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia ARG +17:31
88 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM +17:31
89 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE +17:33
90 Damiano CARUSO Italy CAN +17:36
91 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus ALM +17:37
92 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +17:37
93 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands BEL +17:37
94 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands BEL +17:37
95 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA Italy CAN +17:37
96 Michel KOCH Germany CAN +17:37
97 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium OPQ +17:37
98 Manuele BOARO Italy TST +18:18
99 Willem WAUTERS Belgium VCD +19:46
100 José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Spain MOV +19:50
101 Enrique SANZ Spain MOV +19:53
102 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM +19:53
103 Borut BOZIC Slovenia AST +20:16
104 Evgeny PETROV Russia TST +20:27
105 Dominique ROLLIN Canada FDJ +22:14
106 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +22:14
107 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS +22:14
108 Pengda JIAO China CSS +22:40
109 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands BEL +24:33
110 Sander CORDEEL Belgium LTB +24:56
111 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE +25:16
112 Olivier KAISEN Belgium LTB +26:12
113 Gang XU China CSS +27:45
114 Julien VERMOTE Belgium OPQ +27:45
115 Anthony ROUX France FDJ +29:00
116 Jérémy ROY France FDJ +29:00
117 Danilo HONDO Germany RLT +30:20
118 Arman KAMYSHEV Kazakhstan AST +30:20
119 Maarten NEYENS Belgium LTB +30:20
120 Jay MCCARTHY Australia TST +30:41
121 Chad BEYER United States CSS +31:22
122 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD +31:27
123 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium LTB +33:58
124 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT +33:58
125 Marco HALLER Austria KAT +33:58
126 Tom VEELERS Netherlands ARG +33:58
127 Barry MARKUS Netherlands VCD +33:58
128 Matthias KRIZEK Austria CAN +33:58
129 Alex DOWSETT Great Britain MOV +33:58
130 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY +33:58
131 Jonas AHLSTRAND Sweden ARG +33:58
132 Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Spain EUS +33:58
133 Luca WACKERMANN Italy LAM +34:44
134 Jacob RATHE United States GRS +34:50
135 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan TST +34:50
136 Yan Dong XING China ARG +35:15
137 Massimo GRAZIATO Italy LAM +36:01
138 Andrea PALINI Italy LAM +38:04