2015 Eneco Tour Stage 2 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Eneco Tour results for Stage 2


- Stage 2 (Breda to Breda (180.7 km)) -

 

Andre Greipel (Lotto-Soudal) won Stage 2.  Jesper Asselman is new leader on G.C.
More Eneco Tour Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 André GREIPEL GER LTS 33 4:12:52
2 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 28 +0
3 Tom BOONEN BEL EQS 35 +0
4 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX BMC 29 +0
5 Danny VAN POPPEL NED TFR 22 +0
6 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 24 +0
7 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT 26 +0
8 Roy JANS BEL WGG 25 +0
9 Sébastien TURGOT FRA ALM 31 +0
10 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 28 +0
11 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT 26 +0
12 Magnus Cort NIELSEN DEN OGE 22 +0
13 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TGA 24 +0
14 Elia VIVIANI ITA SKY 26 +0
15 Dylan GROENEWEGEN NED ROP 22 +0
16 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV 30 +0
17 Moreno HOFLAND NED TLJ 24 +0
18 André LOOIJ NED ROP 20 +0
19 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS TCS 30 +0
20 Oliver NAESEN BEL TSV 25 +0
21 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA TFR 26 +0
22 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 26 +0
23 Nikias ARNDT GER TGA 24 +0
24 Julian ALAPHILIPPE FRA EQS 23 +0
25 Chad HAGA USA TGA 27 +0
26 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST 26 +0
27 Laurens DE VREESE BEL AST 27 +0
28 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 23 +0
29 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 32 +0
30 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 27 +0
31 Maxime DANIEL FRA ALM 24 +0
32 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR 23 +0
33 Yves LAMPAERT BEL EQS 24 +0
34 Frederik BACKAERT BEL WGG 25 +0
35 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST 28 +0
36 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTS 30 +0
37 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 32 +0
38 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFR 27 +0
39 Nikolas MAES BEL EQS 29 +0
40 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTS 39 +0
41 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 28 +0
42 Pavel BRUTT RUS TCS 33 +0
43 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 27 +0
44 Wesley KREDER NED ROP 25 +0
45 Niki TERPSTRA NED EQS 31 +0
46 Manuele BOARO ITA TCS 28 +0
47 Lars BOOM NED AST 30 +0
48 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 29 +0
49 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ 35 +0
50 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 33 +0
51 Roy CURVERS NED TGA 36 +0
52 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM 26 +0
53 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 32 +0
54 David TANNER AUS IAM 31 +0
55 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 23 +0
56 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ 30 +0
57 Victor CAMPENAERTS BEL TSV 24 +0
58 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT 29 +0
59 Luka PIBERNIK SLO LAM 22 +0
60 Tim KERKHOF NED ROP 22 +0
61 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 36 +0
62 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM 26 +0
63 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL WGG 38 +0
64 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 23 +0
65 Edward THEUNS BEL TSV 24 +0
66 Martin VELITS SVK EQS 30 +0
67 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 33 +0
68 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 29 +0
69 Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV 23 +0
70 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA WGG 33 +0
71 Marco MARCATO ITA WGG 31 +0
72 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA 24 +0
73 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 30 +0
74 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ 25 +0
75 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 34 +0
76 Rick ZABEL GER BMC 22 +0
77 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 30 +0
78 Jesper ASSELMAN NED ROP 25 +0
79 Berden DE VRIES NED ROP 26 +0
80 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV 24 +0
81 Alberto BETTIOL ITA TCG 22 +0
82 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 24 +0
83 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 25 +0
84 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 25 +0
85 Maarten WYNANTS BEL TLJ 33 +0
86 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 28 +0
87 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 34 +0
88 Jan POLANC SLO LAM 23 +0
89 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 29 +0
90 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 29 +0
91 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 30 +0
92 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ 29 +0
93 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS 30 +0
94 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT 29 +0
95 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 33 +0
96 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL IAM 29 +0
97 Huub DUYN NED ROP 31 +0
98 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 25 +0
99 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM 28 +0
100 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 30 +0
101 Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ 38 +0
102 Nico DENZ GER ALM 21 +0
103 Enrique SANZ ESP MOV 26 +0
104 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP MOV 27 +0
105 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED ROP 32 +0
106 Thomas SPRENGERS BEL TSV 25 +0
107 Eugenio ALAFACI ITA TFR 25 +0
108 Manuele MORI ITA LAM 35 +0
109 Loic VLIEGEN BEL BMC 22 +0
110 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE 24 +0
111 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 30 +0
112 Nathan HAAS AUS TCG 26 +0
113 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED TCG 26 +0
114 Dries DEVENYNS BEL IAM 32 +0
115 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL WGG 28 +0
116 Andrew FENN GBR SKY 25 +0
117 Evgeny PETROV RUS TCS 37 +0
118 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 27 +0
119 Adam BLYTHE GBR OGE 26 +0
120 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY 31 +0
121 Tiesj BENOOT BEL LTS 21 +0
122 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG 37 +0
123 Hayden ROULSTON NZL TFR 34 +0
124 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 28 +0
125 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 29 +0
126 Alan MARANGONI ITA TCG 31 +0
127 Jelle WALLAYS BEL TSV 26 +0
128 Rick FLENS NED TLJ 32 +0
129 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL EQS 31 +0
130 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV 33 +0
131 Lasse Norman HANSEN DEN TCG 23 +0
132 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 24 +0
133 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 38 +0
134 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 29 +0
135 Vladimir ISAYCHEV RUS KAT 29 +0
136 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 30 +0
137 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE 28 +0
138 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 25 +0
139 Danny PATE USA SKY 36 +0
140 Francis MOUREY FRA FDJ 35 +0
141 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM 31 +0
142 Robert WAGNER GER TLJ 32 +0
143 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 28 +0
144 Christopher SUTTON AUS SKY 31 +0
145 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 29 +0
146 Nathan EARLE AUS SKY 27 +0
147 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN TCS 26 +0
148 Michael VALGREN DEN TCS 23 +0
149 Marco COLEDAN ITA TFR 27 +2:26
150 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 36 +0
151 Matti BRESCHEL DEN TCS 31 +0
152 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM 33 +0
153 Albert TIMMER NED TGA 30 +3:57
154 Jens MOURIS NED OGE 35 +3:57
155 Stig BROECKX BEL LTS 25 +4:58
156 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE 26 +7:44
157 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV 28 +0
DNS Mirko SELVAGGI ITA WGG 30  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 2
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Jesper ASSELMAN Netherlands ROP 25 8:18:55
2 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 33 +5
3 Elia VIVIANI Italy SKY 26 +5
4 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 22 +9
5 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy KAT 28 +9
6 Gijs VAN HOECKE Belgium TSV 24 +9
7 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium AST 27 +10
8 Nico DENZ Germany ALM 21 +10
9 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg BMC 29 +11
10 Tom BOONEN Belgium EQS 35 +11
11 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC 33 +13
12 Nathan HAAS Australia TCG 26 +13
13 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST 32 +14
14 Magnus Cort NIELSEN Denmark OGE 22 +15
15 Roy JANS Belgium WGG 25 +15
16 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT 26 +15
17 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 24 +15
18 Dylan GROENEWEGEN Netherlands ROP 22 +15
19 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV 30 +15
20 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands TLJ 24 +15
21 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT 26 +15
22 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST 26 +15
23 Nikias ARNDT Germany TGA 24 +15
24 André LOOIJ Netherlands ROP 20 +15
25 Sébastien TURGOT France ALM 31 +15
26 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM 32 +15
27 Sacha MODOLO Italy LAM 28 +15
28 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy TFR 26 +15
29 Oliver NAESEN Belgium TSV 25 +15
30 Zico WAEYTENS Belgium TGA 24 +15
31 Frederik BACKAERT Belgium WGG 25 +15
32 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania TCG 27 +15
33 Yves LAMPAERT Belgium EQS 24 +15
34 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTS 26 +15
35 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST 23 +15
36 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium TFR 23 +15
37 Wesley KREDER Netherlands ROP 25 +15
38 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 32 +15
39 Nikolas MAES Belgium EQS 29 +15
40 Julian ALAPHILIPPE France EQS 23 +15
41 Nikolay TRUSOV Russia TCS 30 +15
42 Edward THEUNS Belgium TSV 24 +15
43 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTS 30 +15
44 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTS 39 +15
45 Matthias BRANDLE Austria IAM 26 +15
46 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST 28 +15
47 Roy CURVERS Netherlands TGA 36 +15
48 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium IAM 29 +15
49 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 27 +15
50 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands EQS 31 +15
51 Luka PIBERNIK Slovenia LAM 22 +15
52 Berden DE VRIES Netherlands ROP 26 +15
53 Manuele BOARO Italy TCS 28 +15
54 Björn LEUKEMANS Belgium WGG 38 +15
55 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM 25 +15
56 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 28 +15
57 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT 29 +15
58 Fabio SABATINI Italy EQS 30 +15
59 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 23 +15
60 David BOUCHER France FDJ 35 +15
61 Maarten WYNANTS Belgium TLJ 33 +15
62 Pavel BRUTT Russia TCS 33 +15
63 Martin VELITS Slovakia EQS 30 +15
64 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia TCG 29 +15
65 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium ALM 29 +15
66 Lars BOOM Netherlands AST 30 +15
67 Enrique SANZ Spain MOV 26 +15
68 Adam BLYTHE Great Britain OGE 26 +15
69 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 30 +15
70 Simon SPILAK Slovenia KAT 29 +15
71 Jasha SÜTTERLIN Germany MOV 23 +15
72 Maxime DANIEL France ALM 24 +15
73 Alberto BETTIOL Italy TCG 22 +15
74 Tiesj BENOOT Belgium LTS 21 +15
75 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC 30 +15
76 Rick ZABEL Germany BMC 22 +15
77 Dylan VAN BAARLE Netherlands TCG 23 +15
78 Georg PREIDLER Austria TGA 25 +15
79 Diego ULISSI Italy LAM 26 +15
80 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ 30 +15
81 Tim KERKHOF Netherlands ROP 22 +15
82 David TANNER Australia IAM 31 +15
83 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY 34 +15
84 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTS 24 +15
85 Enrico GASPAROTTO Italy WGG 33 +15
86 Chad HAGA United States TGA 27 +15
87 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT 28 +15
88 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands TLJ 30 +15
89 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 36 +15
90 Jan POLANC Slovenia LAM 23 +15
91 Matti BRESCHEL Denmark TCS 31 +15
92 Johan LE BON France FDJ 25 +15
93 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS Latvia IAM 33 +15
94 Victor CAMPENAERTS Belgium TSV 24 +15
95 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 29 +15
96 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium EQS 31 +15
97 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE 27 +15
98 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT 29 +15
99 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 34 +15
100 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 30 +15
101 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands TLJ 24 +15
102 Huub DUYN Netherlands ROP 31 +15
103 Loic VLIEGEN Belgium BMC 22 +15
104 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTS 33 +15
105 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands AST 33 +15
106 Dries DEVENYNS Belgium IAM 32 +15
107 Heinrich HAUSSLER Australia IAM 31 +15
108 Fabio FELLINE Italy TFR 25 +15
109 Thomas SPRENGERS Belgium TSV 25 +15
110 Lasse Norman HANSEN Denmark TCG 23 +15
111 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden TGA 24 +15
112 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK Belgium TSV 28 +15
113 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ALM 28 +15
114 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands TCG 26 +15
115 Johnny HOOGERLAND Netherlands ROP 32 +15
116 Michael VALGREN Denmark TCS 23 +15
117 Robert WAGNER Germany TLJ 32 +15
118 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Spain MOV 27 +15
119 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 38 +15
120 Marco MARCATO Italy WGG 31 +15
121 Jelle WALLAYS Belgium TSV 26 +15
122 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM 25 +15
123 Michael HEPBURN Australia OGE 24 +15
124 Jérôme BAUGNIES Belgium WGG 28 +15
125 Preben VAN HECKE Belgium TSV 33 +15
126 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM 28 +15
127 Manuele MORI Italy LAM 35 +15
128 Damien GAUDIN France ALM 29 +15
129 Eugenio ALAFACI Italy TFR 25 +15
130 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland IAM 30 +15
131 Yoann OFFREDO France FDJ 29 +15
132 Alan MARANGONI Italy TCG 31 +15
133 Vladimir ISAYCHEV Russia KAT 29 +15
134 Lars Petter NORDHAUG Norway SKY 31 +15
135 Andrew FENN Great Britain SKY 25 +15
136 Hayden ROULSTON New Zealand TFR 34 +15
137 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands TLJ 38 +15
138 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands TLJ 30 +15
139 Evgeny PETROV Russia TCS 37 +15
140 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 27 +15
141 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium WGG 37 +15
142 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 29 +15
143 Nathan EARLE Australia SKY 27 +15
144 Simon GESCHKE Germany TGA 29 +15
145 Christopher SUTTON Australia SKY 31 +15
146 Rick FLENS Netherlands TLJ 32 +15
147 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE 28 +15
148 Danny PATE United States SKY 36 +15
149 Francis MOUREY France FDJ 35 +15
150 Michael ROGERS Australia TCS 36 +15
151 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY 28 +15
152 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark TCS 26 +15
153 Marco COLEDAN Italy TFR 27 +2:41
154 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE 35 +4:12
155 Albert TIMMER Netherlands TGA 30 +4:12
156 Stig BROECKX Belgium LTS 25 +5:13
157 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE 26 +7:59