2015 Eneco Tour Stage 3 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Eneco Tour results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Beveren to Ardooie (171.9 km)) -

 

Tom Boonen (Etixx-Quickstep) won Stage 3.  Jesper Asselman remains leader on G.C.
More Eneco Tour Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Tom BOONEN BEL EQS 35 3:54:25
2 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 24 +0
3 Elia VIVIANI ITA SKY 26 +0
4 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST 26 +0
5 Dylan GROENEWEGEN NED ROP 22 +0
6 André GREIPEL GER LTS 33 +0
7 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT 26 +0
8 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 28 +0
9 Danny VAN POPPEL NED TFR 22 +0
10 Roy JANS BEL WGG 25 +0
11 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT 26 +0
12 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTS 30 +0
13 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL IAM 29 +0
14 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 26 +0
15 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA TFR 26 +0
16 Nikias ARNDT GER TGA 24 +0
17 Oliver NAESEN BEL TSV 25 +0
18 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS TCS 30 +0
19 André LOOIJ NED ROP 20 +0
20 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 24 +0
21 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX BMC 29 +0
22 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFR 27 +0
23 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 32 +0
24 Moreno HOFLAND NED TLJ 24 +0
25 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 33 +0
26 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 30 +0
27 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST 28 +0
28 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA 24 +0
29 Victor CAMPENAERTS BEL TSV 24 +0
30 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ 29 +0
31 Magnus Cort NIELSEN DEN OGE 22 +0
32 Nikolas MAES BEL EQS 29 +0
33 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 27 +0
34 Sébastien TURGOT FRA ALM 31 +0
35 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 32 +0
36 Luka PIBERNIK SLO LAM 22 +0
37 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 23 +0
38 Jesper ASSELMAN NED ROP 25 +0
39 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 23 +0
40 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT 29 +0
41 Yves LAMPAERT BEL EQS 24 +0
42 Maarten WYNANTS BEL TLJ 33 +0
43 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV 30 +0
44 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL WGG 38 +0
45 Michael VALGREN DEN TCS 23 +0
46 Thomas SPRENGERS BEL TSV 25 +0
47 Niki TERPSTRA NED EQS 31 +0
48 Marco MARCATO ITA WGG 31 +0
49 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA WGG 33 +0
50 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 29 +0
51 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 24 +0
52 David TANNER AUS IAM 31 +0
53 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 23 +0
54 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV 24 +0
55 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 28 +0
56 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 29 +0
57 Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV 23 +0
58 Lasse Norman HANSEN DEN TCG 23 +0
59 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED TCG 26 +0
60 Lars BOOM NED AST 30 +0
61 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 25 +0
62 Jelle WALLAYS BEL TSV 26 +0
63 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM 33 +0
64 Laurens DE VREESE BEL AST 27 +0
65 Chad HAGA USA TGA 27 +0
66 Pavel BRUTT RUS TCS 33 +0
67 Martin VELITS SVK EQS 30 +0
68 Manuele BOARO ITA TCS 28 +0
69 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 36 +0
70 Julian ALAPHILIPPE FRA EQS 23 +0
71 Andrew FENN GBR SKY 25 +0
72 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 25 +0
73 Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ 38 +0
74 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 36 +0
75 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 30 +0
76 Rick ZABEL GER BMC 22 +0
77 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM 26 +0
78 Dries DEVENYNS BEL IAM 32 +0
79 Eugenio ALAFACI ITA TFR 25 +0
80 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR 23 +0
81 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL EQS 31 +0
82 Nathan HAAS AUS TCG 26 +0
83 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV 33 +0
84 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT 29 +0
85 Danny PATE USA SKY 36 +0
86 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM 26 +0
87 Tiesj BENOOT BEL LTS 21 +0
88 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM 31 +0
89 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 29 +0
90 Berden DE VRIES NED ROP 26 +0
91 Rick FLENS NED TLJ 32 +0
92 Jan POLANC SLO LAM 23 +0
93 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 30 +0
94 Roy CURVERS NED TGA 36 +0
95 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 29 +0
96 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 30 +0
97 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ 25 +0
98 Evgeny PETROV RUS TCS 37 +0
99 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP MOV 27 +0
100 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN TCS 26 +0
101 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 27 +0
102 Maxime DANIEL FRA ALM 24 +0
103 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 25 +0
104 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 27 +0
105 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG 37 +0
106 Alberto BETTIOL ITA TCG 22 +0
107 Manuele MORI ITA LAM 35 +0
108 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 33 +0
109 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 30 +0
110 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 30 +0
111 Alan MARANGONI ITA TCG 31 +0
112 Loic VLIEGEN BEL BMC 22 +0
113 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY 31 +0
114 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 28 +0
115 Frederik BACKAERT BEL WGG 25 +0
116 Edward THEUNS BEL TSV 24 +0
117 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ 30 +0
118 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 34 +0
119 Tim KERKHOF NED ROP 22 +0
120 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM 28 +0
121 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE 24 +0
122 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL WGG 28 +0
123 Huub DUYN NED ROP 31 +0
124 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED ROP 32 +0
125 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 29 +0
126 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 29 +0
127 Vladimir ISAYCHEV RUS KAT 29 +0
128 Nico DENZ GER ALM 21 +0
129 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 28 +0
130 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 25 +0
131 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 38 +0
132 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TGA 24 +0
133 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE 28 +0
134 Enrique SANZ ESP MOV 26 +0
135 Jens MOURIS NED OGE 35 +0
136 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS 30 +0
137 Adam BLYTHE GBR OGE 26 +0
138 Francis MOUREY FRA FDJ 35 +0
139 Hayden ROULSTON NZL TFR 34 +0
140 Christopher SUTTON AUS SKY 31 +0
141 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTS 39 +25
142 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 33 +42
143 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 32 +57
144 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE 26 +1:09
145 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 34 +1:36
146 Wesley KREDER NED ROP 25 +1:48
147 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 28 +2:41
148 Nathan EARLE AUS SKY 27 +2:41
149 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 29 +2:41
150 Robert WAGNER GER TLJ 32 +3:03
151 Marco COLEDAN ITA TFR 27 +0
152 Stig BROECKX BEL LTS 25 +3:42
153 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ 35 +6:10
DNF Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 28  
DNF Matti BRESCHEL DEN TCS 31  
DNS Albert TIMMER NED TGA 30  
DNS Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV 28  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 3
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Jesper ASSELMAN Netherlands ROP 25 12:13:20
2 Tom BOONEN Belgium EQS 35 +1
3 Elia VIVIANI Italy SKY 26 +1
4 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 33 +5
5 Edward THEUNS Belgium TSV 24 +6
6 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 22 +9
7 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 24 +9
8 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy KAT 28 +9
9 Gijs VAN HOECKE Belgium TSV 24 +9
10 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium WGG 37 +9
11 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium AST 27 +10
12 Nico DENZ Germany ALM 21 +10
13 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg BMC 29 +11
14 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC 33 +13
15 Nathan HAAS Australia TCG 26 +13
16 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST 32 +14
17 Dylan GROENEWEGEN Netherlands ROP 22 +15
18 Roy JANS Belgium WGG 25 +15
19 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT 26 +15
20 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT 26 +15
21 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST 26 +15
22 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands TLJ 24 +15
23 Magnus Cort NIELSEN Denmark OGE 22 +15
24 Sacha MODOLO Italy LAM 28 +15
25 Nikias ARNDT Germany TGA 24 +15
26 André LOOIJ Netherlands ROP 20 +15
27 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy TFR 26 +15
28 Oliver NAESEN Belgium TSV 25 +15
29 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV 30 +15
30 Sébastien TURGOT France ALM 31 +15
31 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTS 26 +15
32 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM 32 +15
33 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania TCG 27 +15
34 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTS 30 +15
35 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST 23 +15
36 Yves LAMPAERT Belgium EQS 24 +15
37 Nikolay TRUSOV Russia TCS 30 +15
38 Nikolas MAES Belgium EQS 29 +15
39 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium IAM 29 +15
40 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 27 +15
41 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST 28 +15
42 Luka PIBERNIK Slovenia LAM 22 +15
43 Julian ALAPHILIPPE France EQS 23 +15
44 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands EQS 31 +15
45 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium TFR 23 +15
46 Björn LEUKEMANS Belgium WGG 38 +15
47 Frederik BACKAERT Belgium WGG 25 +15
48 Matthias BRANDLE Austria IAM 26 +15
49 Maarten WYNANTS Belgium TLJ 33 +15
50 Manuele BOARO Italy TCS 28 +15
51 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT 29 +15
52 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC 30 +15
53 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 23 +15
54 Simon SPILAK Slovenia KAT 29 +15
55 Zico WAEYTENS Belgium TGA 24 +15
56 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium ALM 29 +15
57 Roy CURVERS Netherlands TGA 36 +15
58 Dylan VAN BAARLE Netherlands TCG 23 +15
59 Berden DE VRIES Netherlands ROP 26 +15
60 Lars BOOM Netherlands AST 30 +15
61 Pavel BRUTT Russia TCS 33 +15
62 Jasha SÜTTERLIN Germany MOV 23 +15
63 Martin VELITS Slovakia EQS 30 +15
64 Victor CAMPENAERTS Belgium TSV 24 +15
65 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands TLJ 24 +15
66 David TANNER Australia IAM 31 +15
67 Enrico GASPAROTTO Italy WGG 33 +15
68 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM 25 +15
69 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTS 24 +15
70 Georg PREIDLER Austria TGA 25 +15
71 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia TCG 29 +15
72 Rick ZABEL Germany BMC 22 +15
73 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden TGA 24 +15
74 Chad HAGA United States TGA 27 +15
75 Tiesj BENOOT Belgium LTS 21 +15
76 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 30 +15
77 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS Latvia IAM 33 +15
78 Diego ULISSI Italy LAM 26 +15
79 Thomas SPRENGERS Belgium TSV 25 +15
80 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 36 +15
81 Maxime DANIEL France ALM 24 +15
82 Alberto BETTIOL Italy TCG 22 +15
83 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium EQS 31 +15
84 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 30 +15
85 Fabio SABATINI Italy EQS 30 +15
86 Lasse Norman HANSEN Denmark TCG 23 +15
87 Michael VALGREN Denmark TCS 23 +15
88 Jan POLANC Slovenia LAM 23 +15
89 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT 29 +15
90 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 29 +15
91 Enrique SANZ Spain MOV 26 +15
92 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands TCG 26 +15
93 Fabio FELLINE Italy TFR 25 +15
94 Johan LE BON France FDJ 25 +15
95 Dries DEVENYNS Belgium IAM 32 +15
96 Marco MARCATO Italy WGG 31 +15
97 Adam BLYTHE Great Britain OGE 26 +15
98 Yoann OFFREDO France FDJ 29 +15
99 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ 30 +15
100 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands TLJ 30 +15
101 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE 27 +15
102 Tim KERKHOF Netherlands ROP 22 +15
103 Heinrich HAUSSLER Australia IAM 31 +15
104 Jelle WALLAYS Belgium TSV 26 +15
105 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 34 +15
106 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands AST 33 +15
107 Loic VLIEGEN Belgium BMC 22 +15
108 Huub DUYN Netherlands ROP 31 +15
109 Preben VAN HECKE Belgium TSV 33 +15
110 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Spain MOV 27 +15
111 Andrew FENN Great Britain SKY 25 +15
112 Eugenio ALAFACI Italy TFR 25 +15
113 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands TLJ 38 +15
114 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ALM 28 +15
115 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland IAM 30 +15
116 Johnny HOOGERLAND Netherlands ROP 32 +15
117 Manuele MORI Italy LAM 35 +15
118 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM 28 +15
119 Evgeny PETROV Russia TCS 37 +15
120 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 38 +15
121 Michael HEPBURN Australia OGE 24 +15
122 Jérôme BAUGNIES Belgium WGG 28 +15
123 Alan MARANGONI Italy TCG 31 +15
124 Michael ROGERS Australia TCS 36 +15
125 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 27 +15
126 Lars Petter NORDHAUG Norway SKY 31 +15
127 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM 25 +15
128 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands TLJ 30 +15
129 Damien GAUDIN France ALM 29 +15
130 Danny PATE United States SKY 36 +15
131 Rick FLENS Netherlands TLJ 32 +15
132 Vladimir ISAYCHEV Russia KAT 29 +15
133 Hayden ROULSTON New Zealand TFR 34 +15
134 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark TCS 26 +15
135 Simon GESCHKE Germany TGA 29 +15
136 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE 28 +15
137 Christopher SUTTON Australia SKY 31 +15
138 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY 28 +15
139 Francis MOUREY France FDJ 35 +15
140 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTS 39 +40
141 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTS 33 +57
142 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 32 +1:12
143 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY 34 +1:51
144 Wesley KREDER Netherlands ROP 25 +2:03
145 Marco COLEDAN Italy TFR 27 +2:41
146 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT 28 +2:56
147 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 29 +2:56
148 Nathan EARLE Australia SKY 27 +2:56
149 Robert WAGNER Germany TLJ 32 +3:18
150 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE 35 +4:12
151 David BOUCHER France FDJ 35 +6:22
152 Stig BROECKX Belgium LTS 25 +8:55
153 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE 26 +9:08