2015 Eneco Tour Stage 5 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Eneco Tour results for Stage 5


- Stage 5 (Riemst to Sittard-Geleen (179.6 km)) -

 

Johan Le Bon (FDJ) won Stage 5.  Wilco Kelderman (LottoNL-Jumbo) is new overall leader.
More Eneco Tour Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ 25 4:13:50
2 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 23 +0
3 Magnus Cort NIELSEN DEN OGE 22 +9
4 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 24 +9
5 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 24 +9
6 André GREIPEL GER LTS 33 +11
7 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 25 +15
8 Tiesj BENOOT BEL LTS 21 +27
9 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 33 +27
10 Lars BOOM NED AST 30 +27
11 Moreno HOFLAND NED TLJ 24 +27
12 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV 30 +27
13 Julian ALAPHILIPPE FRA EQS 23 +27
14 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 30 +27
15 Marco MARCATO ITA WGG 31 +27
16 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 30 +27
17 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 30 +27
18 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 25 +27
19 Oliver NAESEN BEL TSV 25 +27
20 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT 26 +27
21 Niki TERPSTRA NED EQS 31 +27
22 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM 31 +27
23 Michael VALGREN DEN TCS 23 +27
24 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL WGG 38 +27
25 Huub DUYN NED ROP 31 +27
26 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 32 +27
27 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 29 +27
28 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TGA 24 +27
29 Nikias ARNDT GER TGA 24 +27
30 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 36 +27
31 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED TCG 26 +27
32 Tim KERKHOF NED ROP 22 +27
33 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 23 +27
34 Thomas SPRENGERS BEL TSV 25 +27
35 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY 31 +27
36 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT 29 +27
37 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 36 +27
38 Jelle WALLAYS BEL TSV 26 +27
39 Nikolas MAES BEL EQS 29 +27
40 Yves LAMPAERT BEL EQS 24 +27
41 Victor CAMPENAERTS BEL TSV 24 +27
42 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN TCS 26 +27
43 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 26 +27
44 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 27 +27
45 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV 24 +27
46 Dries DEVENYNS BEL IAM 32 +27
47 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR 23 +1:01
48 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 30 +1:05
49 Tom BOONEN BEL EQS 35 +1:05
50 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 27 +1:17
51 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ 30 +1:36
52 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM 26 +1:36
53 Roy CURVERS NED TGA 36 +1:36
54 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG 37 +1:36
55 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX BMC 29 +1:36
56 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL IAM 29 +1:42
57 Alberto BETTIOL ITA TCG 22 +1:42
58 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFR 27 +2:46
59 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST 28 +2:46
60 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 23 +2:46
61 Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV 23 +6:48
62 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 33 +6:48
63 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS 30 +6:48
64 Loic VLIEGEN BEL BMC 22 +6:48
65 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE 24 +6:48
66 Frederik BACKAERT BEL WGG 25 +6:48
67 Edward THEUNS BEL TSV 24 +6:48
68 Laurens DE VREESE BEL AST 27 +6:48
69 Dylan GROENEWEGEN NED ROP 22 +6:48
70 Manuele MORI ITA LAM 35 +6:48
71 Berden DE VRIES NED ROP 26 +6:48
72 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM 26 +6:48
73 Maarten WYNANTS BEL TLJ 33 +6:48
74 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 30 +6:48
75 Luka PIBERNIK SLO LAM 22 +6:48
76 Danny VAN POPPEL NED TFR 22 +6:48
77 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 25 +6:48
78 Jan POLANC SLO LAM 23 +6:48
79 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT 29 +6:48
80 Francis MOUREY FRA FDJ 35 +6:48
81 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 30 +6:48
82 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 24 +6:48
83 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 29 +6:48
84 Stig BROECKX BEL LTS 25 +6:48
85 Enrique SANZ ESP MOV 26 +6:48
86 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA WGG 33 +6:48
87 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 34 +6:48
88 David TANNER AUS IAM 31 +6:48
89 Rick ZABEL GER BMC 22 +7:22
90 Lasse Norman HANSEN DEN TCG 23 +8:05
91 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 33 +8:05
92 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED ROP 32 +8:05
93 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA 24 +8:05
94 Maxime DANIEL FRA ALM 24 +8:05
95 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM 33 +8:05
96 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS TCS 30 +8:05
97 Evgeny PETROV RUS TCS 37 +8:05
98 Adam BLYTHE GBR OGE 26 +8:05
99 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTS 30 +8:05
100 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL EQS 31 +8:05
101 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 29 +8:05
102 Martin VELITS SVK EQS 30 +8:05
103 Danny PATE USA SKY 36 +8:05
104 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL WGG 28 +8:05
105 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV 33 +8:14
106 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 28 +10:18
107 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 32 +10:18
108 Jesper ASSELMAN NED ROP 25 +12:43
109 Wesley KREDER NED ROP 25 +12:43
110 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 29 +12:43
111 Jens MOURIS NED OGE 35 +12:43
112 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 28 +12:43
113 Alan MARANGONI ITA TCG 31 +12:43
114 André LOOIJ NED ROP 20 +12:43
115 Vladimir ISAYCHEV RUS KAT 29 +12:43
116 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTS 39 +12:43
117 Nathan EARLE AUS SKY 27 +12:43
118 Andrew FENN GBR SKY 25 +12:43
119 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM 28 +12:43
120 Roy JANS BEL WGG 25 +12:43
121 Christopher SUTTON AUS SKY 31 +12:43
122 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 28 +12:43
123 Hayden ROULSTON NZL TFR 34 +12:43
124 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 28 +12:43
125 Chad HAGA USA TGA 27 +12:43
126 Pavel BRUTT RUS TCS 33 +12:43
127 Manuele BOARO ITA TCS 28 +12:43
128 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 34 +12:43
129 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA TFR 26 +12:43
130 Marco COLEDAN ITA TFR 27 +12:43
131 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT 26 +12:43
132 Elia VIVIANI ITA SKY 26 +12:43
133 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST 26 +12:43
134 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP MOV 27 +12:43
135 Robert WAGNER GER TLJ 32 +12:43
136 Nico DENZ GER ALM 21 +12:43
137 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 27 +12:43
138 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 29 +12:43
139 Sébastien TURGOT FRA ALM 31 +12:43
140 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 29 +12:43
141 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 25 +12:43
142 Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ 38 +12:43
143 Rick FLENS NED TLJ 32 +12:43
144 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 29 +12:43
145 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 38 +12:43
146 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE 26 +12:43
147 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 32 +12:43
DNF Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE 28  
DNF Nathan HAAS AUS TCG 26  
DNF Eugenio ALAFACI ITA TFR 25  
DNS Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 28  
DNS Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ 29  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 5
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands TLJ 24 16:44:13
2 Dylan VAN BAARLE Netherlands TCG 23 +1
3 Johan LE BON France FDJ 25 +8
4 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands TLJ 30 +13
5 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTS 24 +19
6 Lars BOOM Netherlands AST 30 +20
7 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC 30 +26
8 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 36 +29
9 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC 33 +29
10 Michael ROGERS Australia TCS 36 +34
11 Fabio FELLINE Italy TFR 25 +36
12 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST 32 +41
13 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland IAM 30 +43
14 Victor CAMPENAERTS Belgium TSV 24 +45
15 Nikias ARNDT Germany TGA 24 +47
16 Michael VALGREN Denmark TCS 23 +48
17 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark TCS 26 +48
18 Georg PREIDLER Austria TGA 25 +48
19 Dries DEVENYNS Belgium IAM 32 +51
20 Julian ALAPHILIPPE France EQS 23 +54
21 Yves LAMPAERT Belgium EQS 24 +57
22 Gijs VAN HOECKE Belgium TSV 24 +59
23 Magnus Cort NIELSEN Denmark OGE 22 +1:00
24 Tiesj BENOOT Belgium LTS 21 +1:00
25 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands TCG 26 +1:09
26 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium ALM 29 +1:10
27 Heinrich HAUSSLER Australia IAM 31 +1:11
28 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT 29 +1:17
29 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT 26 +1:17
30 Jelle WALLAYS Belgium TSV 26 +1:18
31 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST 23 +1:20
32 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 33 +1:21
33 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands TLJ 24 +1:21
34 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE 27 +1:22
35 Lars Petter NORDHAUG Norway SKY 31 +1:28
36 Huub DUYN Netherlands ROP 31 +1:28
37 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania TCG 27 +1:30
38 Marco MARCATO Italy WGG 31 +1:31
39 Matthias BRANDLE Austria IAM 26 +1:33
40 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTS 26 +1:34
41 Zico WAEYTENS Belgium TGA 24 +1:37
42 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands EQS 31 +1:39
43 Tom BOONEN Belgium EQS 35 +1:45
44 Oliver NAESEN Belgium TSV 25 +1:45
45 Thomas SPRENGERS Belgium TSV 25 +1:53
46 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium TFR 23 +1:55
47 Björn LEUKEMANS Belgium WGG 38 +1:57
48 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV 30 +2:00
49 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 30 +2:02
50 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg BMC 29 +2:08
51 Nikolas MAES Belgium EQS 29 +2:10
52 Alberto BETTIOL Italy TCG 22 +2:17
53 Tim KERKHOF Netherlands ROP 22 +2:28
54 Roy CURVERS Netherlands TGA 36 +2:58
55 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium WGG 37 +2:59
56 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ 30 +3:10
57 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium IAM 29 +3:14
58 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 27 +3:28
59 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST 28 +4:17
60 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 23 +4:38
61 Michael HEPBURN Australia OGE 24 +6:55
62 Simon SPILAK Slovenia KAT 29 +7:19
63 Diego ULISSI Italy LAM 26 +7:21
64 Berden DE VRIES Netherlands ROP 26 +7:22
65 Jasha SÜTTERLIN Germany MOV 23 +7:29
66 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 24 +7:33
67 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 22 +7:37
68 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands TLJ 30 +7:38
69 Loic VLIEGEN Belgium BMC 22 +7:46
70 Maarten WYNANTS Belgium TLJ 33 +7:51
71 Edward THEUNS Belgium TSV 24 +7:53
72 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 30 +7:54
73 Enrico GASPAROTTO Italy WGG 33 +7:55
74 Jan POLANC Slovenia LAM 23 +7:57
75 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM 25 +7:58
76 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTS 33 +7:59
77 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium AST 27 +8:01
78 David TANNER Australia IAM 31 +8:02
79 Frederik BACKAERT Belgium WGG 25 +8:12
80 Dylan GROENEWEGEN Netherlands ROP 22 +8:16
81 Fabio SABATINI Italy EQS 30 +8:23
82 Rick ZABEL Germany BMC 22 +8:24
83 Francis MOUREY France FDJ 35 +8:25
84 Luka PIBERNIK Slovenia LAM 22 +8:29
85 Danny PATE United States SKY 36 +8:31
86 Manuele MORI Italy LAM 35 +8:32
87 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands AST 33 +8:36
88 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS Latvia IAM 33 +8:37
89 Simon GESCHKE Germany TGA 29 +8:37
90 Enrique SANZ Spain MOV 26 +8:43
91 Lasse Norman HANSEN Denmark TCG 23 +8:44
92 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium EQS 31 +9:01
93 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden TGA 24 +9:10
94 Martin VELITS Slovakia EQS 30 +9:12
95 Evgeny PETROV Russia TCS 37 +9:23
96 Nikolay TRUSOV Russia TCS 30 +9:24
97 Johnny HOOGERLAND Netherlands ROP 32 +9:26
98 Maxime DANIEL France ALM 24 +9:33
99 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTS 30 +9:37
100 Jérôme BAUGNIES Belgium WGG 28 +9:51
101 Preben VAN HECKE Belgium TSV 33 +9:55
102 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY 34 +10:01
103 Adam BLYTHE Great Britain OGE 26 +10:12
104 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 29 +10:29
105 Sacha MODOLO Italy LAM 28 +11:51
106 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 27 +12:36
107 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 32 +12:53
108 Rick FLENS Netherlands TLJ 32 +12:54
109 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 38 +13:03
110 Chad HAGA United States TGA 27 +13:11
111 Damien GAUDIN France ALM 29 +13:13
112 Manuele BOARO Italy TCS 28 +13:15
113 Pavel BRUTT Russia TCS 33 +13:20
114 Vladimir ISAYCHEV Russia KAT 29 +13:22
115 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ALM 28 +13:22
116 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 34 +13:26
117 Hayden ROULSTON New Zealand TFR 34 +13:30
118 Alan MARANGONI Italy TCG 31 +13:32
119 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands TLJ 38 +13:34
120 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 29 +13:35
121 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy TFR 26 +13:37
122 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM 25 +13:38
123 Andrew FENN Great Britain SKY 25 +13:43
124 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia TCG 29 +13:44
125 Elia VIVIANI Italy SKY 26 +13:45
126 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY 28 +13:45
127 Jesper ASSELMAN Netherlands ROP 25 +13:46
128 Sébastien TURGOT France ALM 31 +13:51
129 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Spain MOV 27 +13:54
130 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM 28 +14:14
131 Nico DENZ Germany ALM 21 +14:17
132 Roy JANS Belgium WGG 25 +14:18
133 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT 29 +14:19
134 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT 26 +14:29
135 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy KAT 28 +14:32
136 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTS 39 +14:34
137 André LOOIJ Netherlands ROP 20 +14:38
138 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST 26 +14:44
139 Christopher SUTTON Australia SKY 31 +15:04
140 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM 32 +15:05
141 Marco COLEDAN Italy TFR 27 +15:27
142 Wesley KREDER Netherlands ROP 25 +16:48
143 Stig BROECKX Belgium LTS 25 +16:58
144 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE 35 +17:09
145 Robert WAGNER Germany TLJ 32 +17:14
146 Nathan EARLE Australia SKY 27 +18:19
147 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE 26 +22:39