2015 Eneco Tour Stage 6 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Eneco Tour results for Stage 6


- Stage 6 (Heerlen to Houffalize (208.6 km)) -

 

Tim Wellens (Lotto-Soudal) won Stage 6 and took over the race lead.
More Eneco Tour Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 24 5:28:46
2 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 30 +49
3 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 29 +51
4 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 29 +1:03
5 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED TCG 26 +1:07
6 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 33 +1:13
7 Tiesj BENOOT BEL LTS 21 +1:13
8 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 25 +1:13
9 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 32 +1:13
10 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 24 +1:17
11 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN TCS 26 +1:17
12 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 36 +1:17
13 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 23 +1:21
14 Julian ALAPHILIPPE FRA EQS 23 +1:21
15 Laurens DE VREESE BEL AST 27 +4:16
16 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL WGG 38 +4:16
17 Roy CURVERS NED TGA 36 +4:19
18 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR 23 +4:19
19 Marco MARCATO ITA WGG 31 +4:19
20 Nathan EARLE AUS SKY 27 +4:19
21 Michael VALGREN DEN TCS 23 +4:19
22 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST 28 +4:19
23 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 26 +4:19
24 Oliver NAESEN BEL TSV 25 +4:19
25 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 30 +4:19
26 Nikias ARNDT GER TGA 24 +4:19
27 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 33 +4:19
28 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 25 +4:19
29 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT 29 +4:19
30 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV 30 +4:19
31 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 23 +4:19
32 Victor CAMPENAERTS BEL TSV 24 +4:19
33 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ 25 +4:19
34 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG 37 +4:19
35 Evgeny PETROV RUS TCS 37 +4:31
36 Francis MOUREY FRA FDJ 35 +4:44
37 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV 24 +9:03
38 Luka PIBERNIK SLO LAM 22 +9:05
39 Thomas SPRENGERS BEL TSV 25 +9:05
40 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 27 +9:05
41 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 23 +9:05
42 Danny PATE USA SKY 36 +9:05
43 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 30 +9:05
44 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT 29 +9:05
45 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 29 +9:05
46 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 29 +9:05
47 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM 26 +9:05
48 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 36 +9:05
49 Dries DEVENYNS BEL IAM 32 +9:05
50 Lars BOOM NED AST 30 +9:05
51 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP MOV 27 +11:30
52 Manuele MORI ITA LAM 35 +11:48
53 Jan POLANC SLO LAM 23 +11:48
54 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 30 +11:48
55 Rick ZABEL GER BMC 22 +11:48
56 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE 26 +11:48
57 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX BMC 29 +11:48
58 Alberto BETTIOL ITA TCG 22 +11:48
59 David TANNER AUS IAM 31 +11:48
60 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM 31 +11:48
61 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL WGG 28 +11:48
62 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 27 +11:52
63 Manuele BOARO ITA TCS 28 +12:00
64 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM 26 +14:50
65 Niki TERPSTRA NED EQS 31 +15:50
66 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 28 +17:24
67 Sébastien TURGOT FRA ALM 31 +20:10
68 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS 30 +20:20
69 Yves LAMPAERT BEL EQS 24 +20:20
70 Nikolas MAES BEL EQS 29 +20:20
71 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY 31 +20:20
72 Andrew FENN GBR SKY 25 +20:20
73 Pavel BRUTT RUS TCS 33 +20:20
74 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFR 27 +20:20
75 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL EQS 31 +20:20
76 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED ROP 32 +20:20
77 Maarten WYNANTS BEL TLJ 33 +20:20
78 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TGA 24 +20:20
79 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS TCS 30 +20:20
80 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA WGG 33 +20:20
81 Dylan GROENEWEGEN NED ROP 22 +25:28
82 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 24 +28:21
83 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 34 +28:21
84 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT 26 +28:21
85 Vladimir ISAYCHEV RUS KAT 29 +28:21
86 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT 26 +28:21
87 Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV 23 +28:21
88 André GREIPEL GER LTS 33 +28:21
89 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM 28 +28:21
90 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 33 +28:21
91 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 29 +28:21
92 Tom BOONEN BEL EQS 35 +28:21
93 Berden DE VRIES NED ROP 26 +28:21
94 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 25 +28:21
95 Nico DENZ GER ALM 21 +28:21
96 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 30 +28:21
97 André LOOIJ NED ROP 20 +28:21
98 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL IAM 29 +28:21
99 Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ 38 +28:21
100 Jelle WALLAYS BEL TSV 26 +28:21
101 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ 30 +28:21
102 Maxime DANIEL FRA ALM 24 +28:21
103 Roy JANS BEL WGG 25 +28:21
104 Alan MARANGONI ITA TCG 31 +28:21
105 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 34 +28:21
106 Stig BROECKX BEL LTS 25 +28:21
107 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA TFR 26 +28:21
108 Marco COLEDAN ITA TFR 27 +28:21
109 Frederik BACKAERT BEL WGG 25 +28:21
110 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST 26 +28:21
111 Danny VAN POPPEL NED TFR 22 +28:21
112 Moreno HOFLAND NED TLJ 24 +28:21
113 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 32 +28:21
114 Tim KERKHOF NED ROP 22 +28:21
115 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA 24 +28:21
116 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 29 +28:21
117 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 32 +28:21
118 Robert WAGNER GER TLJ 32 +28:21
119 Hayden ROULSTON NZL TFR 34 +28:21
120 Chad HAGA USA TGA 27 +28:21
121 Martin VELITS SVK EQS 30 +28:21
122 Lasse Norman HANSEN DEN TCG 23 +28:21
123 Loic VLIEGEN BEL BMC 22 +28:21
124 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 28 +28:21
125 Jesper ASSELMAN NED ROP 25 +28:21
126 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTS 39 +28:21
127 Wesley KREDER NED ROP 25 +28:21
128 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE 24 +28:21
129 Elia VIVIANI ITA SKY 26 +28:21
130 Edward THEUNS BEL TSV 24 +28:21
131 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV 33 +28:21
132 Adam BLYTHE GBR OGE 26 +28:21
133 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 25 +28:21
134 Enrique SANZ ESP MOV 26 +28:21
135 Rick FLENS NED TLJ 32 +28:21
136 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 27 +28:21
137 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 30 +28:21
138 Huub DUYN NED ROP 31 +28:21
139 Magnus Cort NIELSEN DEN OGE 22 +28:21
140 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 38 +28:21
DNF Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTS 30  
DNF Jens MOURIS NED OGE 35  
DNF Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT IAM 33  
DNF Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 29  
DNF Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 28  
DNS Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 28  
DNS Christopher SUTTON AUS SKY 31  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 6
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTS 24 22:12:59
2 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC 30 +1:03
3 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands TLJ 24 +1:17
4 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC 33 +1:40
5 Fabio FELLINE Italy TFR 25 +1:48
6 Michael ROGERS Australia TCS 36 +1:51
7 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST 32 +1:54
8 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark TCS 26 +2:05
9 Tiesj BENOOT Belgium LTS 21 +2:13
10 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium ALM 29 +2:13
11 Julian ALAPHILIPPE France EQS 23 +2:15
12 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands TCG 26 +2:16
13 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST 23 +2:41
14 Johan LE BON France FDJ 25 +4:27
15 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland IAM 30 +5:02
16 Victor CAMPENAERTS Belgium TSV 24 +5:04
17 Nikias ARNDT Germany TGA 24 +5:06
18 Michael VALGREN Denmark TCS 23 +5:07
19 Georg PREIDLER Austria TGA 25 +5:07
20 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT 29 +5:36
21 Marco MARCATO Italy WGG 31 +5:50
22 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTS 26 +5:53
23 Oliver NAESEN Belgium TSV 25 +6:04
24 Björn LEUKEMANS Belgium WGG 38 +6:13
25 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium TFR 23 +6:14
26 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV 30 +6:19
27 Roy CURVERS Netherlands TGA 36 +7:17
28 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium WGG 37 +7:18
29 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST 28 +8:36
30 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 23 +8:57
31 Dylan VAN BAARLE Netherlands TCG 23 +9:06
32 Simon GESCHKE Germany TGA 29 +9:24
33 Lars BOOM Netherlands AST 30 +9:25
34 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 36 +9:34
35 Dries DEVENYNS Belgium IAM 32 +9:56
36 Gijs VAN HOECKE Belgium TSV 24 +10:02
37 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania TCG 27 +10:35
38 Thomas SPRENGERS Belgium TSV 25 +10:58
39 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 30 +11:07
40 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands TLJ 30 +12:01
41 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium AST 27 +12:17
42 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands AST 33 +12:55
43 Heinrich HAUSSLER Australia IAM 31 +12:59
44 Francis MOUREY France FDJ 35 +13:09
45 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE 27 +13:14
46 Evgeny PETROV Russia TCS 37 +13:54
47 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg BMC 29 +13:56
48 Alberto BETTIOL Italy TCG 22 +14:05
49 Matthias BRANDLE Austria IAM 26 +16:23
50 Simon SPILAK Slovenia KAT 29 +16:24
51 Diego ULISSI Italy LAM 26 +16:26
52 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands EQS 31 +17:29
53 Luka PIBERNIK Slovenia LAM 22 +17:34
54 Danny PATE United States SKY 36 +17:36
55 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 29 +19:34
56 Jan POLANC Slovenia LAM 23 +19:45
57 David TANNER Australia IAM 31 +19:50
58 Rick ZABEL Germany BMC 22 +20:12
59 Manuele MORI Italy LAM 35 +20:20
60 Yves LAMPAERT Belgium EQS 24 +21:17
61 Jérôme BAUGNIES Belgium WGG 28 +21:39
62 Lars Petter NORDHAUG Norway SKY 31 +21:48
63 Zico WAEYTENS Belgium TGA 24 +21:57
64 Nikolas MAES Belgium EQS 29 +22:30
65 Nathan EARLE Australia SKY 27 +22:38
66 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 29 +22:40
67 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 27 +23:48
68 Manuele BOARO Italy TCS 28 +25:15
69 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Spain MOV 27 +25:24
70 Maarten WYNANTS Belgium TLJ 33 +28:11
71 Enrico GASPAROTTO Italy WGG 33 +28:15
72 Fabio SABATINI Italy EQS 30 +28:43
73 Sacha MODOLO Italy LAM 28 +29:15
74 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium EQS 31 +29:21
75 Magnus Cort NIELSEN Denmark OGE 22 +29:21
76 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT 26 +29:38
77 Jelle WALLAYS Belgium TSV 26 +29:39
78 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 33 +29:42
79 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands TLJ 24 +29:42
80 Nikolay TRUSOV Russia TCS 30 +29:44
81 Johnny HOOGERLAND Netherlands ROP 32 +29:46
82 Huub DUYN Netherlands ROP 31 +29:49
83 Tom BOONEN Belgium EQS 35 +30:06
84 Tim KERKHOF Netherlands ROP 22 +30:49
85 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ 30 +31:31
86 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium IAM 29 +31:35
87 Pavel BRUTT Russia TCS 33 +33:40
88 Dylan GROENEWEGEN Netherlands ROP 22 +33:44
89 Sébastien TURGOT France ALM 31 +34:01
90 Andrew FENN Great Britain SKY 25 +34:03
91 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE 26 +34:27
92 Michael HEPBURN Australia OGE 24 +35:16
93 Berden DE VRIES Netherlands ROP 26 +35:43
94 Jasha SÜTTERLIN Germany MOV 23 +35:50
95 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 24 +35:54
96 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 22 +35:58
97 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands TLJ 30 +35:59
98 Loic VLIEGEN Belgium BMC 22 +36:07
99 Edward THEUNS Belgium TSV 24 +36:14
100 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 30 +36:15
101 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM 25 +36:19
102 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTS 33 +36:20
103 Frederik BACKAERT Belgium WGG 25 +36:33
104 Enrique SANZ Spain MOV 26 +37:04
105 Lasse Norman HANSEN Denmark TCG 23 +37:05
106 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden TGA 24 +37:31
107 Martin VELITS Slovakia EQS 30 +37:33
108 Maxime DANIEL France ALM 24 +37:54
109 Preben VAN HECKE Belgium TSV 33 +38:16
110 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY 34 +38:22
111 Adam BLYTHE Great Britain OGE 26 +38:33
112 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 27 +40:57
113 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 32 +41:14
114 Rick FLENS Netherlands TLJ 32 +41:15
115 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 38 +41:24
116 Chad HAGA United States TGA 27 +41:32
117 Vladimir ISAYCHEV Russia KAT 29 +41:43
118 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ALM 28 +41:43
119 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 34 +41:47
120 Hayden ROULSTON New Zealand TFR 34 +41:51
121 Alan MARANGONI Italy TCG 31 +41:53
122 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands TLJ 38 +41:55
123 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy TFR 26 +41:58
124 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM 25 +41:59
125 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia TCG 29 +42:05
126 Elia VIVIANI Italy SKY 26 +42:06
127 Jesper ASSELMAN Netherlands ROP 25 +42:07
128 Nico DENZ Germany ALM 21 +42:38
129 Roy JANS Belgium WGG 25 +42:39
130 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT 29 +42:40
131 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT 26 +42:50
132 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy KAT 28 +42:53
133 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTS 39 +42:55
134 André LOOIJ Netherlands ROP 20 +42:59
135 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST 26 +43:05
136 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM 32 +43:26
137 Marco COLEDAN Italy TFR 27 +43:48
138 Wesley KREDER Netherlands ROP 25 +45:09
139 Stig BROECKX Belgium LTS 25 +45:19
140 Robert WAGNER Germany TLJ 32 +45:35