2015 Eneco Tour Stage 7 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Eneco Tour results for Stage 7


- Stage 7 (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw to Geraardsbergen (188.6 km)) -

 

Manuel Quinziato (BMC Racing) won Stage 7.  Tim Wellens (Lotto-Soudal) wins the 2015 Eneco Tour, successfully defending his 2014 title.
More Eneco Tour Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 36 4:18:18
2 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL WGG 38 +3
3 Yves LAMPAERT BEL EQS 24 +8
4 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 30 +38
5 Julian ALAPHILIPPE FRA EQS 23 +38
6 Tiesj BENOOT BEL LTS 21 +40
7 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 34 +40
8 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 29 +42
9 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 33 +42
10 Magnus Cort NIELSEN DEN OGE 22 +42
11 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TGA 24 +42
12 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 24 +42
13 Nikias ARNDT GER TGA 24 +42
14 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM 31 +42
15 Oliver NAESEN BEL TSV 25 +42
16 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 32 +42
17 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 25 +42
18 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 24 +42
19 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT 26 +42
20 Niki TERPSTRA NED EQS 31 +42
21 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED TCG 26 +42
22 Marco MARCATO ITA WGG 31 +42
23 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN TCS 26 +48
24 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 25 +48
25 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 30 +48
26 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 24 +53
27 Jan POLANC SLO LAM 23 +53
28 Luka PIBERNIK SLO LAM 22 +53
29 Roy CURVERS NED TGA 36 +53
30 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 36 +53
31 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 30 +53
32 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV 30 +53
33 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 29 +53
34 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV 24 +53
35 Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV 23 +53
36 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 23 +53
37 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT 29 +53
38 Lars BOOM NED AST 30 +1:00
39 Thomas SPRENGERS BEL TSV 25 +1:01
40 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT 29 +1:01
41 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED ROP 32 +1:01
42 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY 31 +1:01
43 Nikolas MAES BEL EQS 29 +1:01
44 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 23 +1:01
45 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG 37 +1:01
46 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 29 +1:01
47 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 27 +1:08
48 Laurens DE VREESE BEL AST 27 +1:10
49 Maarten WYNANTS BEL TLJ 33 +1:13
50 Tom BOONEN BEL EQS 35 +1:13
51 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFR 27 +1:13
52 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 26 +1:19
53 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR 23 +1:19
54 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL WGG 28 +1:24
55 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS 30 +1:28
56 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL EQS 31 +1:28
57 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE 26 +1:45
58 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST 28 +3:04
59 Dylan GROENEWEGEN NED ROP 22 +3:06
60 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 28 +3:06
61 Frederik BACKAERT BEL WGG 25 +3:06
62 Michael VALGREN DEN TCS 23 +3:06
63 Nico DENZ GER ALM 21 +3:06
64 Jelle WALLAYS BEL TSV 26 +3:32
65 Jesper ASSELMAN NED ROP 25 +3:32
66 Tim KERKHOF NED ROP 22 +3:32
67 Evgeny PETROV RUS TCS 37 +3:32
68 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 29 +3:32
69 Francis MOUREY FRA FDJ 35 +3:32
70 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ 25 +3:40
71 André GREIPEL GER LTS 33 +3:53
72 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 33 +3:53
73 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV 33 +4:04
74 Dries DEVENYNS BEL IAM 32 +4:32
75 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 29 +4:32
76 Marco COLEDAN ITA TFR 27 +7:12
77 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA 24 +8:21
78 Lasse Norman HANSEN DEN TCG 23 +8:21
79 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 30 +8:21
80 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL IAM 29 +8:21
81 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE 24 +8:21
82 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT 26 +8:21
83 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 25 +8:21
84 Rick ZABEL GER BMC 22 +8:21
85 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX BMC 29 +8:21
86 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 38 +8:21
87 Danny PATE USA SKY 36 +8:21
88 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP MOV 27 +8:21
89 Martin VELITS SVK EQS 30 +8:21
90 Pavel BRUTT RUS TCS 33 +8:21
91 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS TCS 30 +8:21
92 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 29 +8:21
93 Wesley KREDER NED ROP 25 +8:21
94 Berden DE VRIES NED ROP 26 +8:21
95 Moreno HOFLAND NED TLJ 24 +8:27
96 Manuele MORI ITA LAM 35 +8:32
97 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM 26 +8:32
98 Alan MARANGONI ITA TCG 31 +8:32
99 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 32 +8:32
100 Victor CAMPENAERTS BEL TSV 24 +8:32
101 Sébastien TURGOT FRA ALM 31 +8:32
102 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 25 +8:32
103 Patrick GRETSCH GER ALM 28 +17:51
104 André LOOIJ NED ROP 20 +17:51
105 Loic VLIEGEN BEL BMC 22 +17:51
106 Maxime DANIEL FRA ALM 24 +17:51
107 Nathan EARLE AUS SKY 27 +17:51
108 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM 26 +18:06
109 Andrew FENN GBR SKY 25 +18:08
DNF Edward THEUNS BEL TSV 24  
DNF Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA WGG 33  
DNF Roy JANS BEL WGG 25  
DNF Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ 30  
DNF Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 27  
DNF Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 23  
DNF Enrique SANZ ESP MOV 26  
DNF Alberto BETTIOL ITA TCG 22  
DNF Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 27  
DNF David TANNER AUS IAM 31  
DNF Stig BROECKX BEL LTS 25  
DNF Greg HENDERSON NZL LTS 39  
DNF Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 30  
DNF Manuele BOARO ITA TCS 28  
DNF Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA TFR 26  
DNF Hayden ROULSTON NZL TFR 34  
DNF Danny VAN POPPEL NED TFR 22  
DNF Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 34  
DNF Elia VIVIANI ITA SKY 26  
DNF Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST 26  
DNF Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 33  
DNF Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 30  
DNF Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ 38  
DNF Robert WAGNER GER TLJ 32  
DNF Rick FLENS NED TLJ 32  
DNF Vladimir ISAYCHEV RUS KAT 29  
DNF Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 28  
DNF Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 32  
DNF Adam BLYTHE GBR OGE 26  
DNS Chad HAGA USA TGA 27  
DNS Huub DUYN NED ROP 31

 
 

General Classification after Stage 7
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTS 24 26:31:59
2 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC 30 +59
3 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands TLJ 24 +1:17
4 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC 33 +1:40
5 Fabio FELLINE Italy TFR 25 +1:48
6 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST 32 +1:54
7 Michael ROGERS Australia TCS 36 +2:02
8 Tiesj BENOOT Belgium LTS 21 +2:11
9 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark TCS 26 +2:11
10 Julian ALAPHILIPPE France EQS 23 +2:11
11 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium ALM 29 +2:13
12 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands TCG 26 +2:16
13 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST 23 +2:52
14 Nikias ARNDT Germany TGA 24 +5:06
15 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland IAM 30 +5:08
16 Georg PREIDLER Austria TGA 25 +5:13
17 Björn LEUKEMANS Belgium WGG 38 +5:21
18 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT 29 +5:47
19 Marco MARCATO Italy WGG 31 +5:50
20 Oliver NAESEN Belgium TSV 25 +6:04
21 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV 30 +6:30
22 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTS 26 +6:30
23 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium TFR 23 +6:51
24 Johan LE BON France FDJ 25 +7:25
25 Roy CURVERS Netherlands TGA 36 +7:28
26 Michael VALGREN Denmark TCS 23 +7:31
27 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium WGG 37 +7:37
28 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 36 +8:36
29 Dylan VAN BAARLE Netherlands TCG 23 +9:25
30 Lars BOOM Netherlands AST 30 +9:43
31 Gijs VAN HOECKE Belgium TSV 24 +10:13
32 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST 28 +10:58
33 Thomas SPRENGERS Belgium TSV 25 +11:17
34 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands TLJ 30 +12:12
35 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium AST 27 +12:45
36 Victor CAMPENAERTS Belgium TSV 24 +12:54
37 Heinrich HAUSSLER Australia IAM 31 +12:59
38 Simon GESCHKE Germany TGA 29 +13:14
39 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE 27 +13:40
40 Dries DEVENYNS Belgium IAM 32 +13:46
41 Francis MOUREY France FDJ 35 +15:59
42 Simon SPILAK Slovenia KAT 29 +16:43
43 Evgeny PETROV Russia TCS 37 +16:44
44 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands EQS 31 +17:29
45 Luka PIBERNIK Slovenia LAM 22 +17:45
46 Jan POLANC Slovenia LAM 23 +19:56
47 Yves LAMPAERT Belgium EQS 24 +20:34
48 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg BMC 29 +21:35
49 Zico WAEYTENS Belgium TGA 24 +21:57
50 Lars Petter NORDHAUG Norway SKY 31 +22:07
51 Jérôme BAUGNIES Belgium WGG 28 +22:21
52 Nikolas MAES Belgium EQS 29 +22:49
53 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 29 +22:51
54 Diego ULISSI Italy LAM 26 +24:16
55 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 27 +24:19
56 Danny PATE United States SKY 36 +25:15
57 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 29 +27:13
58 Rick ZABEL Germany BMC 22 +27:51
59 Manuele MORI Italy LAM 35 +28:10
60 Maarten WYNANTS Belgium TLJ 33 +28:42
61 Magnus Cort NIELSEN Denmark OGE 22 +29:21
62 Fabio SABATINI Italy EQS 30 +29:29
63 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT 26 +29:38
64 Johnny HOOGERLAND Netherlands ROP 32 +30:05
65 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium EQS 31 +30:07
66 Tom BOONEN Belgium EQS 35 +30:37
67 Jelle WALLAYS Belgium TSV 26 +32:29
68 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 33 +32:53
69 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Spain MOV 27 +33:03
70 Tim KERKHOF Netherlands ROP 22 +33:39
71 Matthias BRANDLE Austria IAM 26 +33:47
72 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE 26 +35:30
73 Jasha SÜTTERLIN Germany MOV 23 +36:01
74 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 24 +36:05
75 Dylan GROENEWEGEN Netherlands ROP 22 +36:08
76 Nikolay TRUSOV Russia TCS 30 +37:23
77 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands TLJ 24 +37:27
78 Frederik BACKAERT Belgium WGG 25 +38:57
79 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium IAM 29 +39:14
80 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTS 33 +39:31
81 Nathan EARLE Australia SKY 27 +39:47
82 Pavel BRUTT Russia TCS 33 +41:19
83 Preben VAN HECKE Belgium TSV 33 +41:38
84 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 34 +41:45
85 Sébastien TURGOT France ALM 31 +41:51
86 Michael HEPBURN Australia OGE 24 +42:55
87 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT 29 +42:59
88 Berden DE VRIES Netherlands ROP 26 +43:22
89 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 30 +43:54
90 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM 25 +43:58
91 Lasse Norman HANSEN Denmark TCG 23 +44:44
92 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia TCG 29 +44:55
93 Jesper ASSELMAN Netherlands ROP 25 +44:57
94 Nico DENZ Germany ALM 21 +45:02
95 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden TGA 24 +45:10
96 Martin VELITS Slovakia EQS 30 +45:12
97 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy KAT 28 +45:17
98 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 38 +49:03
99 Alan MARANGONI Italy TCG 31 +49:43
100 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM 25 +49:49
101 Marco COLEDAN Italy TFR 27 +50:18
102 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT 26 +50:29
103 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM 32 +51:16
104 Andrew FENN Great Britain SKY 25 +51:29
105 Wesley KREDER Netherlands ROP 25 +52:48
106 Loic VLIEGEN Belgium BMC 22 +53:16
107 Maxime DANIEL France ALM 24 +55:03
108 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ALM 28 +58:52
109 André LOOIJ Netherlands ROP 20 +1:00:08