2015 UCI Road World Championships Richmond Junior Women Road Race Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 UCI Road World Championships Richmond results for Junior Women Road Race


- Junior Women Road Race (--) -

 

Chloe Dygert (USA) won the World Junior Women Road Race title.
More UCI Road World Championships Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Chloe DYGERT USA USA 18 1:42:16
2 Emma WHITE USA USA 18 +1:23
3 Agnieszka SKALNIAK POL POL 18 +1:28
4 Yumi KAJIHARA JPN JPN 18 +1:41
5 Susanne ANDERSEN NOR NOR 17 +1:41
6 Elisa BALSAMO ITA ITA 17 +1:41
7 Grace GARNER GBR GBR 18 +1:41
8 Yara KASTELIJN NED NED 18 +1:41
9 Jessica PRATT AUS AUS 18 +1:41
10 Ida JANSSON SWE SWE 17 +1:41
11 Sina FREI SUI SUI 18 +1:41
12 Pernille MATHIESEN DEN DEN 18 +1:41
13 Katherine MAINE CAN CAN 18 +1:41
14 Juliette LABOUS FRA FRA 17 +1:41
15 Karlijn Swinkels NED NED 17 +1:41
16 Maëlle Grossetête FRA FRA 17 +1:41
17 Nicole KOLLER SUI SUI 18 +1:41
18 Abby-Mae PARKINSON GBR GBR 18 +1:41
19 Skylar SCHNEIDER USA USA 17 +1:41
20 Ingvild GÅSKJENN NOR NOR 17 +1:41
21 Anna-Leeza HULL AUS AUS 18 +1:41
22 Ksenia TSYMBALJUK RUS RUS 18 +2:05
23 Sofia BERTIZZOLO ITA ITA 18 +2:10
24 Camila VALBUENA COL COL 18 +2:16
25 Nikola NOSKOVA CZE CZE 18 +2:36
26 Rocio Del Alba GARCIA MARTINEZ ESP ESP 18 +2:50
27 Ashlyn WOODS USA USA 18 +3:45
28 Lenny Druyts BEL BEL 18 +3:46
29 Ema MANIKAITE LTU LTU 18 +3:46
30 Katia RAGUSA ITA ITA 18 +3:46
31 Maaike BOOGAARD NED NED 17 +3:46
32 Fenna VANHOUTTE BEL BEL 18 +3:46
33 Marta LACH POL POL 18 +3:46
34 Wiktoria PIKULIK POL POL 17 +3:46
35 Elizabeth HOLDEN GBR GBR 18 +3:46
36 Lisa NEUMULLER GER GER 18 +3:46
37 Natalia STUDENIKINA RUS RUS 18 +3:46
38 Christa RIFFEL GER GER 17 +3:46
39 Eleanor DICKINSON GBR GBR 17 +3:46
40 Liane LIPPERT GER GER 17 +3:46
41 Chiara ZANETTIN ITA ITA 18 +3:46
42 Gillian ELLSAY CAN CAN 18 +3:46
43 Lena OSTLER GER GER 17 +3:46
44 Hannah GUMBLEY NZL NZL 18 +3:46
45 Nadia QUAGLIOTTO ITA ITA 18 +3:46
46 Léna Mettraux SUI SUI 17 +4:04
47 Iurani BLANCO CALBET ESP ESP 17 +4:19
48 Maria CALDERON FERNANDEZ ESP ESP 18 +4:33
49 Aafke SOET NED NED 18 +7:14
50 Paula PATIÑO COL COL 18 +7:14
51 Aline SEITZ SUI SUI 18 +7:17
52 Claire FABER LUX LUX 17 +7:17
53 Georgia CATTERICK NZL NZL 18 +7:17
54 Typhaine LAURANCE FRA FRA 17 +7:27
55 Marion Borras FRA FRA 18 +7:28
56 Mikayla HARVEY NZL NZL 17 +7:28
57 Kristina SELINA RUS RUS 18 +7:28
58 Ciara DOOGAN IRL IRL 17 +7:31
59 Skye DAVIDSON ZIM ZIM 18 +7:45
60 Anna Gabrielle TRAXLER CAN CAN 17 +7:54
61 Eva Maria PALM BEL BEL 18 +8:27
62 Daria CHECHNEVA RUS RUS 18 +11:38
63 Dayana PASPUEZAN ECU ECU 18 +11:38
64 Ana SUÁREZ ECU ECU 18 +11:43
65 Julyn AGUILA MEX MEX 17 +14:42
66 Emeliah HARVIE CAN CAN 18 +15:25
67 Selma SVARF SWE SWE 18 +17:14
DNF Daria Pikulik POL POL 18  
DNF Teresa RIPOLL SABATE ESP ESP 18  
DNF Helen MITCHELL ZIM ZIM 18  
DNF Diana RAMOS PUR PUR 18  
DNF Alyson CHÉVEZ CRC CRC 18  
DNF Frida KNUTSSON SWE SWE 18  
DNF Nathalie BEX BEL BEL 17