2016 Tour de San Luis Stage 4 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2016 Tour de San Luis results for Stage 4
See also:  Tour de San Luis LIVE - Tour de San Luis Videos -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



- Stage 4 (San Luis to Cerro del Amago (140 km)) -

Eduardo Sepulveda (Fortuneo-Vital Concept) won Stage 4 and is new race leader.
More Tour de San Luis Results

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG FVC 25 4:00:35
2 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL JAM 31 +54
3 Roman VILLALOBOS CRC CRC 26 +1:31
4 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 24 +1:31
5 Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR LAM 25 +1:43
6 Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO COL AST 22 +2:10
7 Rafal MAJKA POL TNK 27 +2:10
8 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 26 +2:10
9 Jonathan MILLAN COL SCQ 28 +2:12
10 Anderson MALDONADO URU URU 22 +2:14
11 Robbie SQUIRE USA HSD 26 +2:14
12 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CPT 32 +2:14
13 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO COL AND 29 +2:14
14 Rodrigo CONTRERAS COL EQS 22 +2:14
15 Frayre MOCTEZUMA EDER MEX MEX 25 +2:24
16 Miguel Luis ÁLVAREZ MEX MEX 29 +2:24
17 Juan Carlos ROJAS VILLEGAS CRC CRC 35 +2:24
18 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP MOV 35 +2:24
19 Enzo MOYANO ARG SLT 27 +2:55
20 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 28 +2:57
21 Stiven CALDERON PORRAS COL SCQ 23 +3:00
22 Andrew TALANSKY USA CPT 28 +3:45
23 Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ COL UHC 25 +3:45
24 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP DMP 30 +4:07
25 Josué GONZÁLEZ CRC CRC 28 +4:07
26 Oscar Eduardo SANCHEZ GUARIN COL SCQ 31 +4:07
27 Flavio DE LUNA MEX MEX 26 +4:10
28 Alfredo orlando LUCERO ARG SLT 37 +4:16
29 Robin CARPENTER USA HSD 24 +4:19
30 Pablo MUDARRA CRC CRC 25 +4:34
31 Matias Pérez URU URU 29 +4:35
32 Jorge BRAVO URU URU 49 +4:35
33 Gaston Emiliano JAVIER ARG SEP 23 +4:35
34 Ignacio PEREZ ARG SEP 29 +4:35
35 Rémy DI GREGORIO FRA DMP 31 +4:35
36 Elias TELLO BOLVARAN CHI CHI 22 +4:51
37 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 32 +5:37
38 Jan POLANC SLO LAM 24 +5:37
39 Grega BOLE SLO NIP 31 +5:37
40 José MOGICA CUB CUB 29 +5:37
41 Brayan Stiven SANCHEZ VERGARA COL JAM 22 +5:44
42 Andres Giuliano MINI ARG SLT 21 +5:55
43 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TNK 26 +6:13
44 Julien LOUBET FRA FVC 31 +6:13
45 Caio GODOY ORMENESE BRA BRA 21 +6:58
46 Jesper HANSEN DEN TNK 26 +6:58
47 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN FVC 32 +6:58
48 Walter Gaston TRILLINI ARG LMC 25 +6:58
49 Matej MOHORIC SLO LAM 22 +6:58
50 Alejandro Antonio DURAN ARG ARG 25 +7:09
51 Emiliano IBARRA ARG SEP 34 +7:35
52 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM 39 +7:35
53 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV KAZ AST 24 +8:38
54 Marco ARRIAGADA CHI CHI 41 +9:10
55 Daniel DIAZ ARG DMP 27 +9:12
56 Quentin JAUREGUI FRA ALM 22 +9:36
57 Marc SOLER ESP MOV 23 +10:58
58 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 28 +10:58
59 German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ ARG ARG 21 +10:58
60 Matthew BUSCHE USA UHC 31 +10:58
61 Luis ROMERO AMARAN CUB JAM 37 +10:58
62 Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM 26 +10:58
63 Fernando GRIJALBA ESP DCT 25 +10:58
64 Edward RAVASI ITA ITA 22 +10:58
65 Israel NUNO ARGUELLES ESP DCT 24 +10:58
66 Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA MEX MEX 34 +10:58
67 Richard MASCARANAS URU URU 37 +10:58
68 Lawson CRADDOCK USA CPT 24 +10:58
69 Nathan BROWN USA CPT 25 +10:58
70 Mauricio MULLER ARG SEP 35 +11:12
71 Jan Carlos ARIAS PEREZ CUB CUB 31 +11:12
72 Diego MILAN JIMENEZ DOM DCT 31 +11:24
73 Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES CUB CUB 31 +12:01
74 Rubén RAMOS ARG ARG 24 +12:28
75 Sergio Daniel GODOY ARG SLT 28 +12:36
76 Maxime DANIEL FRA ALM 25 +13:03
77 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA NIP 30 +13:58
78 Marco CANOLA ITA UHC 28 +13:58
79 Matias ARRIAGADA CHI CHI 21 +14:21
80 Serghei TVETCOV ROU AND 28 +15:21
81 John HORNBECK USA HSD 27 +15:21
82 Rodrigo DOS SANTOS QUIRINO BRA BRA 20 +15:43
83 Jordan KERBY AUS DPC 24 +15:57
84 Kyle MURPHY USA JAM 25 +16:14
85 Alex HOWES USA CPT 28 +16:14
86 Filippo POZZATO ITA ITA 35 +16:39
87 Peter SAGAN SVK TNK 26 +16:39
88 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 37 +16:39
89 Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ URU URU 28 +16:39
90 Jonathan Klever CAICEDO CEPEDA ECU SCQ 23 +16:39
91 Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON COL EQS 22 +17:32
92 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL DMP 36 +17:32
93 Antonio Fernando PRESTES GARNERO BRA BRA 33 +17:44
94 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM 26 +17:44
95 Cesar ROJAS VILLEGAS CRC CRC 28 +17:59
96 Francisco MORENO CORNEJO CHI CHI 21 +18:57
97 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST 31 +19:16
98 Antonio NIBALI ITA NIP 24 +19:16
99 Joel GARCÍA DOM DCT 24 +19:16
100 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG JAM 33 +20:09
101 Daniele RATTO ITA AND 27 +20:09
102 Gonzalo Joaquin NAJAR ARG SEP 23 +20:09
103 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS 31 +21:02
104 Jason LOWNDES AUS DPC 22 +21:02
105 Rene CORELLA MEX MEX 25 +21:02
106 Lucas MOTTA BRA BRA 20 +21:02
107 Eros CAPECCHI ITA AST 30 +21:02
108 Jaime SUAZA LOPEZ COL SCQ 30 +21:02
109 Paul BETANCOURT CRC CRC 27 +21:02
110 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA AND 31 +21:02
111 Nicolas NAVARO ARG ARG 21 +21:02
112 Elia VIVIANI ITA ITA 27 +21:02
113 Guido Emanuel PALMA ARG LMC 29 +21:02
114 Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO MEX MEX 24 +21:02
115 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV 34 +21:02
116 Davide VIGANO ITA AND 32 +21:02
117 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI POL EQS 25 +21:02
118 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL EQS 32 +21:02
119 Juan Jose CUETO MONTERO DOM DCT 24 +21:02
120 Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ MEX DCT 33 +21:02
121 Vegard BREEN NOR FVC 26 +21:02
122 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO ARG SLT 27 +21:02
123 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS TNK 31 +21:02
124 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO UHC 33 +21:02
125 Andre Eduardo GOHR BRA BRA 20 +21:02
126 Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP 24 +21:02
127 Ariel SIVORI ARG LMC 25 +21:02
128 Christopher JONES USA UHC 37 +21:02
129 Peter KONING NED DPC 26 +21:02
130 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR COL UHC 33 +21:02
131 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP 25 +21:02
132 Brendan CANTY AUS DPC 24 +21:02
133 Riccardo MINALI ITA ITA 21 +21:02
134 Roderick ASCONEGUI URU URU 26 +21:02
135 Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARG SLT 31 +21:02
136 Phillip GAIMON USA CPT 30 +21:02
137 Genki YAMAMOTO JPN NIP 25 +21:02
138 Francesco CHICCHI ITA AND 36 +21:02
139 Luis Fernando SEPULVEDA CHI CHI 42 +21:02
140 François BIDARD FRA ALM 24 +21:02
141 Sebastian Jose TOLOSA ARG LMC 28 +21:02
142 Endrigo DA ROSA PEREIRA BRA BRA 22 +21:02
143 Richard CARAPAZ ECU SCQ 23 +21:02
144 Edoardo AFFINI ITA ITA 20 +21:10
145 Travis MCCABE USA HSD 27 +21:43
146 Miguel BRYON USA HSD 21 +21:43
147 Oscar CLARK USA HSD 27 +21:43
148 Timothy ROE AUS DPC 27 +21:43
149 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG EQS 33 +22:13
150 Jakub MARECZKO ITA ITA 22 +22:13
151 Cristopher MANSILLA ALMONACID CHI CHI 26 +22:13
152 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 27 +22:13
153 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 33 +22:13
154 Maciej BODNAR POL TNK 31 +22:13
155 Juan Ignacio CURUCHET ARG ARG 23 +22:13
156 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO ARG ARG 23 +22:13
157 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO ARG LMC 26 +22:13
158 Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI ESP DMP 23 +22:13
159 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA DMP 28 +22:13
160 Eric MARCOTTE USA JAM 36 +22:13
161 Franck BONNAMOUR FRA FVC 21 +22:13
162 Yasmany VIAMONTE CUB CUB 21 +22:13
163 Boris VALLEE BEL FVC 23 +22:13
164 Felix NODARSE CUB CUB 27 +24:19
165 Leandro MARCOS VIQUEIRO CUB CUB 25 +25:58

 

 

General Classification after Stage 4

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Eduardo SEPULVEDA Argentina FVC 25 12:00:16
2 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 24 +3
3 Rodrigo CONTRERAS Colombia EQS 22 +38
4 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 26 +42
5 Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO Colombia AST 22 +51
6 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain MOV 35 +56
7 Roman VILLALOBOS Costa Rica CRC 26 +1:06
8 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE Colombia JAM 31 +1:09
9 Ilia KOSHEVOY Belarus LAM 25 +1:22
10 Rafal MAJKA Poland TNK 27 +1:36
11 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal CPT 32 +1:37
12 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO Colombia AND 29 +1:37
13 Jonathan MILLAN Colombia SCQ 28 +1:56
14 Alexis VUILLERMOZ France ALM 28 +2:17
15 Robbie SQUIRE United States HSD 26 +2:17
16 Enzo MOYANO Argentina SLT 27 +2:42
17 Stiven CALDERON PORRAS Colombia SCQ 23 +2:44
18 Andrew TALANSKY United States CPT 28 +3:08
19 Miguel Luis ÁLVAREZ Mexico MEX 29 +3:12
20 Frayre MOCTEZUMA EDER Mexico MEX 25 +3:16
21 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ Spain DMP 30 +3:29
22 Josué GONZÁLEZ Costa Rica CRC 28 +3:46
23 Ignacio PEREZ Argentina SEP 29 +4:12
24 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST 32 +4:18
25 Rémy DI GREGORIO France DMP 31 +4:37
26 Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ Colombia UHC 25 +4:51
27 Gaston Emiliano JAVIER Argentina SEP 23 +4:51
28 Oscar Eduardo SANCHEZ GUARIN Colombia SCQ 31 +4:52
29 Flavio DE LUNA Mexico MEX 26 +5:02
30 Pablo MUDARRA Costa Rica CRC 25 +5:32
31 Pawel POLJANSKI Poland TNK 26 +5:39
32 Julien LOUBET France FVC 31 +5:44
33 Jan POLANC Slovenia LAM 24 +5:55
34 Grega BOLE Slovenia NIP 31 +6:06
35 Anderson MALDONADO Uruguay URU 22 +6:19
36 Jorge BRAVO Uruguay URU 49 +6:21
37 Alfredo orlando LUCERO Argentina SLT 37 +6:33
38 Matej MOHORIC Slovenia LAM 22 +6:37
39 Andres Giuliano MINI Argentina SLT 21 +6:42
40 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM 39 +7:34
41 Elias TELLO BOLVARAN Chile CHI 22 +7:42
42 Juan Carlos ROJAS VILLEGAS Costa Rica CRC 35 +7:57
43 Walter Gaston TRILLINI Argentina LMC 25 +8:34
44 José MOGICA Cuba CUB 29 +8:46
45 Brayan Stiven SANCHEZ VERGARA Colombia JAM 22 +8:54
46 Daniel DIAZ Argentina DMP 27 +9:13
47 Marc SOLER Spain MOV 23 +10:05
48 Matias Pérez Uruguay URU 29 +10:11
49 Alejandro Antonio DURAN Argentina ARG 25 +10:45
50 Matthew BUSCHE United States UHC 31 +10:55
51 Lawson CRADDOCK United States CPT 24 +10:56
52 Marco ARRIAGADA Chile CHI 41 +11:05
53 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 28 +11:20
54 Caio GODOY ORMENESE Brazil BRA 21 +11:33
55 Mauricio MULLER Argentina SEP 35 +11:35
56 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TNK 26 +12:37
57 Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA Mexico MEX 34 +12:59
58 Luis ROMERO AMARAN Cuba JAM 37 +13:04
59 Sergio Daniel GODOY Argentina SLT 28 +13:09
60 Emiliano IBARRA Argentina SEP 34 +13:10
61 Fernando GRIJALBA Spain DCT 25 +13:11
62 Quentin JAUREGUI France ALM 22 +13:22
63 Rubén RAMOS Argentina ARG 24 +14:10
64 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy NIP 30 +14:31
65 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV Kazakhstan AST 24 +14:57
66 Peter SAGAN Slovakia TNK 26 +15:20
67 Serghei TVETCOV Romania AND 28 +15:23
68 Robin CARPENTER United States HSD 24 +15:27
69 Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON Colombia EQS 22 +15:40
70 Jan Carlos ARIAS PEREZ Cuba CUB 31 +16:07
71 Nathan BROWN United States CPT 25 +16:43
72 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Denmark FVC 32 +16:59
73 Jordan KERBY Australia DPC 24 +17:09
74 Diego MILAN JIMENEZ Dominican Republic DCT 31 +17:14
75 Filippo POZZATO Italy ITA 35 +17:16
76 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia DMP 36 +17:34
77 German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ Argentina ARG 21 +17:43
78 Axel DOMONT France ALM 26 +17:50
79 Richard MASCARANAS Uruguay URU 37 +18:04
80 Michele SCARPONI Italy AST 37 +18:44
81 Jonathan Klever CAICEDO CEPEDA Ecuador SCQ 23 +18:53
82 Peter KONING Netherlands DPC 26 +19:04
83 Edward RAVASI Italy ITA 22 +19:24
84 Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES Cuba CUB 31 +20:01
85 Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ Uruguay URU 28 +20:11
86 Eros CAPECCHI Italy AST 30 +20:27
87 Rodrigo DOS SANTOS QUIRINO Brazil BRA 20 +20:30
88 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina EQS 33 +20:37
89 Mauro Abel RICHEZE Argentina SLT 31 +20:49
90 Travis MCCABE United States HSD 27 +21:11
91 Fabio SABATINI Italy EQS 31 +21:28
92 Matias ARRIAGADA Chile CHI 21 +21:43
93 Daniele RATTO Italy AND 27 +22:06
94 Yannick MARTINEZ France DMP 28 +22:14
95 Mattia CATTANEO Italy LAM 26 +22:18
96 Israel NUNO ARGUELLES Spain DCT 24 +22:32
97 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO Argentina SLT 27 +22:40
98 Gonzalo Joaquin NAJAR Argentina SEP 23 +22:56
99 Paul BETANCOURT Costa Rica CRC 27 +23:14
100 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium EQS 32 +23:29
101 Janez BRAJKOVIC Slovenia UHC 33 +23:44
102 Kyle MURPHY United States JAM 25 +23:53
103 Valerio AGNOLI Italy AST 31 +24:03
104 Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ Mexico DCT 33 +24:24
105 Antonio NIBALI Italy NIP 24 +24:26
106 Richard CARAPAZ Ecuador SCQ 23 +24:39
107 John HORNBECK United States HSD 27 +25:19
108 Oscar CLARK United States HSD 27 +25:27
109 Marco FRAPPORTI Italy AND 31 +25:49
110 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV 34 +25:55
111 Rene CORELLA Mexico MEX 25 +26:07
112 Maxime DANIEL France ALM 25 +26:13
113 Eric MARCOTTE United States JAM 36 +26:15
114 Joel GARCÍA Dominican Republic DCT 24 +26:16
115 François BIDARD France ALM 24 +26:41
116 Elia VIVIANI Italy ITA 27 +26:53
117 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Italy NIP 25 +27:00
118 Eduard Michael GROSU Romania NIP 24 +27:10
119 Marco CANOLA Italy UHC 28 +27:13
120 Genki YAMAMOTO Japan NIP 25 +27:25
121 Nicolas NAVARO Argentina ARG 21 +27:29
122 Edoardo AFFINI Italy ITA 20 +27:43
123 Andre Eduardo GOHR Brazil BRA 20 +27:46
124 Francisco MORENO CORNEJO Chile CHI 21 +28:14
125 Davide VIGANO Italy AND 32 +28:30
126 Timothy ROE Australia DPC 27 +29:23
127 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI Poland EQS 25 +29:56
128 Roderick ASCONEGUI Uruguay URU 26 +30:01
129 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM 27 +30:02
130 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Argentina JAM 33 +30:25
131 Endrigo DA ROSA PEREIRA Brazil BRA 22 +30:35
132 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR Colombia UHC 33 +30:49
133 Phillip GAIMON United States CPT 30 +30:55
134 Brendan CANTY Australia DPC 24 +30:56
135 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM 33 +31:08
136 Christopher JONES United States UHC 37 +31:09
137 Maciej BODNAR Poland TNK 31 +31:30
138 Jaime SUAZA LOPEZ Colombia SCQ 30 +31:33
139 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO Argentina ARG 23 +31:38
140 Riccardo MINALI Italy ITA 21 +32:18
141 Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO Mexico MEX 24 +32:23
142 Antonio Fernando PRESTES GARNERO Brazil BRA 33 +32:34
143 Lucas MOTTA Brazil BRA 20 +32:54
144 Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI Spain DMP 23 +33:26
145 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO Argentina LMC 26 +33:26
146 Nikolay TRUSOV Russia TNK 31 +33:41
147 Sebastian Jose TOLOSA Argentina LMC 28 +33:49
148 Ariel SIVORI Argentina LMC 25 +33:50
149 Juan Jose CUETO MONTERO Dominican Republic DCT 24 +33:51
150 Alex HOWES United States CPT 28 +34:01
151 Miguel BRYON United States HSD 21 +34:46
152 Francesco CHICCHI Italy AND 36 +35:31
153 Felix NODARSE Cuba CUB 27 +35:32
154 Jakub MARECZKO Italy ITA 22 +35:58
155 Boris VALLEE Belgium FVC 23 +36:18
156 Cristopher MANSILLA ALMONACID Chile CHI 26 +38:27
157 Jason LOWNDES Australia DPC 22 +39:25
158 Cesar ROJAS VILLEGAS Costa Rica CRC 28 +39:41
159 Yasmany VIAMONTE Cuba CUB 21 +40:00
160 Juan Ignacio CURUCHET Argentina ARG 23 +40:18
161 Guido Emanuel PALMA Argentina LMC 29 +40:32
162 Luis Fernando SEPULVEDA Chile CHI 42 +41:14
163 Vegard BREEN Norway FVC 26 +43:09
164 Franck BONNAMOUR France FVC 21 +49:30
165 Leandro MARCOS VIQUEIRO Cuba CUB 25 +57:00