2016 Tour de San Luis Stage 7 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2016 Tour de San Luis results for Stage 7
See also:  Tour de San Luis LIVE - Tour de San Luis Videos -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



- Stage 7 (San Luis to San Luis (119.6 km)) -

Jakub Mareczko won Stage 7.  Dayer Quintana (Movistar) wins the 2016 Tour de San Luis.
More Tour de San Luis Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Jakub MARECZKO ITA ITA 22 2:36:51
2 Elia VIVIANI ITA ITA 27 +0
3 Jason LOWNDES AUS DPC 22 +0
4 Peter SAGAN SVK TNK 26 +0
5 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG EQS 33 +0
6 Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARG SLT 31 +0
7 Grega BOLE SLO NIP 31 +0
8 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR COL UHC 33 +0
9 Francesco CHICCHI ITA AND 36 +0
10 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO ARG LMC 26 +0
11 Cristopher MANSILLA ALMONACID CHI CHI 26 +0
12 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL DMP 36 +0
13 Marco CANOLA ITA UHC 28 +0
14 Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP 24 +0
15 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO ARG ARG 23 +0
16 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV KAZ AST 24 +0
17 Matej MOHORIC SLO LAM 22 +0
18 Fernando GRIJALBA ESP DCT 25 +0
19 Pablo MUDARRA CRC CRC 25 +0
20 Miguel BRYON USA HSD 21 +0
21 Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI ESP DMP 23 +0
22 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG JAM 33 +0
23 Alex HOWES USA CPT 28 +0
24 Maxime DANIEL FRA ALM 25 +0
25 Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO COL AST 22 +0
26 Luis ROMERO AMARAN CUB JAM 37 +0
27 Felix NODARSE CUB CUB 27 +0
28 Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO MEX MEX 24 +0
29 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS TNK 31 +0
30 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 28 +0
31 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CPT 32 +0
32 Rene CORELLA MEX MEX 25 +0
33 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 24 +0
34 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI POL EQS 25 +0
35 Stiven CALDERON PORRAS COL SCQ 23 +0
36 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 26 +0
37 Rafal MAJKA POL TNK 27 +0
38 Joel GARCÍA DOM DCT 24 +0
39 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG FVC 25 +0
40 Jonathan MILLAN COL SCQ 28 +0
41 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TNK 26 +0
42 Jan POLANC SLO LAM 24 +0
43 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV 34 +0
44 Juan Jose CUETO MONTERO DOM DCT 24 +0
45 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO COL AND 29 +0
46 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 32 +0
47 Robbie SQUIRE USA HSD 26 +0
48 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS 31 +0
49 Israel NUNO ARGUELLES ESP DCT 24 +0
50 Jonathan Klever CAICEDO CEPEDA ECU SCQ 23 +0
51 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP 25 +0
52 Marc SOLER ESP MOV 23 +0
53 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA AND 31 +0
54 Andres Giuliano MINI ARG SLT 21 +0
55 Serghei TVETCOV ROU AND 28 +0
56 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM 26 +0
57 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP MOV 35 +0
58 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 27 +0
59 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA DMP 28 +0
60 Oscar Eduardo SANCHEZ GUARIN COL SCQ 31 +0
61 Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ COL UHC 25 +0
62 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM 39 +0
63 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO UHC 33 +0
64 Ignacio PEREZ ARG SEP 29 +0
65 Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ URU URU 28 +0
66 Miguel Luis ÁLVAREZ MEX MEX 29 +0
67 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL JAM 31 +0
68 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP DMP 30 +0
69 Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA MEX MEX 34 +0
70 Filippo POZZATO ITA ITA 35 +0
71 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 33 +0
72 José MOGICA CUB CUB 29 +0
73 Nicolas NAVARO ARG ARG 21 +0
74 Caio GODOY ORMENESE BRA BRA 21 +0
75 Jaime SUAZA LOPEZ COL SCQ 30 +0
76 Walter Gaston TRILLINI ARG LMC 25 +0
77 Anderson MALDONADO URU URU 22 +0
78 Flavio DE LUNA MEX MEX 26 +0
79 Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR LAM 25 +0
80 Francisco MORENO CORNEJO CHI CHI 21 +0
81 Maciej BODNAR POL TNK 31 +0
82 Brayan Stiven SANCHEZ VERGARA COL JAM 22 +0
83 Enzo MOYANO ARG SLT 27 +0
84 Daniel DIAZ ARG DMP 27 +0
85 Riccardo MINALI ITA ITA 21 +0
86 Matias Pérez URU URU 29 +0
87 Josué GONZÁLEZ CRC CRC 28 +0
88 Davide VIGANO ITA AND 32 +0
89 Vegard BREEN NOR FVC 26 +0
90 Roman VILLALOBOS CRC CRC 26 +18
91 Juan Carlos ROJAS VILLEGAS CRC CRC 35 +20
92 Edoardo AFFINI ITA ITA 20 +25
93 Jordan KERBY AUS DPC 24 +25
94 Frayre MOCTEZUMA EDER MEX MEX 25 +25
95 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST 31 +29
96 Rémy DI GREGORIO FRA DMP 31 +29
97 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN FVC 32 +29
98 Andre Eduardo GOHR BRA BRA 20 +29
99 Eric MARCOTTE USA JAM 36 +29
100 Cesar ROJAS VILLEGAS CRC CRC 28 +29
101 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA NIP 30 +29
102 Gaston Emiliano JAVIER ARG SEP 23 +32
103 Brendan CANTY AUS DPC 24 +32
104 Marco ARRIAGADA CHI CHI 41 +32
105 Alfredo orlando LUCERO ARG SLT 37 +32
106 Richard CARAPAZ ECU SCQ 23 +32
107 Rubén RAMOS ARG ARG 24 +32
108 Jorge BRAVO URU URU 49 +32
109 Matias ARRIAGADA CHI CHI 21 +32
110 Roderick ASCONEGUI URU URU 26 +32
111 Richard MASCARANAS URU URU 37 +32
112 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO ARG SLT 27 +37
113 Genki YAMAMOTO JPN NIP 25 +32
114 Lawson CRADDOCK USA CPT 24 +46
115 Elias TELLO BOLVARAN CHI CHI 22 +47
116 Nathan BROWN USA CPT 25 +49
117 Luis Fernando SEPULVEDA CHI CHI 42 +49
118 Diego MILAN JIMENEZ DOM DCT 31 +49
119 Peter KONING NED DPC 26 +49
120 Alejandro Antonio DURAN ARG ARG 25 +49
121 Matthew BUSCHE USA UHC 31 +49
122 Franck BONNAMOUR FRA FVC 21 +49
123 Julien LOUBET FRA FVC 31 +49
124 Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM 26 +49
125 Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES CUB CUB 31 +49
126 Emiliano IBARRA ARG SEP 34 +49
127 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL EQS 32 +49
128 Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ MEX DCT 33 +49
129 Sebastian Jose TOLOSA ARG LMC 28 +49
130 Edward RAVASI ITA ITA 22 +49
131 Eros CAPECCHI ITA AST 30 +49
132 François BIDARD FRA ALM 24 +49
133 Quentin JAUREGUI FRA ALM 22 +49
134 Mauricio MULLER ARG SEP 35 +49
135 Yasmany VIAMONTE CUB CUB 21 +49
136 Sergio Daniel GODOY ARG SLT 28 +49
137 Jesper HANSEN DEN TNK 26 +49
138 Paul BETANCOURT CRC CRC 27 +1:00
139 German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ ARG ARG 21 +1:00
140 Gonzalo Joaquin NAJAR ARG SEP 23 +1:00
141 Daniele RATTO ITA AND 27 +1:04
142 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 37 +1:04
143 Antonio NIBALI ITA NIP 24 +1:04
144 Robin CARPENTER USA HSD 24 +1:04
145 Christopher JONES USA UHC 37 +1:04
146 Lucas MOTTA BRA BRA 20 +1:33
147 Phillip GAIMON USA CPT 30 +4:12
148 Juan Ignacio CURUCHET ARG ARG 23 +4:24
DNF Andrew TALANSKY USA CPT 28  
DNF Ariel SIVORI ARG LMC 25  
DNF Kyle MURPHY USA JAM 25  
DNF Oscar CLARK USA HSD 27  
DNF Jan Carlos ARIAS PEREZ CUB CUB 31  

 

 

 

General Classification after Stage 7

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 24 22:52:12
2 Eduardo SEPULVEDA Argentina FVC 25 +20
3 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 26 +35
4 Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO Colombia AST 22 +38
5 Ilia KOSHEVOY Belarus LAM 25 +1:42
6 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO Colombia AND 29 +2:15
7 Rafal MAJKA Poland TNK 27 +2:31
8 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE Colombia JAM 31 +2:44
9 Roman VILLALOBOS Costa Rica CRC 26 +2:59
10 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal CPT 32 +3:31
11 Jonathan MILLAN Colombia SCQ 28 +4:09
12 Alexis VUILLERMOZ France ALM 28 +4:25
13 Stiven CALDERON PORRAS Colombia SCQ 23 +4:38
14 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST 32 +5:13
15 Robbie SQUIRE United States HSD 26 +5:34
16 Josué GONZÁLEZ Costa Rica CRC 28 +6:01
17 Ignacio PEREZ Argentina SEP 29 +6:05
18 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ Spain DMP 30 +6:07
19 Miguel Luis ÁLVAREZ Mexico MEX 29 +6:10
20 Frayre MOCTEZUMA EDER Mexico MEX 25 +6:12
21 Flavio DE LUNA Mexico MEX 26 +7:15
22 Pawel POLJANSKI Poland TNK 26 +8:10
23 Jan POLANC Slovenia LAM 24 +8:40
24 Oscar Eduardo SANCHEZ GUARIN Colombia SCQ 31 +8:55
25 Anderson MALDONADO Uruguay URU 22 +9:40
26 Gaston Emiliano JAVIER Argentina SEP 23 +10:03
27 Grega BOLE Slovenia NIP 31 +10:59
28 Andres Giuliano MINI Argentina SLT 21 +11:10
29 Juan Carlos ROJAS VILLEGAS Costa Rica CRC 35 +11:31
30 Walter Gaston TRILLINI Argentina LMC 25 +11:37
31 Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ Colombia UHC 25 +11:46
32 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain MOV 35 +12:30
33 Matias Pérez Uruguay URU 29 +12:42
34 Rémy DI GREGORIO France DMP 31 +12:48
35 Enzo MOYANO Argentina SLT 27 +12:49
36 Elias TELLO BOLVARAN Chile CHI 22 +12:53
37 Alfredo orlando LUCERO Argentina SLT 37 +13:10
38 Jorge BRAVO Uruguay URU 49 +14:35
39 Julien LOUBET France FVC 31 +15:31
40 Daniel DIAZ Argentina DMP 27 +16:29
41 Alejandro Antonio DURAN Argentina ARG 25 +16:32
42 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM 39 +16:55
43 Pablo MUDARRA Costa Rica CRC 25 +16:56
44 José MOGICA Cuba CUB 29 +17:44
45 Brayan Stiven SANCHEZ VERGARA Colombia JAM 22 +17:52
46 Robin CARPENTER United States HSD 24 +20:06
47 Caio GODOY ORMENESE Brazil BRA 21 +20:31
48 Rubén RAMOS Argentina ARG 24 +20:41
49 Matthew BUSCHE United States UHC 31 +21:54
50 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy NIP 30 +21:55
51 Luis ROMERO AMARAN Cuba JAM 37 +22:02
52 Fernando GRIJALBA Spain DCT 25 +22:09
53 Matej MOHORIC Slovenia LAM 22 +22:50
54 Marco ARRIAGADA Chile CHI 41 +23:13
55 Edward RAVASI Italy ITA 22 +23:13
56 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV Kazakhstan AST 24 +23:55
57 Sergio Daniel GODOY Argentina SLT 28 +24:05
58 Jonathan Klever CAICEDO CEPEDA Ecuador SCQ 23 +24:15
59 Nathan BROWN United States CPT 25 +24:27
60 Emiliano IBARRA Argentina SEP 34 +24:44
61 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Denmark FVC 32 +26:26
62 Axel DOMONT France ALM 26 +26:48
63 Diego MILAN JIMENEZ Dominican Republic DCT 31 +27:24
64 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia DMP 36 +27:39
65 Yannick MARTINEZ France DMP 28 +28:08
66 Janez BRAJKOVIC Slovenia UHC 33 +28:32
67 Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA Mexico MEX 34 +29:10
68 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TNK 26 +31:02
69 Quentin JAUREGUI France ALM 22 +31:18
70 Israel NUNO ARGUELLES Spain DCT 24 +32:39
71 François BIDARD France ALM 24 +33:04
72 Filippo POZZATO Italy ITA 35 +33:31
73 Brendan CANTY Australia DPC 24 +34:13
74 Richard MASCARANAS Uruguay URU 37 +34:55
75 Mauricio MULLER Argentina SEP 35 +35:34
76 Marco FRAPPORTI Italy AND 31 +35:45
77 Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES Cuba CUB 31 +35:47
78 Richard CARAPAZ Ecuador SCQ 23 +35:51
79 Paul BETANCOURT Costa Rica CRC 27 +36:06
80 Peter KONING Netherlands DPC 26 +36:08
81 Jordan KERBY Australia DPC 24 +36:44
82 Mattia CATTANEO Italy LAM 26 +36:57
83 Marc SOLER Spain MOV 23 +37:14
84 Fabio SABATINI Italy EQS 31 +37:43
85 Michele SCARPONI Italy AST 37 +39:40
86 German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ Argentina ARG 21 +39:55
87 Gonzalo Joaquin NAJAR Argentina SEP 23 +40:11
88 Matias ARRIAGADA Chile CHI 21 +40:28
89 Marco CANOLA Italy UHC 28 +41:10
90 Serghei TVETCOV Romania AND 28 +41:27
91 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO Argentina SLT 27 +41:46
92 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium EQS 32 +41:54
93 Rene CORELLA Mexico MEX 25 +42:22
94 Maxime DANIEL France ALM 25 +42:28
95 Lawson CRADDOCK United States CPT 24 +42:45
96 Nicolas NAVARO Argentina ARG 21 +43:44
97 Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ Mexico DCT 33 +44:07
98 Peter SAGAN Slovakia TNK 26 +44:21
99 Andre Eduardo GOHR Brazil BRA 20 +44:30
100 Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ Uruguay URU 28 +44:38
101 Eric MARCOTTE United States JAM 36 +44:54
102 Davide VIGANO Italy AND 32 +45:14
103 Roderick ASCONEGUI Uruguay URU 26 +46:48
104 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI Poland EQS 25 +46:49
105 Cesar ROJAS VILLEGAS Costa Rica CRC 28 +47:05
106 Antonio NIBALI Italy NIP 24 +47:18
107 Mauro Abel RICHEZE Argentina SLT 31 +47:22
108 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV 34 +48:03
109 Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO Mexico MEX 24 +48:38
110 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Italy NIP 25 +48:48
111 Eduard Michael GROSU Romania NIP 24 +48:52
112 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina EQS 33 +49:22
113 Genki YAMAMOTO Japan NIP 25 +49:45
114 Alex HOWES United States CPT 28 +50:16
115 Jaime SUAZA LOPEZ Colombia SCQ 30 +52:44
116 Felix NODARSE Cuba CUB 27 +53:06
117 Daniele RATTO Italy AND 27 +53:30
118 Francisco MORENO CORNEJO Chile CHI 21 +54:16
119 Edoardo AFFINI Italy ITA 20 +54:21
120 Elia VIVIANI Italy ITA 27 +54:51
121 Nikolay TRUSOV Russia TNK 31 +55:13
122 Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI Spain DMP 23 +55:40
123 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Argentina JAM 33 +57:08
124 Eros CAPECCHI Italy AST 30 +57:42
125 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM 27 +58:06
126 Jason LOWNDES Australia DPC 22 +58:13
127 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR Colombia UHC 33 +58:21
128 Valerio AGNOLI Italy AST 31 +58:42
129 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM 33 +59:09
130 Christopher JONES United States UHC 37 +59:22
131 Maciej BODNAR Poland TNK 31 +59:34
132 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO Argentina ARG 23 +59:42
133 Luis Fernando SEPULVEDA Chile CHI 42 +1:00:18
134 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO Argentina LMC 26 +1:00:54
135 Riccardo MINALI Italy ITA 21 +1:02:27
136 Francesco CHICCHI Italy AND 36 +1:03:35
137 Miguel BRYON United States HSD 21 +1:03:47
138 Jakub MARECZKO Italy ITA 22 +1:03:52
139 Joel GARCÍA Dominican Republic DCT 24 +1:03:54
140 Vegard BREEN Norway FVC 26 +1:09:42
141 Sebastian Jose TOLOSA Argentina LMC 28 +1:09:59
142 Lucas MOTTA Brazil BRA 20 +1:10:02
143 Phillip GAIMON United States CPT 30 +1:11:21
144 Juan Jose CUETO MONTERO Dominican Republic DCT 24 +1:11:33
145 Cristopher MANSILLA ALMONACID Chile CHI 26 +1:13:23
146 Juan Ignacio CURUCHET Argentina ARG 23 +1:13:23
147 Yasmany VIAMONTE Cuba CUB 21 +1:29:25
148 Franck BONNAMOUR France FVC 21 +1:39:07