2016 Ladies Tour of Qatar Stage 2 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2016 Ladies Tour of Qatar results for Stage 2
See also:  Ladies Tour of Qatar LIVE - Ladies Tour of Qatar Videos -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



- Stage 2 (Sheikh Faisal Museum to Al Khor Corniche (120 km)) -

Katrin Garfoot (Orica-GreenEdge) won Stage 2 and is new overall leader.
More Ladies Tour of Qatar Results

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Katrin GARFOOT AUS OGE 35 3:07:13
2 Trixi WORRACK GER LPR 35 +13
3 Amy PIETERS NED WHT 25 +13
4 Romy KASPER GER DLT 28 +13
5 Chloe HOSKING AUS WHT 26 +58
6 Eleonora VAN DIJK NED DLT 29 +58
7 Barbara GUARISCHI ITA LPR 26 +58
8 Elisa LONGO BORGHINI ITA WHT 25 +58
9 Gracie ELVIN AUS OGE 28 +58
10 Tiffany CROMWELL AUS LPR 28 +58
11 Floortje MACKAIJ NED TLP 21 +1:44
12 Shelley OLDS USA CPC 36 +1:44
13 Elizabeth WILLIAMS AUS OGE 33 +1:44
14 Anouska KOSTER NED RBW 23 +1:44
15 Monique VAN DE REE NED LWW 28 +1:44
16 Marta TAGLIAFERRO ITA ALE 27 +1:44
17 Sarah ROY AUS OGE 30 +1:44
18 Lisa BRENNAUER GER LPR 28 +1:44
19 Lauretta HANSON AUS AUS 22 +1:48
20 Shara GILLOW AUS RBW 29 +1:50
21 Marta BASTIANELLI ITA ALE 29 +1:50
22 Eileen ROE GBR LWW 27 +1:50
23 Julia SOEK NED TLP 26 +1:50
24 Jeanne KOREVAAR NED RBW 20 +1:50
25 Lucinda BRAND NED RBW 27 +1:50
26 Roxane KNETEMANN NED RBW 29 +1:50
27 Leah KIRCHMANN CAN TLP 26 +2:47
28 Iris SLAPPENDEL NED UHC 31 +2:47
29 Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA POL DLT 27 +2:47
30 Lauren KITCHEN AUS HPU 26 +2:47
31 Chantal BLAAK NED DLT 27 +2:47
32 Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN NED OGE 34 +2:47
33 Arianna FIDANZA ITA ITA 21 +3:51
34 Eugénie DUVAL FRA FRA 23 +3:51
35 Ilaria SANGUINETI ITA ITA 22 +3:51
36 Moniek TENNIGLO NED RBW 28 +3:51
37 Anna TREVISI ITA ALE 24 +3:51
38 Maria Vittoria SPEROTTO ITA ITA 20 +3:51
39 Wan Tong WANG CHN GPC 22 +3:51
40 Emma JOHANSSON SWE WHT 33 +3:51
41 Yixian PU CHN GPC 24 +3:51
42 Chloe MCCONVILLE AUS OGE 29 +3:51
43 Demi DE JONG NED DLT 21 +3:51
44 Christine MAJERUS LUX DLT 29 +3:51
45 Yue BAI CHN GPC 24 +3:51
46 Sara MUSTONEN SWE TLP 35 +3:51
47 Dani KING GBR WHT 26 +3:51
48 Lauren TAMAYO USA UHC 33 +3:51
49 Malgorzta JASINSKA POL ALE 32 +3:51
50 Charlotte BECKER GER HPU 33 +3:51
51 Qiaolin CHEN CHN GPC 20 +3:51
52 Elise DELZENNE FRA FRA 27 +3:51
53 Coryn RIVERA USA UHC 24 +3:51
54 Hayley SIMMONDS GBR UHC 28 +3:51
55 Annie EWART CAN UHC 23 +3:51
56 Julie LETH DEN HPU 24 +3:51
57 Lotte VAN HOEK NED LWW 25 +3:51
58 Emilie MOBERG NOR HPU 25 +3:51
59 Shannon Malseed AUS AUS 22 +3:51
60 Roxane FOURNIER FRA FRA 25 +3:51
61 Elena CECCHINI ITA LPR 24 +3:51
62 Kyara STIJNS NED TLP 21 +3:51
63 Claudia CRETTI ITA ITA 20 +3:51
64 Amy ROBERTS GBR WHT 22 +3:51
65 Xue SUN CHN GPC 26 +3:51
66 Valentina SCANDOLARA ITA CPC 26 +3:51
67 Rachele BARBIERI ITA CPC 19 +3:51
68 Molly WEAVER GBR TLP 22 +3:51
69 Sheyla GUTIERREZ RUIZ ESP CPC 22 +3:51
70 Xiu Jie JIANG CHN GPC 27 +3:51
71 Annalisa CUCINOTTA ITA ALE 30 +3:51
72 Kirsten WILD NED HPU 34 +3:51
73 Dalia MUCCIOLI ITA ALE 23 +3:51
74 Pascale JEULAND FRA FRA 29 +3:51
75 Susanna ZORZI ITA ITA 24 +3:51
76 Anna Zita Maria STRICKER ITA ITA 22 +3:59
77 Louisa LOBIGS AUS AUS 26 +11:29
78 Jessica MUNDY AUS AUS 22 +11:29
79 Diana PEÑUELA COL UHC 30 +11:29
80 Jenelle CROOKS AUS AUS 22 +11:29
81 Mieke KROEGER GER LPR 23 +11:29
82 Kimberley WELLS AUS AUS 31 +11:29
83 Alison TETRICK USA CPC 31 +17:03
84 Jesse VANDENBULCKE BEL LWW 20 +17:03
85 Fanny RIBEROT FRA FRA 33 +25:45
86 Coralie DEMAY FRA FRA 24 +25:45
87 Shana VAN GLABEKE BEL LWW 23 +28:03
88 Alexandra NESSMAR SWE LWW 22 +28:03
DNF Cecilie Gotaas JOHNSEN NOR HPU 40  
DNF Doris SCHWEIZER SUI CPC 27  

 

 

General Classification after Stage 2

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Katrin GARFOOT Australia OGE 35 5:26:07
2 Trixi WORRACK Germany LPR 35 +17
3 Amy PIETERS Netherlands WHT 25 +19
4 Romy KASPER Germany DLT 28 +23
5 Chloe HOSKING Australia WHT 26 +1:02
6 Gracie ELVIN Australia OGE 28 +1:07
7 Barbara GUARISCHI Italy LPR 26 +1:08
8 Eleonora VAN DIJK Netherlands DLT 29 +1:08
9 Tiffany CROMWELL Australia LPR 28 +1:08
10 Elisa LONGO BORGHINI Italy WHT 25 +1:08
11 Elizabeth WILLIAMS Australia OGE 33 +1:50
12 Shelley OLDS United States CPC 36 +1:51
13 Marta TAGLIAFERRO Italy ALE 27 +1:52
14 Monique VAN DE REE Netherlands LWW 28 +1:54
15 Anouska KOSTER Netherlands RBW 23 +1:54
16 Floortje MACKAIJ Netherlands TLP 21 +1:54
17 Sarah ROY Australia OGE 30 +1:54
18 Lisa BRENNAUER Germany LPR 28 +1:54
19 Lauretta HANSON Australia AUS 22 +1:58
20 Marta BASTIANELLI Italy ALE 29 +2:00
21 Shara GILLOW Australia RBW 29 +2:00
22 Jeanne KOREVAAR Netherlands RBW 20 +2:00
23 Roxane KNETEMANN Netherlands RBW 29 +2:00
24 Lucinda BRAND Netherlands RBW 27 +2:00
25 Eileen ROE Great Britain LWW 27 +2:17
26 Julia SOEK Netherlands TLP 26 +2:40
27 Chantal BLAAK Netherlands DLT 27 +2:54
28 Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA Poland DLT 27 +2:57
29 Lauren KITCHEN Australia HPU 26 +2:57
30 Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN Netherlands OGE 34 +2:57
31 Leah KIRCHMANN Canada TLP 26 +2:57
32 Iris SLAPPENDEL Netherlands UHC 31 +2:57
33 Kirsten WILD Netherlands HPU 34 +3:48
34 Annalisa CUCINOTTA Italy ALE 30 +3:55
35 Yue BAI China GPC 24 +3:58
36 Arianna FIDANZA Italy ITA 21 +4:01
37 Demi DE JONG Netherlands DLT 21 +4:01
38 Sara MUSTONEN Sweden TLP 35 +4:01
39 Emma JOHANSSON Sweden WHT 33 +4:01
40 Maria Vittoria SPEROTTO Italy ITA 20 +4:01
41 Chloe MCCONVILLE Australia OGE 29 +4:01
42 Eugénie DUVAL France FRA 23 +4:01
43 Elise DELZENNE France FRA 27 +4:01
44 Roxane FOURNIER France FRA 25 +4:01
45 Christine MAJERUS Luxembourg DLT 29 +4:01
46 Susanna ZORZI Italy ITA 24 +4:01
47 Claudia CRETTI Italy ITA 20 +4:01
48 Moniek TENNIGLO Netherlands RBW 28 +4:01
49 Ilaria SANGUINETI Italy ITA 22 +4:01
50 Yixian PU China GPC 24 +4:01
51 Wan Tong WANG China GPC 22 +4:01
52 Malgorzta JASINSKA Poland ALE 32 +4:01
53 Charlotte BECKER Germany HPU 33 +4:01
54 Dani KING Great Britain WHT 26 +4:01
55 Lotte VAN HOEK Netherlands LWW 25 +4:01
56 Anna TREVISI Italy ALE 24 +4:01
57 Emilie MOBERG Norway HPU 25 +4:01
58 Elena CECCHINI Italy LPR 24 +4:01
59 Julie LETH Denmark HPU 24 +4:01
60 Hayley SIMMONDS Great Britain UHC 28 +4:01
61 Shannon Malseed Australia AUS 22 +4:01
62 Valentina SCANDOLARA Italy CPC 26 +4:01
63 Annie EWART Canada UHC 23 +4:01
64 Rachele BARBIERI Italy CPC 19 +4:01
65 Xiu Jie JIANG China GPC 27 +4:01
66 Pascale JEULAND France FRA 29 +4:01
67 Dalia MUCCIOLI Italy ALE 23 +4:01
68 Anna Zita Maria STRICKER Italy ITA 22 +4:09
69 Lauren TAMAYO United States UHC 33 +4:18
70 Coryn RIVERA United States UHC 24 +4:40
71 Kyara STIJNS Netherlands TLP 21 +4:41
72 Molly WEAVER Great Britain TLP 22 +4:52
73 Xue SUN China GPC 26 +5:06
74 Qiaolin CHEN China GPC 20 +7:15
75 Amy ROBERTS Great Britain WHT 22 +7:15
76 Sheyla GUTIERREZ RUIZ Spain CPC 22 +7:15
77 Diana PEÑUELA Colombia UHC 30 +11:39
78 Kimberley WELLS Australia AUS 31 +11:39
79 Mieke KROEGER Germany LPR 23 +11:39
80 Jenelle CROOKS Australia AUS 22 +11:39
81 Louisa LOBIGS Australia AUS 26 +11:56
82 Jessica MUNDY Australia AUS 22 +11:56
83 Jesse VANDENBULCKE Belgium LWW 20 +17:13
84 Alison TETRICK United States CPC 31 +18:20
85 Coralie DEMAY France FRA 24 +26:12
86 Fanny RIBEROT France FRA 33 +27:35
87 Shana VAN GLABEKE Belgium LWW 23 +28:13
88 Alexandra NESSMAR Sweden LWW 22 +31:25