2016 Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2016 Tour de Langkawi results for Stage 6
See also:  Tour de Langkawi LIVE - Tour de Langkawi Videos -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



- Stage 6 (Putrajaya to Rembau (147.6 km)) -

Jakub Mareczko (Southeast Pro Cycling) won Stage 6.  Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (Team Dimension Data) is new leader on G.C.
More Tour de Langkawi Results

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Jakub MARECZKO ITA STH 22 3:34:01
2 Juraj SAGAN SVK TNK 28 +0
3 Dylan PAGE SUI ROT 23 +0
4 John MURPHY USA UHC 32 +0
5 Mohd Harrif SALEH MAS TSG 28 +0
6 Ryan MACANALLY AUS PCT 24 +0
7 Brenton JONES AUS DPC 25 +0
8 Francesco CHICCHI ITA AND 36 +0
9 Paolo SIMION ITA BAR 24 +0
10 Andrea PALINI ITA SKD 27 +0
11 Joon Yong SEO KOR KSP 28 +0
12 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL ONE 27 +0
13 Shimpei FUKUDA JPN AIS 29 +0
14 Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ COL UHC 25 +0
15 Jaco VENTER RSA DDD 29 +0
16 Luca CHIRICO ITA BAR 24 +0
17 Lachlan NORRIS AUS DPC 29 +0
18 Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ ESP SKD 40 +0
19 Zhao JINGBIAO CHN HEN 21 +0
20 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA SKD 32 +0
21 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ ESP FSC 31 +0
22 Novardianto JAMALIDIN INA PCT 22 +0
23 George HARPER GBR ONE 24 +0
24 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS 30 +0
25 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN MAS TSG 27 +0
26 James ORAM NZL ONE 23 +0
27 Kangeun JOO KOR KSP 20 +0
28 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS TSG 25 +0
29 Jesper HANSEN DEN TNK 26 +0
30 Hyeonseok KIM KOR KSP 21 +0
31 Graeme BROWN AUS DPC 37 +0
32 Alberto NARDIN ITA AND 26 +0
33 Nur Amirul Fakhruddin MARZUKI MAS TSG 24 +0
34 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ VEN STH 39 +0
35 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO UHC 33 +0
36 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC 32 +0
37 Masakazu ITO JPN AIS 28 +0
38 Julen AMEZQUETA ESP STH 23 +0
39 Roland THALMANN SUI ROT 23 +0
40 Valentin BAILLIFARD SUI ROT 23 +0
41 Giulio CICCONE ITA BAR 22 +0
42 Amir RUSLI MAS MAS 29 +0
43 Meiyin WANG CHN HEN 28 +0
44 Thomas SCULLY NZL DPC 26 +0
45 Samuele CONTI ITA STH 25 +0
46 Simone STERBINI ITA BAR 23 +0
47 Tomohiro HAYAKAWA JPN AIS 26 +0
48 Luca PACIONI ITA AND 23 +0
49 John Bohn EBSEN DEN ONE 28 +0
50 Xiaolong SUN CHN MSS 22 +0
51 Jianpeng LIU CHN HEN 23 +0
52 Edgar NOHALES NIETO ESP 7ES 30 +0
53 Nur Aiman ZARIFF MAS MAS 19 +0
54 Colin STÜSSI SUI ROT 23 +0
55 Johann VAN ZYL RSA DDD 25 +0
56 Mirco MAESTRI ITA BAR 25 +0
57 Songezo JIM RSA DDD 26 +0
58 Marcelo FELIPE PHI 7ES 26 +0
59 Marco BENFATTO ITA AND 28 +0
60 Anuar MANAN MAS TSG 30 +0
61 Evgeny PETROV RUS TNK 38 +0
62 Takeaki AYABE JPN AIS 36 +0
63 Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO COL AST 22 +35
64 Ho San CHIU HKG HKS 21 +39
65 Mark John Lexer GALEDO PHI 7ES 31 +39
66 Baler RAVINA PHI 7ES 35 +39
67 Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA DDD 29 +39
68 Choon Huat GOH SIN TSG 26 +39
69 Richard HANDLEY GBR ONE 26 +39
70 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA DDD 27 +0
71 Burr HO HKG HKS 24 +39
72 Afiq Huznie OTHMAN MAS NSC 20 +39
73 Jesse James EWART AUS 7ES 22 +39
74 Zhang ZHENG CHN HEN 21 +39
75 Otavio DIDIER BULGARELLI BRA FSC 32 +39
76 Agung SAHBANA INA PCT 28 +39
77 Sofian Nabil MOHD BAKRI MAS NSC 23 +39
78 Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN MAS NSC 22 +39
79 Teten ROHENDI INA PCT 20 +39
80 Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA JPN AIS 28 +39
81 Patria RASTRA INA PCT 27 +39
82 Li Jun BAI CHN MSS 28 +39
83 Nick DOUGALL RSA DDD 24 +39
84 Laurens DE VREESE BEL AST 28 +39
85 Sung Baek PARK KOR KSP 31 +45
86 Azman ZULKIFLI MOHD MAS MAS 26 +1:16
87 Mohd Nazri MUHAMAD MAS NSC 29 +1:16
88 Michal KOLÁR SVK TNK 24 +1:16
89 Jens MOURIS NED DPC 36 +1:16
90 Tyler MAGNER USA UHC 25 +1:16
91 Gavin MANNION USA DPC 25 +1:25
92 Marco BANDIERA ITA AND 32 +1:27
93 Hyo Suk GONG KOR KSP 30 +1:54
94 Ma GUANGTONG CHN HEN 21 +0
95 Siu Wai KO HKG HKS 29 +0
96 Ka Hoo Fung HKG HKS 19 +4:22
97 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST 25 +4:34
98 Irwandie LAKASEK MAS NSC 21 +4:50
99 Wenlong ZHANG CHN MSS 27 +4:50
100 Meher HASNAOUI TUN SKD 27 +4:50
101 Arin ISWANA INA PCT 26 +4:50
102 Kun-Soo KIM KOR KSP 23 +4:50
103 Erik BASKA SVK TNK 22 +4:50
104 Wan Yau LAU HKG HKS 20 +4:50
105 Hiu Fung CHOY HKG HKS 20 +4:50
106 Meng YAN CHN HEN 21 +4:50
107 João GASPAR BRA FSC 24 +4:55
108 Wenhui BI CHN MSS 23 +4:55
109 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST 27 +7:54
110 Michael GOGL AUT TNK 23 +7:54
111 Giuseppe FONZI ITA STH 25 +7:54
112 Francisco CHAMORRO ARG FSC 35 +7:54
113 Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI BRA FSC 27 +7:54
114 Mohd Azri AHMAD MAS MAS 21 +7:54
115 Andrea DAL COL ITA STH 25 +7:54
116 Ahmad Muazzam Iman MUSTAFA KAMAL MAS NSC 20 +7:54
117 Shiki KUROEDA JPN AIS 24 +7:54
118 Fuwen XUE CHN MSS 20 +7:54
119 Sea Keong LOH MAS MAS 30 +7:54
120 Tanner PUTT USA UHC 24 +8:20
121 Matthew Harley GOSS AUS ONE 30 +9:17
122 Pablo URTASUN PEREZ ESP FSC 36 +9:55
123 Tristan MARGUET SUI ROT 29 +9:55
124 Dias OMIRZAKOV KAZ AST 24 +12:24

 

 

General Classification after Stage 6

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa DDD 27 21:01:17
2 Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ Colombia UHC 25 +11
3 Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO Colombia AST 22 +12
4 George HARPER Great Britain ONE 24 +16
5 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TNK 26 +20
6 Lachlan NORRIS Australia DPC 29 +22
7 Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ Spain SKD 40 +22
8 Janez BRAJKOVIC Slovenia UHC 33 +22
9 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy SKD 32 +22
10 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ Spain FSC 31 +22
11 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC 32 +22
12 Luca CHIRICO Italy BAR 24 +23
13 Julen AMEZQUETA Spain STH 23 +24
14 John Bohn EBSEN Denmark ONE 28 +27
15 Simone STERBINI Italy BAR 23 +27
16 James ORAM New Zealand ONE 23 +33
17 Jaco VENTER South Africa DDD 29 +37
18 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ Venezuela STH 39 +52
19 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland ONE 27 +55
20 Valentin BAILLIFARD Switzerland ROT 23 +56
21 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia TSG 25 +59
22 Masakazu ITO Japan AIS 28 +1:05
23 Zhao JINGBIAO China HEN 21 +1:06
24 Roland THALMANN Switzerland ROT 23 +1:10
25 Alberto NARDIN Italy AND 26 +1:10
26 Johann VAN ZYL South Africa DDD 25 +1:15
27 Marcelo FELIPE Philippines 7ES 26 +1:25
28 Samuele CONTI Italy STH 25 +1:27
29 Richard HANDLEY Great Britain ONE 26 +1:54
30 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium AST 28 +2:06
31 Adrien NIYONSHUTI Rwanda DDD 29 +2:13
32 Colin STÜSSI Switzerland ROT 23 +2:43
33 Meiyin WANG China HEN 28 +3:03
34 Evgeny PETROV Russia TNK 38 +3:29
35 Songezo JIM South Africa DDD 26 +3:43
36 Nur Amirul Fakhruddin MARZUKI Malaysia TSG 24 +4:00
37 Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA Japan AIS 28 +4:04
38 Choon Huat GOH Singapore TSG 26 +4:18
39 Tomohiro HAYAKAWA Japan AIS 26 +4:28
40 Sofian Nabil MOHD BAKRI Malaysia NSC 23 +4:31
41 Ho San CHIU Hong Kong, China HKS 21 +4:35
42 Mark John Lexer GALEDO Philippines 7ES 31 +4:40
43 Kangeun JOO Korea KSP 20 +5:10
44 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI Malaysia MAS 30 +5:27
45 Giulio CICCONE Italy BAR 22 +5:33
46 Jianpeng LIU China HEN 23 +6:16
47 Nick DOUGALL South Africa DDD 24 +6:23
48 Joon Yong SEO Korea KSP 28 +6:26
49 Edgar NOHALES NIETO Spain 7ES 30 +6:26
50 Thomas SCULLY New Zealand DPC 26 +6:42
51 Paolo SIMION Italy BAR 24 +6:51
52 Mirco MAESTRI Italy BAR 25 +7:01
53 Nur Aiman ZARIFF Malaysia MAS 19 +7:08
54 Burr HO Hong Kong, China HKS 24 +7:38
55 Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN Malaysia NSC 22 +8:06
56 Gavin MANNION United States DPC 25 +8:40
57 Agung SAHBANA Indonesia PCT 28 +10:33
58 Amir RUSLI Malaysia MAS 29 +11:31
59 Ka Hoo Fung Hong Kong, China HKS 19 +11:41
60 Ma GUANGTONG China HEN 21 +11:43
61 Baler RAVINA Philippines 7ES 35 +12:17
62 Mohd Nazri MUHAMAD Malaysia NSC 29 +13:22
63 Juraj SAGAN Slovakia TNK 28 +13:55
64 Michael GOGL Austria TNK 23 +14:13
65 Luca PACIONI Italy AND 23 +14:56
66 Jesse James EWART Australia 7ES 22 +15:09
67 Wenlong ZHANG China MSS 27 +15:13
68 Erik BASKA Slovakia TNK 22 +15:15
69 Michal KOLÁR Slovakia TNK 24 +15:20
70 Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI Brazil FSC 27 +15:23
71 Patria RASTRA Indonesia PCT 27 +15:54
72 Brenton JONES Australia DPC 25 +16:22
73 Teten ROHENDI Indonesia PCT 20 +16:29
74 Giuseppe FONZI Italy STH 25 +16:49
75 Sung Baek PARK Korea KSP 31 +17:20
76 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN Malaysia TSG 27 +17:21
77 Meng YAN China HEN 21 +17:26
78 Hyo Suk GONG Korea KSP 30 +17:49
79 Novardianto JAMALIDIN Indonesia PCT 22 +18:20
80 Hyeonseok KIM Korea KSP 21 +18:23
81 Siu Wai KO Hong Kong, China HKS 29 +19:08
82 Francesco CHICCHI Italy AND 36 +19:28
83 Xiaolong SUN China MSS 22 +20:18
84 Andrea PALINI Italy SKD 27 +20:58
85 Jakub MARECZKO Italy STH 22 +21:04
86 John MURPHY United States UHC 32 +21:08
87 Dylan PAGE Switzerland ROT 23 +21:30
88 Graeme BROWN Australia DPC 37 +21:32
89 Sea Keong LOH Malaysia MAS 30 +22:26
90 Li Jun BAI China MSS 28 +22:51
91 Kun-Soo KIM Korea KSP 23 +22:52
92 Zhang ZHENG China HEN 21 +23:37
93 Afiq Huznie OTHMAN Malaysia NSC 20 +23:41
94 Tyler MAGNER United States UHC 25 +25:12
95 Wan Yau LAU Hong Kong, China HKS 20 +25:20
96 Shimpei FUKUDA Japan AIS 29 +26:21
97 Mohd Harrif SALEH Malaysia TSG 28 +26:21
98 Ryan MACANALLY Australia PCT 24 +26:31
99 Marco BENFATTO Italy AND 28 +26:44
100 Marco BANDIERA Italy AND 32 +27:21
101 Anuar MANAN Malaysia TSG 30 +27:58
102 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST 27 +28:40
103 Wenhui BI China MSS 23 +28:50
104 Arman KAMYSHEV Kazakhstan AST 25 +29:18
105 Irwandie LAKASEK Malaysia NSC 21 +29:58
106 Ahmad Muazzam Iman MUSTAFA KAMAL Malaysia NSC 20 +30:54
107 Tanner PUTT United States UHC 24 +30:57
108 Takeaki AYABE Japan AIS 36 +31:11
109 Meher HASNAOUI Tunisia SKD 27 +32:18
110 Mohd Azri AHMAD Malaysia MAS 21 +33:05
111 Otavio DIDIER BULGARELLI Brazil FSC 32 +33:42
112 Azman ZULKIFLI MOHD Malaysia MAS 26 +35:15
113 Jens MOURIS Netherlands DPC 36 +35:30
114 Matthew Harley GOSS Australia ONE 30 +36:17
115 João GASPAR Brazil FSC 24 +38:08
116 Andrea DAL COL Italy STH 25 +38:49
117 Arin ISWANA Indonesia PCT 26 +38:59
118 Francisco CHAMORRO Argentina FSC 35 +42:03
119 Fuwen XUE China MSS 20 +43:23
120 Shiki KUROEDA Japan AIS 24 +45:09
121 Tristan MARGUET Switzerland ROT 29 +50:19
122 Dias OMIRZAKOV Kazakhstan AST 24 +52:32
123 Hiu Fung CHOY Hong Kong, China HKS 20 +55:55
124 Pablo URTASUN PEREZ Spain FSC 36 +1:02:24