2016 Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2016 Tour de Langkawi results for Stage 7
See also:  Tour de Langkawi LIVE - Tour de Langkawi Videos -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



- Stage 7 (Seremban to Parit Sulong (202.3 km)) -

Andrea Guardini (Astana) won Stage 7.  Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (Team Dimension Data) remains overall leader.
More Tour de Langkawi Results

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST 27 4:47:12
2 Jakub MARECZKO ITA STH 22 +0
3 Andrea PALINI ITA SKD 27 +0
4 Mohd Harrif SALEH MAS TSG 28 +0
5 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA DDD 27 +0
6 Paolo SIMION ITA BAR 24 +0
7 John MURPHY USA UHC 32 +0
8 Shimpei FUKUDA JPN AIS 29 +0
9 Marco BENFATTO ITA AND 28 +0
10 Michal KOLÁR SVK TNK 24 +0
11 Brenton JONES AUS DPC 25 +0
12 Joon Yong SEO KOR KSP 28 +0
13 Luca CHIRICO ITA BAR 24 +0
14 Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ ESP SKD 40 +0
15 Francisco CHAMORRO ARG FSC 35 +0
16 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS 30 +0
17 Marcelo FELIPE PHI 7ES 26 +0
18 Mirco MAESTRI ITA BAR 25 +0
19 Jesper HANSEN DEN TNK 26 +0
20 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN MAS TSG 27 +0
21 Erik BASKA SVK TNK 22 +0
22 Hyeonseok KIM KOR KSP 21 +0
23 Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ COL UHC 25 +0
24 Shiki KUROEDA JPN AIS 24 +0
25 Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO COL AST 22 +0
26 Jaco VENTER RSA DDD 29 +0
27 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA SKD 32 +0
28 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ ESP FSC 31 +0
29 Novardianto JAMALIDIN INA PCT 22 +0
30 Arin ISWANA INA PCT 26 +0
31 Kangeun JOO KOR KSP 20 +0
32 Zhao JINGBIAO CHN HEN 21 +0
33 Lachlan NORRIS AUS DPC 29 +0
34 Patria RASTRA INA PCT 27 +0
35 Irwandie LAKASEK MAS NSC 21 +0
36 Julen AMEZQUETA ESP STH 23 +0
37 George HARPER GBR ONE 24 +0
38 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC 32 +0
39 Masakazu ITO JPN AIS 28 +0
40 Laurens DE VREESE BEL AST 28 +0
41 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS TSG 25 +0
42 Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA DDD 29 +0
43 Jesse James EWART AUS 7ES 22 +0
44 James ORAM NZL ONE 23 +0
45 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO UHC 33 +0
46 Valentin BAILLIFARD SUI ROT 23 +0
47 Roland THALMANN SUI ROT 23 +0
48 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ VEN STH 39 +0
49 Burr HO HKG HKS 24 +0
50 Tomohiro HAYAKAWA JPN AIS 26 +0
51 Anuar MANAN MAS TSG 30 +0
52 Michael GOGL AUT TNK 23 +0
53 Sofian Nabil MOHD BAKRI MAS NSC 23 +0
54 Meiyin WANG CHN HEN 28 +0
55 Ka Hoo Fung HKG HKS 19 +0
56 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL ONE 27 +0
57 John Bohn EBSEN DEN ONE 28 +0
58 Dias OMIRZAKOV KAZ AST 24 +0
59 Kun-Soo KIM KOR KSP 23 +0
60 Ahmad Muazzam Iman MUSTAFA KAMAL MAS NSC 20 +0
61 Alberto NARDIN ITA AND 26 +0
62 Giulio CICCONE ITA BAR 22 +0
63 Choon Huat GOH SIN TSG 26 +0
64 Samuele CONTI ITA STH 25 +0
65 Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN MAS NSC 22 +0
66 Zhang ZHENG CHN HEN 21 +0
67 Nur Amirul Fakhruddin MARZUKI MAS TSG 24 +0
68 Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA JPN AIS 28 +0
69 Amir RUSLI MAS MAS 29 +0
70 Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI BRA FSC 27 +0
71 Edgar NOHALES NIETO ESP 7ES 30 +0
72 Baler RAVINA PHI 7ES 35 +0
73 Simone STERBINI ITA BAR 23 +0
74 Wenlong ZHANG CHN MSS 27 +0
75 Teten ROHENDI INA PCT 20 +0
76 Ho San CHIU HKG HKS 21 +0
77 Mark John Lexer GALEDO PHI 7ES 31 +0
78 Graeme BROWN AUS DPC 37 +0
79 Thomas SCULLY NZL DPC 26 +0
80 Afiq Huznie OTHMAN MAS NSC 20 +0
81 Jianpeng LIU CHN HEN 23 +0
82 Hiu Fung CHOY HKG HKS 20 +18
83 Nur Aiman ZARIFF MAS MAS 19 +18
84 Juraj SAGAN SVK TNK 28 +18
85 Azman ZULKIFLI MOHD MAS MAS 26 +18
86 Meher HASNAOUI TUN SKD 27 +18
87 Richard HANDLEY GBR ONE 26 +18
88 Luca PACIONI ITA AND 23 +18
89 Agung SAHBANA INA PCT 28 +18
90 Matthew Harley GOSS AUS ONE 30 +18
91 Evgeny PETROV RUS TNK 38 +18
92 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST 25 +25
93 Mohd Azri AHMAD MAS MAS 21 +30
94 Fuwen XUE CHN MSS 20 +30
95 Nick DOUGALL RSA DDD 24 +36
96 Wan Yau LAU HKG HKS 20 +40
97 Sung Baek PARK KOR KSP 31 +44
98 Otavio DIDIER BULGARELLI BRA FSC 32 +44
99 Andrea DAL COL ITA STH 25 +57
100 Takeaki AYABE JPN AIS 36 +0
101 Johann VAN ZYL RSA DDD 25 +1:02
102 Songezo JIM RSA DDD 26 +1:02
103 Mohd Nazri MUHAMAD MAS NSC 29 +1:02
104 Xiaolong SUN CHN MSS 22 +1:02
105 João GASPAR BRA FSC 24 +1:06
106 Giuseppe FONZI ITA STH 25 +1:06
107 Tyler MAGNER USA UHC 25 +1:07
108 Gavin MANNION USA DPC 25 +1:07
109 Sea Keong LOH MAS MAS 30 +1:07
110 Pablo URTASUN PEREZ ESP FSC 36 +1:21
111 Jens MOURIS NED DPC 36 +1:37
112 Tristan MARGUET SUI ROT 29 +1:39
113 Hyo Suk GONG KOR KSP 30 +1:41
114 Siu Wai KO HKG HKS 29 +0
115 Marco BANDIERA ITA AND 32 +2:21
116 Francesco CHICCHI ITA AND 36 +0
117 Colin STÜSSI SUI ROT 23 +0
118 Dylan PAGE SUI ROT 23 +0
119 Ma GUANGTONG CHN HEN 21 +4:13
120 Tanner PUTT USA UHC 24 +4:41
121 Ryan MACANALLY AUS PCT 24 +0
122 Li Jun BAI CHN MSS 28 +6:34
123 Meng YAN CHN HEN 21 +6:34
124 Wenhui BI CHN MSS 23 +6:34

 

 

General Classification after Stage 7

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa DDD 27 25:48:29
2 Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ Colombia UHC 25 +11
3 Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO Colombia AST 22 +12
4 George HARPER Great Britain ONE 24 +16
5 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TNK 26 +20
6 Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ Spain SKD 40 +22
7 Lachlan NORRIS Australia DPC 29 +22
8 Janez BRAJKOVIC Slovenia UHC 33 +22
9 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy SKD 32 +22
10 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ Spain FSC 31 +22
11 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC 32 +22
12 Luca CHIRICO Italy BAR 24 +23
13 Julen AMEZQUETA Spain STH 23 +24
14 John Bohn EBSEN Denmark ONE 28 +27
15 Simone STERBINI Italy BAR 23 +27
16 James ORAM New Zealand ONE 23 +33
17 Jaco VENTER South Africa DDD 29 +37
18 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland ONE 27 +52
19 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ Venezuela STH 39 +52
20 Valentin BAILLIFARD Switzerland ROT 23 +56
21 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia TSG 25 +59
22 Masakazu ITO Japan AIS 28 +1:05
23 Zhao JINGBIAO China HEN 21 +1:06
24 Roland THALMANN Switzerland ROT 23 +1:10
25 Alberto NARDIN Italy AND 26 +1:10
26 Marcelo FELIPE Philippines 7ES 26 +1:25
27 Samuele CONTI Italy STH 25 +1:27
28 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium AST 28 +2:02
29 Richard HANDLEY Great Britain ONE 26 +2:12
30 Adrien NIYONSHUTI Rwanda DDD 29 +2:13
31 Johann VAN ZYL South Africa DDD 25 +2:17
32 Colin STÜSSI Switzerland ROT 23 +2:43
33 Meiyin WANG China HEN 28 +3:03
34 Evgeny PETROV Russia TNK 38 +3:47
35 Nur Amirul Fakhruddin MARZUKI Malaysia TSG 24 +4:00
36 Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA Japan AIS 28 +4:04
37 Choon Huat GOH Singapore TSG 26 +4:18
38 Tomohiro HAYAKAWA Japan AIS 26 +4:28
39 Sofian Nabil MOHD BAKRI Malaysia NSC 23 +4:31
40 Ho San CHIU Hong Kong, China HKS 21 +4:35
41 Mark John Lexer GALEDO Philippines 7ES 31 +4:40
42 Songezo JIM South Africa DDD 26 +4:45
43 Kangeun JOO Korea KSP 20 +5:10
44 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI Malaysia MAS 30 +5:27
45 Giulio CICCONE Italy BAR 22 +5:33
46 Jianpeng LIU China HEN 23 +6:16
47 Joon Yong SEO Korea KSP 28 +6:26
48 Edgar NOHALES NIETO Spain 7ES 30 +6:26
49 Thomas SCULLY New Zealand DPC 26 +6:42
50 Paolo SIMION Italy BAR 24 +6:51
51 Nick DOUGALL South Africa DDD 24 +6:59
52 Mirco MAESTRI Italy BAR 25 +7:01
53 Nur Aiman ZARIFF Malaysia MAS 19 +7:26
54 Burr HO Hong Kong, China HKS 24 +7:38
55 Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN Malaysia NSC 22 +8:06
56 Gavin MANNION United States DPC 25 +9:47
57 Agung SAHBANA Indonesia PCT 28 +10:51
58 Amir RUSLI Malaysia MAS 29 +11:31
59 Ka Hoo Fung Hong Kong, China HKS 19 +11:41
60 Baler RAVINA Philippines 7ES 35 +12:17
61 Juraj SAGAN Slovakia TNK 28 +14:12
62 Michael GOGL Austria TNK 23 +14:13
63 Mohd Nazri MUHAMAD Malaysia NSC 29 +14:24
64 Jesse James EWART Australia 7ES 22 +15:09
65 Wenlong ZHANG China MSS 27 +15:13
66 Luca PACIONI Italy AND 23 +15:14
67 Erik BASKA Slovakia TNK 22 +15:15
68 Michal KOLÁR Slovakia TNK 24 +15:20
69 Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI Brazil FSC 27 +15:23
70 Patria RASTRA Indonesia PCT 27 +15:54
71 Ma GUANGTONG China HEN 21 +15:56
72 Brenton JONES Australia DPC 25 +16:22
73 Teten ROHENDI Indonesia PCT 20 +16:29
74 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN Malaysia TSG 27 +17:21
75 Giuseppe FONZI Italy STH 25 +17:55
76 Sung Baek PARK Korea KSP 31 +18:04
77 Novardianto JAMALIDIN Indonesia PCT 22 +18:20
78 Hyeonseok KIM Korea KSP 21 +18:23
79 Siu Wai KO Hong Kong, China HKS 29 +19:08
80 Hyo Suk GONG Korea KSP 30 +19:27
81 Francesco CHICCHI Italy AND 36 +19:28
82 Andrea PALINI Italy SKD 27 +20:54
83 Jakub MARECZKO Italy STH 22 +20:58
84 John MURPHY United States UHC 32 +21:08
85 Xiaolong SUN China MSS 22 +21:20
86 Dylan PAGE Switzerland ROT 23 +21:30
87 Graeme BROWN Australia DPC 37 +21:32
88 Kun-Soo KIM Korea KSP 23 +22:52
89 Sea Keong LOH Malaysia MAS 30 +23:33
90 Zhang ZHENG China HEN 21 +23:34
91 Afiq Huznie OTHMAN Malaysia NSC 20 +23:41
92 Meng YAN China HEN 21 +24:00
93 Wan Yau LAU Hong Kong, China HKS 20 +26:00
94 Tyler MAGNER United States UHC 25 +26:19
95 Shimpei FUKUDA Japan AIS 29 +26:21
96 Mohd Harrif SALEH Malaysia TSG 28 +26:21
97 Ryan MACANALLY Australia PCT 24 +26:31
98 Marco BENFATTO Italy AND 28 +26:44
99 Anuar MANAN Malaysia TSG 30 +27:58
100 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST 27 +28:30
101 Li Jun BAI China MSS 28 +29:25
102 Marco BANDIERA Italy AND 32 +29:42
103 Arman KAMYSHEV Kazakhstan AST 25 +29:43
104 Irwandie LAKASEK Malaysia NSC 21 +29:58
105 Ahmad Muazzam Iman MUSTAFA KAMAL Malaysia NSC 20 +30:54
106 Takeaki AYABE Japan AIS 36 +31:11
107 Meher HASNAOUI Tunisia SKD 27 +32:36
108 Mohd Azri AHMAD Malaysia MAS 21 +33:35
109 Otavio DIDIER BULGARELLI Brazil FSC 32 +34:26
110 Azman ZULKIFLI MOHD Malaysia MAS 26 +35:33
111 Tanner PUTT United States UHC 24 +35:34
112 Wenhui BI China MSS 23 +35:44
113 Matthew Harley GOSS Australia ONE 30 +36:35
114 Jens MOURIS Netherlands DPC 36 +37:07
115 Arin ISWANA Indonesia PCT 26 +38:59
116 João GASPAR Brazil FSC 24 +39:14
117 Andrea DAL COL Italy STH 25 +39:46
118 Francisco CHAMORRO Argentina FSC 35 +42:03
119 Fuwen XUE China MSS 20 +43:53
120 Shiki KUROEDA Japan AIS 24 +45:09
121 Tristan MARGUET Switzerland ROT 29 +51:58
122 Dias OMIRZAKOV Kazakhstan AST 24 +52:32
123 Hiu Fung CHOY Hong Kong, China HKS 20 +56:13
124 Pablo URTASUN PEREZ Spain FSC 36 +1:03:45