2016 Three Days of De Panne Stage 1 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2016 Three Days of De Panne results for Stage 1


- Stage 1 (De Panne to Zottegem (198.2 km)) -

 

 Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) won Stage 1 and is first race leader.
More Three Days of De Panne Results

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 29 4:22:34
2 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 24 +0
3 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 34 +0
4 Mads PEDERSEN DEN SSG 21 +29
5 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 26 +29
6 Pim LIGTHART NED LTS 28 +36
7 Manuel BELLETTI ITA STH 31 +36
8 Juraj SAGAN SVK TNK 28 +36
9 Sean DE BIE BEL LTS 25 +36
10 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 25 +36
11 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV 29 +36
12 Tony MARTIN GER EQS 31 +36
13 Scott THWAITES GBR BOA 26 +36
14 Alberto BETTIOL ITA CPT 23 +36
15 Amaury CAPIOT BEL TSV 23 +36
16 Laurens DE VREESE BEL AST 28 +36
17 Alex KIRSCH LUX SSG 24 +36
18 Michel KREDER NED ROP 29 +36
19 Berden DE VRIES NED ROP 27 +36
20 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 23 +36
21 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 29 +36
22 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV 25 +36
23 Iuri FILOSI ITA NIP 24 +36
24 Rick ZABEL GER BMC 23 +36
25 Bert VAN LERBERGHE BEL TSV 24 +36
26 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR 26 +36
27 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS TNK 31 +36
28 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 25 +36
29 Nils POLITT GER KAT 22 +36
30 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA DEN 37 +36
31 Stefan KUENG SUI BMC 23 +36
32 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 30 +36
33 Dylan TEUNS BEL BMC 24 +36
34 Andrea FEDI ITA STH 25 +36
35 Loic VLIEGEN BEL BMC 23 +36
36 Filippo POZZATO ITA STH 35 +36
37 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT 27 +36
38 Lars BOOM NED AST 31 +36
39 Michael MORKOV DEN KAT 31 +36
40 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ 26 +59
41 Danny VAN POPPEL NED SKY 23 +59
42 Sander HELVEN BEL TSV 26 +3:22
43 Jonas RICKAERT BEL TSV 22 +3:22
44 Ryan ANDERSON CAN DEN 29 +3:22
45 Hayden MCCORMICK NZL ONE 22 +3:22
46 Ivar SLIK NED ROP 23 +3:22
47 Kristian HOUSE GBR ONE 37 +3:22
48 Maxime FARAZIJN BEL TSV 22 +3:22
49 Stijn STEELS BEL TSV 27 +3:22
50 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER BOA 33 +3:22
51 Mirco MAESTRI ITA BAR 25 +3:22
52 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 30 +3:22
53 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 30 +3:22
54 Tom BOHLI SUI BMC 22 +3:22
55 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 29 +3:22
56 Jan BARTA CZE BOA 32 +3:22
57 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS BOA 29 +3:22
58 Gert JOEAAR EST COF 29 +3:22
59 Shane ARCHBOLD NZL BOA 27 +3:22
60 Luka MEZGEC SLO OGE 28 +3:22
61 Luka PIBERNIK SLO LAM 23 +3:22
62 Hugo Hofstetter FRA COF 22 +3:22
63 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS 36 +3:22
64 Raymond KREDER NED ROP 27 +3:22
65 Jack BAUER NZL CPT 31 +5:14
66 Christian KNEES GER SKY 35 +5:14
67 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP 25 +5:14
68 André LOOIJ NED ROP 21 +6:01
69 Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP 24 +6:01
70 Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ 23 +6:01
71 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN NED ROP 24 +6:01
72 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 29 +6:01
73 Michael REIHS DEN SSG 37 +6:01
74 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 33 +6:01
75 Ralf MATZKA GER BOA 27 +6:01
76 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUS GAZ 29 +6:01
77 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL COF 26 +6:01
78 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 34 +6:01
79 Frederik FRISON BEL LTS 24 +6:01
80 Federico ZURLO ITA LAM 22 +6:01
81 Marc SARREAU FRA FDJ 23 +6:01
82 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 28 +6:01
83 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS 31 +10:23
84 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI POL EQS 25 +10:23
85 Marcel KITTEL GER EQS 28 +10:23
86 Sergey NIKOLAEV RUS GAZ 28 +10:23
87 Daniel HOELGAARD NOR FDJ 23 +10:23
88 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF 33 +10:23
89 Davide MARTINELLI ITA EQS 23 +11:05
90 Julien MORICE FRA DEN 25 +11:05
91 Marcin BIALOBLOCKI POL ONE 33 +13:15
92 Ivan SAVITSKIY RUS GAZ 24 +13:15
93 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL EQS 25 +13:15
94 Iljo KEISSE BEL EQS 34 +13:15
95 Martin MORTENSEN DEN ONE 32 +13:15
96 Viktor MANAKOV RUS GAZ 24 +13:15
97 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 31 +13:15
98 Ryan MULLEN IRL CPT 22 +13:15
99 Phil BAUHAUS GER BOA 22 +13:15
100 Pavel BRUTT RUS TNK 34 +13:15
101 Magnus Cort NIELSEN DEN OGE 23 +13:15
102 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR 27 +14:22
103 Paolo SIMION ITA BAR 24 +14:22
104 Giuseppe FONZI ITA STH 25 +14:22
105 Jonas TENBROCK GER SSG 21 +14:22
106 Alan MARANGONI ITA CPT 32 +14:22
107 Floris GERFS NED BMC 24 +14:22
108 Igor BOEV RUS GAZ 27 +14:22
109 Antonio VIOLA ITA NIP 26 +14:22
110 Michal KOLÁR SVK TNK 24 +14:22
111 Mamyr STASH RUS GAZ 23 +14:22
112 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE 29 +14:22
113 Maciej BODNAR POL TNK 31 +14:22
114 Erik BASKA SVK TNK 22 +14:22
115 Alessandro TONELLI ITA BAR 24 +14:22
116 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG EQS 33 +14:22
117 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL COF 28 +14:22
118 Marko KUMP SLO LAM 28 +14:22
119 Adrien PETIT FRA DEN 26 +14:22
120 Alexandre PICHOT FRA DEN 33 +14:22
121 Lasse Norman HANSEN DEN SSG 24 +14:22
122 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 37 +14:22
123 André GREIPEL GER LTS 34 +14:22
124 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD DEN SSG 21 +14:22
125 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA NIP 30 +14:22
126 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 24 +14:22
127 Romain CARDIS FRA DEN 24 +14:22
128 Yohann GENE FRA DEN 35 +14:22
129 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST 25 +14:22
130 Elia VIVIANI ITA SKY 27 +14:22
131 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC 26 +14:22
132 Andrew FENN GBR SKY 26 +14:22
133 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS KAT 35 +14:22
134 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 39 +14:22
135 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA NIP 26 +14:22
136 Yuma KOISHI JPN NIP 23 +14:22
137 Lukas PÖSTLBERGER AUT BOA 24 +14:22
138 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST 27 +14:22
DNF Jasper DE BUYST BEL LTS 23  
DNF Patrick BEVIN NZL CPT 25  
DNF Matti BRESCHEL DEN CPT 32  
DNF Kristijan KOREN SLO CPT 30  
DNF Kristoffer SKJERPING NOR CPT 23  
DNF MARC FOURNIER FRA FDJ 22  
DNF Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ 30  
DNF Gang XU CHN LAM 32  
DNF Chun Kai FENG TPE LAM 28  
DNF Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE 30  
DNF Lorenzo ROTA ITA BAR 21  
DNF Nicola RUFFONI ITA BAR 26  
DNF Luca STERBINI ITA BAR 24  
DNF Antoine DUCHESNE CAN DEN 25  
DNF Manabu ISHIBASHI JPN NIP 24  
DNF Matthew Harley GOSS AUS ONE 30  
DNF Joshua HUNT GBR ONE 25  
DNF Chris OPIE GBR ONE 29  
DNF Steele VON HOFF AUS ONE 29  
DNF Barry MARKUS NED ROP 25  
DNF Tim KERKHOF NED ROP 23  
DNF Andrea DAL COL ITA STH 25  
DNF Jakub MARECZKO ITA STH 22  
DNF Mirko TEDESCHI ITA STH 27  
DNF Eugert ZHUPA ALB STH 26  
DNF Alexander KAMP DEN SSG 23  
DNF Alexey KURBATOV RUS GAZ 22  
DNF Kirill SVESHNIKOV RUS GAZ 24  

 

General Classification after Stage 1
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT 29 4:22:24
2 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST 24 +1
3 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands AST 34 +6
4 Mads PEDERSEN Denmark SSG 21 +39
5 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY 26 +39
6 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE 25 +42
7 Tony MARTIN Germany EQS 31 +44
8 Rick ZABEL Germany BMC 23 +44
9 Michael MORKOV Denmark KAT 31 +45
10 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands LTS 28 +46
11 Manuel BELLETTI Italy STH 31 +46
12 Juraj SAGAN Slovakia TNK 28 +46
13 Marco HALLER Austria KAT 25 +46
14 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK Belgium TSV 29 +46
15 Scott THWAITES Great Britain BOA 26 +46
16 Alberto BETTIOL Italy CPT 23 +46
17 Amaury CAPIOT Belgium TSV 23 +46
18 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium AST 28 +46
19 Alex KIRSCH Luxembourg SSG 24 +46
20 Michel KREDER Netherlands ROP 29 +46
21 Berden DE VRIES Netherlands ROP 27 +46
22 Florian SENECHAL France COF 23 +46
23 Sacha MODOLO Italy LAM 29 +46
24 Gijs VAN HOECKE Belgium TSV 25 +46
25 Iuri FILOSI Italy NIP 24 +46
26 Bert VAN LERBERGHE Belgium TSV 24 +46
27 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy BAR 26 +46
28 Nikolay TRUSOV Russia TNK 31 +46
29 Nils POLITT Germany KAT 22 +46
30 Sylvain CHAVANEL France DEN 37 +46
31 Stefan KUENG Switzerland BMC 23 +46
32 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 30 +46
33 Dylan TEUNS Belgium BMC 24 +46
34 Andrea FEDI Italy STH 25 +46
35 Loic VLIEGEN Belgium BMC 23 +46
36 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT 27 +46
37 Lars BOOM Netherlands AST 31 +46
38 Sean DE BIE Belgium LTS 25 +56
39 Filippo POZZATO Italy STH 35 +56
40 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands SKY 23 +1:03
41 Johan LE BON France FDJ 26 +1:09
42 Sander HELVEN Belgium TSV 26 +3:32
43 Jonas RICKAERT Belgium TSV 22 +3:32
44 Ryan ANDERSON Canada DEN 29 +3:32
45 Hayden MCCORMICK New Zealand ONE 22 +3:32
46 Ivar SLIK Netherlands ROP 23 +3:32
47 Kristian HOUSE Great Britain ONE 37 +3:32
48 Maxime FARAZIJN Belgium TSV 22 +3:32
49 Stijn STEELS Belgium TSV 27 +3:32
50 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany BOA 33 +3:32
51 Mirco MAESTRI Italy BAR 25 +3:32
52 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT 30 +3:32
53 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC 30 +3:32
54 Tom BOHLI Switzerland BMC 22 +3:32
55 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY 29 +3:32
56 Jan BARTA Czech Republic BOA 32 +3:32
57 Zakkari DEMPSTER Australia BOA 29 +3:32
58 Gert JOEAAR Estonia COF 29 +3:32
59 Shane ARCHBOLD New Zealand BOA 27 +3:32
60 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia OGE 28 +3:32
61 Luka PIBERNIK Slovenia LAM 23 +3:32
62 Hugo Hofstetter France COF 22 +3:32
63 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTS 36 +3:32
64 Raymond KREDER Netherlands ROP 27 +3:32
65 Jack BAUER New Zealand CPT 31 +5:24
66 Christian KNEES Germany SKY 35 +5:24
67 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Italy NIP 25 +5:24
68 André LOOIJ Netherlands ROP 21 +6:11
69 Eduard Michael GROSU Romania NIP 24 +6:11
70 Olivier LE GAC France FDJ 23 +6:11
71 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN Netherlands ROP 24 +6:11
72 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy KAT 29 +6:11
73 Michael REIHS Denmark SSG 37 +6:11
74 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM 33 +6:11
75 Ralf MATZKA Germany BOA 27 +6:11
76 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV Russia GAZ 29 +6:11
77 Kenneth VAN BILSEN Belgium COF 26 +6:11
78 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTS 34 +6:11
79 Frederik FRISON Belgium LTS 24 +6:11
80 Federico ZURLO Italy LAM 22 +6:11
81 Marc SARREAU France FDJ 23 +6:11
82 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE 28 +6:11
83 Fabio SABATINI Italy EQS 31 +10:33
84 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI Poland EQS 25 +10:33
85 Marcel KITTEL Germany EQS 28 +10:33
86 Sergey NIKOLAEV Russia GAZ 28 +10:33
87 Daniel HOELGAARD Norway FDJ 23 +10:33
88 Cyril LEMOINE France COF 33 +10:53
89 Davide MARTINELLI Italy EQS 23 +11:15
90 Julien MORICE France DEN 25 +11:15
91 Marcin BIALOBLOCKI Poland ONE 33 +13:25
92 Ivan SAVITSKIY Russia GAZ 24 +13:25
93 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium EQS 25 +13:25
94 Iljo KEISSE Belgium EQS 34 +13:25
95 Martin MORTENSEN Denmark ONE 32 +13:25
96 Viktor MANAKOV Russia GAZ 24 +13:25
97 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST 31 +13:25
98 Ryan MULLEN Ireland CPT 22 +13:25
99 Phil BAUHAUS Germany BOA 22 +13:25
100 Pavel BRUTT Russia TNK 34 +13:25
101 Magnus Cort NIELSEN Denmark OGE 23 +13:25
102 Nicola BOEM Italy BAR 27 +14:32
103 Paolo SIMION Italy BAR 24 +14:32
104 Giuseppe FONZI Italy STH 25 +14:32
105 Jonas TENBROCK Germany SSG 21 +14:32
106 Alan MARANGONI Italy CPT 32 +14:32
107 Floris GERFS Netherlands BMC 24 +14:32
108 Igor BOEV Russia GAZ 27 +14:32
109 Antonio VIOLA Italy NIP 26 +14:32
110 Michal KOLÁR Slovakia TNK 24 +14:32
111 Mamyr STASH Russia GAZ 23 +14:32
112 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE 29 +14:32
113 Maciej BODNAR Poland TNK 31 +14:32
114 Erik BASKA Slovakia TNK 22 +14:32
115 Alessandro TONELLI Italy BAR 24 +14:32
116 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina EQS 33 +14:32
117 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium COF 28 +14:32
118 Marko KUMP Slovenia LAM 28 +14:32
119 Adrien PETIT France DEN 26 +14:32
120 Alexandre PICHOT France DEN 33 +14:32
121 Lasse Norman HANSEN Denmark SSG 24 +14:32
122 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ 37 +14:32
123 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 34 +14:32
124 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD Denmark SSG 21 +14:32
125 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy NIP 30 +14:32
126 Christophe LAPORTE France COF 24 +14:32
127 Romain CARDIS France DEN 24 +14:32
128 Yohann GENE France DEN 35 +14:32
129 Arman KAMYSHEV Kazakhstan AST 25 +14:32
130 Elia VIVIANI Italy SKY 27 +14:32
131 Taylor PHINNEY United States BMC 26 +14:32
132 Andrew FENN Great Britain SKY 26 +14:32
133 Sergey LAGUTIN Russia KAT 35 +14:32
134 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 39 +14:32
135 Gianfranco ZILIOLI Italy NIP 26 +14:32
136 Yuma KOISHI Japan NIP 23 +14:32
137 Lukas PÖSTLBERGER Austria BOA 24 +14:32
138 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST 27 +14:32