2016 Three Days of De Panne Stage 2 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2016 Three Days of De Panne results for Stage 2


- Stage 2 (Zottegem to Koksijde (211.1 km)) -

 

 Elia Viviani (Team Sky) won Stage 2.  Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) remains overall leader.
More Three Days of De Panne Results

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Elia VIVIANI ITA SKY 27 5:01:04
2 Marcel KITTEL GER EQS 28 +0
3 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 29 +0
4 Amaury CAPIOT BEL TSV 23 +0
5 Adrien PETIT FRA DEN 26 +0
6 Raymond KREDER NED ROP 27 +0
7 Paolo SIMION ITA BAR 24 +0
8 Marc SARREAU FRA FDJ 23 +0
9 Erik BASKA SVK TNK 22 +0
10 Ivan SAVITSKIY RUS GAZ 24 +0
11 Marko KUMP SLO LAM 28 +0
12 Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP 24 +0
13 André GREIPEL GER LTS 34 +0
14 Luka MEZGEC SLO OGE 28 +0
15 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 23 +0
16 Jonas RICKAERT BEL TSV 22 +0
17 Alex KIRSCH LUX SSG 24 +0
18 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL COF 28 +0
19 Jack BAUER NZL CPT 31 +0
20 Berden DE VRIES NED ROP 27 +0
21 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA NIP 30 +0
22 Shane ARCHBOLD NZL BOA 27 +0
23 Magnus Cort NIELSEN DEN OGE 23 +0
24 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV 25 +0
25 Maxime FARAZIJN BEL TSV 22 +0
26 Laurens DE VREESE BEL AST 28 +0
27 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 28 +0
28 Mads PEDERSEN DEN SSG 21 +0
29 André LOOIJ NED ROP 21 +0
30 Alberto BETTIOL ITA CPT 23 +0
31 Rick ZABEL GER BMC 23 +0
32 Hugo Hofstetter FRA COF 22 +0
33 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 25 +0
34 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 29 +0
35 Floris GERFS NED BMC 24 +0
36 Hayden MCCORMICK NZL ONE 22 +0
37 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 34 +0
38 Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ 23 +0
39 Sean DE BIE BEL LTS 25 +0
40 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 24 +0
41 Bert VAN LERBERGHE BEL TSV 24 +0
42 Mirco MAESTRI ITA BAR 25 +0
43 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA DEN 37 +0
44 Stijn STEELS BEL TSV 27 +0
45 Juraj SAGAN SVK TNK 28 +0
46 Stefan KUENG SUI BMC 23 +0
47 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS 31 +0
48 Kristian HOUSE GBR ONE 37 +0
49 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS TNK 31 +0
50 Alexandre PICHOT FRA DEN 33 +0
51 Tony MARTIN GER EQS 31 +0
52 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ 26 +0
53 Michael REIHS DEN SSG 37 +0
54 Michael MORKOV DEN KAT 31 +0
55 Luka PIBERNIK SLO LAM 23 +0
56 Nils POLITT GER KAT 22 +0
57 Scott THWAITES GBR BOA 26 +0
58 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST 27 +0
59 Sander HELVEN BEL TSV 26 +0
60 Romain CARDIS FRA DEN 24 +0
61 Iuri FILOSI ITA NIP 24 +0
62 Maciej BODNAR POL TNK 31 +0
63 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR 26 +0
64 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 30 +0
65 Michal KOLÁR SVK TNK 24 +0
66 Ryan ANDERSON CAN DEN 29 +0
67 Pavel BRUTT RUS TNK 34 +0
68 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG EQS 33 +11
69 Gert JOEAAR EST COF 29 +15
70 Filippo POZZATO ITA STH 35 +15
71 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 34 +15
72 Tom BOHLI SUI BMC 22 +18
73 Jonas TENBROCK GER SSG 21 +19
74 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP 25 +19
75 Ivar SLIK NED ROP 23 +19
76 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN NED ROP 24 +19
77 Jan BARTA CZE BOA 32 +19
78 Pim LIGTHART NED LTS 28 +19
79 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV 29 +19
80 Loic VLIEGEN BEL BMC 23 +25
81 Alan MARANGONI ITA CPT 32 +25
82 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD DEN SSG 21 +25
83 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER BOA 33 +25
84 Davide MARTINELLI ITA EQS 23 +25
85 Dylan TEUNS BEL BMC 24 +25
86 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL EQS 25 +25
87 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUS GAZ 29 +25
88 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 30 +25
89 Giuseppe FONZI ITA STH 25 +25
90 Christian KNEES GER SKY 35 +25
91 Federico ZURLO ITA LAM 22 +25
92 Marcin BIALOBLOCKI POL ONE 33 +25
93 Michel KREDER NED ROP 29 +25
94 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 29 +25
95 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT 27 +25
96 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI POL EQS 25 +25
97 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 25 +31
98 Ralf MATZKA GER BOA 27 +41
99 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS BOA 29 +41
100 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM 33 +44
101 Julien MORICE FRA DEN 25 +48
102 Yohann GENE FRA DEN 35 +48
103 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL COF 26 +57
104 Frederik FRISON BEL LTS 24 +57
105 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 37 +57
106 Alessandro TONELLI ITA BAR 24 +57
107 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 31 +59
108 Andrew FENN GBR SKY 26 +1:01
109 Lars BOOM NED AST 31 +1:08
110 Lukas PÖSTLBERGER AUT BOA 24 +1:12
111 Iljo KEISSE BEL EQS 34 +1:14
112 Danny VAN POPPEL NED SKY 23 +1:14
113 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS KAT 35 +3:44
114 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS 36 +4:37
115 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE 29 +4:37
116 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 39 +4:37
117 Mamyr STASH RUS GAZ 23 +13:13
118 Igor BOEV RUS GAZ 27 +13:13
119 Viktor MANAKOV RUS GAZ 24 +13:13
120 Sergey NIKOLAEV RUS GAZ 28 +13:13
121 Antonio VIOLA ITA NIP 26 +13:13
122 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA NIP 26 +13:13
123 Lasse Norman HANSEN DEN SSG 24 +13:13
124 Daniel HOELGAARD NOR FDJ 23 +13:13
125 Yuma KOISHI JPN NIP 23 +13:13
126 Phil BAUHAUS GER BOA 22 +13:13
DNF Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST 25  
DNF Ryan MULLEN IRL CPT 22  
DNF Luke ROWE GBR SKY 26  
DNF Nicola BOEM ITA BAR 27  
DNF Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF 33  
DNF Martin MORTENSEN DEN ONE 32  
DNF Manuel BELLETTI ITA STH 31  
DNF Andrea FEDI ITA STH 25  
DNS Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC 26  
DNS Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 30  
DNS Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 29  
DNS Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 24  

 

General Classification after Stage 2
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT 29 9:23:24
2 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST 24 +5
3 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands AST 34 +10
4 Mads PEDERSEN Denmark SSG 21 +43
5 Bert VAN LERBERGHE Belgium TSV 24 +45
6 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE 25 +46
7 Rick ZABEL Germany BMC 23 +48
8 Tony MARTIN Germany EQS 31 +48
9 Michael MORKOV Denmark KAT 31 +49
10 Amaury CAPIOT Belgium TSV 23 +50
11 Alex KIRSCH Luxembourg SSG 24 +50
12 Florian SENECHAL France COF 23 +50
13 Berden DE VRIES Netherlands ROP 27 +50
14 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium AST 28 +50
15 Alberto BETTIOL Italy CPT 23 +50
16 Gijs VAN HOECKE Belgium TSV 25 +50
17 Sean DE BIE Belgium LTS 25 +50
18 Juraj SAGAN Slovakia TNK 28 +50
19 Scott THWAITES Great Britain BOA 26 +50
20 Sylvain CHAVANEL France DEN 37 +50
21 Nikolay TRUSOV Russia TNK 31 +50
22 Stefan KUENG Switzerland BMC 23 +50
23 Iuri FILOSI Italy NIP 24 +50
24 Nils POLITT Germany KAT 22 +50
25 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy BAR 26 +50
26 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 30 +50
27 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands LTS 28 +1:04
28 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK Belgium TSV 29 +1:09
29 Johan LE BON France FDJ 26 +1:13
30 Filippo POZZATO Italy STH 35 +1:15
31 Michel KREDER Netherlands ROP 29 +1:15
32 Loic VLIEGEN Belgium BMC 23 +1:15
33 Dylan TEUNS Belgium BMC 24 +1:15
34 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT 27 +1:15
35 Marco HALLER Austria KAT 25 +1:21
36 Lars BOOM Netherlands AST 31 +1:58
37 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands SKY 23 +2:21
38 Jonas RICKAERT Belgium TSV 22 +3:36
39 Raymond KREDER Netherlands ROP 27 +3:36
40 Maxime FARAZIJN Belgium TSV 22 +3:36
41 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia OGE 28 +3:36
42 Shane ARCHBOLD New Zealand BOA 27 +3:36
43 Hayden MCCORMICK New Zealand ONE 22 +3:36
44 Mirco MAESTRI Italy BAR 25 +3:36
45 Stijn STEELS Belgium TSV 27 +3:36
46 Hugo Hofstetter France COF 22 +3:36
47 Kristian HOUSE Great Britain ONE 37 +3:36
48 Sander HELVEN Belgium TSV 26 +3:36
49 Ryan ANDERSON Canada DEN 29 +3:36
50 Luka PIBERNIK Slovenia LAM 23 +3:36
51 Gert JOEAAR Estonia COF 29 +3:51
52 Ivar SLIK Netherlands ROP 23 +3:53
53 Tom BOHLI Switzerland BMC 22 +3:54
54 Jan BARTA Czech Republic BOA 32 +3:55
55 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany BOA 33 +4:01
56 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT 30 +4:01
57 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY 29 +4:01
58 Zakkari DEMPSTER Australia BOA 29 +4:17
59 Jack BAUER New Zealand CPT 31 +5:28
60 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Italy NIP 25 +5:47
61 Christian KNEES Germany SKY 35 +5:53
62 Eduard Michael GROSU Romania NIP 24 +6:15
63 Marc SARREAU France FDJ 23 +6:15
64 André LOOIJ Netherlands ROP 21 +6:15
65 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy KAT 29 +6:15
66 Olivier LE GAC France FDJ 23 +6:15
67 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE 28 +6:15
68 Michael REIHS Denmark SSG 37 +6:15
69 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTS 34 +6:30
70 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN Netherlands ROP 24 +6:34
71 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV Russia GAZ 29 +6:40
72 Federico ZURLO Italy LAM 22 +6:40
73 Ralf MATZKA Germany BOA 27 +6:56
74 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM 33 +6:59
75 Kenneth VAN BILSEN Belgium COF 26 +7:12
76 Frederik FRISON Belgium LTS 24 +7:12
77 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTS 36 +8:13
78 Marcel KITTEL Germany EQS 28 +10:31
79 Fabio SABATINI Italy EQS 31 +10:37
80 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI Poland EQS 25 +11:02
81 Davide MARTINELLI Italy EQS 23 +11:44
82 Julien MORICE France DEN 25 +12:07
83 Ivan SAVITSKIY Russia GAZ 24 +13:29
84 Magnus Cort NIELSEN Denmark OGE 23 +13:29
85 Pavel BRUTT Russia TNK 34 +13:29
86 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium EQS 25 +13:54
87 Marcin BIALOBLOCKI Poland ONE 33 +13:54
88 Elia VIVIANI Italy SKY 27 +14:26
89 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST 31 +14:28
90 Paolo SIMION Italy BAR 24 +14:36
91 Erik BASKA Slovakia TNK 22 +14:36
92 Adrien PETIT France DEN 26 +14:36
93 Marko KUMP Slovenia LAM 28 +14:36
94 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium COF 28 +14:36
95 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 34 +14:36
96 Floris GERFS Netherlands BMC 24 +14:36
97 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy NIP 30 +14:36
98 Alexandre PICHOT France DEN 33 +14:36
99 Maciej BODNAR Poland TNK 31 +14:36
100 Michal KOLÁR Slovakia TNK 24 +14:36
101 Romain CARDIS France DEN 24 +14:36
102 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST 27 +14:36
103 Iljo KEISSE Belgium EQS 34 +14:43
104 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina EQS 33 +14:47
105 Jonas TENBROCK Germany SSG 21 +14:55
106 Alan MARANGONI Italy CPT 32 +15:01
107 Giuseppe FONZI Italy STH 25 +15:01
108 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD Denmark SSG 21 +15:01
109 Yohann GENE France DEN 35 +15:24
110 Alessandro TONELLI Italy BAR 24 +15:33
111 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ 37 +15:33
112 Andrew FENN Great Britain SKY 26 +15:37
113 Lukas PÖSTLBERGER Austria BOA 24 +15:48
114 Sergey LAGUTIN Russia KAT 35 +18:20
115 Sam BEWLEY New Zealand OGE 29 +19:13
116 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 39 +19:13
117 Sergey NIKOLAEV Russia GAZ 28 +23:50
118 Daniel HOELGAARD Norway FDJ 23 +23:50
119 Viktor MANAKOV Russia GAZ 24 +26:42
120 Phil BAUHAUS Germany BOA 22 +26:42
121 Igor BOEV Russia GAZ 27 +27:49
122 Mamyr STASH Russia GAZ 23 +27:49
123 Antonio VIOLA Italy NIP 26 +27:49
124 Lasse Norman HANSEN Denmark SSG 24 +27:49
125 Gianfranco ZILIOLI Italy NIP 26 +27:49
126 Yuma KOISHI Japan NIP 23 +27:49