2012 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2a Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Results for Stage 2a


- Stage 2a (Gatteo to Gatteo (99.5 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Elia VIVIANI ITA LIQ 2:21:08
2 Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE ARG PPO +0
3 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA COG +0
4 Andrea PALINI ITA IDE +0
5 Fabio FELLINE ITA AND +0
6 Simone PONZI ITA AST +0
7 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL AND +0
8 Daniel SCHORN AUT APP +0
9 Francesco REDA ITA ASA +0
10 Matteo FEDI ITA UNA +0
11 Daniele RIGHI ITA LAM +0
12 Pieter SERRY BEL TSV +0
13 Rene MANDRI EST EDR +0
14 Paul VOSS GER EDR +0
15 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA FAR +0
16 Christopher JONES USA UHC +0
17 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL PPO +0
18 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS TIK +0
19 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +0
20 Luca BARLA ITA IDE +0
21 Cristian COMINELLI ITA IDE +0
22 Paolo BAILETTI ITA UNA +0
23 Stefano GARZELLI ITA ASA +0
24 Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR ESP EDR +0
25 Damiano CARUSO ITA LIQ +0
26 Francesco FAILLI ITA FAR +0
27 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS TIK +0
28 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +0
29 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +0
30 Danilo DI LUCA ITA ASA +0
31 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO COL COL +0
32 Daniele RATTO ITA LIQ +0
33 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE BEL TSV +0
34 Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE GBR EDR +0
35 Kristijan DURASEK CRO ADR +0
36 Matthias BRANDLE AUT APP +0
37 Adriano MALORI ITA LAM +0
38 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +0
39 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF SWE AST +0
40 Jan BARTA CZE APP +0
41 Tomaz NOSE SLO ADR +0
42 Massimo CODOL ITA ASA +0
43 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA ESP UNA +0
44 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL AND +0
45 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA COG +0
46 Andreas DIETZIKER SUI APP +0
47 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ASA +0
48 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM +0
49 Moreno MOSER ITA LIQ +0
50 Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO COL COL +0
51 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA IDE +0
52 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA IDE +0
53 Radoslav ROGINA CRO ADR +0
54 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ COL COL +0
55 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL APP +0
56 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA AND +0
57 Alexandr VINOKUROV KAZ AST +0
58 Emanuele SELLA ITA AND +0
59 José RUJANO GUILLEN VEN AND +0
60 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA COG +0
61 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA COG +0
62 Angelo PAGANI ITA COG +0
63 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS UHC +0
64 Philip DEIGNAN IRL UHC +0
65 Federico CANUTI ITA LIQ +0
66 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA APP +0
67 Carlos José OCHOA VEN AND +0
68 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA COL COL +0
69 Stefano AGOSTINI ITA LIQ +0
70 Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC +0
71 Lucas EUSER USA SPI +0
72 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS BEL AST +0
73 Henry FRUSTO ITA PPO +0
74 Giuseppe DE MARIA ITA IDE +20
75 Sven erik BYSTRØM NOR OHR +5:10
76 Haavard BLIKRA NOR OHR +5:10
77 Kevin DE JONGHE BEL TSV +5:10
78 Fredrik s GALTA NOR OHR +5:10
79 Jarl SALOMEIN BEL TSV +5:10
80 Filip EIDSHEIM NOR OHR +5:10
81 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV +5:10
82 Cristiano BENENATI ITA FAR +5:10
83 Christian DELLE STELLE ITA COG +5:10
84 Kristjan FAJT SLO ADR +5:10
85 Alfredo BALLONI ITA FAR +5:10
86 Sander ARMEE BEL TSV +5:10
87 Juraj SAGAN SVK LIQ +5:10
88 Omar LOMBARDI ITA COG +5:10
89 Matej GNEZDA SLO ADR +5:10
90 Davide RICCI BITTI ITA FAR +5:10
91 Andrea GUARDINI ITA FAR +5:10
92 Oleksandr KVACHUK UKR LAM +5:10
93 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ COL COL +5:10
94 Leonardo GIORDANI ITA FAR +5:10
95 Gabriele BOSISIO ITA UNA +5:10
96 Oleg BERDOS MDA UNA +5:10
97 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS EDR +5:10
98 John-Lee AUGUSTYN RSA UNA +5:10
99 Alexander WETTERHALL SWE EDR +5:10
100 Sergei RUDASKOV RUS TIK +5:10
101 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS TIK +5:10
102 David BOILY CAN SPI +5:10
103 Dmitriy MOKROV RUS TIK +5:10
104 Alexander ZDANOV RUS PPO +5:10
105 Caleb FAIRLY USA SPI +5:10
106 Bjorn SELANDER USA SPI +5:10
107 Alessandro DONATI ITA ASA +5:10
108 Paolo CIAVATTA ITA ASA +5:10
109 Claudio CORIONI ITA ASA +5:10
110 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL LIQ +5:10
111 Ryan ROTH CAN SPI +5:10
112 Franck OSORIO COL COL +5:10
113 Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO COL COL +5:10
114 Marcel WYSS SUI APP +5:10
115 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY KAZ AST +5:10
116 Dmitriy FOFONOV KAZ AST +5:10
117 Benjamin DAY AUS UHC +5:10
118 Vincenzo GAROFOLO ITA PPO +5:10
119 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +5:10
120 Leopold KONIG CZE APP +5:10
121 Simon PAVLIN SLO ADR +8:27
122 Tim MERTENS BEL TSV +8:27
123 Kristian DYRNES NOR OHR +8:27
124 Johan ZIESLER NOR OHR +8:27
125 Flavio DE LUNA MEX SPI +8:27
126 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +8:27
127 Marco CANOLA ITA COG +8:27
128 Adrian KUREK POL UNA +8:27
129 Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARG PPO +8:27
130 Filippo BAGGIO ITA UNA +8:27
131 Simone BOIFAVA ITA IDE +8:27
132 Ruslan KARIMOV UZB IDE +8:27
133 Dean WINDSOR AUS EDR +8:27
134 Dmytro KRIVTSOV UKR LAM +8:27
135 Alessandro SPEZIALETTI ITA LAM +8:27
136 Roberto DE PATRE ITA FAR +8:27
137 Will ROUTLEY CAN SPI +8:27
138 Kohei UCHIMA JPN PPO +8:27
139 Oleksandr SHEYDYK UKR LAM +8:27
140 Kirill BARANOV RUS TIK +8:27
141 Russell DOWNING GBR EDR +8:27
142 Ole Martin OLMHEIM NOR OHR +8:27
143 Raymond KUNZLI SUI SPI +13:38
144 Frans Leonard MUSTAPARTA NOR OHR +13:38
DNS Ryohei KOMORI JPN PPO  
DNS Matej MUGERLI SLO ADR  

 

General Classification after Stage 2a

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Andrea PALINI Italy IDE 5:37:29
2 Elia VIVIANI Italy LIQ +4
3 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy APP +4
4 Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE Argentina PPO +6
5 Pieter SERRY Belgium TSV +6
6 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy COG +8
7 Daniel SCHORN Austria APP +10
8 Fabio FELLINE Italy AND +10
9 Rene MANDRI Estonia EDR +10
10 Cristian COMINELLI Italy IDE +10
11 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia TIK +10
12 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia PPO +10
13 Paolo BAILETTI Italy UNA +10
14 Tomaz NOSE Slovenia ADR +10
15 Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR Spain EDR +10
16 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia TIK +10
17 Damiano CARUSO Italy LIQ +10
18 Marco FRAPPORTI Italy IDE +10
19 Jan BARTA Czech Republic APP +10
20 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST +10
21 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +10
22 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS Belgium AST +10
23 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia AND +10
24 Luca BARLA Italy IDE +10
25 Matthias BRANDLE Austria APP +10
26 Adriano MALORI Italy LAM +10
27 Francesco FAILLI Italy FAR +10
28 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE Belgium TSV +10
29 Paul VOSS Germany EDR +10
30 Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Colombia COL +10
31 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST +10
32 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy COG +10
33 Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE Great Britain EDR +10
34 Diego ULISSI Italy LAM +10
35 Stefano GARZELLI Italy ASA +10
36 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland APP +10
37 Simone PONZI Italy AST +10
38 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO Colombia COL +10
39 Daniele RATTO Italy LIQ +10
40 Francesco REDA Italy ASA +10
41 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF Sweden AST +10
42 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia UHC +10
43 Alessandro BISOLTI Italy IDE +10
44 Marc DE MAAR Netherlands Antilles UHC +10
45 Emanuele SELLA Italy AND +10
46 José RUJANO GUILLEN Venezuela AND +10
47 Stefano LOCATELLI Italy COG +10
48 Massimo CODOL Italy ASA +10
49 Moreno MOSER Italy LIQ +10
50 Daniele RIGHI Italy LAM +10
51 Matteo RABOTTINI Italy FAR +10
52 Andreas DIETZIKER Switzerland APP +10
53 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia ADR +10
54 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia AND +10
55 Danilo DI LUCA Italy ASA +10
56 Stefano AGOSTINI Italy LIQ +10
57 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland UHC +10
58 Christopher JONES United States UHC +10
59 Federico CANUTI Italy LIQ +10
60 Angelo PAGANI Italy COG +10
61 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy AND +10
62 Lucas EUSER United States SPI +10
63 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ASA +10
64 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ Colombia COL +10
65 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA Spain UNA +10
66 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA Colombia COL +10
67 Alexandr VINOKUROV Kazakhstan AST +10
68 Henry FRUSTO Italy PPO +10
69 Radoslav ROGINA Croatia ADR +10
70 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy COG +10
71 Carlos José OCHOA Venezuela AND +10
72 Jeffry LOUDER United States UHC +10
73 Giuseppe DE MARIA Italy IDE +30
74 Sven erik BYSTRØM Norway OHR +5:20
75 Gabriele BOSISIO Italy UNA +5:20
76 Filip EIDSHEIM Norway OHR +5:20
77 Jarl SALOMEIN Belgium TSV +5:20
78 Matej GNEZDA Slovenia ADR +5:20
79 Alexander WETTERHALL Sweden EDR +5:20
80 Dmitriy MOKROV Russia TIK +5:20
81 Christian DELLE STELLE Italy COG +5:20
82 Oleg BERDOS Moldova UNA +5:20
83 Andrea GUARDINI Italy FAR +5:20
84 Cristiano BENENATI Italy FAR +5:20
85 Tim DECLERCQ Belgium TSV +5:20
86 Sander ARMEE Belgium TSV +5:20
87 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ Colombia COL +5:20
88 Bjorn SELANDER United States SPI +5:20
89 Kristjan FAJT Slovenia ADR +5:20
90 Omar LOMBARDI Italy COG +5:20
91 Juraj SAGAN Slovakia LIQ +5:20
92 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia TIK +5:20
93 Sergei RUDASKOV Russia TIK +5:20
94 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia LIQ +5:20
95 Paolo CIAVATTA Italy ASA +5:20
96 Benjamin DAY Australia UHC +5:20
97 Haavard BLIKRA Norway OHR +5:20
98 Caleb FAIRLY United States SPI +5:20
99 Franck OSORIO Colombia COL +5:20
100 Fredrik s GALTA Norway OHR +5:20
101 David BOILY Canada SPI +5:20
102 John-Lee AUGUSTYN South Africa UNA +5:20
103 Alexander ZDANOV Russia PPO +5:20
104 Oleksandr KVACHUK Ukraine LAM +5:20
105 Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO Colombia COL +5:20
106 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY Kazakhstan AST +5:20
107 Marcel WYSS Switzerland APP +5:20
108 Vincenzo GAROFOLO Italy PPO +5:20
109 Ryan ROTH Canada SPI +5:20
110 Alessandro DONATI Italy ASA +5:20
111 Claudio CORIONI Italy ASA +5:20
112 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +5:20
113 Dmitriy FOFONOV Kazakhstan AST +5:20
114 Zakkari DEMPSTER Australia EDR +5:20
115 Matteo FEDI Italy UNA +7:50
116 Filippo BAGGIO Italy UNA +8:37
117 Will ROUTLEY Canada SPI +8:37
118 Alessandro SPEZIALETTI Italy LAM +8:37
119 Ruslan KARIMOV Uzbekistan IDE +8:37
120 Dmytro KRIVTSOV Ukraine LAM +8:37
121 Mauro Abel RICHEZE Argentina PPO +8:37
122 Russell DOWNING Great Britain EDR +8:37
123 Simon PAVLIN Slovenia ADR +8:37
124 Flavio DE LUNA Mexico SPI +8:37
125 Ole Martin OLMHEIM Norway OHR +8:37
126 Kohei UCHIMA Japan PPO +8:37
127 Dean WINDSOR Australia EDR +8:37
128 Simone BOIFAVA Italy IDE +8:37
129 Kirill BARANOV Russia TIK +8:37
130 Marco CANOLA Italy COG +8:37
131 Tim MERTENS Belgium TSV +8:37
132 Adrian KUREK Poland UNA +8:37
133 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +8:37
134 Oleksandr SHEYDYK Ukraine LAM +8:37
135 Kevin DE JONGHE Belgium TSV +8:42
136 Johan ZIESLER Norway OHR +11:59
137 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic APP +12:37
138 Alfredo BALLONI Italy FAR +13:00
139 Davide RICCI BITTI Italy FAR +13:00
140 Leonardo GIORDANI Italy FAR +13:00
141 Frans Leonard MUSTAPARTA Norway OHR +13:48
142 Kristian DYRNES Norway OHR +16:17
143 Roberto DE PATRE Italy FAR +16:17
144 Raymond KUNZLI Switzerland SPI +21:28