2012 Driedaagse De Panne/Three Days of De Panne Stage 1 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Three Days of De Panne Results for Stage 1


- Stage 1 (Middelkerke to Oudenaarde (201.6 km)) -

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Peter SAGAN SVK LIQ 4:33:41
2 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +0
3 Fabio SABATINI ITA LIQ +0
4 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +0
5 Elia FAVILLI ITA FAR +0
6 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB +0
7 Baptiste PLACKAERT BEL LAN +0
8 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +0
9 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR FDJ +0
10 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +0
11 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ AST +0
12 Sacha MODOLO ITA COG +0
13 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL GEC +0
14 Ben HERMANS BEL RNT +0
15 Timon SEUBERT GER APP +0
16 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU LAN +0
17 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL ACC +0
18 Maxime VANTOMME BEL KAT +0
19 Danilo HONDO GER LAM +0
20 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA FAR +0
21 Leif HOSTE BEL ACC +0
22 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +0
23 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +0
24 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED PRO +0
25 Lieuwe WESTRA NED VCD +0
26 Jesse SERGENT NZL RNT +0
27 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL VCD +0
28 Dirk BELLEMAKERS NED LAN +0
29 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV +0
30 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC +0
31 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV +0
32 Steve CHAINEL FRA FDJ +0
33 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +0
34 Dries DEVENYNS BEL OPQ +0
35 Bert DE BACKER BEL PRO +0
36 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI APP +0
37 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS GEC +0
38 Luca ASCANI ITA FAR +0
39 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP RNT +0
40 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +0
41 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +0
42 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED GEC +0
43 Daniel OSS ITA LIQ +0
44 Edward KING USA LIQ +0
45 Kevin HULSMANS BEL FAR +0
46 Maciej BODNAR POL LIQ +0
47 Alan MARANGONI ITA LIQ +0
48 Svein TUFT CAN GEC +0
49 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST +0
50 Simone PONZI ITA AST +0
51 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA RNT +2:34
52 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB +2:34
53 Kurt HOVELYNCK BEL LAN +6:11
54 Alessandro DONATI ITA ASA +6:11
55 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +6:11
56 Tomas VAITKUS LTU GEC +6:11
57 Christopher JONES USA UHC +6:11
58 Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ +6:11
59 Daniele COLLI ITA TT1 +6:11
60 Blaz JARC SLO APP +6:11
61 Aaron KEMPS AUS CSS +6:11
62 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS RVL +6:11
63 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +6:11
64 Mauro DA DALTO ITA LIQ +6:11
65 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +6:11
66 Frédéric GUESDON FRA FDJ +6:11
67 Stefan VAN DIJK NED ACC +6:11
68 Boy VAN POPPEL NED UHC +6:11
69 Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL +6:11
70 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN SPI +6:11
71 Ryan ROTH CAN SPI +6:11
72 Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB +6:11
73 Yuriy KRIVTSOV FRA LAM +9:26
74 Kiel REIJNEN USA TT1 +9:26
75 Cameron WURF AUS CSS +9:26
76 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +9:33
77 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL APP +9:33
78 Stijn NEIRYNCK BEL TSV +9:33
79 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +13:02
80 Martin MORTENSEN DEN VCD +13:02
81 Brian VANDBORG DEN SPI +13:02
82 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +13:02
83 Jonathan BREYNE BEL LAN +13:02
84 Simone MASCIARELLI ITA ASA +13:02
85 Travis MEYER AUS GEC +13:02
86 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA COG +13:02
87 Patrick GRETSCH GER PRO +13:02
88 Nelson OLIVEIRA POR RNT +13:02
89 Marco COLEDAN ITA COG +13:02
90 Laszlo BODROGI FRA TT1 +13:02
91 Vitaliy BUTS UKR LAM +13:02
92 Marcello PAVARIN ITA VCD +13:02
93 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE PRO +13:02
94 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +13:02
95 Ryan ANDERSON CAN SPI +13:02
96 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK NED PRO +13:02
97 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE BEL TSV +13:02
98 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TT1 +13:02
99 Victor MANAKOV RUS RVL +13:02
100 Marcel KITTEL GER PRO +13:02
101 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV +13:02
102 Staf SCHEIRLINCKX BEL ACC +13:02
103 Kristijan KOREN SLO LIQ +13:02
104 Rob GORIS BEL ACC +13:02
105 Andy CAPPELLE BEL ACC +13:02
106 Kevin CLAEYS BEL LAN +13:02
107 Stuart O'GRADY AUS GEC +13:02
108 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +13:02
109 Cheng JI CHN PRO +13:02
110 Clinton Robert AVERY NZL CSS +13:02
111 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB +13:02
112 Claudio CORIONI ITA ASA +13:02
113 Omar LOMBARDI ITA COG +13:02
114 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA ASA +13:02
115 Gorik GARDEYN BEL CSS +13:02
116 Steven VAN VOOREN BEL TSV +13:02
117 Bobbie TRAKSEL NED LAN +13:02
118 Andrea MASCIARELLI ITA ASA +13:02
119 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +13:02
120 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT +13:02
121 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB +13:02
122 André GREIPEL GER LTB +13:02
123 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB +13:02
124 Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES RUS RVL +13:02
125 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +13:02
126 Francesco REDA ITA ASA +13:02
127 Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC +13:02
128 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA COG +13:02
129 Andrea PASQUALON ITA COG +13:02
130 Thomas BERTOLINI ITA FAR +13:02
131 Mart OJAVEE EST CSS +13:02
132 Markus EICHLER GER APP +13:02
133 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +13:02
134 Matthias FRIEDEMANN GER CSS +13:02
135 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA TT1 +13:02
136 Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM +13:02
137 Filippo FORTIN ITA TT1 +13:02
138 Bradley WHITE USA UHC +13:02
139 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +13:02
140 Pengda JIAO CHN CSS +13:02
141 Mathieu CLAUDE FRA EUC +13:02
142 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA EUC +13:02
143 Gregory HABEAUX BEL ACC +13:02
144 Saïd HADDOU FRA EUC +13:02
145 Daniele RIGHI ITA LAM +13:02
146 Davide VIGANO ITA LAM +13:02
147 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +13:02
148 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +13:02
149 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY KAZ AST +13:02
150 Gabriel RASCH NOR FDJ +13:02
151 Leonardo GIORDANI ITA FAR +13:02
152 Alfredo BALLONI ITA FAR +13:02
153 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER APP +13:02
154 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER APP +13:02
155 Sergey KLIMOV RUS RVL +13:02
156 André SCHULZE GER APP +13:02
157 Wouter MOL NED VCD +13:02
158 Hugo HOULE CAN SPI +13:02
159 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA UHC +13:02
160 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +13:02
161 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +13:02
162 Francesco CHICCHI ITA OPQ +13:02
163 Nikita ESKOV RUS RVL +13:02
164 Denis GALIMZYANOV RUS KAT +13:02
165 William BONNET FRA FDJ +13:02
166 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +13:02
167 Aldo Ino ILESIC SLO TT1 +13:02
168 Alexander SEREBRYAKOV RUS TT1 +13:02
169 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS RVL +13:02
170 Francesco DI PAOLO ITA ASA +13:02
171 Paolo CIAVATTA ITA ASA +13:02
172 Davide RICCI BITTI ITA FAR +13:02
173 Martin GILBERT CAN SPI +13:02
174 Kevin LACOMBE CAN SPI +13:02
175 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +13:02
176 Arnoud VAN GROEN NED ACC +13:02
177 Roger KLUGE GER PRO +13:02
178 Reinier HONIG NED LAN +13:25
DNF George BENNETT NZL RNT  
DNF Romain FEILLU FRA VCD  
DNF Paolo LOCATELLI ITA COG  
DNF Christian DELLE STELLE ITA COG  
DNF Jason MCCARTNEY USA UHC  
DNF Nikolay ZHURKIN RUS RVL  
DNF Will ROUTLEY CAN SPI  
DNF William CLARKE AUS CSS  
DNS Robert WAGNER GER RNT  
DNS Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ  
DNS Jens MOURIS NED GEC  

 

General Classification after Stage 1

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Peter SAGAN Slovakia LIQ 4:33:31
2 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +4
3 Fabio SABATINI Italy LIQ +6
4 Maciej BODNAR Poland LIQ +7
5 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT +10
6 Elia FAVILLI Italy FAR +10
7 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTB +10
8 Baptiste PLACKAERT Belgium LAN +10
9 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV +10
10 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus FDJ +10
11 Sébastien TURGOT France EUC +10
12 Valentin IGLINSKIY Kazakhstan AST +10
13 Sacha MODOLO Italy COG +10
14 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium GEC +10
15 Ben HERMANS Belgium RNT +10
16 Timon SEUBERT Germany APP +10
17 Egidijus JUODVALKIS Lithuania LAN +10
18 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium ACC +10
19 Maxime VANTOMME Belgium KAT +10
20 Danilo HONDO Germany LAM +10
21 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy FAR +10
22 Leif HOSTE Belgium ACC +10
23 David VEILLEUX Canada EUC +10
24 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +10
25 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands PRO +10
26 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands VCD +10
27 Jesse SERGENT New Zealand RNT +10
28 Stijn DEVOLDER Belgium VCD +10
29 Dirk BELLEMAKERS Netherlands LAN +10
30 Pieter JACOBS Belgium TSV +10
31 Vincent JEROME France EUC +10
32 Tim DECLERCQ Belgium TSV +10
33 Steve CHAINEL France FDJ +10
34 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +10
35 Dries DEVENYNS Belgium OPQ +10
36 Bert DE BACKER Belgium PRO +10
37 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland APP +10
38 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia GEC +10
39 Luca ASCANI Italy FAR +10
40 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain RNT +10
41 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +10
42 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +10
43 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands GEC +10
44 Daniel OSS Italy LIQ +10
45 Edward KING United States LIQ +10
46 Kevin HULSMANS Belgium FAR +10
47 Alan MARANGONI Italy LIQ +10
48 Svein TUFT Canada GEC +10
49 Dmitriy MURAVYEV Kazakhstan AST +10
50 Simone PONZI Italy AST +10
51 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy RNT +2:44
52 Kenny DE HAES Belgium LTB +2:44
53 Stefan VAN DIJK Netherlands ACC +6:20
54 Kurt HOVELYNCK Belgium LAN +6:21
55 Alessandro DONATI Italy ASA +6:21
56 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium OPQ +6:21
57 Tomas VAITKUS Lithuania GEC +6:21
58 Christopher JONES United States UHC +6:21
59 Iljo KEISSE Belgium OPQ +6:21
60 Daniele COLLI Italy TT1 +6:21
61 Blaz JARC Slovenia APP +6:21
62 Aaron KEMPS Australia CSS +6:21
63 Nikolay TRUSOV Russia RVL +6:21
64 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM +6:21
65 Mauro DA DALTO Italy LIQ +6:21
66 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT +6:21
67 Frédéric GUESDON France FDJ +6:21
68 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands UHC +6:21
69 Artem OVECHKIN Russia RVL +6:21
70 Guillaume BOIVIN Canada SPI +6:21
71 Ryan ROTH Canada SPI +6:21
72 Frederik WILLEMS Belgium LTB +6:21
73 Yuriy KRIVTSOV France LAM +9:36
74 Kiel REIJNEN United States TT1 +9:36
75 Cameron WURF Australia CSS +9:36
76 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +9:43
77 Jérôme BAUGNIES Belgium APP +9:43
78 Stijn NEIRYNCK Belgium TSV +9:43
79 Steven VAN VOOREN Belgium TSV +13:06
80 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB +13:09
81 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK Netherlands PRO +13:10
82 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD +13:10
83 David BOUCHER France FDJ +13:12
84 Martin MORTENSEN Denmark VCD +13:12
85 Brian VANDBORG Denmark SPI +13:12
86 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +13:12
87 Jonathan BREYNE Belgium LAN +13:12
88 Simone MASCIARELLI Italy ASA +13:12
89 Travis MEYER Australia GEC +13:12
90 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy COG +13:12
91 Patrick GRETSCH Germany PRO +13:12
92 Nelson OLIVEIRA Portugal RNT +13:12
93 Marco COLEDAN Italy COG +13:12
94 Laszlo BODROGI France TT1 +13:12
95 Vitaliy BUTS Ukraine LAM +13:12
96 Marcello PAVARIN Italy VCD +13:12
97 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden PRO +13:12
98 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +13:12
99 Ryan ANDERSON Canada SPI +13:12
100 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE Belgium TSV +13:12
101 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TT1 +13:12
102 Victor MANAKOV Russia RVL +13:12
103 Marcel KITTEL Germany PRO +13:12
104 Preben VAN HECKE Belgium TSV +13:12
105 Staf SCHEIRLINCKX Belgium ACC +13:12
106 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia LIQ +13:12
107 Rob GORIS Belgium ACC +13:12
108 Andy CAPPELLE Belgium ACC +13:12
109 Kevin CLAEYS Belgium LAN +13:12
110 Stuart O'GRADY Australia GEC +13:12
111 Cheng JI China PRO +13:12
112 Clinton Robert AVERY New Zealand CSS +13:12
113 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium LTB +13:12
114 Claudio CORIONI Italy ASA +13:12
115 Omar LOMBARDI Italy COG +13:12
116 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy ASA +13:12
117 Gorik GARDEYN Belgium CSS +13:12
118 Bobbie TRAKSEL Netherlands LAN +13:12
119 Andrea MASCIARELLI Italy ASA +13:12
120 Alexey TSATEVITCH Russia KAT +13:12
121 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTB +13:12
122 André GREIPEL Germany LTB +13:12
123 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTB +13:12
124 Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES Russia RVL +13:12
125 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +13:12
126 Francesco REDA Italy ASA +13:12
127 Damien GAUDIN France EUC +13:12
128 Andrea DI CORRADO Italy COG +13:12
129 Andrea PASQUALON Italy COG +13:12
130 Thomas BERTOLINI Italy FAR +13:12
131 Mart OJAVEE Estonia CSS +13:12
132 Markus EICHLER Germany APP +13:12
133 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +13:12
134 Matthias FRIEDEMANN Germany CSS +13:12
135 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy TT1 +13:12
136 Massimo GRAZIATO Italy LAM +13:12
137 Filippo FORTIN Italy TT1 +13:12
138 Bradley WHITE United States UHC +13:12
139 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +13:12
140 Pengda JIAO China CSS +13:12
141 Mathieu CLAUDE France EUC +13:12
142 Sébastien CHAVANEL France EUC +13:12
143 Gregory HABEAUX Belgium ACC +13:12
144 Saïd HADDOU France EUC +13:12
145 Daniele RIGHI Italy LAM +13:12
146 Davide VIGANO Italy LAM +13:12
147 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +13:12
148 Yohann GENE France EUC +13:12
149 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY Kazakhstan AST +13:12
150 Gabriel RASCH Norway FDJ +13:12
151 Leonardo GIORDANI Italy FAR +13:12
152 Alfredo BALLONI Italy FAR +13:12
153 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany APP +13:12
154 Michael SCHWARZMANN Germany APP +13:12
155 Sergey KLIMOV Russia RVL +13:12
156 André SCHULZE Germany APP +13:12
157 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +13:12
158 Hugo HOULE Canada SPI +13:12
159 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa UHC +13:12
160 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +13:12
161 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ +13:12
162 Francesco CHICCHI Italy OPQ +13:12
163 Nikita ESKOV Russia RVL +13:12
164 Denis GALIMZYANOV Russia KAT +13:12
165 William BONNET France FDJ +13:12
166 Marco HALLER Austria KAT +13:12
167 Aldo Ino ILESIC Slovenia TT1 +13:12
168 Alexander SEREBRYAKOV Russia TT1 +13:12
169 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK Russia RVL +13:12
170 Francesco DI PAOLO Italy ASA +13:12
171 Paolo CIAVATTA Italy ASA +13:12
172 Davide RICCI BITTI Italy FAR +13:12
173 Martin GILBERT Canada SPI +13:12
174 Kevin LACOMBE Canada SPI +13:12
175 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ +13:12
176 Arnoud VAN GROEN Netherlands ACC +13:12
177 Roger KLUGE Germany PRO +13:12
178 Reinier HONIG Netherlands LAN +13:34