2012 3 Days of De Panne/Driedaagse De Panne Stage 2 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Three Days of De Panne Results for Stage 2


- Stage 2 (Zottegem to Koksijde (Oostduinkerke) (216.1 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Marcel KITTEL GER PRO 4:51:16
2 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +0
3 Boy VAN POPPEL NED UHC +0
4 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +0
5 André GREIPEL GER LTB +0
6 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +0
7 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +0
8 André SCHULZE GER APP +0
9 Saïd HADDOU FRA EUC +0
10 Alexander SEREBRYAKOV RUS TT1 +0
11 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN SPI +0
12 Filippo FORTIN ITA TT1 +0
13 Francesco CHICCHI ITA OPQ +0
14 Aaron KEMPS AUS CSS +0
15 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA RNT +0
16 Bobbie TRAKSEL NED LAN +0
17 Baptiste PLACKAERT BEL LAN +0
18 Elia FAVILLI ITA FAR +0
19 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA EUC +0
20 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU LAN +0
21 Stijn NEIRYNCK BEL TSV +0
22 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS RVL +0
23 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA ASA +0
24 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +0
25 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +0
26 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +0
27 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +0
28 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR FDJ +0
29 Kiel REIJNEN USA TT1 +0
30 Tomas VAITKUS LTU GEC +0
31 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA COG +0
32 Andrea PASQUALON ITA COG +0
33 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ AST +0
34 Victor MANAKOV RUS RVL +0
35 Maxime VANTOMME BEL KAT +0
36 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL GEC +0
37 Danilo HONDO GER LAM +0
38 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA FAR +0
39 Clinton Robert AVERY NZL CSS +0
40 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB +0
41 Bert DE BACKER BEL PRO +0
42 Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM +0
43 Martin GILBERT CAN SPI +0
44 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +0
45 Ryan ANDERSON CAN SPI +0
46 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL ACC +0
47 Matthias FRIEDEMANN GER CSS +0
48 Mauro DA DALTO ITA LIQ +0
49 Timon SEUBERT GER APP +0
50 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC +0
51 Marco COLEDAN ITA COG +0
52 Daniele COLLI ITA TT1 +0
53 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +0
54 Yuriy KRIVTSOV FRA LAM +0
55 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +0
56 Roger KLUGE GER PRO +0
57 Leif HOSTE BEL ACC +0
58 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +0
59 Steve CHAINEL FRA FDJ +0
60 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB +0
61 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +0
62 Simone PONZI ITA AST +0
63 Luca ASCANI ITA FAR +0
64 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TT1 +0
65 Alan MARANGONI ITA LIQ +0
66 Claudio CORIONI ITA ASA +0
67 Lieuwe WESTRA NED VCD +0
68 Jesse SERGENT NZL RNT +0
69 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS RVL +0
70 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +0
71 Aldo Ino ILESIC SLO TT1 +0
72 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +0
73 Nelson OLIVEIRA POR RNT +0
74 Fabio SABATINI ITA LIQ +0
75 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV +0
76 Patrick GRETSCH GER PRO +0
77 Wouter MOL NED VCD +0
78 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +0
79 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL VCD +0
80 Blaz JARC SLO APP +0
81 Dries DEVENYNS BEL OPQ +0
82 Ben HERMANS BEL RNT +0
83 Alessandro DONATI ITA ASA +0
84 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +0
85 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB +0
86 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY KAZ AST +0
87 Kurt HOVELYNCK BEL LAN +0
88 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB +0
89 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE PRO +0
90 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI APP +0
91 Gorik GARDEYN BEL CSS +0
92 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA TT1 +0
93 Gabriel RASCH NOR FDJ +0
94 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE BEL TSV +0
95 Marcello PAVARIN ITA VCD +0
96 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +0
97 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +0
98 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED PRO +0
99 Markus EICHLER GER APP +0
100 Maciej BODNAR POL LIQ +0
101 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +0
102 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV +0
103 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +0
104 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +0
105 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK NED PRO +0
106 Mart OJAVEE EST CSS +0
107 Hugo HOULE CAN SPI +0
108 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT +0
109 Dirk BELLEMAKERS NED LAN +0
110 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA UHC +0
111 Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ +0
112 William BONNET FRA FDJ +0
113 Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES RUS RVL +0
114 Sacha MODOLO ITA COG +0
115 Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL +0
116 Andrea MASCIARELLI ITA ASA +0
117 Omar LOMBARDI ITA COG +0
118 Edward KING USA LIQ +0
119 Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC +0
120 Laszlo BODROGI FRA TT1 +0
121 Vitaliy BUTS UKR LAM +0
122 Kristijan KOREN SLO LIQ +0
123 Kevin HULSMANS BEL FAR +0
124 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER APP +0
125 Stefan VAN DIJK NED ACC +0
126 Sergey KLIMOV RUS RVL +0
127 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB +0
128 Kevin LACOMBE CAN SPI +0
129 Travis MEYER AUS GEC +0
130 Ryan ROTH CAN SPI +0
131 Bradley WHITE USA UHC +0
132 Pengda JIAO CHN CSS +0
133 Nikita ESKOV RUS RVL +0
134 Arnoud VAN GROEN NED ACC +0
135 Thomas BERTOLINI ITA FAR +0
136 Kevin CLAEYS BEL LAN +0
137 Reinier HONIG NED LAN +0
138 Martin MORTENSEN DEN VCD +0
139 Mathieu CLAUDE FRA EUC +0
140 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +0
141 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP RNT +0
142 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +55
143 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA COG +0
144 Leonardo GIORDANI ITA FAR +0
145 Gregory HABEAUX BEL ACC +0
146 Davide VIGANO ITA LAM +0
147 Francesco DI PAOLO ITA ASA +0
148 Denis GALIMZYANOV RUS KAT +0
149 Cameron WURF AUS CSS +0
150 Daniel OSS ITA LIQ +0
151 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +0
152 Frédéric GUESDON FRA FDJ +0
153 Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB +0
154 Staf SCHEIRLINCKX BEL ACC +0
155 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER APP +0
156 Francesco REDA ITA ASA +0
157 Steven VAN VOOREN BEL TSV +0
158 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV +0
159 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST +0
160 Andy CAPPELLE BEL ACC +1:41
161 Peter SAGAN SVK LIQ +1:41
162 Christopher JONES USA UHC +0
163 Svein TUFT CAN GEC +0
164 Paolo CIAVATTA ITA ASA +1:53
165 Alfredo BALLONI ITA FAR +1:53
166 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED GEC +0
167 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS GEC +0
168 Rob GORIS BEL ACC +0
169 Daniele RIGHI ITA LAM +0
170 Simone MASCIARELLI ITA ASA +3:54
171 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL APP +5:17
172 Jonathan BREYNE BEL LAN +5:49
173 Brian VANDBORG DEN SPI +7:56
174 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +7:56
175 Cheng JI CHN PRO +7:56
DNF Robert FöRSTER GER UHC  
DNS Stuart O'GRADY AUS GEC  
DNS Davide RICCI BITTI ITA FAR  

 

General Classification after Stage 2

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT 9:24:51
2 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +0
3 Maciej BODNAR Poland LIQ +1
4 Fabio SABATINI Italy LIQ +2
5 Steve CHAINEL France FDJ +4
6 Sébastien TURGOT France EUC +6
7 Elia FAVILLI Italy FAR +6
8 Baptiste PLACKAERT Belgium LAN +6
9 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV +6
10 Egidijus JUODVALKIS Lithuania LAN +6
11 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus FDJ +6
12 Valentin IGLINSKIY Kazakhstan AST +6
13 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTB +6
14 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium GEC +6
15 Maxime VANTOMME Belgium KAT +6
16 Danilo HONDO Germany LAM +6
17 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy FAR +6
18 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium ACC +6
19 Timon SEUBERT Germany APP +6
20 Bert DE BACKER Belgium PRO +6
21 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +6
22 Leif HOSTE Belgium ACC +6
23 Vincent JEROME France EUC +6
24 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands VCD +6
25 Jesse SERGENT New Zealand RNT +6
26 Ben HERMANS Belgium RNT +6
27 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +6
28 Luca ASCANI Italy FAR +6
29 Pieter JACOBS Belgium TSV +6
30 Stijn DEVOLDER Belgium VCD +6
31 Simone PONZI Italy AST +6
32 Alan MARANGONI Italy LIQ +6
33 Dries DEVENYNS Belgium OPQ +6
34 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +6
35 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands PRO +6
36 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland APP +6
37 Sacha MODOLO Italy COG +6
38 Tim DECLERCQ Belgium TSV +6
39 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +6
40 Dirk BELLEMAKERS Netherlands LAN +6
41 Edward KING United States LIQ +6
42 David VEILLEUX Canada EUC +6
43 Kevin HULSMANS Belgium FAR +6
44 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain RNT +6
45 Daniel OSS Italy LIQ +6
46 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia GEC +6
47 Dmitriy MURAVYEV Kazakhstan AST +6
48 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands GEC +6
49 Svein TUFT Canada GEC +6
50 Peter SAGAN Slovakia LIQ +1:37
51 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy RNT +2:40
52 Kenny DE HAES Belgium LTB +2:40
53 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands UHC +6:13
54 Stefan VAN DIJK Netherlands ACC +6:16
55 Aaron KEMPS Australia CSS +6:17
56 Guillaume BOIVIN Canada SPI +6:17
57 Nikolay TRUSOV Russia RVL +6:17
58 Tomas VAITKUS Lithuania GEC +6:17
59 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium OPQ +6:17
60 Daniele COLLI Italy TT1 +6:17
61 Mauro DA DALTO Italy LIQ +6:17
62 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM +6:17
63 Alessandro DONATI Italy ASA +6:17
64 Blaz JARC Slovenia APP +6:17
65 Kurt HOVELYNCK Belgium LAN +6:17
66 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT +6:17
67 Iljo KEISSE Belgium OPQ +6:17
68 Artem OVECHKIN Russia RVL +6:17
69 Ryan ROTH Canada SPI +6:17
70 Frédéric GUESDON France FDJ +6:17
71 Christopher JONES United States UHC +6:17
72 Frederik WILLEMS Belgium LTB +6:17
73 Kiel REIJNEN United States TT1 +9:32
74 Yuriy KRIVTSOV France LAM +9:32
75 Cameron WURF Australia CSS +9:32
76 Stijn NEIRYNCK Belgium TSV +9:39
77 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +9:39
78 Marcel KITTEL Germany PRO +12:58
79 Steven VAN VOOREN Belgium TSV +13:02
80 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB +13:05
81 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD +13:06
82 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK Netherlands PRO +13:06
83 Alexey TSATEVITCH Russia KAT +13:07
84 Leonardo GIORDANI Italy FAR +13:07
85 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy COG +13:08
86 André GREIPEL Germany LTB +13:08
87 Bobbie TRAKSEL Netherlands LAN +13:08
88 Victor MANAKOV Russia RVL +13:08
89 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy ASA +13:08
90 Ryan ANDERSON Canada SPI +13:08
91 Marco COLEDAN Italy COG +13:08
92 Filippo FORTIN Italy TT1 +13:08
93 Clinton Robert AVERY New Zealand CSS +13:08
94 David BOUCHER France FDJ +13:08
95 Saïd HADDOU France EUC +13:08
96 Sébastien CHAVANEL France EUC +13:08
97 Andrea PASQUALON Italy COG +13:08
98 Nelson OLIVEIRA Portugal RNT +13:08
99 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TT1 +13:08
100 Patrick GRETSCH Germany PRO +13:08
101 André SCHULZE Germany APP +13:08
102 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +13:08
103 Francesco CHICCHI Italy OPQ +13:08
104 Alexander SEREBRYAKOV Russia TT1 +13:08
105 Massimo GRAZIATO Italy LAM +13:08
106 Claudio CORIONI Italy ASA +13:08
107 Matthias FRIEDEMANN Germany CSS +13:08
108 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTB +13:08
109 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden PRO +13:08
110 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ +13:08
111 Marcello PAVARIN Italy VCD +13:08
112 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE Belgium TSV +13:08
113 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +13:08
114 Gorik GARDEYN Belgium CSS +13:08
115 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTB +13:08
116 Laszlo BODROGI France TT1 +13:08
117 Vitaliy BUTS Ukraine LAM +13:08
118 Travis MEYER Australia GEC +13:08
119 Martin GILBERT Canada SPI +13:08
120 Martin MORTENSEN Denmark VCD +13:08
121 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ +13:08
122 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +13:08
123 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +13:08
124 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia LIQ +13:08
125 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy TT1 +13:08
126 Omar LOMBARDI Italy COG +13:08
127 Markus EICHLER Germany APP +13:08
128 Roger KLUGE Germany PRO +13:08
129 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +13:08
130 Andrea MASCIARELLI Italy ASA +13:08
131 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY Kazakhstan AST +13:08
132 Mart OJAVEE Estonia CSS +13:08
133 Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES Russia RVL +13:08
134 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK Russia RVL +13:08
135 Aldo Ino ILESIC Slovenia TT1 +13:08
136 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium LTB +13:08
137 Kevin CLAEYS Belgium LAN +13:08
138 Gabriel RASCH Norway FDJ +13:08
139 Damien GAUDIN France EUC +13:08
140 Marco HALLER Austria KAT +13:08
141 Staf SCHEIRLINCKX Belgium ACC +13:08
142 Preben VAN HECKE Belgium TSV +13:08
143 Hugo HOULE Canada SPI +13:08
144 Thomas BERTOLINI Italy FAR +13:08
145 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa UHC +13:08
146 Bradley WHITE United States UHC +13:08
147 Andrea DI CORRADO Italy COG +13:08
148 Pengda JIAO China CSS +13:08
149 Rob GORIS Belgium ACC +13:08
150 William BONNET France FDJ +13:08
151 Michael SCHWARZMANN Germany APP +13:08
152 Mathieu CLAUDE France EUC +13:08
153 Sergey KLIMOV Russia RVL +13:08
154 Francesco REDA Italy ASA +13:08
155 Gregory HABEAUX Belgium ACC +13:08
156 Davide VIGANO Italy LAM +13:08
157 Nikita ESKOV Russia RVL +13:08
158 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +13:08
159 Kevin LACOMBE Canada SPI +13:08
160 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany APP +13:08
161 Arnoud VAN GROEN Netherlands ACC +13:08
162 Denis GALIMZYANOV Russia KAT +13:08
163 Daniele RIGHI Italy LAM +13:08
164 Francesco DI PAOLO Italy ASA +13:08
165 Reinier HONIG Netherlands LAN +13:30
166 Yohann GENE France EUC +14:03
167 Andy CAPPELLE Belgium ACC +14:40
168 Jérôme BAUGNIES Belgium APP +14:56
169 Alfredo BALLONI Italy FAR +15:01
170 Paolo CIAVATTA Italy ASA +15:01
171 Simone MASCIARELLI Italy ASA +17:02
172 Jonathan BREYNE Belgium LAN +18:55
173 Brian VANDBORG Denmark SPI +21:03
174 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +21:04
175 Cheng JI China PRO +21:04