2012 3 Days of De Panne/Driedaagse De Panne Stage 3a Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Three Days of De Panne Results for Stage 3a


- Stage 3a (De Panne to De Panne (112.1 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 2:22:58
2 André SCHULZE GER APP +0
3 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +0
4 Francesco CHICCHI ITA OPQ +0
5 Daniele COLLI ITA TT1 +0
6 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +0
7 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +0
8 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +0
9 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR FDJ +0
10 Saïd HADDOU FRA EUC +0
11 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA EUC +0
12 Aaron KEMPS AUS CSS +0
13 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +0
14 Bert DE BACKER BEL PRO +0
15 Alexander SEREBRYAKOV RUS TT1 +0
16 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL ACC +0
17 Elia FAVILLI ITA FAR +0
18 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA ASA +0
19 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +0
20 Boy VAN POPPEL NED UHC +0
21 Yuriy KRIVTSOV FRA LAM +0
22 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU LAN +0
23 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +0
24 Bobbie TRAKSEL NED LAN +0
25 Kiel REIJNEN USA TT1 +0
26 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +0
27 Marcel KITTEL GER PRO +0
28 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA COG +0
29 Stijn NEIRYNCK BEL TSV +0
30 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +0
31 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +0
32 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ AST +0
33 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TT1 +0
34 Alan MARANGONI ITA LIQ +0
35 Blaz JARC SLO APP +0
36 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA FAR +0
37 Steve CHAINEL FRA FDJ +0
38 Lieuwe WESTRA NED VCD +0
39 Aldo Ino ILESIC SLO TT1 +0
40 André GREIPEL GER LTB +0
41 Victor MANAKOV RUS RVL +0
42 Timon SEUBERT GER APP +0
43 Mart OJAVEE EST CSS +0
44 Francesco DI PAOLO ITA ASA +0
45 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI APP +0
46 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN SPI +0
47 Wouter MOL NED VCD +0
48 Travis MEYER AUS GEC +0
49 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +0
50 Maciej BODNAR POL LIQ +0
51 Danilo HONDO GER LAM +0
52 Baptiste PLACKAERT BEL LAN +0
53 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT +0
54 Omar LOMBARDI ITA COG +0
55 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +0
56 Jesse SERGENT NZL RNT +0
57 Laszlo BODROGI FRA TT1 +0
58 Nelson OLIVEIRA POR RNT +0
59 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS RVL +0
60 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP RNT +0
61 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC +0
62 Martin GILBERT CAN SPI +0
63 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +0
64 Dirk BELLEMAKERS NED LAN +0
65 Ryan ANDERSON CAN SPI +0
66 Matthias FRIEDEMANN GER CSS +0
67 Patrick GRETSCH GER PRO +0
68 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +0
69 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB +0
70 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL VCD +0
71 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +0
72 Gorik GARDEYN BEL CSS +0
73 Kevin LACOMBE CAN SPI +0
74 Maxime VANTOMME BEL KAT +0
75 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA TT1 +0
76 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE BEL TSV +0
77 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +0
78 Svein TUFT CAN GEC +0
79 Claudio CORIONI ITA ASA +0
80 Marco COLEDAN ITA COG +0
81 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS GEC +0
82 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA UHC +0
83 Mauro DA DALTO ITA LIQ +0
84 Cameron WURF AUS CSS +0
85 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV +0
86 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +0
87 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB +0
88 Leif HOSTE BEL ACC +0
89 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +0
90 Ben HERMANS BEL RNT +0
91 Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ +0
92 Christopher JONES USA UHC +0
93 Francesco REDA ITA ASA +0
94 Luca ASCANI ITA FAR +0
95 Alessandro DONATI ITA ASA +0
96 Clinton Robert AVERY NZL CSS +0
97 Gabriel RASCH NOR FDJ +0
98 Simone PONZI ITA AST +0
99 Marcello PAVARIN ITA VCD +0
100 Stefan VAN DIJK NED ACC +0
101 Edward KING USA LIQ +0
102 Brian VANDBORG DEN SPI +0
103 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV +0
104 Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL +0
105 Vitaliy BUTS UKR LAM +0
106 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +0
107 Nikita ESKOV RUS RVL +0
108 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK NED PRO +0
109 Gregory HABEAUX BEL ACC +0
110 Bradley WHITE USA UHC +0
111 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +0
112 Andy CAPPELLE BEL ACC +0
113 Simone MASCIARELLI ITA ASA +0
114 Rob GORIS BEL ACC +0
115 Andrea PASQUALON ITA COG +0
116 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY KAZ AST +0
117 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +0
118 Tomas VAITKUS LTU GEC +0
119 Mathieu CLAUDE FRA EUC +0
120 Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC +0
121 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +0
122 Pengda JIAO CHN CSS +0
123 Frédéric GUESDON FRA FDJ +0
124 Kurt HOVELYNCK BEL LAN +0
125 Filippo FORTIN ITA TT1 +0
126 Paolo CIAVATTA ITA ASA +0
127 Sergey KLIMOV RUS RVL +0
128 Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES RUS RVL +0
129 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER APP +0
130 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA RNT +0
131 Leonardo GIORDANI ITA FAR +0
132 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER APP +0
133 Fabio SABATINI ITA LIQ +0
134 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED PRO +0
135 Daniele RIGHI ITA LAM +23
136 Andrea MASCIARELLI ITA ASA +24
137 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL APP +24
138 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB +24
139 Kevin CLAEYS BEL LAN +24
140 Reinier HONIG NED LAN +27
141 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS RVL +27
142 Thomas BERTOLINI ITA FAR +27
143 Denis GALIMZYANOV RUS KAT +31
144 Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM +56
145 Ryan ROTH CAN SPI +56
146 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB +57
147 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA COG +1:16
148 Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB +1:23
149 Cheng JI CHN PRO +1:30
150 Arnoud VAN GROEN NED ACC +1:40
151 Jonathan BREYNE BEL LAN +1:40
152 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE PRO +1:40
153 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB +1:57
154 Martin MORTENSEN DEN VCD +1:57
155 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +1:57
156 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV +2:01
157 Hugo HOULE CAN SPI +0
158 William BONNET FRA FDJ +3:02
159 Alfredo BALLONI ITA FAR +0
160 Roger KLUGE GER PRO +0
161 Sacha MODOLO ITA COG +0
162 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +0
163 Davide VIGANO ITA LAM +0
164 Markus EICHLER GER APP +0
DNS Dries DEVENYNS BEL OPQ  
DNS Sebastian LANGEVELD NED GEC  
DNS Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL GEC  
DNS Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST  
DNS Peter SAGAN SVK LIQ  
DNS Kristijan KOREN SLO LIQ  
DNS Daniel OSS ITA LIQ  
DNS Kevin HULSMANS BEL FAR  
DNS Steven VAN VOOREN BEL TSV  
DNS Staf SCHEIRLINCKX BEL ACC  
DNS Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC  

 

General Classification after Stage 3a

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT 11:47:43
2 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +6
3 Maciej BODNAR Poland LIQ +7
4 Steve CHAINEL France FDJ +10
5 Elia FAVILLI Italy FAR +12
6 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus FDJ +12
7 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV +12
8 Sébastien TURGOT France EUC +12
9 Egidijus JUODVALKIS Lithuania LAN +12
10 Valentin IGLINSKIY Kazakhstan AST +12
11 Baptiste PLACKAERT Belgium LAN +12
12 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium ACC +12
13 Bert DE BACKER Belgium PRO +12
14 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy FAR +12
15 Timon SEUBERT Germany APP +12
16 Danilo HONDO Germany LAM +12
17 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +12
18 Maxime VANTOMME Belgium KAT +12
19 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands VCD +12
20 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTB +12
21 Vincent JEROME France EUC +12
22 Alan MARANGONI Italy LIQ +12
23 Jesse SERGENT New Zealand RNT +12
24 Leif HOSTE Belgium ACC +12
25 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland APP +12
26 Stijn DEVOLDER Belgium VCD +12
27 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +12
28 Ben HERMANS Belgium RNT +12
29 Pieter JACOBS Belgium TSV +12
30 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +12
31 Luca ASCANI Italy FAR +12
32 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +12
33 Dirk BELLEMAKERS Netherlands LAN +12
34 Simone PONZI Italy AST +12
35 Tim DECLERCQ Belgium TSV +12
36 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain RNT +12
37 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands PRO +12
38 Edward KING United States LIQ +12
39 David VEILLEUX Canada EUC +12
40 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia GEC +12
41 Sacha MODOLO Italy COG +12
42 Svein TUFT Canada GEC +12
43 Fabio SABATINI Italy LIQ +38
44 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy RNT +2:46
45 Kenny DE HAES Belgium LTB +3:43
46 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands UHC +6:19
47 Stefan VAN DIJK Netherlands ACC +6:22
48 Aaron KEMPS Australia CSS +6:23
49 Daniele COLLI Italy TT1 +6:23
50 Guillaume BOIVIN Canada SPI +6:23
51 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM +6:23
52 Nikolay TRUSOV Russia RVL +6:23
53 Blaz JARC Slovenia APP +6:23
54 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium OPQ +6:23
55 Mauro DA DALTO Italy LIQ +6:23
56 Tomas VAITKUS Lithuania GEC +6:23
57 Alessandro DONATI Italy ASA +6:23
58 Iljo KEISSE Belgium OPQ +6:23
59 Kurt HOVELYNCK Belgium LAN +6:23
60 Artem OVECHKIN Russia RVL +6:23
61 Christopher JONES United States UHC +6:23
62 Frédéric GUESDON France FDJ +6:23
63 Ryan ROTH Canada SPI +7:19
64 Frederik WILLEMS Belgium LTB +7:46
65 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT +8:20
66 Kiel REIJNEN United States TT1 +9:38
67 Yuriy KRIVTSOV France LAM +9:38
68 Cameron WURF Australia CSS +9:38
69 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +9:45
70 Stijn NEIRYNCK Belgium TSV +9:45
71 Marcel KITTEL Germany PRO +13:04
72 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD +13:10
73 André SCHULZE Germany APP +13:10
74 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB +13:11
75 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK Netherlands PRO +13:12
76 Rob GORIS Belgium ACC +13:12
77 Clinton Robert AVERY New Zealand CSS +13:13
78 Alexey TSATEVITCH Russia KAT +13:13
79 Leonardo GIORDANI Italy FAR +13:13
80 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy COG +13:14
81 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy ASA +13:14
82 Bobbie TRAKSEL Netherlands LAN +13:14
83 Saïd HADDOU France EUC +13:14
84 André GREIPEL Germany LTB +13:14
85 Sébastien CHAVANEL France EUC +13:14
86 Victor MANAKOV Russia RVL +13:14
87 David BOUCHER France FDJ +13:14
88 Francesco CHICCHI Italy OPQ +13:14
89 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +13:14
90 Alexander SEREBRYAKOV Russia TT1 +13:14
91 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TT1 +13:14
92 Ryan ANDERSON Canada SPI +13:14
93 Nelson OLIVEIRA Portugal RNT +13:14
94 Marco COLEDAN Italy COG +13:14
95 Patrick GRETSCH Germany PRO +13:14
96 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +13:14
97 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +13:14
98 Matthias FRIEDEMANN Germany CSS +13:14
99 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTB +13:14
100 Claudio CORIONI Italy ASA +13:14
101 Travis MEYER Australia GEC +13:14
102 Laszlo BODROGI France TT1 +13:14
103 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE Belgium TSV +13:14
104 Filippo FORTIN Italy TT1 +13:14
105 Andrea PASQUALON Italy COG +13:14
106 Aldo Ino ILESIC Slovenia TT1 +13:14
107 Martin GILBERT Canada SPI +13:14
108 Gorik GARDEYN Belgium CSS +13:14
109 Mart OJAVEE Estonia CSS +13:14
110 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +13:14
111 Omar LOMBARDI Italy COG +13:14
112 Marcello PAVARIN Italy VCD +13:14
113 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +13:14
114 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy TT1 +13:14
115 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ +13:14
116 Vitaliy BUTS Ukraine LAM +13:14
117 Gabriel RASCH Norway FDJ +13:14
118 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ +13:14
119 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa UHC +13:14
120 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY Kazakhstan AST +13:14
121 Francesco DI PAOLO Italy ASA +13:14
122 Marco HALLER Austria KAT +13:14
123 Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES Russia RVL +13:14
124 Damien GAUDIN France EUC +13:14
125 Kevin LACOMBE Canada SPI +13:14
126 Francesco REDA Italy ASA +13:14
127 Bradley WHITE United States UHC +13:14
128 Roger KLUGE Germany PRO +13:14
129 Pengda JIAO China CSS +13:14
130 Markus EICHLER Germany APP +13:14
131 Gregory HABEAUX Belgium ACC +13:14
132 Mathieu CLAUDE France EUC +13:14
133 Nikita ESKOV Russia RVL +13:14
134 Michael SCHWARZMANN Germany APP +13:14
135 Sergey KLIMOV Russia RVL +13:14
136 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +13:14
137 Hugo HOULE Canada SPI +13:14
138 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany APP +13:14
139 Davide VIGANO Italy LAM +13:14
140 Daniele RIGHI Italy LAM +13:37
141 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTB +13:38
142 Andrea MASCIARELLI Italy ASA +13:38
143 Kevin CLAEYS Belgium LAN +13:38
144 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK Russia RVL +13:41
145 Thomas BERTOLINI Italy FAR +13:41
146 Denis GALIMZYANOV Russia KAT +13:45
147 Reinier HONIG Netherlands LAN +14:03
148 Yohann GENE France EUC +14:09
149 Massimo GRAZIATO Italy LAM +14:10
150 Andrea DI CORRADO Italy COG +14:27
151 Andy CAPPELLE Belgium ACC +14:46
152 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden PRO +14:54
153 Arnoud VAN GROEN Netherlands ACC +14:54
154 Paolo CIAVATTA Italy ASA +15:07
155 Alfredo BALLONI Italy FAR +15:07
156 Martin MORTENSEN Denmark VCD +15:11
157 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium LTB +15:11
158 Preben VAN HECKE Belgium TSV +15:15
159 Jérôme BAUGNIES Belgium APP +15:26
160 William BONNET France FDJ +16:16
161 Simone MASCIARELLI Italy ASA +17:08
162 Jonathan BREYNE Belgium LAN +20:41
163 Brian VANDBORG Denmark SPI +21:09
164 Cheng JI China PRO +22:40