2012 3 Days of De Panne/Driedaagse De Panne Stage 3b Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Three Days of De Panne Results for Stage 3b


- Stage 3b (De Panne to De Panne Individual Time Trial (14.7 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ 17:49
2 Lieuwe WESTRA NED VCD +4
3 Svein TUFT CAN GEC +17
4 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +18
5 Maciej BODNAR POL LIQ +19
6 Jesse SERGENT NZL RNT +22
7 Tomas VAITKUS LTU GEC +31
8 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS GEC +32
9 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +38
10 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL VCD +39
11 Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL +39
12 Travis MEYER AUS GEC +43
13 Nelson OLIVEIRA POR RNT +44
14 Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ +50
15 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP RNT +51
16 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS RVL +51
17 André GREIPEL GER LTB +52
18 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +53
19 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +55
20 Ben HERMANS BEL RNT +59
21 Patrick GRETSCH GER PRO +1:00
22 Dirk BELLEMAKERS NED LAN +1:03
23 Cameron WURF AUS CSS +1:03
24 Maxime VANTOMME BEL KAT +1:04
25 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV +1:04
26 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +1:05
27 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +1:07
28 Timon SEUBERT GER APP +1:07
29 Luca ASCANI ITA FAR +1:08
30 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI APP +1:08
31 Laszlo BODROGI FRA TT1 +1:08
32 Leif HOSTE BEL ACC +1:12
33 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA RNT +1:14
34 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +1:15
35 Ryan ROTH CAN SPI +1:16
36 Sacha MODOLO ITA COG +1:19
37 Ryan ANDERSON CAN SPI +1:20
38 Victor MANAKOV RUS RVL +1:20
39 Omar LOMBARDI ITA COG +1:22
40 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA COG +1:26
41 Elia FAVILLI ITA FAR +1:29
42 Danilo HONDO GER LAM +1:31
43 Andy CAPPELLE BEL ACC +1:32
44 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +1:32
45 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV +1:34
46 Baptiste PLACKAERT BEL LAN +1:35
47 Marcello PAVARIN ITA VCD +1:36
48 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED PRO +1:36
49 Alan MARANGONI ITA LIQ +1:38
50 Yuriy KRIVTSOV FRA LAM +1:39
51 Boy VAN POPPEL NED UHC +1:39
52 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +1:43
53 Brian VANDBORG DEN SPI +1:43
54 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA EUC +1:43
55 Aaron KEMPS AUS CSS +1:43
56 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN SPI +1:43
57 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC +1:46
58 Steve CHAINEL FRA FDJ +1:51
59 Filippo FORTIN ITA TT1 +1:55
60 Daniele COLLI ITA TT1 +1:55
61 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +1:56
62 Vitaliy BUTS UKR LAM +1:56
63 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK NED PRO +1:56
64 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT +1:56
65 Kurt HOVELYNCK BEL LAN +1:58
66 Simone PONZI ITA AST +1:58
67 Edward KING USA LIQ +1:59
68 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU LAN +2:00
69 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +2:01
70 Marco COLEDAN ITA COG +2:01
71 Blaz JARC SLO APP +2:02
72 Kiel REIJNEN USA TT1 +2:02
73 Matthias FRIEDEMANN GER CSS +2:05
74 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +2:05
75 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR FDJ +2:06
76 Claudio CORIONI ITA ASA +2:07
77 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE BEL TSV +2:08
78 Saïd HADDOU FRA EUC +2:08
79 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TT1 +2:09
80 Alessandro DONATI ITA ASA +2:10
81 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL ACC +2:11
82 Aldo Ino ILESIC SLO TT1 +2:14
83 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA TT1 +2:15
84 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA FAR +2:16
85 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ AST +2:16
86 Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB +2:17
87 Christopher JONES USA UHC +2:17
88 Bobbie TRAKSEL NED LAN +2:19
89 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +2:19
90 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +2:20
91 Marcel KITTEL GER PRO +2:23
92 Andrea PASQUALON ITA COG +2:25
93 Stijn NEIRYNCK BEL TSV +2:26
94 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB +2:26
95 Bert DE BACKER BEL PRO +2:29
96 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +2:31
97 Gorik GARDEYN BEL CSS +2:31
98 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB +2:32
99 Martin GILBERT CAN SPI +2:36
100 Frédéric GUESDON FRA FDJ +2:38
101 Clinton Robert AVERY NZL CSS +2:38
102 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA COG +2:47
103 Francesco CHICCHI ITA OPQ +2:49
104 Fabio SABATINI ITA LIQ +2:55
105 Mauro DA DALTO ITA LIQ +2:56
106 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +3:02
107 Gabriel RASCH NOR FDJ +3:18
108 Mart OJAVEE EST CSS +3:33
109 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA ASA +3:36
110 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB +3:46
111 Alexander SEREBRYAKOV RUS TT1 +4:25
DNS Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB  
DNS Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB  
DNS Andrew FENN GBR OPQ  
DNS Wouter MOL NED VCD  
DNS Martin MORTENSEN DEN VCD  
DNS Denis GALIMZYANOV RUS KAT  
DNS Marco HALLER AUT KAT  
DNS Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT  
DNS Rudiger SELIG GER KAT  
DNS Daniele RIGHI ITA LAM  
DNS Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM  
DNS Davide VIGANO ITA LAM  
DNS Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST  
DNS Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST  
DNS Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY KAZ AST  
DNS Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ  
DNS William BONNET FRA FDJ  
DNS Roger KLUGE GER PRO  
DNS Cheng JI CHN PRO  
DNS Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE PRO  
DNS Thomas BERTOLINI ITA FAR  
DNS Alfredo BALLONI ITA FAR  
DNS Leonardo GIORDANI ITA FAR  
DNS Andreas SCHILLINGER GER APP  
DNS André SCHULZE GER APP  
DNS Michael SCHWARZMANN GER APP  
DNS Markus EICHLER GER APP  
DNS Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL APP  
DNS Simone MASCIARELLI ITA ASA  
DNS Francesco DI PAOLO ITA ASA  
DNS Paolo CIAVATTA ITA ASA  
DNS Andrea MASCIARELLI ITA ASA  
DNS Francesco REDA ITA ASA  
DNS Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV  
DNS Rob GORIS BEL ACC  
DNS Gregory HABEAUX BEL ACC  
DNS Arnoud VAN GROEN NED ACC  
DNS Stefan VAN DIJK NED ACC  
DNS Reinier HONIG NED LAN  
DNS Jonathan BREYNE BEL LAN  
DNS Kevin CLAEYS BEL LAN  
DNS Yohann GENE FRA EUC  
DNS Mathieu CLAUDE FRA EUC  
DNS Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC  
DNS Jay Robert THOMSON RSA UHC  
DNS Bradley WHITE USA UHC  
DNS Sergey KLIMOV RUS RVL  
DNS Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS RVL  
DNS Nikita ESKOV RUS RVL  
DNS Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES RUS RVL  
DNS Kevin LACOMBE CAN SPI  
DNS Hugo HOULE CAN SPI  
DNS Pengda JIAO CHN CSS  

 

General Classification after Stage 3b (Final)

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ 12:05:44
2 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands VCD +4
3 Maciej BODNAR Poland LIQ +14
4 Svein TUFT Canada GEC +17
5 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +18
6 Jesse SERGENT New Zealand RNT +22
7 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia GEC +32
8 Stijn DEVOLDER Belgium VCD +39
9 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain RNT +51
10 Sébastien TURGOT France EUC +55
11 Ben HERMANS Belgium RNT +59
12 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT +1:03
13 Dirk BELLEMAKERS Netherlands LAN +1:03
14 Maxime VANTOMME Belgium KAT +1:04
15 Pieter JACOBS Belgium TSV +1:04
16 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +1:05
17 David VEILLEUX Canada EUC +1:07
18 Timon SEUBERT Germany APP +1:07
19 Luca ASCANI Italy FAR +1:08
20 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland APP +1:08
21 Leif HOSTE Belgium ACC +1:12
22 Sacha MODOLO Italy COG +1:19
23 Elia FAVILLI Italy FAR +1:29
24 Danilo HONDO Germany LAM +1:31
25 Tim DECLERCQ Belgium TSV +1:34
26 Baptiste PLACKAERT Belgium LAN +1:35
27 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands PRO +1:36
28 Alan MARANGONI Italy LIQ +1:38
29 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV +1:43
30 Vincent JEROME France EUC +1:46
31 Steve CHAINEL France FDJ +1:49
32 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +1:50
33 Simone PONZI Italy AST +1:58
34 Edward KING United States LIQ +1:59
35 Egidijus JUODVALKIS Lithuania LAN +2:00
36 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus FDJ +2:06
37 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium ACC +2:11
38 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy FAR +2:16
39 Valentin IGLINSKIY Kazakhstan AST +2:16
40 Bert DE BACKER Belgium PRO +2:29
41 Fabio SABATINI Italy LIQ +3:21
42 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTB +3:46
43 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy RNT +3:48
44 Kenny DE HAES Belgium LTB +6:03
45 Tomas VAITKUS Lithuania GEC +6:42
46 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium OPQ +6:49
47 Artem OVECHKIN Russia RVL +6:50
48 Iljo KEISSE Belgium OPQ +7:01
49 Nikolay TRUSOV Russia RVL +7:02
50 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands UHC +7:46
51 Aaron KEMPS Australia CSS +7:54
52 Guillaume BOIVIN Canada SPI +7:54
53 Daniele COLLI Italy TT1 +8:06
54 Kurt HOVELYNCK Belgium LAN +8:09
55 Blaz JARC Slovenia APP +8:13
56 Alessandro DONATI Italy ASA +8:21
57 Ryan ROTH Canada SPI +8:23
58 Christopher JONES United States UHC +8:28
59 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM +8:31
60 Frédéric GUESDON France FDJ +8:49
61 Mauro DA DALTO Italy LIQ +9:07
62 Frederik WILLEMS Belgium LTB +9:51
63 Cameron WURF Australia CSS +10:29
64 Yuriy KRIVTSOV France LAM +11:05
65 Kiel REIJNEN United States TT1 +11:28
66 Stijn NEIRYNCK Belgium TSV +11:59
67 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +12:35
68 Travis MEYER Australia GEC +13:45
69 Nelson OLIVEIRA Portugal RNT +13:46
70 André GREIPEL Germany LTB +13:54
71 David BOUCHER France FDJ +13:55
72 Patrick GRETSCH Germany PRO +14:02
73 Laszlo BODROGI France TT1 +14:10
74 Ryan ANDERSON Canada SPI +14:22
75 Victor MANAKOV Russia RVL +14:22
76 Omar LOMBARDI Italy COG +14:24
77 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy COG +14:28
78 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +14:34
79 Marcello PAVARIN Italy VCD +14:38
80 Sébastien CHAVANEL France EUC +14:45
81 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK Netherlands PRO +14:56
82 Filippo FORTIN Italy TT1 +14:57
83 Alexey TSATEVITCH Russia KAT +14:57
84 Vitaliy BUTS Ukraine LAM +14:58
85 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +15:03
86 Marco COLEDAN Italy COG +15:03
87 Matthias FRIEDEMANN Germany CSS +15:07
88 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +15:07
89 Claudio CORIONI Italy ASA +15:09
90 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE Belgium TSV +15:10
91 Saïd HADDOU France EUC +15:10
92 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TT1 +15:11
93 Marcel KITTEL Germany PRO +15:15
94 Aldo Ino ILESIC Slovenia TT1 +15:16
95 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy TT1 +15:17
96 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB +15:18
97 Bobbie TRAKSEL Netherlands LAN +15:21
98 Andrea PASQUALON Italy COG +15:27
99 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTB +15:28
100 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD +15:29
101 Gorik GARDEYN Belgium CSS +15:33
102 Martin GILBERT Canada SPI +15:38
103 Clinton Robert AVERY New Zealand CSS +15:39
104 Francesco CHICCHI Italy OPQ +15:51
105 Andy CAPPELLE Belgium ACC +16:06
106 Gabriel RASCH Norway FDJ +16:20
107 Mart OJAVEE Estonia CSS +16:35
108 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy ASA +16:38
109 Andrea DI CORRADO Italy COG +17:02
110 Alexander SEREBRYAKOV Russia TT1 +17:27
111 Brian VANDBORG Denmark SPI +22:40