2012 Giro del Trentino Results - Stage 4

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Giro del Trentino Results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Castelletto Di Brenzone to Passo Pordoi Val di Fassa (177.5 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL COL 4:37:03
2 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ASA +3
3 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA COG +6
4 Sylvester SZMYD POL LIQ +17
5 Damiano CUNEGO ITA LAM +17
6 José RUJANO GUILLEN VEN AND +21
7 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM +30
8 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS BEL AST +1:06
9 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL AND +1:20
10 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +1:27
11 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +1:37
12 Eros CAPECCHI ITA LIQ +1:40
13 Roman KREUZIGER CZE AST +1:45
14 Ivan BASSO ITA LIQ +1:54
15 John GADRET FRA ALM +2:03
16 Emanuele SELLA ITA AND +2:04
17 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +2:12
18 Fabio FELLINE ITA AND +2:17
19 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +2:21
20 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +2:25
21 Carlos José OCHOA VEN AND +2:27
22 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL AND +2:27
23 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL LIQ +2:27
24 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +2:35
25 Nicolas ROCHE IRL ALM +2:44
26 Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO COL COL +2:50
27 Francesco REDA ITA ASA +3:24
28 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +3:56
29 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO AST +4:02
30 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA IDE +4:12
31 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO COL COL +4:35
32 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +4:38
33 Danilo DI LUCA ITA ASA +4:47
34 Jason MCCARTNEY USA UHC +4:55
35 Cristiano SALERNO ITA LIQ +5:04
36 Marco MARZANO ITA LAM +5:28
37 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA COG +5:33
38 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA FAR +6:07
39 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA BMC +6:15
40 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI APP +6:50
41 Massimo CODOL ITA ASA +6:50
42 Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC CRO ASA +6:50
43 Brian VANDBORG DEN SPI +6:52
44 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL APP +6:53
45 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +7:05
46 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +7:10
47 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +7:10
48 Valerio AGNOLI ITA LIQ +7:45
49 Julien BERARD FRA ALM +7:54
50 Simone BOIFAVA ITA IDE +9:43
51 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA ESP UNA +10:23
52 Paolo BAILETTI ITA UNA +10:23
53 Davide MALACARNE ITA EUC +11:19
54 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA COL COL +12:05
55 Michele SCARPONI ITA LAM +12:39
56 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +13:37
57 Sergio LAGANA ITA UNA +13:37
58 Cristian COMINELLI ITA IDE +13:37
59 Andrey KASHECHKIN KAZ AST +13:37
60 Davide MUCELLI ITA UNA +13:37
61 Fabio PISCOPIELLO ITA UNA +13:37
62 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ COL COL +13:37
63 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA IDE +13:37
64 Flavio DE LUNA MEX SPI +13:37
65 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +13:37
66 Ryan ANDERSON CAN SPI +13:37
67 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA LIQ +13:37
68 Cameron WURF AUS CSS +13:37
69 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA APP +13:37
70 Frederico ROCCHETTI ITA UNA +13:37
71 Adriano MALORI ITA LAM +13:37
72 Oleg BERDOS MDA UNA +13:37
73 Andreas DIETZIKER SUI APP +13:37
74 Ruslan KARIMOV UZB IDE +13:37
75 Gregor GAZVODA SLO ALM +13:37
76 Sergey RENEV KAZ AST +13:37
77 Matteo BONO ITA LAM +13:37
78 Raymond KUNZLI SUI SPI +13:37
79 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +13:37
80 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM +13:37
81 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA LIQ +13:37
82 Mathieu PERGET FRA ALM +13:37
83 Morris POSSONI ITA LAM +13:37
84 Luca MAZZANTI ITA FAR +13:37
85 Matthias BRANDLE AUT APP +13:37
86 Alessandro DONATI ITA ASA +13:37
87 Fabio TABORRE ITA ASA +13:37
88 Jan BARTA CZE APP +13:37
89 Luca DODI ITA IDE +13:37
90 Anthony CHARTEAU FRA EUC +13:37
91 Leopold KONIG CZE APP +13:37
92 William CLARKE AUS CSS +13:37
93 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA AND +13:46
94 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA COG +14:27
95 Bradley WHITE USA UHC +15:50
96 Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC +15:50
97 Alessandro BALLAN ITA BMC +16:18
98 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC +16:18
99 Daniel SCHORN AUT APP +16:18
100 Thimothy ROE AUS BMC +16:18
101 Angelo PAGANI ITA COG +16:18
102 Aristide RATTI ITA IDE +16:18
103 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA COG +16:18
104 Davide FRATTINI ITA UHC +16:18
105 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +16:18
DNF Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL  
DNF Matthias FRIEDEMANN GER CSS  
DNF Luca ASCANI ITA FAR  
DNF Omar LOMBARDI ITA COG  
DNF David BOILY CAN SPI  
DNF Luca BARLA ITA IDE  
DNS Matthew LLOYD AUS LAM  
DNS Stiven FANELLI ITA UNA  

 

General Classification after Stage 4 (Final)

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy COG 12:57:47
2 Damiano CUNEGO Italy LAM +40
3 Sylvester SZMYD Poland LIQ +1:04
4 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ASA +1:42
5 José RUJANO GUILLEN Venezuela AND +2:07
6 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic AST +2:33
7 Hubert DUPONT France ALM +2:34
8 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia COL +3:55
9 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +4:01
10 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +4:05
11 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia AND +4:27
12 Emanuele SELLA Italy AND +5:03
13 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia AND +5:05
14 Eros CAPECCHI Italy LIQ +5:58
15 Francesco REDA Italy ASA +6:20
16 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +6:47
17 Marc DE MAAR Netherlands Antilles UHC +7:08
18 Alessandro BISOLTI Italy IDE +7:27
19 John GADRET France ALM +7:46
20 Carlos José OCHOA Venezuela AND +7:49
21 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +7:55
22 Ivan BASSO Italy LIQ +7:59
23 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland APP +8:39
24 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS Belgium AST +8:47
25 Janez BRAJKOVIC Slovenia AST +9:09
26 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland ALM +9:27
27 Stefano PIRAZZI Italy COG +10:40
28 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia LIQ +11:00
29 Marco MARZANO Italy LAM +11:00
30 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST +11:06
31 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST +13:41
32 Cristiano SALERNO Italy LIQ +14:01
33 Valerio AGNOLI Italy LIQ +15:55
34 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +16:19
35 Matteo RABOTTINI Italy FAR +16:20
36 Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC Croatia ASA +16:39
37 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM +17:17
38 Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Colombia COL +17:22
39 Brian VANDBORG Denmark SPI +17:54
40 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland APP +19:15
41 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +20:13
42 Danilo DI LUCA Italy ASA +20:33
43 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy BMC +22:05
44 Michele SCARPONI Italy LAM +24:33
45 Fabio FELLINE Italy AND +24:40
46 Cristian COMINELLI Italy IDE +25:02
47 Paolo BAILETTI Italy UNA +26:10
48 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO Colombia COL +27:11
49 Andrey KASHECHKIN Kazakhstan AST +27:44
50 Anthony CHARTEAU France EUC +29:21
51 Massimo CODOL Italy ASA +30:48
52 Jason MCCARTNEY United States UHC +30:50
53 Stefano LOCATELLI Italy COG +31:29
54 Julien BERARD France ALM +31:37
55 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA Spain UNA +32:09
56 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy COG +32:31
57 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +32:46
58 Guillaume BONNAFOND France ALM +33:03
59 Aristide RATTI Italy IDE +33:39
60 Raymond KUNZLI Switzerland SPI +34:34
61 Angelo PAGANI Italy COG +34:48
62 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Italy LIQ +35:01
63 Luca DODI Italy IDE +35:32
64 Matthias BRANDLE Austria APP +35:44
65 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM +35:55
66 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic APP +36:33
67 Simone BOIFAVA Italy IDE +36:48
68 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA Colombia COL +37:10
69 Marco FRAPPORTI Italy IDE +37:53
70 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC +38:01
71 Andreas DIETZIKER Switzerland APP +38:15
72 Cameron WURF Australia CSS +38:43
73 Jan BARTA Czech Republic APP +38:47
74 Davide MALACARNE Italy EUC +38:50
75 Adriano MALORI Italy LAM +40:15
76 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy APP +40:44
77 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy AND +40:51
78 Daniel SCHORN Austria APP +41:43
79 Morris POSSONI Italy LAM +42:01
80 Davide MUCELLI Italy UNA +42:27
81 Yannick EIJSSEN Belgium BMC +42:40
82 Ruslan KARIMOV Uzbekistan IDE +42:53
83 Fabio TABORRE Italy ASA +42:58
84 Alessandro BALLAN Italy BMC +43:08
85 Kévin REZA France EUC +45:21
86 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ Colombia COL +46:11
87 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +46:25
88 Mathieu PERGET France ALM +46:45
89 Fabio PISCOPIELLO Italy UNA +47:40
90 Frederico ROCCHETTI Italy UNA +47:40
91 Luca MAZZANTI Italy FAR +47:52
92 Alessandro DONATI Italy ASA +48:34
93 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy LIQ +48:35
94 Ryan ANDERSON Canada SPI +49:28
95 Sergey RENEV Kazakhstan AST +51:04
96 Oleg BERDOS Moldova UNA +51:10
97 Flavio DE LUNA Mexico SPI +51:26
98 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia ALM +51:29
99 Davide FRATTINI Italy UHC +51:45
100 Matteo BONO Italy LAM +51:49
101 Sergio LAGANA Italy UNA +52:21
102 Bradley WHITE United States UHC +52:59
103 William CLARKE Australia CSS +57:40
104 Thimothy ROE Australia BMC +57:51
105 Taylor PHINNEY United States BMC +58:47