2012 Tour of Turkey Results - Stage 2

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Tour of Turkey Results for Stage 2


- Stage 2 (Alanya to Antalya (153 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 André GREIPEL GER LTB 3:16:04
2 Matthew Harley GOSS AUS GEC +0
3 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA EUC +0
4 Mark RENSHAW AUS RAB +0
5 André SCHULZE GER APP +0
6 Francesco CHICCHI ITA OPQ +0
7 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +0
8 Filippo BAGGIO ITA UNA +0
9 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT +0
10 Andrea GUARDINI ITA FAR +0
11 Stefan VAN DIJK NED ACC +0
12 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +0
13 Yuri METLUSHENKO UKR KTS +0
14 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +0
15 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP ACG +0
16 Juan José HAEDO ARG SAX +0
17 Anthony RAVARD FRA ALM +0
18 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ AST +0
19 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +0
20 Jean-Luc DELPECH FRA BSC +0
21 Ivan STEVIC SRB SLC +0
22 Romain HARDY FRA BSC +0
23 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +0
24 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER APP +0
25 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TT1 +0
26 Andi BAJC SLO SLC +0
27 Marco ZANOTTI ITA UNA +0
28 Mirac KAL TUR KTS +0
29 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA LAM +0
30 Andrea PASQUALON ITA COG +0
31 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +0
32 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB +0
33 Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS ESP ACG +0
34 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR +0
35 Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO COL COL +0
36 Bjorn THURAU GER EUC +0
37 Jimmy CASPER FRA ALM +0
38 Kiel REIJNEN USA TT1 +0
39 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT +0
40 Brett LANCASTER AUS GEC +0
41 Volodymyr BILEKA UKR KTS +0
42 Tom VEELERS NED ARG +0
43 Sergiy GRECHYN UKR KTS +0
44 Simon LAMBERT-LEMAY CAN SPI +6
45 Marcel KITTEL GER ARG +6
46 Ahmet AKDYLEK TUR SLC +6
47 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CJR +6
48 Boris SHPILEVSKY RUS ALM +6
49 Sacha MODOLO ITA COG +6
50 Denys KOSTYUK UKR LAM +6
51 Boy VAN POPPEL NED UHC +6
52 Dmytro KRIVTSOV UKR LAM +6
53 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ +6
54 Jesus ROSENDO PRADO ESP ACG +6
55 Florian VACHON FRA BSC +6
56 Robbie MCEWEN AUS GEC +6
57 Vitaliy BUTS UKR LAM +6
58 Edoardo GIRARDI ITA UNA +6
59 Luke ROBERTS AUS SAX +6
60 Jens MOURIS NED GEC +6
61 Tony HUREL FRA EUC +6
62 Adrian HEGYVARY USA UHC +6
63 Blaz JARC SLO APP +6
64 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN SAX +6
65 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL ACC +6
66 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA COG +6
67 Wim DE VOCHT BEL ACC +6
68 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN DEN SAX +6
69 Stiven FANELLI ITA UNA +6
70 Gustavo CESAR VELOSO ESP ACG +6
71 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +6
72 Geoffroy LEQUATRE FRA BSC +6
73 Marco CANOLA ITA COG +6
74 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED RAB +6
75 Mehdi SOHRABI IRI LTB +6
76 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +6
77 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE ARG +6
78 Filippo FORTIN ITA TT1 +6
79 Laszlo BODROGI FRA TT1 +6
80 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +6
81 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA COG +6
82 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG SAX +6
83 Sébastien DURET FRA BSC +6
84 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU GEC +6
85 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB +6
86 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT +6
87 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +6
88 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE ESP CJR +6
89 Rafaa CHTIOUI TUN EUC +6
90 Alexander EFIMKIN RUS TT1 +6
91 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +6
92 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO POR CJR +6
93 Marco COLEDAN ITA COG +6
94 Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ +6
95 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI GEC +6
96 Olivier KAISEN BEL LTB +6
97 Danail ANDONOV PETROV BUL CJR +6
98 Hugo HOULE CAN SPI +6
99 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +6
100 Graeme BROWN AUS RAB +6
101 Theo BOS NED RAB +6
102 Fatih HARMANCI TUR SLC +6
103 Amir ZARGARI IRI ALM +6
104 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +6
105 Gabor KASA SRB SLC +6
106 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL ACC +6
107 Fabricio FERRARI URU CJR +6
108 Jetse BOL NED RAB +6
109 Ivaïlo GABROVSKI BUL KTS +6
110 Rob GORIS BEL ACC +6
111 Marek CANECKY SVK SLC +6
112 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +6
113 Thomas BERTOLINI ITA FAR +6
114 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY KAZ AST +6
115 Gabriele BOSISIO ITA UNA +6
116 Enzo MOYANO ARG CJR +6
117 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK NED ARG +6
118 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX ACC +6
119 Mustafa CARSI TUR SLC +6
120 Philip DEIGNAN IRL UHC +6
121 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA COG +6
122 Karl MENZIES AUS UHC +6
123 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL +6
124 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ COL COL +6
125 Joey ROSSKOPF USA TT1 +6
126 Sander CORDEEL BEL LTB +6
127 Leif HOSTE BEL ACC +6
128 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL +6
129 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES COL COL +6
130 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSC +6
131 Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL COL +6
132 Oleksandr KVACHUK UKR LAM +6
133 Romain LEMARCHAND FRA ALM +6
134 Adrian KUREK POL UNA +6
135 Antonio CABELLO BAENA ESP ACG +6
136 Eloy RUIZ PINTO ESP ACG +6
137 Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA ESP ACG +6
138 Andy CAPPELLE BEL ACC +6
139 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +6
140 Steve HOUANARD FRA ALM +6
141 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSC +6
142 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ ESP SAX +6
143 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER APP +6
144 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL SAX +6
145 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +6
146 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN SAX +6
147 Martin GILBERT CAN SPI +6
148 Thierry HUPOND FRA ARG +6
149 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL APP +6
150 Michael HEPBURN AUS GEC +6
151 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR +6
152 Cheng JI CHN ARG +6
153 Muhammet ATALAY TUR KTS +6
154 Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM +6
155 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA UHC +6
156 Laurent PICHON FRA BSC +6
157 Gianfranco VISCONTI ITA UNA +6
158 Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA ESP ACG +6
159 Hilton CLARKE AUS UHC +6
160 Oleksandr SHEYDYK UKR LAM +6
161 Frantisek RABON CZE OPQ +6
162 Davide VIGANO ITA LAM +6
163 Bünyamin ÖZDEMIR TUR SLC +6
164 Marco BANDIERA ITA OPQ +6
165 Alexandr VINOKUROV KAZ AST +6
166 Diego CACCIA ITA FAR +6
167 Paolo LOCATELLI ITA COG +6
168 Mustafa SAYAR TUR KTS +6
169 Alfredo BALLONI ITA FAR +6
170 Sylvain GEORGES FRA ALM +6
171 Davide RICCI BITTI ITA FAR +6
172 Cameron MEYER AUS GEC +6
173 Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC +6
174 Huseyin OZCAN TUR KTS +6
175 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES COL COL +6
176 Ryan ROTH CAN SPI +6
177 Leonardo GIORDANI ITA FAR +6
178 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC +6
179 Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY USA SPI +6
180 Cristian BENENATI ITA FAR +6
181 Timon SEUBERT GER APP +6
182 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG +6
183 Will ROUTLEY CAN SPI +6
184 Albert TIMMER NED ARG +6
185 Coen VERMELTFOORT NED RAB +6
186 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA FAR +58
187 Daniele COLLI ITA TT1 +6
188 Jos VAN EMDEN NED RAB +1:37
189 Thomas LEEZER NED RAB +1:37
190 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +6
191 Matteo FEDI ITA UNA +3:19
DNS Frederique ROBERT BEL LTB  
DNS Guillaume BOIVIN CAN SPI  
DNS Kevin LACOMBE CAN SPI  

 

General Classification after Stage 2

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Matthew Harley GOSS Australia GEC 6:21:47
2 André GREIPEL Germany LTB +2
3 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy EUC +8
4 Theo BOS Netherlands RAB +8
5 Francesco CHICCHI Italy OPQ +12
6 Filippo BAGGIO Italy UNA +12
7 Mark RENSHAW Australia RAB +12
8 Valentin IGLINSKIY Kazakhstan AST +12
9 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy LAM +12
10 Alexey TSATEVITCH Russia KAT +12
11 Andrea GUARDINI Italy FAR +12
12 Marco ZANOTTI Italy UNA +12
13 Sébastien TURGOT France EUC +12
14 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Spain ACG +12
15 Romain HARDY France BSC +12
16 Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO Colombia COL +12
17 Anthony RAVARD France ALM +12
18 Tom VEELERS Netherlands ARG +12
19 Yuri METLUSHENKO Ukraine KTS +12
20 Brett LANCASTER Australia GEC +12
21 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TT1 +12
22 Volodymyr BILEKA Ukraine KTS +12
23 Jean-Luc DELPECH France BSC +12
24 André SCHULZE Germany APP +12
25 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR +12
26 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT +12
27 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +12
28 Sergiy GRECHYN Ukraine KTS +12
29 Bjorn THURAU Germany EUC +12
30 Michael SCHWARZMANN Germany APP +12
31 Vladimir ISAICHEV Russia KAT +12
32 Stefan VAN DIJK Netherlands ACC +12
33 Matteo TRENTIN Italy OPQ +12
34 Juan José HAEDO Argentina SAX +12
35 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +12
36 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +12
37 Andi BAJC Slovenia SLC +12
38 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium LTB +12
39 Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS Spain ACG +12
40 Ivan STEVIC Serbia SLC +12
41 Andrea PASQUALON Italy COG +12
42 Mirac KAL Turkey KTS +12
43 Kiel REIJNEN United States TT1 +12
44 Jimmy CASPER France ALM +12
45 Daniele COLLI Italy TT1 +14
46 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands UHC +18
47 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan SAX +18
48 Sacha MODOLO Italy COG +18
49 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium ACC +18
50 Stiven FANELLI Italy UNA +18
51 Denys KOSTYUK Ukraine LAM +18
52 Robbie MCEWEN Australia GEC +18
53 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands RAB +18
54 Jesus ROSENDO PRADO Spain ACG +18
55 Vitaliy BUTS Ukraine LAM +18
56 Filippo FORTIN Italy TT1 +18
57 Florian VACHON France BSC +18
58 Boris SHPILEVSKY Russia ALM +18
59 Laszlo BODROGI France TT1 +18
60 Wim DE VOCHT Belgium ACC +18
61 Gustavo CESAR VELOSO Spain ACG +18
62 Rafaa CHTIOUI Tunisia EUC +18
63 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +18
64 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO Portugal CJR +18
65 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE Spain CJR +18
66 Edoardo GIRARDI Italy UNA +18
67 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy COG +18
68 Sébastien DURET France BSC +18
69 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal CJR +18
70 Ahmet AKDYLEK Turkey SLC +18
71 Alexander EFIMKIN Russia TT1 +18
72 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +18
73 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea GEC +18
74 Marco COLEDAN Italy COG +18
75 Marco CANOLA Italy COG +18
76 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +18
77 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ +18
78 Amir ZARGARI Iran ALM +18
79 Vladimir GUSEV Russia KAT +18
80 Graeme BROWN Australia RAB +18
81 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN Denmark SAX +18
82 Marek CANECKY Slovakia SLC +18
83 Danail ANDONOV PETROV Bulgaria CJR +18
84 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ +18
85 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium ACC +18
86 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY Kazakhstan AST +18
87 Tony HUREL France EUC +18
88 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania GEC +18
89 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL +18
90 Fabricio FERRARI Uruguay CJR +18
91 Hilton CLARKE Australia UHC +18
92 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden ARG +18
93 Luke ROBERTS Australia SAX +18
94 Fatih HARMANCI Turkey SLC +18
95 Dmytro KRIVTSOV Ukraine LAM +18
96 Geoffroy LEQUATRE France BSC +18
97 Nikolas MAES Belgium OPQ +18
98 Enzo MOYANO Argentina CJR +18
99 Andrea DI CORRADO Italy COG +18
100 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +18
101 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy COG +18
102 Ivaïlo GABROVSKI Bulgaria KTS +18
103 Olivier KAISEN Belgium LTB +18
104 Antonio CABELLO BAENA Spain ACG +18
105 Eloy RUIZ PINTO Spain ACG +18
106 Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Spain ACG +18
107 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR +18
108 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST +18
109 Marcel KITTEL Germany ARG +18
110 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland UHC +18
111 Simon LAMBERT-LEMAY Canada SPI +18
112 Blaz JARC Slovenia APP +18
113 Adrian KUREK Poland UNA +18
114 Jens MOURIS Netherlands GEC +18
115 Joey ROSSKOPF United States TT1 +18
116 Gabor KASA Serbia SLC +18
117 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia COL +18
118 Mehdi SOHRABI Iran LTB +18
119 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ Colombia COL +18
120 Armindo FONSECA France BSC +18
121 Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia COL +18
122 Davide RICCI BITTI Italy FAR +18
123 Gabriele BOSISIO Italy UNA +18
124 Diego CACCIA Italy FAR +18
125 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +18
126 Hugo HOULE Canada SPI +18
127 Muhammet ATALAY Turkey KTS +18
128 Jetse BOL Netherlands RAB +18
129 Frantisek RABON Czech Republic OPQ +18
130 Thomas BERTOLINI Italy FAR +18
131 Adrian HEGYVARY United States UHC +18
132 Huseyin OZCAN Turkey KTS +18
133 Steve HOUANARD France ALM +18
134 Romain BARDET France ALM +18
135 Mustafa SAYAR Turkey KTS +18
136 Oleksandr KVACHUK Ukraine LAM +18
137 Adam HANSEN Australia LTB +18
138 Marco HALLER Austria KAT +18
139 Laurent PICHON France BSC +18
140 Davide VIGANO Italy LAM +18
141 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Argentina SAX +18
142 Florian GUILLOU France BSC +18
143 Iljo KEISSE Belgium OPQ +18
144 Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA Spain ACG +18
145 Andy CAPPELLE Belgium ACC +18
146 Jaroslaw MARYCZ Poland SAX +18
147 Oleksandr SHEYDYK Ukraine LAM +18
148 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES Colombia COL +18
149 Coen VERMELTFOORT Netherlands RAB +18
150 Leif HOSTE Belgium ACC +18
151 Sylvain GEORGES France ALM +18
152 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK Netherlands ARG +18
153 Karl MENZIES Australia UHC +18
154 Alexandr VINOKUROV Kazakhstan AST +18
155 Jerome COUSIN France EUC +18
156 Massimo GRAZIATO Italy LAM +18
157 Romain LEMARCHAND France ALM +18
158 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Spain SAX +18
159 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany APP +18
160 Sander CORDEEL Belgium LTB +18
161 Rob GORIS Belgium ACC +18
162 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES Colombia COL +18
163 Jérôme BAUGNIES Belgium APP +18
164 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark SAX +18
165 Alfredo BALLONI Italy FAR +18
166 Damien GAUDIN France EUC +18
167 Gianfranco VISCONTI Italy UNA +18
168 Michael HEPBURN Australia GEC +18
169 Marco BANDIERA Italy OPQ +18
170 Ryan ROTH Canada SPI +18
171 Timon SEUBERT Germany APP +18
172 Bünyamin ÖZDEMIR Turkey SLC +18
173 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg ACC +18
174 Mustafa CARSI Turkey SLC +18
175 Thierry HUPOND France ARG +18
176 Albert TIMMER Netherlands ARG +18
177 Cheng JI China ARG +18
178 Leonardo GIORDANI Italy FAR +18
179 Cristian BENENATI Italy FAR +18
180 Cameron MEYER Australia GEC +18
181 Paolo LOCATELLI Italy COG +18
182 Martin GILBERT Canada SPI +18
183 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa UHC +18
184 Will ROUTLEY Canada SPI +18
185 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands ARG +18
186 Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY United States SPI +18
187 David VEILLEUX Canada EUC +18
188 Rafael ANDRIATO Brazil FAR +1:10
189 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands RAB +1:49
190 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands RAB +1:49
191 Matteo FEDI Italy UNA +3:31