2012 Four Days of Dunkirk Results - Stage 3

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Quatre Jours de Dunkerque Results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Poperinge centre to Poperinge Reningelst (178.3 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SAU 4:01:22
2 Kevin LALOUETTE FRA RLM +2
3 Benoit JARRIER FRA VRU +20
4 Jonathan THIRE FRA AUB +20
5 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +20
6 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE BEL TSV +36
7 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA EUC +1:45
8 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +1:45
9 John DEGENKOLB GER ARG +1:45
10 Claudio CORIONI ITA ASA +1:45
11 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +1:45
12 Fabien BACQUET FRA AUB +1:45
13 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TSV +1:45
14 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +1:45
15 Justin JULES FRA VRU +1:45
16 Kristof GODDAERT BEL ALM +1:45
17 Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO COL COL +1:45
18 Steven CAETHOVEN BEL ACC +1:45
19 Gael MALACARNE FRA BSC +1:45
20 Matthieu BOULO FRA RLM +1:45
21 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX ACC +1:45
22 Kurt HOVELYNCK BEL LAN +1:45
23 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSC +1:45
24 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA TT1 +1:45
25 Sven JODTS BEL TSV +1:45
26 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TT1 +1:45
27 Kevin ISTA BEL ACC +1:45
28 Romain MATHEOU FRA VRU +1:45
29 Mathieu DRUJON FRA AUB +1:45
30 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +1:45
31 Jérémie GALLAND FRA SAU +1:45
32 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA SAU +1:45
33 Anthony GESLIN FRA FDJ +1:45
34 Anthony RAVARD FRA ALM +1:45
35 Davy COMMEYNE BEL LAN +1:45
36 Gregory HABEAUX BEL ACC +1:45
37 Julien FOUCHARD FRA COF +1:45
38 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM +1:45
39 Jean-Luc DELPECH FRA BSC +1:45
40 Jérôme PINEAU FRA OPQ +1:45
41 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +1:45
42 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU LAN +1:45
43 Florian VACHON FRA BSC +1:45
44 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ +1:45
45 Rony MARTIAS FRA SAU +1:45
46 Barry MARKUS NED VCD +1:45
47 Arnaud LABBE FRA COF +1:45
48 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN SAX +1:45
49 Rob RUIJGH NED VCD +1:45
50 Laurent PICHON FRA BSC +1:45
51 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ +1:45
52 Tom VEELERS NED ARG +1:45
53 Evert VERBIST BEL ACC +1:45
54 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +1:45
55 David TANNER AUS SAX +1:45
56 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +1:45
57 Troels Ronning VINTHER DEN SAX +1:45
58 Jérôme GILBERT BEL ACC +1:45
59 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF +1:45
60 Renaud DION FRA BSC +1:45
61 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV +1:45
62 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL +1:45
63 Christophe LABORIE FRA SAU +1:45
64 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +1:45
65 Steven TRONET FRA AUB +1:45
66 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT COF +1:45
67 Nikita NOVIKOV RUS VCD +1:45
68 Baptiste PLACKAERT BEL LAN +1:45
69 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +1:45
70 Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN DEN SAX +1:45
71 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COF +1:45
72 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSC +1:45
73 Matthieu SPRICK FRA ARG +1:45
74 Morgan KNEISKY FRA RLM +1:45
75 Bert DE BACKER BEL ARG +1:45
76 Gaylord CUMONT FRA VRU +1:45
77 Anthony COLIN FRA RLM +1:45
78 Laszlo BODROGI FRA TT1 +1:45
79 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG +1:45
80 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ASA +1:45
81 Arnaud GERARD FRA FDJ +1:45
82 Nick NUYENS BEL SAX +1:45
83 Fabio TABORRE ITA ASA +1:45
84 Arnaud MOLMY FRA VRU +1:45
85 Julien GUAY FRA RLM +1:45
86 Bert DE WAELE BEL LAN +1:45
87 Francesco REDA ITA ASA +1:45
88 Loïc DESRIAC FRA RLM +1:45
89 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ +1:45
90 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +1:45
91 Marcello PAVARIN ITA VCD +1:45
92 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +1:45
93 Dmitriy FOFONOV KAZ AST +1:45
94 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST +1:45
95 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO COL COL +1:45
96 Rémi CUSIN FRA TT1 +1:45
97 Martin ELMIGER SUI ALM +1:45
98 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL ACC +1:45
99 Michal OLEJNIK POL VRU +1:45
100 Dimitri LE BOULCH FRA AUB +1:45
101 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +1:45
102 Jimmy CASPER FRA ALM +1:45
103 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +1:45
104 Tomasz OLEJNICK POL VRU +1:45
105 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL OPQ +1:45
106 Flavien DASSONVILLE FRA AUB +1:45
107 Guillaume BLOT FRA BSC +1:45
108 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ +1:45
109 Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC +1:45
110 Michael MORKOV DEN SAX +1:45
111 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES COL COL +1:45
112 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +1:45
113 Nico SIJMENS BEL COF +1:45
114 Massimo CODOL ITA ASA +1:45
115 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL COF +1:45
116 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL LAN +1:45
117 Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ +1:45
118 Sébastien HINAULT FRA ALM +1:45
119 Franck BOUYER FRA EUC +1:45
120 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN SAX +1:45
121 Steven VAN VOOREN BEL TSV +1:45
122 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +1:45
123 Julien ANTOMARCHI FRA TT1 +1:45
124 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA ASA +3:03
125 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ COL COL +3:12
126 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +4:21
127 Florian LE CORRE FRA RLM +4:47
128 Patrick GRETSCH GER ARG +5:20
129 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA EUC +5:52
130 Mathieu CLAUDE FRA EUC +5:52
131 Anthony CHARTEAU FRA EUC +5:52
132 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +6:21
133 Roger KLUGE GER ARG +11:33
134 Wouter MOL NED VCD +11:33
135 Koen BARBE BEL LAN +11:33
136 Jacek MORAJKO POL VCD +15:41
137 Guillaume FAUCON FRA AUB +15:41
138 Franck VERMEULEN FRA VRU +15:41
139 Johan MOMBAERTS FRA AUB +15:41
140 Filippo FORTIN ITA TT1 +15:41
141 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ +15:41
142 Pierre DRANCOURT FRA RLM +15:41
143 Kevin DE JONGHE BEL TSV +18:40
144 Sergey RENEV KAZ AST +18:40
145 Simone MASCIARELLI ITA ASA +18:40
146 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA COL COL +18:40
147 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ COL COL +18:40
148 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY KAZ AST +18:40
DNF Boris SHPILEVSKY RUS ALM  
DNF Laurent MANGEL FRA SAU  
DNF Aldo Ino ILESIC SLO TT1  
DNF Alexander SEREBRYAKOV RUS TT1  
DNS Paul POUX FRA SAU  

 

General Classification after Stage 3

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France SAU 12:29:52
2 Benoit JARRIER France VRU +1:19
3 John DEGENKOLB Germany ARG +1:26
4 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ +1:41
5 Jérôme PINEAU France OPQ +1:43
6 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic OPQ +1:43
7 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC +1:46
8 Julien GUAY France RLM +1:46
9 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF +1:49
10 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ASA +1:49
11 Damien GAUDIN France EUC +1:53
12 Kevin ISTA Belgium ACC +1:59
13 Lloyd MONDORY France ALM +1:59
14 Jérémie GALLAND France SAU +1:59
15 Steven TRONET France AUB +1:59
16 Adrien PETIT France COF +1:59
17 Michael MORKOV Denmark SAX +1:59
18 Rémi CUSIN France TT1 +1:59
19 Gaylord CUMONT France VRU +1:59
20 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COF +1:59
21 Arnaud LABBE France COF +2:00
22 Matthieu SPRICK France ARG +2:01
23 Egidijus JUODVALKIS Lithuania LAN +2:02
24 Florian VACHON France BSC +2:02
25 Matthieu BOULO France RLM +2:02
26 Rob RUIJGH Netherlands VCD +2:02
27 Jean-Marc BIDEAU France BSC +2:02
28 Renaud DION France BSC +2:02
29 Anthony DELAPLACE France SAU +2:02
30 David TANNER Australia SAX +2:02
31 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST +2:02
32 Gael MALACARNE France BSC +2:02
33 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ +2:02
34 Armindo FONSECA France BSC +2:02
35 Anthony GESLIN France FDJ +2:02
36 Gregory HABEAUX Belgium ACC +2:02
37 Marcello PAVARIN Italy VCD +2:02
38 Francesco REDA Italy ASA +2:02
39 Bert DE WAELE Belgium LAN +2:02
40 Arnaud GERARD France FDJ +2:02
41 Anthony COLIN France RLM +2:02
42 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland ALM +2:02
43 Fabio TABORRE Italy ASA +2:02
44 Laurent PICHON France BSC +2:02
45 Dmitriy FOFONOV Kazakhstan AST +2:02
46 Tomasz OLEJNICK Poland VRU +2:02
47 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium ACC +2:02
48 Massimo CODOL Italy ASA +2:02
49 Fabien BACQUET France AUB +2:21
50 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD +2:24
51 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV +2:24
52 Kristof GODDAERT Belgium ALM +2:24
53 Mathieu DRUJON France AUB +2:24
54 Zico WAEYTENS Belgium TSV +2:24
55 Justin JULES France VRU +2:24
56 Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO Colombia COL +2:24
57 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg ACC +2:24
58 Jean-Luc DELPECH France BSC +2:24
59 Davy COMMEYNE Belgium LAN +2:24
60 Steven CAETHOVEN Belgium ACC +2:24
61 Julien FOUCHARD France COF +2:24
62 Anthony ROUX France FDJ +2:24
63 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium OPQ +2:24
64 Sébastien HINAULT France ALM +2:24
65 Dmitriy MURAVYEV Kazakhstan AST +2:24
66 Baptiste PLACKAERT Belgium LAN +2:24
67 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK Belgium TSV +2:24
68 Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Denmark SAX +2:24
69 Sven JODTS Belgium TSV +2:24
70 Arnaud MOLMY France VRU +2:24
71 Laszlo BODROGI France TT1 +2:24
72 Sébastien DELFOSSE Belgium LAN +2:24
73 Loïc DESRIAC France RLM +2:24
74 Matt BRAMMEIER Ireland OPQ +2:24
75 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +2:24
76 Nico SIJMENS Belgium COF +2:24
77 Dimitri LE BOULCH France AUB +2:24
78 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark SAX +2:24
79 Gert STEEGMANS Belgium OPQ +2:35
80 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands ARG +2:37
81 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +2:40
82 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE Belgium TSV +2:53
83 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy ASA +2:58
84 Franck BOUYER France EUC +3:00
85 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS Latvia COF +3:04
86 Nick NUYENS Belgium SAX +3:04
87 Sébastien MINARD France ALM +3:04
88 David VEILLEUX Canada EUC +3:10
89 David BOUCHER France FDJ +3:16
90 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +3:25
91 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan SAX +3:39
92 Claudio CORIONI Italy ASA +3:51
93 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ Colombia COL +3:51
94 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy TT1 +4:06
95 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES Colombia COL +4:08
96 Jonathan THIRE France AUB +4:19
97 Michal OLEJNIK Poland VRU +4:44
98 Guillaume BLOT France BSC +4:44
99 Florian LE CORRE France RLM +5:26
100 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +5:34
101 Steven VAN VOOREN Belgium TSV +5:35
102 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ +5:56
103 Morgan KNEISKY France RLM +6:44
104 Romain MATHEOU France VRU +6:47
105 Evert VERBIST Belgium ACC +6:47
106 Bert DE BACKER Belgium ARG +7:09
107 Christophe LABORIE France SAU +7:09
108 Nikita NOVIKOV Russia VCD +7:09
109 Troels Ronning VINTHER Denmark SAX +8:08
110 Jérôme GILBERT Belgium ACC +8:49
111 Rony MARTIAS France SAU +8:51
112 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TT1 +8:53
113 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +8:53
114 Jimmy CASPER France ALM +8:53
115 Sébastien CHAVANEL France EUC +9:01
116 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy EUC +9:25
117 Barry MARKUS Netherlands VCD +9:25
118 Tom VEELERS Netherlands ARG +9:35
119 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +9:42
120 Kevin LALOUETTE France RLM +9:59
121 Iljo KEISSE Belgium OPQ +10:37
122 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ARG +10:44
123 Mathieu CLAUDE France EUC +11:16
124 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia COL +11:29
125 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO Colombia COL +11:29
126 Flavien DASSONVILLE France AUB +11:29
127 Julien ANTOMARCHI France TT1 +11:29
128 Jan GHYSELINCK Belgium COF +11:35
129 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +11:43
130 Kurt HOVELYNCK Belgium LAN +11:49
131 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +14:32
132 Anthony CHARTEAU France EUC +15:14
133 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ +15:55
134 Guillaume FAUCON France AUB +15:58
135 Johan MOMBAERTS France AUB +15:58
136 Anthony RAVARD France ALM +18:31
137 Franck VERMEULEN France VRU +21:00
138 Filippo FORTIN Italy TT1 +22:49
139 Koen BARBE Belgium LAN +23:22
140 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY Kazakhstan AST +24:04
141 Jacek MORAJKO Poland VCD +25:25
142 Pierre DRANCOURT France RLM +28:01
143 Kevin DE JONGHE Belgium TSV +28:24
144 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ Colombia COL +28:24
145 Roger KLUGE Germany ARG +28:39
146 Simone MASCIARELLI Italy ASA +34:49
147 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA Colombia COL +34:49
148 Sergey RENEV Kazakhstan AST +44:10