2012 Four Days of Dunkirk Results - Stage 4

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Quatre Jours de Dunkerque Results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Gravelines/Petit-Fort Philippe to Cassel (183.3 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ 4:38:27
2 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ASA +10
3 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +15
4 Martin ELMIGER SUI ALM +15
5 Laurent PICHON FRA BSC +15
6 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ +15
7 Jérôme PINEAU FRA OPQ +15
8 Rob RUIJGH NED VCD +15
9 John DEGENKOLB GER ARG +15
10 Davy COMMEYNE BEL LAN +15
11 Florian VACHON FRA BSC +18
12 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU LAN +18
13 Bert DE WAELE BEL LAN +25
14 Dimitri LE BOULCH FRA AUB +34
15 Gael MALACARNE FRA BSC +34
16 Rémi CUSIN FRA TT1 +34
17 Sven JODTS BEL TSV +34
18 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM +34
19 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA SAU +50
20 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SAU +50
21 Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC +1:18
22 Marcello PAVARIN ITA VCD +3:18
23 Arnaud GERARD FRA FDJ +3:18
24 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSC +3:18
25 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +3:18
26 Renaud DION FRA BSC +3:18
27 Steven TRONET FRA AUB +3:50
28 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ +3:55
29 Kristof GODDAERT BEL ALM +5:25
30 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +5:25
31 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL LAN +5:25
32 Kurt HOVELYNCK BEL LAN +5:25
33 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TSV +5:25
34 Arnaud LABBE FRA COF +5:25
35 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +5:25
36 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF +5:25
37 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COF +5:25
38 Matthieu SPRICK FRA ARG +5:25
39 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSC +5:25
40 Johan MOMBAERTS FRA AUB +5:25
41 Dmitriy FOFONOV KAZ AST +5:25
42 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL ACC +5:25
43 Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN DEN SAX +5:25
44 Anthony COLIN FRA RLM +5:25
45 David TANNER AUS SAX +5:25
46 Nico SIJMENS BEL COF +5:25
47 Franck BOUYER FRA EUC +5:25
48 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST +5:25
49 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES COL COL +5:25
50 Morgan KNEISKY FRA RLM +5:25
51 Steven CAETHOVEN BEL ACC +5:25
52 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +5:25
53 Kevin ISTA BEL ACC +5:25
54 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ +5:25
55 Massimo CODOL ITA ASA +5:25
56 Gregory HABEAUX BEL ACC +5:25
57 Fabio TABORRE ITA ASA +5:25
58 Jérémie GALLAND FRA SAU +6:17
59 Anthony CHARTEAU FRA EUC +6:17
60 Arnaud MOLMY FRA VRU +7:20
61 Evert VERBIST BEL ACC +10:53
62 Kevin DE JONGHE BEL TSV +12:09
63 Bert DE BACKER BEL ARG +12:09
64 Flavien DASSONVILLE FRA AUB +12:09
65 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +12:09
66 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +12:09
67 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TT1 +12:09
68 Jacek MORAJKO POL VCD +12:09
69 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA TT1 +12:09
70 Mathieu DRUJON FRA AUB +12:09
71 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ COL COL +12:09
72 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +12:09
73 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +12:09
74 Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO COL COL +12:09
75 Baptiste PLACKAERT BEL LAN +12:09
76 Anthony GESLIN FRA FDJ +12:09
77 Julien GUAY FRA RLM +12:09
78 Claudio CORIONI ITA ASA +12:09
79 Guillaume BLOT FRA BSC +12:09
80 Gaylord CUMONT FRA VRU +12:09
81 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ COL COL +12:09
82 Florian LE CORRE FRA RLM +12:09
83 Tomasz OLEJNICK POL VRU +12:09
84 Laszlo BODROGI FRA TT1 +12:09
85 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ +12:09
86 Christophe LABORIE FRA SAU +12:09
87 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA EUC +12:09
88 Mathieu CLAUDE FRA EUC +12:09
89 Julien FOUCHARD FRA COF +12:09
90 Matthieu BOULO FRA RLM +12:09
91 Francesco REDA ITA ASA +12:09
92 Michal OLEJNIK POL VRU +12:09
93 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX ACC +12:09
94 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN SAX +12:09
95 Tom VEELERS NED ARG +12:09
96 Roger KLUGE GER ARG +12:09
97 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +12:09
98 Benoit JARRIER FRA VRU +12:09
99 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL COF +12:09
100 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL OPQ +12:09
101 Jean-Luc DELPECH FRA BSC +12:09
102 Julien ANTOMARCHI FRA TT1 +12:09
103 Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ +12:26
104 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +12:26
105 Troels Ronning VINTHER DEN SAX +12:26
106 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV +14:15
107 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +14:15
108 Jérôme GILBERT BEL ACC +14:15
109 Steven VAN VOOREN BEL TSV +14:15
110 Patrick GRETSCH GER ARG +14:15
111 Filippo FORTIN ITA TT1 +14:15
112 Fabien BACQUET FRA AUB +14:15
113 Romain MATHEOU FRA VRU +14:15
114 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +14:15
115 Anthony RAVARD FRA ALM +14:15
116 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA ASA +14:20
117 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +20:12
118 Rony MARTIAS FRA SAU +20:12
119 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA EUC +20:12
120 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY KAZ AST +20:12
121 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ +20:12
122 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +20:12
123 Wouter MOL NED VCD +20:12
124 Franck VERMEULEN FRA VRU +20:12
125 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE BEL TSV +20:12
126 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +20:39
127 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +20:39
128 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT COF +25:20
DNF Barry MARKUS NED VCD  
DNF Nikita NOVIKOV RUS VCD  
DNF Jimmy CASPER FRA ALM  
DNF Sergey RENEV KAZ AST  
DNF Nick NUYENS BEL SAX  
DNF Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN SAX  
DNF Simone MASCIARELLI ITA ASA  
DNF Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG  
DNF Koen BARBE BEL LAN  
DNF Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO COL COL  
DNF Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL  
DNF Loïc DESRIAC FRA RLM  
DNF Pierre DRANCOURT FRA RLM  
DNF Kevin LALOUETTE FRA RLM  
DNF Guillaume FAUCON FRA AUB  
DNF Jonathan THIRE FRA AUB  
DNF Justin JULES FRA VRU  
DNS Sébastien HINAULT FRA ALM  
DNS Michael MORKOV DEN SAX  
DNS Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA COL COL  

 

General Classification after Stage 4

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France SAU 17:09:09
2 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic OPQ +43
3 John DEGENKOLB Germany ARG +51
4 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ASA +1:03
5 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ +1:06
6 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC +1:07
7 Jérôme PINEAU France OPQ +1:18
8 Rob RUIJGH Netherlands VCD +1:27
9 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland ALM +1:27
10 Laurent PICHON France BSC +1:27
11 Egidijus JUODVALKIS Lithuania LAN +1:30
12 Florian VACHON France BSC +1:30
13 Bert DE WAELE Belgium LAN +1:37
14 Lloyd MONDORY France ALM +1:43
15 Rémi CUSIN France TT1 +1:43
16 Gael MALACARNE France BSC +1:46
17 Davy COMMEYNE Belgium LAN +1:49
18 Anthony DELAPLACE France SAU +2:02
19 Sven JODTS Belgium TSV +2:08
20 Dimitri LE BOULCH France AUB +2:08
21 Damien GAUDIN France EUC +2:14
22 Jean-Marc BIDEAU France BSC +4:30
23 Renaud DION France BSC +4:30
24 Marcello PAVARIN Italy VCD +4:30
25 Arnaud GERARD France FDJ +4:30
26 Steven TRONET France AUB +4:59
27 Anthony ROUX France FDJ +5:29
28 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF +6:24
29 Kevin ISTA Belgium ACC +6:34
30 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COF +6:34
31 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST +6:35
32 Arnaud LABBE France COF +6:35
33 Armindo FONSECA France BSC +6:35
34 Matthieu SPRICK France ARG +6:36
35 Massimo CODOL Italy ASA +6:36
36 David TANNER Australia SAX +6:37
37 Gregory HABEAUX Belgium ACC +6:37
38 Anthony COLIN France RLM +6:37
39 Dmitriy FOFONOV Kazakhstan AST +6:37
40 Fabio TABORRE Italy ASA +6:37
41 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium ACC +6:37
42 Dmitriy MURAVYEV Kazakhstan AST +6:57
43 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV +6:59
44 Kristof GODDAERT Belgium ALM +6:59
45 Zico WAEYTENS Belgium TSV +6:59
46 Steven CAETHOVEN Belgium ACC +6:59
47 Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Denmark SAX +6:59
48 Nico SIJMENS Belgium COF +6:59
49 Gert STEEGMANS Belgium OPQ +7:10
50 Sébastien DELFOSSE Belgium LAN +7:19
51 Jérémie GALLAND France SAU +7:26
52 Franck BOUYER France EUC +7:35
53 Sébastien MINARD France ALM +7:39
54 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES Colombia COL +8:43
55 Arnaud MOLMY France VRU +8:54
56 Morgan KNEISKY France RLM +11:19
57 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +12:10
58 Benoit JARRIER France VRU +12:38
59 Julien GUAY France RLM +13:05
60 Gaylord CUMONT France VRU +13:18
61 Matthieu BOULO France RLM +13:21
62 Anthony GESLIN France FDJ +13:21
63 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ +13:21
64 Francesco REDA Italy ASA +13:21
65 Tomasz OLEJNICK Poland VRU +13:21
66 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD +13:43
67 Mathieu DRUJON France AUB +13:43
68 Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO Colombia COL +13:43
69 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg ACC +13:43
70 Jean-Luc DELPECH France BSC +13:43
71 Julien FOUCHARD France COF +13:43
72 Baptiste PLACKAERT Belgium LAN +13:43
73 Laszlo BODROGI France TT1 +13:43
74 Matt BRAMMEIER Ireland OPQ +13:43
75 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark SAX +13:43
76 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +13:53
77 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +13:59
78 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +14:44
79 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ Colombia COL +15:10
80 Claudio CORIONI Italy ASA +15:20
81 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy TT1 +15:25
82 Fabien BACQUET France AUB +15:46
83 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium OPQ +15:49
84 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK Belgium TSV +15:49
85 Guillaume BLOT France BSC +16:03
86 Michal OLEJNIK Poland VRU +16:03
87 Kurt HOVELYNCK Belgium LAN +16:24
88 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy ASA +16:28
89 Florian LE CORRE France RLM +16:45
90 Evert VERBIST Belgium ACC +16:50
91 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +17:06
92 Bert DE BACKER Belgium ARG +18:28
93 Christophe LABORIE France SAU +18:28
94 Steven VAN VOOREN Belgium TSV +19:00
95 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ +19:21
96 Troels Ronning VINTHER Denmark SAX +19:44
97 Romain MATHEOU France VRU +20:12
98 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TT1 +20:12
99 Sébastien CHAVANEL France EUC +20:20
100 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +20:22
101 Johan MOMBAERTS France AUB +20:33
102 Anthony CHARTEAU France EUC +20:41
103 Tom VEELERS Netherlands ARG +20:54
104 Adrien PETIT France COF +21:21
105 Iljo KEISSE Belgium OPQ +22:13
106 Jérôme GILBERT Belgium ACC +22:14
107 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE Belgium TSV +22:25
108 Mathieu CLAUDE France EUC +22:35
109 Flavien DASSONVILLE France AUB +22:48
110 Julien ANTOMARCHI France TT1 +22:48
111 Jan GHYSELINCK Belgium COF +22:54
112 David VEILLEUX Canada EUC +22:59
113 David BOUCHER France FDJ +23:05
114 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ARG +24:09
115 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS Latvia COF +27:34
116 Rony MARTIAS France SAU +28:13
117 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy EUC +28:57
118 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +31:05
119 Anthony RAVARD France ALM +31:56
120 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +33:54
121 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ +35:17
122 Filippo FORTIN Italy TT1 +36:14
123 Jacek MORAJKO Poland VCD +36:44
124 Kevin DE JONGHE Belgium TSV +39:43
125 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ Colombia COL +39:43
126 Roger KLUGE Germany ARG +39:58
127 Franck VERMEULEN France VRU +40:22
128 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY Kazakhstan AST +43:26