2012 Four Days of Dunkirk Results - Stage 5

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Quatre Jours de Dunkerque Results for Stage 5


- Stage 5 (Bethune to Dunkerque (176.1 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA EUC 3:54:51
2 John DEGENKOLB GER ARG +0
3 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA ASA +0
4 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +0
5 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ +0
6 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +0
7 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +0
8 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA TT1 +0
9 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX ACC +0
10 Baptiste PLACKAERT BEL LAN +0
11 Fabien BACQUET FRA AUB +0
12 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +0
13 Jean-Luc DELPECH FRA BSC +0
14 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM +0
15 Bert DE BACKER BEL ARG +0
16 Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO COL COL +0
17 Davy COMMEYNE BEL LAN +0
18 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +0
19 Sven JODTS BEL TSV +0
20 Martin ELMIGER SUI ALM +0
21 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +0
22 Mathieu DRUJON FRA AUB +0
23 Rob RUIJGH NED VCD +0
24 Jérôme PINEAU FRA OPQ +0
25 Claudio CORIONI ITA ASA +0
26 Bert DE WAELE BEL LAN +0
27 Morgan KNEISKY FRA RLM +0
28 Dimitri LE BOULCH FRA AUB +0
29 Evert VERBIST BEL ACC +0
30 Tom VEELERS NED ARG +0
31 Rémi CUSIN FRA TT1 +0
32 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ASA +0
33 Kurt HOVELYNCK BEL LAN +0
34 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU LAN +0
35 Laurent PICHON FRA BSC +0
36 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TSV +0
37 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ +0
38 Steven CAETHOVEN BEL ACC +0
39 Renaud DION FRA BSC +0
40 Matthieu BOULO FRA RLM +0
41 Romain MATHEOU FRA VRU +0
42 Gael MALACARNE FRA BSC +0
43 Kevin ISTA BEL ACC +0
44 Marcello PAVARIN ITA VCD +0
45 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL LAN +0
46 Arnaud LABBE FRA COF +0
47 Michal OLEJNIK POL VRU +0
48 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF +0
49 Mathieu CLAUDE FRA EUC +0
50 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA SAU +0
51 Massimo CODOL ITA ASA +0
52 Anthony COLIN FRA RLM +0
53 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +0
54 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +0
55 Dmitriy FOFONOV KAZ AST +0
56 Tomasz OLEJNICK POL VRU +0
57 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COF +0
58 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ +0
59 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SAU +0
60 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL OPQ +0
61 Kristof GODDAERT BEL ALM +0
62 Kevin DE JONGHE BEL TSV +0
63 Gregory HABEAUX BEL ACC +0
64 Johan MOMBAERTS FRA AUB +0
65 Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN DEN SAX +0
66 Florian VACHON FRA BSC +0
67 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +0
68 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL ACC +0
69 Steven VAN VOOREN BEL TSV +0
70 Matthieu SPRICK FRA ARG +0
71 Jacek MORAJKO POL VCD +0
72 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +0
73 Gaylord CUMONT FRA VRU +0
74 Arnaud GERARD FRA FDJ +0
75 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSC +0
76 Laszlo BODROGI FRA TT1 +0
77 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +0
78 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +16
79 Jérémie GALLAND FRA SAU +16
80 Christophe LABORIE FRA SAU +16
81 Roger KLUGE GER ARG +16
82 Julien GUAY FRA RLM +20
83 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES COL COL +25
84 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ +25
85 Benoit JARRIER FRA VRU +25
86 Steven TRONET FRA AUB +25
87 Troels Ronning VINTHER DEN SAX +28
88 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TT1 +30
89 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +30
90 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSC +30
91 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY KAZ AST +30
92 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ COL COL +34
93 Francesco REDA ITA ASA +34
94 Anthony GESLIN FRA FDJ +34
95 Julien FOUCHARD FRA COF +34
96 Nico SIJMENS BEL COF +34
97 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ COL COL +34
98 Filippo FORTIN ITA TT1 +36
99 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +36
100 Fabio TABORRE ITA ASA +36
101 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +36
102 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL COF +36
103 Franck VERMEULEN FRA VRU +36
104 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ +36
105 Julien ANTOMARCHI FRA TT1 +36
106 Patrick GRETSCH GER ARG +36
107 Franck BOUYER FRA EUC +36
108 Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC +36
109 Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ +36
110 Jérôme GILBERT BEL ACC +36
111 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN SAX +40
112 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA EUC +1:18
113 Rony MARTIAS FRA SAU +1:42
114 Wouter MOL NED VCD +1:53
115 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV +2:49
116 David TANNER AUS SAX +2:52
DNF Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ  
DNF David BOUCHER FRA FDJ  
DNF Anthony RAVARD FRA ALM  
DNF Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST  
DNF Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST  
DNF Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT COF  
DNF Guillaume BLOT FRA BSC  
DNF Sven VANDOUSSELAERE BEL TSV  
DNF Florian LE CORRE FRA RLM  
DNF Flavien DASSONVILLE FRA AUB  
DNF Arnaud MOLMY FRA VRU  
DNS Anthony CHARTEAU FRA EUC  

 

General Classification after Stage 5 (Final)

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France SAU 21:04:00
2 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic OPQ +42
3 John DEGENKOLB Germany ARG +45
4 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ASA +1:03
5 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC +1:05
6 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ +1:06
7 Jérôme PINEAU France OPQ +1:18
8 Laurent PICHON France BSC +1:24
9 Rob RUIJGH Netherlands VCD +1:27
10 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland ALM +1:27
11 Egidijus JUODVALKIS Lithuania LAN +1:30
12 Florian VACHON France BSC +1:30
13 Bert DE WAELE Belgium LAN +1:37
14 Lloyd MONDORY France ALM +1:43
15 Rémi CUSIN France TT1 +1:43
16 Gael MALACARNE France BSC +1:46
17 Davy COMMEYNE Belgium LAN +1:49
18 Anthony DELAPLACE France SAU +2:02
19 Sven JODTS Belgium TSV +2:08
20 Dimitri LE BOULCH France AUB +2:08
21 Damien GAUDIN France EUC +2:50
22 Renaud DION France BSC +4:30
23 Jean-Marc BIDEAU France BSC +4:30
24 Marcello PAVARIN Italy VCD +4:30
25 Arnaud GERARD France FDJ +4:30
26 Steven TRONET France AUB +5:24
27 Anthony ROUX France FDJ +5:54
28 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF +6:24
29 Kevin ISTA Belgium ACC +6:34
30 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COF +6:34
31 Arnaud LABBE France COF +6:35
32 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST +6:35
33 Matthieu SPRICK France ARG +6:36
34 Massimo CODOL Italy ASA +6:36
35 Gregory HABEAUX Belgium ACC +6:37
36 Anthony COLIN France RLM +6:37
37 Dmitriy FOFONOV Kazakhstan AST +6:37
38 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium ACC +6:37
39 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV +6:59
40 Zico WAEYTENS Belgium TSV +6:59
41 Kristof GODDAERT Belgium ALM +6:59
42 Steven CAETHOVEN Belgium ACC +6:59
43 Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Denmark SAX +6:59
44 Armindo FONSECA France BSC +7:05
45 Gert STEEGMANS Belgium OPQ +7:10
46 Fabio TABORRE Italy ASA +7:13
47 Sébastien DELFOSSE Belgium LAN +7:19
48 Nico SIJMENS Belgium COF +7:29
49 Jérémie GALLAND France SAU +7:42
50 Franck BOUYER France EUC +8:11
51 Sébastien MINARD France ALM +8:15
52 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES Colombia COL +9:08
53 David TANNER Australia SAX +9:25
54 Morgan KNEISKY France RLM +11:19
55 Benoit JARRIER France VRU +13:03
56 Gaylord CUMONT France VRU +13:18
57 Matthieu BOULO France RLM +13:21
58 Tomasz OLEJNICK Poland VRU +13:21
59 Julien GUAY France RLM +13:25
60 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD +13:43
61 Mathieu DRUJON France AUB +13:43
62 Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO Colombia COL +13:43
63 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg ACC +13:43
64 Jean-Luc DELPECH France BSC +13:43
65 Baptiste PLACKAERT Belgium LAN +13:43
66 Laszlo BODROGI France TT1 +13:43
67 Matt BRAMMEIER Ireland OPQ +13:43
68 Anthony GESLIN France FDJ +13:55
69 Francesco REDA Italy ASA +13:55
70 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ +13:57
71 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +14:09
72 Julien FOUCHARD France COF +14:17
73 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark SAX +14:23
74 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +14:29
75 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +14:44
76 Claudio CORIONI Italy ASA +15:20
77 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy TT1 +15:25
78 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ Colombia COL +15:44
79 Fabien BACQUET France AUB +15:46
80 Michal OLEJNIK Poland VRU +16:03
81 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy ASA +16:24
82 Kurt HOVELYNCK Belgium LAN +16:24
83 Evert VERBIST Belgium ACC +16:50
84 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +17:06
85 Bert DE BACKER Belgium ARG +18:28
86 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK Belgium TSV +18:37
87 Christophe LABORIE France SAU +18:44
88 Steven VAN VOOREN Belgium TSV +19:00
89 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ +19:21
90 Romain MATHEOU France VRU +20:12
91 Troels Ronning VINTHER Denmark SAX +20:12
92 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +20:22
93 Johan MOMBAERTS France AUB +20:33
94 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TT1 +20:42
95 Tom VEELERS Netherlands ARG +20:54
96 Adrien PETIT France COF +21:21
97 Sébastien CHAVANEL France EUC +21:35
98 Mathieu CLAUDE France EUC +22:35
99 Iljo KEISSE Belgium OPQ +22:49
100 Jérôme GILBERT Belgium ACC +22:50
101 David VEILLEUX Canada EUC +22:59
102 Julien ANTOMARCHI France TT1 +23:24
103 Jan GHYSELINCK Belgium COF +23:30
104 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ARG +24:45
105 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy EUC +28:47
106 Rony MARTIAS France SAU +29:55
107 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +31:41
108 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ +35:17
109 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +35:47
110 Jacek MORAJKO Poland VCD +36:44
111 Filippo FORTIN Italy TT1 +36:50
112 Kevin DE JONGHE Belgium TSV +39:43
113 Roger KLUGE Germany ARG +40:14
114 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ Colombia COL +40:17
115 Franck VERMEULEN France VRU +40:58
116 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY Kazakhstan AST +43:56