2012 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 4 Time Trial

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Results for Stage 4
See also: 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Videos - See also: 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 2 Photos


- Stage 4 (Villié-Morgon to Bourg-en-Bresse Time Trial (53.5 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY 1:03:12
2 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ +34
3 Michael ROGERS AUS SKY +1:11
4 Wilco KELDERMAN NED RAB +1:25
5 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +1:33
6 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY +1:33
7 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +1:37
8 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC +1:43
9 David MILLAR GBR GRM +1:51
10 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP RAB +1:53
11 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB +2:12
12 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +2:16
13 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +2:28
14 Kanstantsin SIVTSOV BLR SKY +2:28
15 Vasili KIRYIENKA BLR MOV +2:30
16 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO AST +2:33
17 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR SKY +2:38
18 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV +2:39
19 Jerome COPPEL FRA SAU +2:49
20 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV +2:50
21 Paul MARTENS GER RAB +2:57
22 Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES ESP RAB +3:00
23 Bert GRABSCH GER OPQ +3:09
24 Denis MENCHOV RUS KAT +3:12
25 Tony GALLOPIN FRA RNT +3:12
26 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ +3:12
27 Bruno PIRES POR SAX +3:14
28 Lieuwe WESTRA NED VCD +3:22
29 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP RNT +3:27
30 Richie PORTE AUS SKY +3:27
31 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA LIQ +3:30
32 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP RNT +3:32
33 Maarten TJALLINGII NED RAB +3:37
34 George HINCAPIE USA BMC +3:38
35 Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ +3:45
36 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP SAX +3:48
37 Rob RUIJGH NED VCD +3:49
38 Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN SAX +3:54
39 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +3:54
40 Dries DEVENYNS BEL OPQ +3:56
41 Bram TANKINK NED RAB +3:57
42 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +4:11
43 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT +4:17
44 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI OGE +4:18
45 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +4:18
46 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM +4:25
47 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO ESP MOV +4:27
48 Travis MEYER AUS OGE +4:37
49 Michael MATTHEWS AUS RAB +4:38
50 Andrey KASHECHKIN KAZ AST +4:39
51 Alexandr VINOKUROV KAZ AST +4:48
52 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR RNT +4:51
53 Kristijan KOREN SLO LIQ +4:55
54 Christian KNEES GER SKY +4:56
55 Tiago MACHADO POR RNT +4:58
56 Sébastien ROSSELER BEL GRM +5:03
57 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC +5:04
58 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +5:06
59 Matthieu SPRICK FRA ARG +5:13
60 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM +5:20
61 Brice FEILLU FRA SAU +5:20
62 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +5:21
63 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF +5:32
64 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ FRA SAU +5:32
65 Jurgen VAN DE WALLE BEL LTB +5:33
66 Maciej PATERSKI POL LIQ +5:37
67 Jérôme PINEAU FRA OPQ +5:37
68 Gerald CIOLEK GER OPQ +5:38
69 Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI ESP EUS +5:38
70 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA GRM +5:39
71 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL VCD +5:51
72 Egor SILIN RUS AST +5:55
73 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT +5:56
74 Dominik NERZ GER LIQ +5:59
75 Yuriy KRIVTSOV FRA LAM +6:00
76 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ +6:01
77 Federico CANUTI ITA LIQ +6:01
78 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +6:03
79 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +6:04
80 Biel KADRI FRA ALM +6:06
81 Jos VAN EMDEN NED RAB +6:07
82 Thierry HUPOND FRA ARG +6:10
83 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTB +6:11
84 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA SAU +6:15
85 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV +6:17
86 Dmitriy FOFONOV KAZ AST +6:18
87 Steve MORABITO SUI BMC +6:19
88 Rémi PAURIOL FRA FDJ +6:21
89 Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN DEN SAX +6:22
90 Cyril LEMOINE FRA SAU +6:30
91 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA ARG +6:37
92 Hayden ROULSTON NZL RNT +6:38
93 Simone STORTONI ITA LAM +6:40
94 Anthony CHARTEAU FRA EUC +6:44
95 Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN ESP EUS +6:44
96 Denys KOSTYUK UKR LAM +6:51
97 Nicolas VOGONDY FRA COF +6:55
98 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +6:58
99 Maxime MEDEREL FRA SAU +7:00
100 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST +7:01
101 Rémy DI GREGORIO FRA COF +7:03
102 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE +7:03
103 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV +7:03
104 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD +7:05
105 Borut BOZIC SLO AST +7:05
106 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA LIQ +7:13
107 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT +7:14
108 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA GRM +7:20
109 Matthew LLOYD AUS LAM +7:22
110 Danny PATE USA SKY +7:23
111 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +7:26
112 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP EUS +7:26
113 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +7:27
114 Stefan DENIFL AUT VCD +7:37
115 Davide MALACARNE ITA EUC +7:37
116 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +7:38
117 Maarten NEYENS BEL LTB +7:44
118 Jorge AZANZA SOTO ESP EUS +7:46
119 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ +7:49
120 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP SAX +7:50
121 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM +7:53
122 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE +7:53
123 Daniele RATTO ITA LIQ +7:56
124 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +8:05
125 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +8:05
126 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +8:10
127 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT +8:18
128 Daniele PIETROPOLLI ITA LAM +8:22
129 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP MOV +8:22
130 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +8:22
131 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER ARG +8:24
132 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +8:25
133 David ARROYO DURAN ESP MOV +8:30
134 Oleksandr KVACHUK UKR LAM +8:33
135 Julien SIMON FRA SAU +8:47
136 Matteo CARRARA ITA VCD +8:50
137 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP EUS +8:54
138 David MONCOUTIE FRA COF +9:04
139 Gert DOCKX BEL LTB +9:05
140 Sébastien HINAULT FRA ALM +9:05
141 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +9:15
142 David TANNER AUS SAX +9:16
143 John DEGENKOLB GER ARG +9:18
144 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRM +9:19
145 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +9:30
146 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA SAU +9:36
147 Marco MARZANO ITA LAM +9:49
148 Peio BILBAO ESP EUS +9:50
149 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS SAX +9:50
150 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU FRA EUC +9:51
151 Roger KLUGE GER ARG +9:56
152 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL LIQ +10:00
153 Wesley SULZBERGER AUS OGE +10:06
154 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRM +10:12
155 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +10:14
156 Simon GESCHKE GER ARG +10:15
157 Yohan BAGOT FRA COF +10:15
158 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP KAT +10:15
159 Sylvain GEORGES FRA ALM +10:18
160 Yukihiro DOI JPN ARG +10:19
161 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF +10:27
162 Alan PEREZ LEZAUN ESP EUS +10:27
163 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COF +10:46
164 Andy SCHLECK LUX RNT +10:47
165 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB +10:49
166 Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB +11:00
167 Michel KREDER NED GRM +11:08
168 Arnaud GERARD FRA FDJ +11:49
169 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ +12:21
170 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ +13:35
171 Sep VANMARCKE BEL GRM +15:19
DNS Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA ESP EUS  

 

 

General Classification after Stage 4

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain SKY 14:11:07
2 Tony MARTIN Germany OPQ +38
3 Michael ROGERS Australia SKY +1:20
4 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +1:38
5 Cadel EVANS Australia BMC +1:44
6 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands RAB +1:45
7 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY +1:48
8 David MILLAR Great Britain GRM +2:00
9 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain RAB +2:02
10 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST +2:18
11 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTB +2:22
12 Janez BRAJKOVIC Slovenia AST +2:47
13 Jerome COPPEL France SAU +2:55
14 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV +2:56
15 Vasili KIRYIENKA Belarus MOV +2:58
16 Paul MARTENS Germany RAB +3:01
17 Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES Spain RAB +3:02
18 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC +3:03
19 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain MOV +3:07
20 Kanstantsin SIVTSOV Belarus SKY +3:13
21 Tony GALLOPIN France RNT +3:24
22 Bruno PIRES Portugal SAX +3:30
23 Richie PORTE Australia SKY +3:34
24 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy LIQ +3:39
25 Denis MENCHOV Russia KAT +3:52
26 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain RNT +3:53
27 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain RNT +3:53
28 Rob RUIJGH Netherlands VCD +3:57
29 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +4:05
30 Bram TANKINK Netherlands RAB +4:06
31 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain SAX +4:07
32 Kevin DE WEERT Belgium OPQ +4:19
33 Nicki SÖRENSEN Denmark SAX +4:33
34 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM +4:43
35 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT +4:44
36 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Norway SKY +4:49
37 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Spain MOV +4:53
38 Andrey KASHECHKIN Kazakhstan AST +4:58
39 Maxime BOUET France ALM +5:10
40 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC +5:16
41 Dries DEVENYNS Belgium OPQ +5:27
42 Tiago MACHADO Portugal RNT +5:33
43 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia LIQ +5:35
44 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM +5:37
45 George HINCAPIE United States BMC +5:39
46 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +5:47
47 Rein TAARAMAE Estonia COF +5:47
48 Brice FEILLU France SAU +5:50
49 Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Spain EUS +6:13
50 Christophe LE MEVEL France GRM +6:18
51 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC +6:20
52 Dominik NERZ Germany LIQ +6:31
53 Jelle VANENDERT Belgium LTB +6:33
54 Egor SILIN Russia AST +6:35
55 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +6:35
56 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ France SAU +6:39
57 Jérôme PINEAU France OPQ +6:42
58 Eduard VORGANOV Russia KAT +6:46
59 Gerald CIOLEK Germany OPQ +6:56
60 Christian KNEES Germany SKY +7:00
61 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT +7:02
62 Rémi PAURIOL France FDJ +7:09
63 Maciej PATERSKI Poland LIQ +7:11
64 Biel KADRI France ALM +7:17
65 Simone STORTONI Italy LAM +7:24
66 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine RNT +7:30
67 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV +7:47
68 Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Spain EUS +7:51
69 Maxime MEDEREL France SAU +7:51
70 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC +8:01
71 Alexandre GENIEZ France ARG +8:05
72 Rémy DI GREGORIO France COF +8:11
73 Federico CANUTI Italy LIQ +8:40
74 Cyril LEMOINE France SAU +8:44
75 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil GRM +8:48
76 Anthony DELAPLACE France SAU +8:49
77 Yury TROFIMOV Russia KAT +8:51
78 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV +8:54
79 Stefan DENIFL Austria VCD +8:58
80 Daniele RATTO Italy LIQ +9:05
81 Julien SIMON France SAU +9:09
82 Jorge AZANZA SOTO Spain EUS +9:11
83 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT +9:12
84 Arthur VICHOT France FDJ +9:13
85 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE +9:35
86 Davide MALACARNE Italy EUC +9:36
87 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea OGE +9:41
88 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain EUS +9:41
89 Anthony CHARTEAU France EUC +9:44
90 Borut BOZIC Slovenia AST +9:46
91 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands VCD +9:53
92 Matthieu SPRICK France ARG +10:02
93 Guillaume LEVARLET France SAU +10:05
94 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Spain SAX +10:09
95 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +10:16
96 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy LIQ +10:16
97 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium VCD +10:17
98 Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Denmark SAX +10:37
99 Anthony ROUX France FDJ +10:40
100 Nicolas EDET France COF +10:43
101 Maxim IGLINSKY Kazakhstan AST +10:48
102 Mikael CHEREL France ALM +10:49
103 Kévin REZA France EUC +10:52
104 Amaël MOINARD France BMC +10:54
105 Marco MARZANO Italy LAM +11:13
106 Alexandr VINOKUROV Kazakhstan AST +11:15
107 Matteo CARRARA Italy VCD +11:16
108 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Spain KAT +11:28
109 Steve MORABITO Switzerland BMC +11:43
110 Matthew LLOYD Australia LAM +11:54
111 Gert DOCKX Belgium LTB +12:02
112 Stijn DEVOLDER Belgium VCD +12:04
113 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia LIQ +12:06
114 Hayden ROULSTON New Zealand RNT +12:10
115 David TANNER Australia SAX +12:14
116 Sébastien HINAULT France ALM +12:21
117 Bert GRABSCH Germany OPQ +12:26
118 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT +12:27
119 Daniele PIETROPOLLI Italy LAM +12:30
120 Yohan BAGOT France COF +12:31
121 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain MOV +12:42
122 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany ARG +12:59
123 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +13:04
124 Nicolas VOGONDY France COF +13:32
125 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRM +14:05
126 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF +14:19
127 Simon CLARKE Australia OGE +14:23
128 Jurgen VAN DE WALLE Belgium LTB +14:25
129 David ARROYO DURAN Spain MOV +14:29
130 John DEGENKOLB Germany ARG +14:40
131 Denys KOSTYUK Ukraine LAM +14:42
132 David MONCOUTIE France COF +15:37
133 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium OPQ +15:56
134 Arnold JEANNESSON France FDJ +16:03
135 Andy SCHLECK Luxembourg RNT +16:08
136 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COF +16:15
137 Michel KREDER Netherlands GRM +16:45
138 Thierry HUPOND France ARG +16:53
139 Michael MATTHEWS Australia RAB +16:57
140 Christophe RIBLON France ALM +17:12
141 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +17:16
142 Dmitriy FOFONOV Kazakhstan AST +18:02
143 Wesley SULZBERGER Australia OGE +18:28
144 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands RAB +19:09
145 Christophe KERN France EUC +19:35
146 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM +20:20
147 Yuriy KRIVTSOV France LAM +21:13
148 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands RAB +21:38
149 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +22:50
150 Yukihiro DOI Japan ARG +22:54
151 Sébastien ROSSELER Belgium GRM +23:09
152 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB +23:40
153 Jonathan CANTWELL Australia SAX +25:22
154 Oleksandr KVACHUK Ukraine LAM +25:27
155 Simon GESCHKE Germany ARG +25:30
156 Danny PATE United States SKY +25:33
157 Maarten NEYENS Belgium LTB +26:08
158 Alan PEREZ LEZAUN Spain EUS +27:21
159 Frederik WILLEMS Belgium LTB +27:23
160 Roger KLUGE Germany ARG +28:00
161 Kenny DE HAES Belgium LTB +29:11
162 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU France EUC +29:33
163 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE +31:45
164 Travis MEYER Australia OGE +32:23
165 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain EUS +33:50
166 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium GRM +34:13
167 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ +34:27
168 Sylvain GEORGES France ALM +36:36
169 Peio BILBAO Spain EUS +37:31
170 Daniel MARTIN Ireland GRM +38:13
171 Arnaud GERARD France FDJ +42:38