2012 Tour de Pologne Results - Stage 1

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Tour de Pologne Results for Stage 1


- Stage 1 (Golebiewski Karpacz to Jelenia Góra (179.5 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Moreno MOSER ITA LIQ 4:32:53
2 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +0
3 Lars BOOM NED RAB +0
4 Fabian WEGMANN GER GRS +0
5 Manuele MORI ITA LAM +0
6 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RNT +0
7 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +0
8 Matti BRESCHEL DEN RAB +0
9 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +0
10 Martin ELMIGER SUI ALM +0
11 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY +0
12 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY +0
13 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +0
14 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM +0
15 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL SKY +0
16 Eros CAPECCHI ITA LIQ +0
17 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +0
18 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +0
19 Linus GERDEMANN GER RNT +0
20 Bruno PIRES POR STB +0
21 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MOV +0
22 Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL POL +0
23 Volodymir GUSTOV UKR STB +0
24 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +0
25 Branislau SAMOILAU BLR MOV +0
26 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA ARG +0
27 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV +0
28 Tiago MACHADO POR RNT +0
29 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM +0
30 Rafal MAJKA POL STB +0
31 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP EUS +0
32 Alexandr KOLOBNEV RUS KAT +0
33 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +0
34 Sylvain GEORGES FRA ALM +11
35 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA GRS +12
36 Egor SILIN RUS AST +12
37 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +1:13
38 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL VCD +1:13
39 Grégory RAST SUI RNT +1:13
40 Gerald CIOLEK GER OPQ +1:13
41 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP KAT +1:13
42 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +1:13
43 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +1:13
44 Laszlo BODROGI FRA TT1 +1:13
45 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL STB +1:13
46 Jure KOCJAN SLO TT1 +1:13
47 Mathew HAYMAN AUS SKY +1:13
48 Alessandro BALLAN ITA BMC +1:13
49 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +1:13
50 Ben SWIFT GBR SKY +1:13
51 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA ESP UNA +1:13
52 Lukasz BODNAR POL POL +1:13
53 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS GRS +1:13
54 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ +1:13
55 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +1:13
56 Romain SICARD FRA EUS +1:13
57 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AST +1:13
58 Oscar GATTO ITA FAR +1:13
59 Julien EL FARES FRA TT1 +1:13
60 Francesco FAILLI ITA FAR +1:13
61 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA GRS +1:13
62 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +1:13
63 Oleg BERDOS MDA UNA +1:13
64 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA COG +1:13
65 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +1:13
66 Sergey LAGUTIN UZB VCD +1:13
67 Pim LIGTHART NED VCD +1:13
68 Maciej BODNAR POL LIQ +1:13
69 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA AST +1:13
70 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +1:13
71 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT +1:13
72 Paul MARTENS GER RAB +1:13
73 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL POL +1:13
74 Wilco KELDERMAN NED RAB +1:13
75 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP MOV +1:13
76 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR TT1 +1:13
77 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA COG +1:13
78 Pawel CIESLIK POL POL +1:13
79 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP MOV +1:13
80 Sacha MODOLO ITA COG +1:13
81 Davide MUCELLI ITA UNA +1:13
82 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA FAR +2:20
83 Elia VIVIANI ITA LIQ +3:51
84 Alan MARANGONI ITA LIQ +3:51
85 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI ESP SKY +3:51
86 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA ESP EUS +3:51
87 Danail ANDONOV PETROV BUL CJR +3:51
88 Alan PEREZ LEZAUN ESP EUS +3:51
89 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY +3:51
90 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN OGE +3:51
91 Thierry HUPOND FRA ARG +3:51
92 Rémi CUSIN FRA TT1 +3:51
93 Mathieu PERGET FRA ALM +3:51
94 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI POL VCD +3:51
95 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR +3:51
96 Oleksandr KVACHUK UKR LAM +3:51
97 Andrea PASQUALON ITA COG +3:51
98 Marco CANOLA ITA COG +3:51
99 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA COG +3:51
100 Gabriele BOSISIO ITA UNA +3:51
101 Damian WALCZAK POL POL +3:51
102 Roman KREUZIGER CZE AST +3:51
103 Timothy DUGGAN USA LIQ +3:51
104 John DEGENKOLB GER ARG +3:51
105 Thomas PETERSON USA GRS +4:10
106 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS +4:11
107 Gianni MEERSMAN BEL LTB +6:07
108 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ ESP STB +7:41
109 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +10:01
110 Alex DOWSETT GBR SKY +10:01
111 Michael MATTHEWS AUS RAB +10:01
112 Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA ARG +10:01
113 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +10:01
114 Thomas BERTOLINI ITA FAR +10:01
115 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ +10:01
116 William BONNET FRA FDJ +10:01
117 Dmytro KRIVTSOV UKR LAM +10:01
118 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI OGE +10:01
119 Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB +10:01
120 Edward KING USA LIQ +10:01
121 Alexander RIABKIN RUS CJR +10:01
122 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP CJR +10:01
123 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP CJR +10:01
124 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +10:01
125 Gert DOCKX BEL LTB +10:01
126 Martijn KEIZER NED VCD +12:20
127 Gregor GAZVODA SLO ALM +12:20
128 Mateusz TACIAK POL POL +12:20
129 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL POL +12:20
130 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +12:20
131 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR +12:20
132 Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM +12:20
133 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +12:20
134 Diego CACCIA ITA FAR +12:20
135 Adrian SAEZ ESP EUS +12:20
136 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +12:20
137 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +12:20
138 Denys KOSTYUK UKR LAM +12:20
139 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD +12:20
140 Joost POSTHUMA NED RNT +13:54
141 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG +13:54
142 Bert DE BACKER BEL ARG +13:54
143 Simon GESCHKE GER ARG +13:54
144 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA COG +13:54
145 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP LTB +13:54
146 Tomas VAITKUS LTU OGE +13:54
147 Tomasz KIENDYS POL POL +13:54
148 Adrian KUREK POL UNA +13:54
149 Robert WAGNER GER RNT +13:54
150 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +13:54
151 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +13:54
152 Jurgen VAN DE WALLE BEL LTB +13:54
153 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ +13:54
154 Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ +13:54
155 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA FAR +13:54
156 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT +13:54
157 Dominique ROLLIN CAN FDJ +13:54
158 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS +13:54
159 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +13:54
160 Martin KOHLER SUI BMC +13:54
161 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO POR CJR +13:54
162 Matteo TOSATTO ITA STB +13:54
163 Wouter MOL NED VCD +13:54
164 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN STB +13:54
165 Pierre CAZAUX FRA EUS +13:54
166 Enrique SANZ ESP MOV +13:54
167 Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE ESP EUS +13:54
168 Daniele BENNATI ITA RNT +13:54
169 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +13:54
170 Gabriel RASCH NOR FDJ +13:54
171 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +13:54
172 Frederico ROCCHETTI ITA UNA +13:54
173 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +13:54
174 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +13:54
175 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG STB +13:54
176 Elia FAVILLI ITA FAR +13:54
177 Filippo BAGGIO ITA UNA +13:54
178 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA COG +13:54
179 Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM +13:54
180 Julian DEAN NZL OGE +13:54
181 Hayden ROULSTON NZL RNT +13:54
182 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +13:54
183 Roger KLUGE GER ARG +13:54
184 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC +13:54
185 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED RAB +16:59
186 Gaetan BILLE BEL LTB +16:59
187 Brian BULGAC NED LTB +17:40
188 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO ITA BMC +17:40
189 Filippo FORTIN ITA TT1 +24:37
190 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TT1 +24:37
191 Theo BOS NED RAB +24:37
192 Graeme BROWN AUS RAB +24:37
193 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +24:37
194 Marco ZANOTTI ITA UNA +24:37
195 Alexander SEREBRYAKOV RUS TT1 +24:37
196 Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA ESP CJR +24:37
197 Jimmy CASPER FRA ALM +42:29
DNF Fabio SABATINI ITA LIQ  
DNF Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ

 

 

General Classification after Stage 1

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Moreno MOSER Italy LIQ 4:32:43
2 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland OPQ +4
3 Lars BOOM Netherlands RAB +6
4 Fabian WEGMANN Germany GRS +10
5 Manuele MORI Italy LAM +10
6 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium RNT +10
7 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV +10
8 Matti BRESCHEL Denmark RAB +10
9 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ +10
10 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland ALM +10
11 Lars Petter NORDHAUG Norway SKY +10
12 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY +10
13 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +10
14 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM +10
15 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia SKY +10
16 Eros CAPECCHI Italy LIQ +10
17 Romain BARDET France ALM +10
18 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain EUS +10
19 Linus GERDEMANN Germany RNT +10
20 Bruno PIRES Portugal STB +10
21 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MOV +10
22 Marek RUTKIEWICZ Poland POL +10
23 Volodymir GUSTOV Ukraine STB +10
24 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +10
25 Branislau SAMOILAU Belarus MOV +10
26 Alexandre GENIEZ France ARG +10
27 Javier MORENO BAZAN Spain MOV +10
28 Tiago MACHADO Portugal RNT +10
29 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM +10
30 Rafal MAJKA Poland STB +10
31 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain EUS +10
32 Alexandr KOLOBNEV Russia KAT +10
33 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic OPQ +10
34 Sylvain GEORGES France ALM +18
35 Christophe LE MEVEL France GRS +22
36 Egor SILIN Russia AST +22
37 Jaroslaw MARYCZ Poland STB +1:21
38 Jack BAUER New Zealand GRS +1:23
39 Björn LEUKEMANS Belgium VCD +1:23
40 Grégory RAST Switzerland RNT +1:23
41 Gerald CIOLEK Germany OPQ +1:23
42 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Spain KAT +1:23
43 Matteo TRENTIN Italy OPQ +1:23
44 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC +1:23
45 Laszlo BODROGI France TT1 +1:23
46 Jure KOCJAN Slovenia TT1 +1:23
47 Mathew HAYMAN Australia SKY +1:23
48 Alessandro BALLAN Italy BMC +1:23
49 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +1:23
50 Ben SWIFT Great Britain SKY +1:23
51 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA Spain UNA +1:23
52 Lukasz BODNAR Poland POL +1:23
53 Heinrich HAUSSLER Australia GRS +1:23
54 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ +1:23
55 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ +1:23
56 Romain SICARD France EUS +1:23
57 Francesco GAVAZZI Italy AST +1:23
58 Oscar GATTO Italy FAR +1:23
59 Julien EL FARES France TT1 +1:23
60 Francesco FAILLI Italy FAR +1:23
61 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil GRS +1:23
62 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +1:23
63 Oleg BERDOS Moldova UNA +1:23
64 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy COG +1:23
65 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +1:23
66 Sergey LAGUTIN Uzbekistan VCD +1:23
67 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands VCD +1:23
68 Maciej BODNAR Poland LIQ +1:23
69 Enrico GASPAROTTO Italy AST +1:23
70 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM +1:23
71 Vladimir ISAICHEV Russia KAT +1:23
72 Paul MARTENS Germany RAB +1:23
73 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland POL +1:23
74 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands RAB +1:23
75 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain MOV +1:23
76 Vegard Stake LAENGEN Norway TT1 +1:23
77 Stefano LOCATELLI Italy COG +1:23
78 Pawel CIESLIK Poland POL +1:23
79 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain MOV +1:23
80 Sacha MODOLO Italy COG +1:23
81 Davide MUCELLI Italy UNA +1:23
82 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy FAR +2:30
83 Elia VIVIANI Italy LIQ +4:01
84 Alan MARANGONI Italy LIQ +4:01
85 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Spain SKY +4:01
86 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Spain EUS +4:01
87 Danail ANDONOV PETROV Bulgaria CJR +4:01
88 Alan PEREZ LEZAUN Spain EUS +4:01
89 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY +4:01
90 Fumiyuki BEPPU Japan OGE +4:01
91 Thierry HUPOND France ARG +4:01
92 Rémi CUSIN France TT1 +4:01
93 Mathieu PERGET France ALM +4:01
94 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI Poland VCD +4:01
95 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR +4:01
96 Oleksandr KVACHUK Ukraine LAM +4:01
97 Andrea PASQUALON Italy COG +4:01
98 Marco CANOLA Italy COG +4:01
99 Stefano PIRAZZI Italy COG +4:01
100 Gabriele BOSISIO Italy UNA +4:01
101 Damian WALCZAK Poland POL +4:01
102 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic AST +4:01
103 Timothy DUGGAN United States LIQ +4:01
104 John DEGENKOLB Germany ARG +4:01
105 Thomas PETERSON United States GRS +4:20
106 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania GRS +4:21
107 Gianni MEERSMAN Belgium LTB +6:17
108 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Spain STB +7:51
109 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE +10:11
110 Alex DOWSETT Great Britain SKY +10:11
111 Michael MATTHEWS Australia RAB +10:11
112 Thomas DAMUSEAU France ARG +10:11
113 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +10:11
114 Thomas BERTOLINI Italy FAR +10:11
115 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ +10:11
116 William BONNET France FDJ +10:11
117 Dmytro KRIVTSOV Ukraine LAM +10:11
118 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea OGE +10:11
119 Dennis VANENDERT Belgium LTB +10:11
120 Edward KING United States LIQ +10:11
121 Alexander RIABKIN Russia CJR +10:11
122 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain CJR +10:11
123 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Spain CJR +10:11
124 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB +10:11
125 Gert DOCKX Belgium LTB +10:11
126 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland POL +12:29
127 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands VCD +12:30
128 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia ALM +12:30
129 Mateusz TACIAK Poland POL +12:30
130 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +12:30
131 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR +12:30
132 Massimo GRAZIATO Italy LAM +12:30
133 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +12:30
134 Diego CACCIA Italy FAR +12:30
135 Adrian SAEZ Spain EUS +12:30
136 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +12:30
137 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +12:30
138 Denys KOSTYUK Ukraine LAM +12:30
139 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium VCD +12:30
140 Joost POSTHUMA Netherlands RNT +14:04
141 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands ARG +14:04
142 Bert DE BACKER Belgium ARG +14:04
143 Simon GESCHKE Germany ARG +14:04
144 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy COG +14:04
145 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain LTB +14:04
146 Tomas VAITKUS Lithuania OGE +14:04
147 Tomasz KIENDYS Poland POL +14:04
148 Adrian KUREK Poland UNA +14:04
149 Robert WAGNER Germany RNT +14:04
150 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE +14:04
151 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE +14:04
152 Jurgen VAN DE WALLE Belgium LTB +14:04
153 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium OPQ +14:04
154 Tom BOONEN Belgium OPQ +14:04
155 Rafael ANDRIATO Brazil FAR +14:04
156 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT +14:04
157 Dominique ROLLIN Canada FDJ +14:04
158 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRS +14:04
159 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC +14:04
160 Martin KOHLER Switzerland BMC +14:04
161 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO Portugal CJR +14:04
162 Matteo TOSATTO Italy STB +14:04
163 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +14:04
164 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan STB +14:04
165 Pierre CAZAUX France EUS +14:04
166 Enrique SANZ Spain MOV +14:04
167 Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE Spain EUS +14:04
168 Daniele BENNATI Italy RNT +14:04
169 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM +14:04
170 Gabriel RASCH Norway FDJ +14:04
171 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT +14:04
172 Frederico ROCCHETTI Italy UNA +14:04
173 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST +14:04
174 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +14:04
175 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Argentina STB +14:04
176 Elia FAVILLI Italy FAR +14:04
177 Filippo BAGGIO Italy UNA +14:04
178 Andrea DI CORRADO Italy COG +14:04
179 Manuel BELLETTI Italy ALM +14:04
180 Julian DEAN New Zealand OGE +14:04
181 Hayden ROULSTON New Zealand RNT +14:04
182 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT +14:04
183 Roger KLUGE Germany ARG +14:04
184 Thor HUSHOVD Norway BMC +14:04
185 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands RAB +17:09
186 Gaetan BILLE Belgium LTB +17:09
187 Brian BULGAC Netherlands LTB +17:50
188 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO Italy BMC +17:50
189 Filippo FORTIN Italy TT1 +24:47
190 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TT1 +24:47
191 Theo BOS Netherlands RAB +24:47
192 Graeme BROWN Australia RAB +24:47
193 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ +24:47
194 Marco ZANOTTI Italy UNA +24:47
195 Alexander SEREBRYAKOV Russia TT1 +24:47
196 Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Spain CJR +24:47
197 Jimmy CASPER France ALM +42:39