2012 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Tour de France Results for Stage 10
- See also:  2012 Tour de France videos


- Stage 10 (Mâcon to Bellegarde-sur-Valserine (194.5 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 4:46:26
2 Michele SCARPONI ITA LAM +3
3 Jens VOIGT GER RNT +7
4 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP RAB +23
5 Dries DEVENYNS BEL OPQ +30
6 Sandy CASAR FRA FDJ +2:44
7 Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN ESP EUS +2:44
8 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +2:44
9 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB +2:44
10 Dmitriy FOFONOV KAZ AST +2:52
11 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ +3:16
12 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC +3:16
13 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY +3:16
14 Nicolas ROCHE IRL ALM +3:16
15 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA LIQ +3:16
16 Denis MENCHOV RUS KAT +3:16
17 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +3:16
18 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY +3:16
19 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR MOV +3:16
20 Jerome COPPEL FRA SAU +3:16
21 Maxime MONFORT BEL RNT +3:16
22 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO AST +3:16
23 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP RNT +3:16
24 Andreas KLÖDEN GER RNT +3:16
25 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF +3:16
26 Frank SCHLECK LUX RNT +3:16
27 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +3:33
28 Laurens TEN DAM NED RAB +3:40
29 Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO AST +3:40
30 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP VCD +3:40
31 Levi LEIPHEIMER USA OPQ +3:40
32 Richie PORTE AUS SKY +3:40
33 Ivan BASSO ITA LIQ +3:40
34 Christopher HORNER USA RNT +3:54
35 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +4:06
36 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC +4:24
37 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTB +8:16
38 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN STB +9:07
39 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ FRA SAU +9:07
40 Michael ROGERS AUS SKY +9:07
41 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +9:07
42 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +9:07
43 Alexandr VINOKUROV KAZ AST +9:07
44 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT +9:07
45 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT +9:07
46 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED RAB +11:41
47 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC +11:41
48 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO ESP MOV +11:41
49 George HINCAPIE USA BMC +11:41
50 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +11:41
51 Michael MORKOV DEN STB +11:41
52 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR BMC +11:41
53 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT +11:41
54 David ZABRISKIE USA GRS +11:41
55 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR RNT +11:41
56 Peter SAGAN SVK LIQ +12:25
57 Marco MARZANO ITA LAM +15:04
58 Sylvester SZMYD POL LIQ +15:04
59 David MILLAR GBR GRS +15:04
60 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE +15:04
61 Dominik NERZ GER LIQ +15:04
62 Peter VELITS SVK OPQ +15:04
63 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA SAU +15:04
64 David MONCOUTIE FRA COF +15:04
65 Vladimir KARPETS RUS MOV +15:04
66 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT +15:04
67 Brice FEILLU FRA SAU +15:04
68 Simone STORTONI ITA LAM +15:04
69 Robert GESINK NED RAB +15:04
70 Karsten KROON NED STB +15:04
71 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED VCD +15:04
72 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR STB +15:04
73 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +15:04
74 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA LIQ +17:26
75 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR SKY +17:26
76 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM +19:05
77 Marco MARCATO ITA VCD +19:05
78 Davide MALACARNE ITA EUC +19:05
79 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR FDJ +19:05
80 Jérôme PINEAU FRA OPQ +19:05
81 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +19:05
82 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ +19:05
83 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ +19:05
84 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU FRA EUC +19:05
85 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +19:05
86 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +19:05
87 Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL ESP KAT +19:05
88 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ +19:05
89 Christian VANDEVELDE USA GRS +19:05
90 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRS +19:05
91 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +19:05
92 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ +27:27
93 Koen DE KORT NED ARG +27:27
94 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ +27:27
95 Bram TANKINK NED RAB +27:27
96 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA LAM +27:27
97 Francis DE GREEF BEL LTB +27:27
98 Kristijan KOREN SLO LIQ +27:27
99 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF SWE AST +27:27
100 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ +27:27
101 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +27:27
102 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +27:27
103 Danilo HONDO GER LAM +27:27
104 Yuriy KRIVTSOV FRA LAM +27:27
105 Federico CANUTI ITA LIQ +27:27
106 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB +27:27
107 Stuart O'GRADY AUS OGE +27:27
108 Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN STB +27:27
109 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI RNT +27:27
110 Anders LUND DEN STB +27:27
111 Albert TIMMER NED ARG +27:27
112 Yann HUGUET FRA ARG +27:27
113 Lieuwe WESTRA NED VCD +27:27
114 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF +27:27
115 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA COF +27:27
116 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +27:27
117 Jorge AZANZA SOTO ESP EUS +27:27
118 Ruben PEREZ MORENO ESP EUS +27:27
119 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB +27:27
120 Daniel OSS ITA LIQ +27:27
121 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS STB +27:27
122 Christian KNEES GER SKY +27:27
123 Matthew Harley GOSS AUS OGE +27:27
124 André GREIPEL GER LTB +27:27
125 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +27:27
126 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST +27:27
127 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR MOV +27:27
128 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC +27:27
129 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +27:27
130 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM +27:27
131 Borut BOZIC SLO AST +27:27
132 Andrey KASHECHKIN KAZ AST +27:27
133 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +27:27
134 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +27:27
135 Cyril LEMOINE FRA SAU +27:27
136 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +27:27
137 Kris BOECKMANS BEL VCD +27:27
138 Bert GRABSCH GER OPQ +31:55
139 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE +31:55
140 Juan José HAEDO ARG STB +31:55
141 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB +31:55
142 Matthieu SPRICK FRA ARG +31:55
143 Patrick GRETSCH GER ARG +31:55
144 Julien FOUCHARD FRA COF +31:55
145 Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE +31:55
146 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS +31:55
147 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +31:55
148 Tom VEELERS NED ARG +31:55
149 Sébastien HINAULT FRA ALM +31:55
150 Biel KADRI FRA ALM +31:55
151 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE +31:55
152 Nick NUYENS BEL STB +31:55
153 Rob RUIJGH NED VCD +31:55
154 Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ +31:55
155 Bauke MOLLEMA NED RAB +31:55
156 Julien SIMON FRA SAU +31:55
157 Gustav LARSSON SWE VCD +31:55
158 Mark RENSHAW AUS RAB +31:55
159 Pablo URTASUN PEREZ ESP EUS +31:55
160 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SAU +31:55
161 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +31:55
162 Mark CAVENDISH GBR SKY +31:55
163 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT +31:55
164 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL COF +31:55
165 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +31:55
166 Grega BOLE SLO LAM +31:55
167 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB +31:55
168 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV +31:55
169 Baden COOKE AUS OGE +31:55
170 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF +31:55
171 Jean Marc MARINO FRA SAU +31:55
172 Tony GALLOPIN FRA RNT +31:55
173 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +31:55
174 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED OGE +31:55
175 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +31:55
DNS Matthew LLOYD AUS LAM  
DNS Rémy DI GREGORIO FRA COF  
DNS Tony MARTIN GER OPQ

 

 

General Classification after Stage 10

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain SKY 43:59:02
2 Cadel EVANS Australia BMC +1:53
3 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY +2:07
4 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy LIQ +2:23
5 Denis MENCHOV Russia KAT +3:02
6 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain RNT +3:19
7 Maxime MONFORT Belgium RNT +4:23
8 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTB +4:48
9 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland ALM +5:29
10 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC +5:31
11 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Portugal MOV +5:46
12 Rein TAARAMAE Estonia COF +5:56
13 Janez BRAJKOVIC Slovenia AST +6:29
14 Andreas KLÖDEN Germany RNT +6:33
15 Michele SCARPONI Italy LAM +7:14
16 Frank SCHLECK Luxembourg RNT +8:19
17 Jerome COPPEL France SAU +8:31
18 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ +8:53
19 Levi LEIPHEIMER United States OPQ +8:58
20 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +9:28
21 Ivan BASSO Italy LIQ +9:30
22 Christopher HORNER United States RNT +9:45
23 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV +10:46
24 Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Spain EUS +14:46
25 Michael ROGERS Australia SKY +15:23
26 Jelle VANENDERT Belgium LTB +17:23
27 Sandy CASAR France FDJ +18:37
28 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Denmark STB +20:01
29 Peter VELITS Slovakia OPQ +20:32
30 Eduard VORGANOV Russia KAT +20:41
31 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC +22:51
32 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +24:07
33 Rafael VALLS FERRI Spain VCD +24:32
34 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands RAB +24:48
35 Robert KISERLOVSKI Croatia AST +25:47
36 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM +27:49
37 Jens VOIGT Germany RNT +29:53
38 Marco MARCATO Italy VCD +32:14
39 Richie PORTE Australia SKY +32:24
40 Alexandr VINOKUROV Kazakhstan AST +32:25
41 Peter SAGAN Slovakia LIQ +32:38
42 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST +33:00
43 George HINCAPIE United States BMC +33:50
44 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands RAB +34:13
45 Tony GALLOPIN France RNT +34:38
46 Davide MALACARNE Italy EUC +34:58
47 Marcus BURGHARDT Germany BMC +35:36
48 Dmitriy FOFONOV Kazakhstan AST +35:41
49 Sylvester SZMYD Poland LIQ +36:31
50 Dries DEVENYNS Belgium OPQ +36:46
51 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Spain MOV +37:40
52 Fabian CANCELLARA Switzerland RNT +38:44
53 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain EUS +39:04
54 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Norway SKY +40:10
55 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal STB +40:13
56 Robert GESINK Netherlands RAB +40:15
57 Arthur VICHOT France FDJ +40:36
58 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC +41:24
59 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC +42:05
60 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT +42:27
61 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE +43:04
62 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ France SAU +43:06
63 Maxime BOUET France ALM +43:20
64 David MONCOUTIE France COF +43:30
65 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ +43:31
66 Vladimir GUSEV Russia KAT +43:35
67 Andrey KASHECHKIN Kazakhstan AST +45:01
68 Christophe RIBLON France ALM +45:03
69 Amaël MOINARD France BMC +45:41
70 Yury TROFIMOV Russia KAT +45:44
71 Dominik NERZ Germany LIQ +46:01
72 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine RNT +46:21
73 Michael MORKOV Denmark STB +46:47
74 Daniel MARTIN Ireland GRS +47:52
75 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF Sweden AST +48:14
76 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy LIQ +50:00
77 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands RAB +50:13
78 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain BMC +50:23
79 Marco MARZANO Italy LAM +51:22
80 Jérémy ROY France FDJ +52:03
81 Christian VANDEVELDE United States GRS +52:05
82 Johnny HOOGERLAND Netherlands VCD +52:23
83 Sébastien MINARD France ALM +52:36
84 David ZABRISKIE United States GRS +52:37
85 Kevin DE WEERT Belgium OPQ +52:41
86 Guillaume LEVARLET France SAU +53:10
87 Stuart O'GRADY Australia OGE +54:48
88 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +55:41
89 Danilo HONDO Germany LAM +56:36
90 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain RAB +56:48
91 Mikael CHEREL France ALM +57:05
92 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU France EUC +57:29
93 Jorge AZANZA SOTO Spain EUS +59:41
94 Jérôme PINEAU France OPQ +59:49
95 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC +1:00:13
96 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ +1:01:44
97 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTB +1:02:30
98 Simone STORTONI Italy LAM +1:02:40
99 Michael ALBASINI Switzerland OGE +1:03:00
100 Vladimir KARPETS Russia MOV +1:03:07
101 Christian KNEES Germany SKY +1:03:19
102 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +1:03:24
103 David MILLAR Great Britain GRS +1:03:35
104 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +1:03:38
105 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus MOV +1:03:42
106 Kris BOECKMANS Belgium VCD +1:03:55
107 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT +1:04:58
108 Federico CANUTI Italy LIQ +1:05:10
109 Christophe KERN France EUC +1:05:33
110 Ruben PEREZ MORENO Spain EUS +1:05:33
111 Baden COOKE Australia OGE +1:05:41
112 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia LIQ +1:05:43
113 Koen DE KORT Netherlands ARG +1:05:47
114 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy LAM +1:06:56
115 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTB +1:07:15
116 Nick NUYENS Belgium STB +1:07:23
117 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTB +1:07:38
118 Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL Spain KAT +1:08:49
119 Daryl IMPEY South Africa OGE +1:10:46
120 Matthew Harley GOSS Australia OGE +1:11:43
121 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF +1:11:43
122 Bert GRABSCH Germany OPQ +1:12:00
123 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +1:12:25
124 Anders LUND Denmark STB +1:12:57
125 Adam HANSEN Australia LTB +1:12:58
126 Nicki SÖRENSEN Denmark STB +1:13:29
127 Biel KADRI France ALM +1:14:31
128 Rob RUIJGH Netherlands VCD +1:14:34
129 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands VCD +1:15:02
130 Karsten KROON Netherlands STB +1:15:12
131 Nicolas EDET France COF +1:15:31
132 André GREIPEL Germany LTB +1:17:07
133 Samuel DUMOULIN France COF +1:18:19
134 Brett LANCASTER Australia OGE +1:18:39
135 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus FDJ +1:18:43
136 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTB +1:19:41
137 Sébastien HINAULT France ALM +1:20:17
138 Yohann GENE France EUC +1:20:27
139 Vincent JEROME France EUC +1:20:32
140 Anthony ROUX France FDJ +1:20:49
141 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF +1:21:08
142 Jonathan CANTWELL Australia STB +1:21:57
143 Jean Marc MARINO France SAU +1:22:39
144 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ +1:22:59
145 Julien SIMON France SAU +1:23:16
146 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain MOV +1:23:17
147 Daniel OSS Italy LIQ +1:23:36
148 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +1:24:13
149 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ARG +1:24:23
150 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY +1:25:21
151 Juan José HAEDO Argentina STB +1:25:28
152 Maxim IGLINSKY Kazakhstan AST +1:26:07
153 Cyril LEMOINE France SAU +1:26:47
154 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD +1:27:25
155 Bram TANKINK Netherlands RAB +1:27:48
156 Borut BOZIC Slovenia AST +1:28:07
157 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain SKY +1:29:21
158 Gustav LARSSON Sweden VCD +1:29:32
159 Brice FEILLU France SAU +1:29:36
160 Yuriy KRIVTSOV France LAM +1:30:30
161 Matthieu SPRICK France ARG +1:30:48
162 Francis DE GREEF Belgium LTB +1:31:19
163 Grega BOLE Slovenia LAM +1:32:58
164 Yann HUGUET France ARG +1:32:59
165 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands OGE +1:33:39
166 Pablo URTASUN PEREZ Spain EUS +1:33:55
167 Mark RENSHAW Australia RAB +1:34:31
168 Julien FOUCHARD France COF +1:34:37
169 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI Belarus KAT +1:35:31
170 Jan GHYSELINCK Belgium COF +1:37:26
171 Tom VEELERS Netherlands ARG +1:38:04
172 Albert TIMMER Netherlands ARG +1:39:02
173 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium GRS +1:40:12
174 Tyler FARRAR United States GRS +1:47:11
175 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France SAU +1:48:12