2012 Tour de Pologne Results - Stage 4

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Tour de Pologne Results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Bedzin to Katowice (127.8 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE 2:43:04
2 Ben SWIFT GBR SKY +0
3 Theo BOS NED RAB +0
4 Daniele BENNATI ITA RNT +0
5 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +0
6 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +0
7 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS GRS +0
8 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +0
9 Mathew HAYMAN AUS SKY +0
10 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG STB +0
11 Elia FAVILLI ITA FAR +0
12 Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM +0
13 Filippo BAGGIO ITA UNA +0
14 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +0
15 Elia VIVIANI ITA LIQ +0
16 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN STB +0
17 Alexander SEREBRYAKOV RUS TT1 +0
18 Pim LIGTHART NED VCD +0
19 Marco ZANOTTI ITA UNA +0
20 John DEGENKOLB GER ARG +0
21 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA COG +0
22 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +0
23 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +0
24 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +0
25 Manuele MORI ITA LAM +0
26 Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ +0
27 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO POR CJR +0
28 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +0
29 William BONNET FRA FDJ +0
30 Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM +0
31 Lars BOOM NED RAB +0
32 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR +0
33 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN OGE +0
34 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +0
35 Enrique SANZ ESP MOV +0
36 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL VCD +0
37 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +0
38 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT +0
39 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +0
40 Fabian WEGMANN GER GRS +0
41 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +0
42 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +0
43 Sacha MODOLO ITA COG +0
44 Maciej BODNAR POL LIQ +0
45 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG +0
46 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA ARG +0
47 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ +0
48 Alessandro BALLAN ITA BMC +0
49 Roger KLUGE GER ARG +0
50 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM +0
51 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +0
52 Linus GERDEMANN GER RNT +0
53 Sergey LAGUTIN UZB VCD +0
54 Alexandr KOLOBNEV RUS KAT +0
55 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +0
56 Julien EL FARES FRA TT1 +0
57 Moreno MOSER ITA LIQ +0
58 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +0
59 Bruno PIRES POR STB +0
60 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY +0
61 Tiago MACHADO POR RNT +0
62 Gert DOCKX BEL LTB +0
63 Dmytro KRIVTSOV UKR LAM +0
64 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MOV +0
65 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP KAT +0
66 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +0
67 Bert DE BACKER BEL ARG +0
68 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA FAR +0
69 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP CJR +0
70 Jure KOCJAN SLO TT1 +0
71 Michael MATTHEWS AUS RAB +0
72 Gregor GAZVODA SLO ALM +0
73 Alan PEREZ LEZAUN ESP EUS +0
74 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ ESP STB +0
75 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS +0
76 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +0
77 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +0
78 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT +0
79 Martin ELMIGER SUI ALM +0
80 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL POL +0
81 Volodymir GUSTOV UKR STB +0
82 Francesco FAILLI ITA FAR +0
83 Gabriel RASCH NOR FDJ +0
84 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +0
85 Grégory RAST SUI RNT +0
86 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA GRS +0
87 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI POL VCD +0
88 Eros CAPECCHI ITA LIQ +0
89 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY +0
90 Paul MARTENS GER RAB +0
91 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP EUS +0
92 Andrea PASQUALON ITA COG +0
93 Wouter MOL NED VCD +0
94 Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB +0
95 Matti BRESCHEL DEN RAB +0
96 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AST +0
97 Tomasz KIENDYS POL POL +0
98 Rafal MAJKA POL STB +0
99 Denys KOSTYUK UKR LAM +0
100 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +0
101 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RNT +0
102 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV +0
103 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP MOV +0
104 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY +0
105 Romain SICARD FRA EUS +0
106 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +0
107 Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL POL +0
108 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +0
109 Thierry HUPOND FRA ARG +0
110 Martin KOHLER SUI BMC +0
111 Thomas BERTOLINI ITA FAR +0
112 Thomas PETERSON USA GRS +0
113 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS +0
114 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR +0
115 Alan MARANGONI ITA LIQ +0
116 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ +0
117 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +0
118 Hayden ROULSTON NZL RNT +0
119 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA COG +0
120 Edward KING USA LIQ +0
121 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP LTB +0
122 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TT1 +0
123 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA ESP UNA +0
124 Oleksandr KVACHUK UKR LAM +0
125 Gianni MEERSMAN BEL LTB +0
126 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL SKY +0
127 Joost POSTHUMA NED RNT +0
128 Branislau SAMOILAU BLR MOV +0
129 Laszlo BODROGI FRA TT1 +0
130 Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE ESP EUS +0
131 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI OGE +0
132 Timothy DUGGAN USA LIQ +0
133 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI ESP SKY +0
134 Rémi CUSIN FRA TT1 +0
135 Alex DOWSETT GBR SKY +0
136 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD +0
137 Oleg BERDOS MDA UNA +0
138 Diego CACCIA ITA FAR +0
139 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +0
140 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA GRS +0
141 Robert WAGNER GER RNT +0
142 Gaetan BILLE BEL LTB +0
143 Frederico ROCCHETTI ITA UNA +0
144 Lukasz BODNAR POL POL +0
145 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +0
146 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED RAB +0
147 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA COG +0
148 Wilco KELDERMAN NED RAB +0
149 Martijn KEIZER NED VCD +0
150 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR TT1 +0
151 Matteo TOSATTO ITA STB +0
152 Simon GESCHKE GER ARG +0
153 Alexander RIABKIN RUS CJR +0
154 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA ESP EUS +0
155 Pawel CIESLIK POL POL +0
156 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL POL +0
157 Filippo FORTIN ITA TT1 +23
158 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM +25
159 Gerald CIOLEK GER OPQ +25
160 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ +25
161 Sylvain GEORGES FRA ALM +25
162 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP CJR +25
163 Dominique ROLLIN CAN FDJ +25
164 Danail ANDONOV PETROV BUL CJR +25
165 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +25
166 Mateusz TACIAK POL POL +25
167 Damian WALCZAK POL POL +25
168 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA FAR +25
169 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO ITA BMC +25
170 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +25
171 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +25
172 Gabriele BOSISIO ITA UNA +25
173 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL STB +25
174 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA COG +25
175 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA COG +25
176 Graeme BROWN AUS RAB +32
177 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA AST +34
178 Roman KREUZIGER CZE AST +39
179 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +1:05
180 Mathieu PERGET FRA ALM +2:43
181 Julian DEAN NZL OGE +3:25
182 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC +3:25
183 Pierre CAZAUX FRA EUS +3:25
184 Adrian KUREK POL UNA +3:25
185 Davide MUCELLI ITA UNA +3:25
186 Jurgen VAN DE WALLE BEL LTB +3:25
187 Jimmy CASPER FRA ALM +3:25
188 Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA ARG +3:25
189 Oscar GATTO ITA FAR +3:25
190 Adrian SAEZ ESP EUS +4:06
191 Marco CANOLA ITA COG +4:06
192 Egor SILIN RUS AST +5:40
193 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +5:40
194 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP MOV +6:51

 

 

General Classification after Stage 4

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland OPQ 18:07:33
2 Moreno MOSER Italy LIQ +2
3 Fabian WEGMANN Germany GRS +8
4 Lars BOOM Netherlands RAB +8
5 Linus GERDEMANN Germany RNT +11
6 Manuele MORI Italy LAM +12
7 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM +12
8 Alexandr KOLOBNEV Russia KAT +12
9 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +12
10 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ +12
11 Tiago MACHADO Portugal RNT +12
12 Alexandre GENIEZ France ARG +12
13 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY +12
14 Bruno PIRES Portugal STB +12
15 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain EUS +12
16 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV +12
17 Romain BARDET France ALM +12
18 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MOV +12
19 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +12
20 Lars Petter NORDHAUG Norway SKY +12
21 Volodymir GUSTOV Ukraine STB +12
22 Matti BRESCHEL Denmark RAB +12
23 Rafal MAJKA Poland STB +12
24 Javier MORENO BAZAN Spain MOV +12
25 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia SKY +12
26 Christophe LE MEVEL France GRS +24
27 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland ALM +38
28 Branislau SAMOILAU Belarus MOV +49
29 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic OPQ +1:11
30 Francesco GAVAZZI Italy AST +1:19
31 Sacha MODOLO Italy COG +1:21
32 Marek RUTKIEWICZ Poland POL +1:21
33 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium RNT +1:21
34 Eros CAPECCHI Italy LIQ +1:21
35 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain EUS +1:21
36 Jack BAUER New Zealand GRS +1:25
37 Sergey LAGUTIN Uzbekistan VCD +1:25
38 Jure KOCJAN Slovenia TT1 +1:25
39 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC +1:25
40 Grégory RAST Switzerland RNT +1:25
41 Francesco FAILLI Italy FAR +1:25
42 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Spain KAT +1:25
43 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy COG +1:25
44 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ +1:25
45 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +1:25
46 Alessandro BALLAN Italy BMC +1:45
47 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +1:51
48 Sylvain GEORGES France ALM +1:54
49 Matteo TRENTIN Italy OPQ +2:02
50 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain MOV +2:02
51 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil GRS +2:02
52 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA Spain UNA +2:02
53 Romain SICARD France EUS +2:07
54 Paul MARTENS Germany RAB +2:08
55 Björn LEUKEMANS Belgium VCD +2:34
56 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM +2:34
57 Gerald CIOLEK Germany OPQ +2:39
58 Mathew HAYMAN Australia SKY +2:49
59 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland POL +3:00
60 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands VCD +3:55
61 John DEGENKOLB Germany ARG +4:03
62 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY +4:03
63 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +4:39
64 Thierry HUPOND France ARG +4:45
65 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Spain SKY +5:12
66 Vegard Stake LAENGEN Norway TT1 +5:17
67 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania GRS +5:39
68 Julien EL FARES France TT1 +6:26
69 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI Poland VCD +6:33
70 Oscar GATTO Italy FAR +6:39
71 Gianni MEERSMAN Belgium LTB +6:41
72 Jaroslaw MARYCZ Poland STB +7:18
73 Davide MUCELLI Italy UNA +7:48
74 Egor SILIN Russia AST +7:53
75 Timothy DUGGAN United States LIQ +8:26
76 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain MOV +8:51
77 Rémi CUSIN France TT1 +9:04
78 Oleksandr KVACHUK Ukraine LAM +9:04
79 Stefano PIRAZZI Italy COG +9:04
80 Marco CANOLA Italy COG +9:06
81 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM +9:32
82 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic AST +9:36
83 Ben SWIFT Great Britain SKY +9:51
84 Vladimir ISAICHEV Russia KAT +10:07
85 Laszlo BODROGI France TT1 +10:20
86 Oleg BERDOS Moldova UNA +10:20
87 Lukasz BODNAR Poland POL +11:20
88 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy FAR +11:27
89 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ +11:40
90 Mathieu PERGET France ALM +11:47
91 Heinrich HAUSSLER Australia GRS +11:50
92 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +11:54
93 Enrico GASPAROTTO Italy AST +12:03
94 Maciej BODNAR Poland LIQ +12:28
95 Stefano LOCATELLI Italy COG +12:36
96 Michael MATTHEWS Australia RAB +12:41
97 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain CJR +12:49
98 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR +12:58
99 Andrea PASQUALON Italy COG +12:58
100 Pawel CIESLIK Poland POL +13:20
101 Gert DOCKX Belgium LTB +14:05
102 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Spain CJR +14:05
103 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium OPQ +14:06
104 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Spain EUS +14:38
105 Fumiyuki BEPPU Japan OGE +14:43
106 Alan MARANGONI Italy LIQ +14:49
107 Thomas PETERSON United States GRS +15:08
108 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy COG +15:15
109 Frederico ROCCHETTI Italy UNA +15:15
110 Simon GESCHKE Germany ARG +15:49
111 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRS +15:53
112 Alan PEREZ LEZAUN Spain EUS +15:58
113 Gabriele BOSISIO Italy UNA +16:19
114 Danail ANDONOV PETROV Bulgaria CJR +16:23
115 Denys KOSTYUK Ukraine LAM +16:24
116 Hayden ROULSTON New Zealand RNT +16:36
117 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +16:39
118 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT +17:20
119 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium VCD +17:33
120 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Spain STB +17:57
121 Gabriel RASCH Norway FDJ +17:58
122 Dmytro KRIVTSOV Ukraine LAM +18:17
123 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea OGE +20:17
124 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ +20:42
125 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB +20:56
126 Dennis VANENDERT Belgium LTB +20:59
127 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST +21:25
128 Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE Spain EUS +21:26
129 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +21:27
130 Edward KING United States LIQ +22:08
131 Damian WALCZAK Poland POL +22:34
132 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands RAB +22:37
133 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE +22:46
134 Tom BOONEN Belgium OPQ +22:55
135 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland POL +23:17
136 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR +23:18
137 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands ARG +23:23
138 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC +23:23
139 Matteo TOSATTO Italy STB +23:23
140 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +23:25
141 Enrique SANZ Spain MOV +23:28
142 Alex DOWSETT Great Britain SKY +23:38
143 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +23:45
144 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE +24:04
145 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain LTB +24:10
146 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia ALM +24:27
147 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands VCD +24:27
148 Elia VIVIANI Italy LIQ +24:44
149 Thomas DAMUSEAU France ARG +24:46
150 Daniele BENNATI Italy RNT +24:52
151 Bert DE BACKER Belgium ARG +24:52
152 Martin KOHLER Switzerland BMC +24:52
153 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Argentina STB +25:14
154 Joost POSTHUMA Netherlands RNT +25:14
155 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT +26:01
156 Andrea DI CORRADO Italy COG +26:26
157 William BONNET France FDJ +26:29
158 Diego CACCIA Italy FAR +26:38
159 Robert WAGNER Germany RNT +27:57
160 Jurgen VAN DE WALLE Belgium LTB +29:26
161 Pierre CAZAUX France EUS +29:26
162 Thor HUSHOVD Norway BMC +29:26
163 Julian DEAN New Zealand OGE +29:26
164 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO Italy BMC +30:12
165 Massimo GRAZIATO Italy LAM +30:39
166 Alexander RIABKIN Russia CJR +31:05
167 Mateusz TACIAK Poland POL +31:07
168 Thomas BERTOLINI Italy FAR +31:22
169 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT +32:13
170 Dominique ROLLIN Canada FDJ +32:38
171 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +33:19
172 Elia FAVILLI Italy FAR +34:53
173 Manuel BELLETTI Italy ALM +34:53
174 Filippo BAGGIO Italy UNA +34:53
175 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan STB +34:53
176 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +34:58
177 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO Portugal CJR +35:12
178 Rafael ANDRIATO Brazil FAR +35:16
179 Adrian KUREK Poland UNA +35:27
180 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ +35:35
181 Roger KLUGE Germany ARG +35:35
182 Tomasz KIENDYS Poland POL +36:02
183 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE +36:07
184 Adrian SAEZ Spain EUS +41:53
185 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM +42:14
186 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands RAB +45:03
187 Gaetan BILLE Belgium LTB +45:19
188 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TT1 +45:34
189 Theo BOS Netherlands RAB +45:37
190 Alexander SEREBRYAKOV Russia TT1 +45:41
191 Marco ZANOTTI Italy UNA +46:45
192 Filippo FORTIN Italy TT1 +47:08
193 Graeme BROWN Australia RAB +47:12
194 Jimmy CASPER France ALM +1:10:04