2012 Tour de France Results - Stage 14

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Tour de France Results for Stage 14
- See also:  2012 Tour de France videos


- Stage 14 (Limoux to Foix (191 km)) -

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP RAB 4:50:29
2 Peter SAGAN SVK LIQ +47
3 Sandy CASAR FRA FDJ +47
4 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC +47
5 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +47
6 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR STB +2:51
7 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +2:51
8 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ +3:49
9 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT +4:51
10 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED RAB +4:53
11 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +14:53
12 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF +18:15
13 Julien SIMON FRA SAU +18:15
14 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM +18:15
15 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY +18:15
16 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC +18:15
17 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA LIQ +18:15
18 Kristijan KOREN SLO LIQ +18:15
19 Brice FEILLU FRA SAU +18:15
20 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY +18:15
21 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED VCD +18:15
22 Christian KNEES GER SKY +18:15
23 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +18:15
24 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN STB +18:15
25 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR SKY +18:15
26 Davide MALACARNE ITA EUC +18:15
27 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP RNT +18:15
28 Nicolas ROCHE IRL ALM +18:15
29 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB +18:15
30 Michael ROGERS AUS SKY +18:15
31 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +18:15
32 Richie PORTE AUS SKY +18:15
33 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO AST +18:15
34 Francis DE GREEF BEL LTB +18:15
35 Maxime MONFORT BEL RNT +18:15
36 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +18:15
37 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM +18:15
38 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR MOV +18:15
39 Jerome COPPEL FRA SAU +18:15
40 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +18:15
41 Frank SCHLECK LUX RNT +18:15
42 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ +18:15
43 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +18:15
44 George HINCAPIE USA BMC +18:15
45 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +18:15
46 Federico CANUTI ITA LIQ +18:15
47 Michele SCARPONI ITA LAM +18:15
48 Sylvester SZMYD POL LIQ +18:15
49 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF SWE AST +18:15
50 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +18:15
51 Denis MENCHOV RUS KAT +18:15
52 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR RNT +18:15
53 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB +18:15
54 Christopher HORNER USA RNT +18:15
55 Andreas KLÖDEN GER RNT +18:15
56 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC +18:15
57 Dmitriy FOFONOV KAZ AST +18:15
58 Ivan BASSO ITA LIQ +18:15
59 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO ESP MOV +18:15
60 Peter VELITS SVK OPQ +18:15
61 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +18:15
62 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +18:15
63 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTB +18:15
64 Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN ESP EUS +18:15
65 Andrey KASHECHKIN KAZ AST +18:15
66 Vladimir KARPETS RUS MOV +18:15
67 Daniel OSS ITA LIQ +18:15
68 Levi LEIPHEIMER USA OPQ +18:15
69 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +18:27
70 Jens VOIGT GER RNT +21:19
71 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ +21:19
72 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ +21:19
73 Ruben PEREZ MORENO ESP EUS +21:19
74 Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN STB +21:19
75 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +21:19
76 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRS +21:19
77 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +21:19
78 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ +21:19
79 Simone STORTONI ITA LAM +21:19
80 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT +21:19
81 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT +21:19
82 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA COF +23:33
83 Laurens TEN DAM NED RAB +23:33
84 Jorge AZANZA SOTO ESP EUS +23:33
85 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR BMC +26:01
86 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT +26:01
87 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA SAU +26:01
88 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ FRA SAU +26:01
89 Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ +26:01
90 Marco MARZANO ITA LAM +26:01
91 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +26:01
92 Albert TIMMER NED ARG +28:18
93 Jérôme PINEAU FRA OPQ +28:18
94 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +28:18
95 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +28:18
96 Biel KADRI FRA ALM +28:18
97 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +28:18
98 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ +28:18
99 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ +28:18
100 Koen DE KORT NED ARG +28:18
101 Marco MARCATO ITA VCD +28:18
102 Borut BOZIC SLO AST +28:18
103 Bert GRABSCH GER OPQ +28:18
104 Patrick GRETSCH GER ARG +28:18
105 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF +28:18
106 Sébastien HINAULT FRA ALM +28:18
107 Nick NUYENS BEL STB +28:18
108 Dominik NERZ GER LIQ +28:18
109 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB +28:18
110 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE +28:18
111 Baden COOKE AUS OGE +28:18
112 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB +28:18
113 Anders LUND DEN STB +28:18
114 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP VCD +28:18
115 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +28:18
116 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV +28:18
117 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE +28:18
118 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR FDJ +28:18
119 André GREIPEL GER LTB +28:18
120 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +28:18
121 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB +28:18
122 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SAU +28:18
123 Michael MORKOV DEN STB +28:18
124 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU FRA EUC +28:18
125 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF +28:18
126 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +28:18
127 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA LIQ +28:18
128 Pablo URTASUN PEREZ ESP EUS +28:18
129 Julien FOUCHARD FRA COF +28:18
130 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS +28:18
131 Cyril LEMOINE FRA SAU +28:18
132 Juan José HAEDO ARG STB +28:18
133 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL COF +28:18
134 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR MOV +28:18
135 Christian VANDEVELDE USA GRS +28:18
136 Danilo HONDO GER LAM +28:18
137 Jean Marc MARINO FRA SAU +28:18
138 Grega BOLE SLO LAM +28:18
139 Matthieu SPRICK FRA ARG +28:18
140 Yann HUGUET FRA ARG +28:18
141 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS STB +28:18
142 Matthew Harley GOSS AUS OGE +28:18
143 David MILLAR GBR GRS +28:18
144 Stuart O'GRADY AUS OGE +28:18
145 Dries DEVENYNS BEL OPQ +28:18
146 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +28:18
147 David ZABRISKIE USA GRS +28:18
148 Mark CAVENDISH GBR SKY +28:18
149 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST +28:18
150 Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL ESP KAT +28:18
151 Alexandr VINOKUROV KAZ AST +28:18
152 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT +28:18
153 Karsten KROON NED STB +28:18
154 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE +28:18
155 Bram TANKINK NED RAB +28:18
156 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED OGE +28:18
157 Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE +28:18
158 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +28:18
159 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +28:30
160 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC +28:30
161 Kris BOECKMANS BEL VCD +28:30
162 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +31:53
DNF Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO AST

 

 

General Classification after Stage 14

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain SKY 64:41:16
2 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY +2:05
3 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy LIQ +2:23
4 Cadel EVANS Australia BMC +3:19
5 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTB +4:48
6 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain RNT +6:15
7 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC +6:57
8 Janez BRAJKOVIC Slovenia AST +7:30
9 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +8:31
10 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ +8:51
11 Andreas KLÖDEN Germany RNT +9:29
12 Frank SCHLECK Luxembourg RNT +9:45
13 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland ALM +10:49
14 Jerome COPPEL France SAU +11:27
15 Christopher HORNER United States RNT +12:41
16 Denis MENCHOV Russia KAT +17:21
17 Maxime MONFORT Belgium RNT +17:41
18 Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Spain EUS +18:04
19 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Portugal MOV +19:02
20 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Denmark STB +20:12
21 Michele SCARPONI Italy LAM +20:32
22 Eduard VORGANOV Russia KAT +20:35
23 Sandy CASAR France FDJ +27:03
24 Peter VELITS Slovakia OPQ +27:37
25 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV +32:59
26 Michael ROGERS Australia SKY +33:13
27 Jelle VANENDERT Belgium LTB +44:45
28 Ivan BASSO Italy LIQ +45:13
29 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands RAB +45:35
30 Levi LEIPHEIMER United States OPQ +47:17
31 Peter SAGAN Slovakia LIQ +47:32
32 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands RAB +48:34
33 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Spain MOV +54:40
34 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC +56:06
35 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC +56:19
36 Alexandr VINOKUROV Kazakhstan AST +56:43
37 Rein TAARAMAE Estonia COF +58:59
38 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM +59:50
39 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT +1:00:39
40 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain EUS +1:04:31
41 George HINCAPIE United States BMC +1:04:55
42 Richie PORTE Australia SKY +1:05:26
43 Rafael VALLS FERRI Spain VCD +1:06:40
44 Mikael CHEREL France ALM +1:09:23
45 Marco MARCATO Italy VCD +1:10:52
46 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +1:11:52
47 Davide MALACARNE Italy EUC +1:12:30
48 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC +1:13:24
49 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Norway SKY +1:13:33
50 Maxime BOUET France ALM +1:13:34
51 Amaël MOINARD France BMC +1:13:39
52 Jens VOIGT Germany RNT +1:13:56
53 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST +1:14:22
54 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal STB +1:14:26
55 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ France SAU +1:14:28
56 Kevin DE WEERT Belgium OPQ +1:14:46
57 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF Sweden AST +1:14:49
58 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain RAB +1:15:01
59 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ +1:15:33
60 Sylvester SZMYD Poland LIQ +1:16:18
61 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +1:17:50
62 Dominik NERZ Germany LIQ +1:18:57
63 Sébastien MINARD France ALM +1:19:19
64 Dmitriy FOFONOV Kazakhstan AST +1:20:15
65 Daniel MARTIN Ireland GRS +1:20:39
66 Christian VANDEVELDE United States GRS +1:21:06
67 Yury TROFIMOV Russia KAT +1:21:40
68 Vladimir KARPETS Russia MOV +1:22:23
69 Marcus BURGHARDT Germany BMC +1:24:24
70 Vladimir GUSEV Russia KAT +1:26:05
71 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE +1:26:07
72 Jérémy ROY France FDJ +1:28:05
73 Johnny HOOGERLAND Netherlands VCD +1:28:16
74 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine RNT +1:29:15
75 Arthur VICHOT France FDJ +1:30:24
76 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ +1:30:38
77 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +1:31:48
78 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus MOV +1:33:10
79 Andrey KASHECHKIN Kazakhstan AST +1:34:00
80 Dries DEVENYNS Belgium OPQ +1:35:48
81 Christophe RIBLON France ALM +1:36:28
82 Marco MARZANO Italy LAM +1:38:34
83 Guillaume LEVARLET France SAU +1:38:38
84 Danilo HONDO Germany LAM +1:41:23
85 Michael MORKOV Denmark STB +1:41:54
86 David MILLAR Great Britain GRS +1:42:39
87 Christian KNEES Germany SKY +1:43:23
88 Jorge AZANZA SOTO Spain EUS +1:45:03
89 Simone STORTONI Italy LAM +1:45:39
90 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTB +1:46:52
91 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain BMC +1:46:57
92 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +1:47:33
93 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC +1:47:36
94 Adam HANSEN Australia LTB +1:48:24
95 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTB +1:49:41
96 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy LIQ +1:49:57
97 Federico CANUTI Italy LIQ +1:50:21
98 Jérôme PINEAU France OPQ +1:51:08
99 Michael ALBASINI Switzerland OGE +1:52:00
100 Stuart O'GRADY Australia OGE +1:52:06
101 Biel KADRI France ALM +1:52:07
102 Daryl IMPEY South Africa OGE +1:53:12
103 David ZABRISKIE United States GRS +1:53:12
104 Ruben PEREZ MORENO Spain EUS +1:53:41
105 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia LIQ +1:54:52
106 Julien SIMON France SAU +1:55:39
107 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF +1:55:44
108 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +1:55:52
109 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU France EUC +1:56:31
110 Koen DE KORT Netherlands ARG +1:56:49
111 Baden COOKE Australia OGE +1:57:46
112 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT +1:59:11
113 Kris BOECKMANS Belgium VCD +2:01:51
114 Sébastien HINAULT France ALM +2:02:43
115 André GREIPEL Germany LTB +2:03:38
116 Nick NUYENS Belgium STB +2:03:53
117 Christophe KERN France EUC +2:03:57
118 Bert GRABSCH Germany OPQ +2:05:04
119 Samuel DUMOULIN France COF +2:05:37
120 Nicki SÖRENSEN Denmark STB +2:06:10
121 Daniel OSS Italy LIQ +2:06:24
122 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTB +2:06:40
123 Matthew Harley GOSS Australia OGE +2:07:09
124 Francis DE GREEF Belgium LTB +2:07:30
125 Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL Spain KAT +2:07:40
126 Nicolas EDET France COF +2:09:07
127 Brice FEILLU France SAU +2:10:46
128 Anthony ROUX France FDJ +2:11:57
129 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF +2:12:04
130 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus FDJ +2:13:01
131 Anders LUND Denmark STB +2:13:32
132 Matthieu SPRICK France ARG +2:14:28
133 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTB +2:15:03
134 Brett LANCASTER Australia OGE +2:15:20
135 Jonathan CANTWELL Australia STB +2:15:41
136 Karsten KROON Netherlands STB +2:15:47
137 Vincent JEROME France EUC +2:18:23
138 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +2:19:04
139 Yohann GENE France EUC +2:19:56
140 Jean Marc MARINO France SAU +2:20:02
141 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain MOV +2:20:04
142 Cyril LEMOINE France SAU +2:20:15
143 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ +2:21:50
144 Bram TANKINK Netherlands RAB +2:21:56
145 Juan José HAEDO Argentina STB +2:22:06
146 Borut BOZIC Slovenia AST +2:23:24
147 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ARG +2:23:35
148 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY +2:24:38
149 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain SKY +2:24:43
150 Maxim IGLINSKY Kazakhstan AST +2:24:58
151 Pablo URTASUN PEREZ Spain EUS +2:29:09
152 Yann HUGUET France ARG +2:29:10
153 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD +2:30:12
154 Julien FOUCHARD France COF +2:31:55
155 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands OGE +2:32:30
156 Grega BOLE Slovenia LAM +2:33:33
157 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI Belarus KAT +2:34:45
158 Albert TIMMER Netherlands ARG +2:38:04
159 Jan GHYSELINCK Belgium COF +2:38:16
160 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium GRS +2:40:47
161 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France SAU +2:43:46
162 Tyler FARRAR United States GRS +2:47:29