2012 Tour of Utah Results - Stage 3

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Tour of Utah Results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Ogden to University of Utah Research Park (137 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Michael MATTHEWS AUS RAB 3:24:07
2 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +0
3 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC +0
4 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS UHC +0
5 Caleb FAIRLY USA SPI +0
6 Gavin MANNION USA BLS +0
7 Damiano CARUSO ITA LIQ +0
8 Fred RODRIGUEZ USA XRG +0
9 Joshua ATKINS NZL BLS +0
10 Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ ESP RCC +0
11 Jasper STUYVEN BEL BLS +0
12 Christopher BALDWIN USA BPC +0
13 Flavio DE LUNA MEX SPI +0
14 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES USA BPC +0
15 Michael CREED USA OPT +0
16 Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ COL EPM +0
17 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA BMC +0
18 Wilco KELDERMAN NED RAB +0
19 Mike OLHEISER USA RCC +0
20 Christian VANDEVELDE USA GRS +0
21 Valerio AGNOLI ITA LIQ +0
22 Yann HUGUET FRA ARG +0
23 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED RAB +0
24 George BENNETT NZL RNT +0
25 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +0
26 Mathias FLÜCKIGER SUI BMC +0
27 Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA COL EPM +0
28 Ian BOSWELL USA BLS +0
29 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA LIQ +0
30 Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES COL XRG +0
31 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +0
32 Joe DOMBROSKI USA BLS +0
33 Andrew BAJADALI USA OPT +0
34 Cameron WURF AUS CSS +0
35 Max JENKINS USA RCC +0
36 Taylor SHELDON USA RCC +0
37 Levi LEIPHEIMER USA OPQ +0
38 Marc GOOS NED RAB +0
39 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL APP +0
40 Christopher HORNER USA RNT +0
41 Oliver ZAUGG SUI RNT +0
42 Lucas EUSER USA SPI +0
43 Matthew BUSCHE USA RNT +0
44 Leopold KONIG CZE APP +0
45 Peter STETINA USA GRS +0
46 Julian KYER USA BPC +0
47 Thomas ROHREGGER AUT RNT +0
48 Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC +0
49 Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES COL EPM +0
50 Thomas DANIELSON USA GRS +0
51 Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ COL EPM +0
52 Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC +0
53 Rafael INFANTINO ABREU COL EPM +0
54 David ZABRISKIE USA GRS +0
55 Timothy DUGGAN USA LIQ +0
56 Carter JONES USA BPC +0
57 Johann TSCHOPP SUI BMC +0
58 Matt COOKE USA XRG +0
59 Freddy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRIGUEZ COL EPM +0
60 Jens VOIGT GER RNT +1:50
61 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER APP +1:50
62 Jesse ANTHONY USA OPT +1:50
63 Jeroen HOORNE BEL OPQ +1:50
64 Benjamin KING USA RNT +1:50
65 Benjamin DAY AUS UHC +1:50
66 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK NED ARG +1:50
67 Christopher JONES USA UHC +1:50
68 Marsh COOPER CAN OPT +1:50
69 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +3:38
70 Andreas DIETZIKER SUI APP +3:38
71 Javier Eduardo GOMEZ PINEDA COL EPM +3:38
72 Serghei TVETCOV MDA XRG +3:38
73 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI APP +3:38
74 Matthieu SPRICK FRA ARG +3:38
75 Thomas RABOU NED RCC +3:38
76 Hugo HOULE CAN SPI +3:38
77 Peter VELITS SVK OPQ +3:38
78 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +10:00
79 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +10:00
80 Hilton CLARKE AUS UHC +10:00
81 Brian VANDBORG DEN SPI +10:00
82 Joost POSTHUMA NED RNT +10:00
83 Reid MUMFORD USA OPT +10:00
84 Kirk CARLSEN USA XRG +10:00
85 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ +10:00
86 Dominic KLEMME GER ARG +10:00
87 Jetse BOL NED RAB +10:00
88 Ryan ROTH CAN SPI +10:00
89 Philip DEIGNAN IRL UHC +10:00
90 Patrick GRETSCH GER ARG +10:00
91 Edward KING USA LIQ +10:00
92 Ian BURNETT USA RCC +10:00
93 Joseph SCHMALZ USA BPC +10:00
94 Alex VANIAS USA BPC +10:00
95 Gang XU CHN CSS +10:00
96 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED ARG +10:00
97 Thomas LEEZER NED RAB +10:00
98 William CLARKE AUS CSS +10:00
99 Matthias FRIEDEMANN GER CSS +10:00
100 Connor OLEARY USA BLS +10:00
101 Sebastian SALAS CAN OPT +10:00
102 James ORAM NZL BLS +10:00
103 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA APP +10:00
104 David BOILY CAN SPI +10:00
105 Marco BENFATTO ITA LIQ +10:00
106 Will ROUTLEY CAN SPI +10:00
107 Alexander CANDELARIO USA OPT +10:00
108 David WILLIAMS USA RCC +10:00
109 Chris BARTON USA BPC +10:00
110 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS +10:00
111 Jeremy VENNELL NZL BPC +10:00
112 Scott ZWIZANSKI USA OPT +10:00
113 Lawson CRADDOCK USA BLS +10:00
114 Jacob RATHE USA GRS +10:00
115 Alex HOWES USA GRS +10:00
116 Morgan SCHMITT USA XRG +13:58
117 Sam JOHNSON USA XRG +13:58
118 Tommy NANKERVIS AUS RCC +13:58
119 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS +19:56

 

 

General Classification after Stage 3

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Christian VANDEVELDE United States GRS 9:12:23
2 Thomas DANIELSON United States GRS +0
3 David ZABRISKIE United States GRS +0
4 Peter STETINA United States GRS +30
5 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands RAB +33
6 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands RAB +33
7 George BENNETT New Zealand RNT +38
8 Christopher HORNER United States RNT +38
9 Matthew BUSCHE United States RNT +38
10 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia UHC +43
11 Brent BOOKWALTER United States BMC +50
12 Christopher BALDWIN United States BPC +50
13 Julian KYER United States BPC +50
14 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC +52
15 Johann TSCHOPP Switzerland BMC +57
16 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy BMC +58
17 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +58
18 Mathias FLÜCKIGER Switzerland BMC +58
19 Lawrence WARBASSE United States BMC +58
20 Andrew BAJADALI United States OPT +1:03
21 Michael CREED United States OPT +1:03
22 Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ Spain RCC +1:06
23 Max JENKINS United States RCC +1:06
24 Joshua ATKINS New Zealand BLS +1:08
25 Ian BOSWELL United States BLS +1:08
26 Joe DOMBROSKI United States BLS +1:08
27 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic APP +1:10
28 Caleb FAIRLY United States SPI +1:14
29 Flavio DE LUNA Mexico SPI +1:16
30 Lucas EUSER United States SPI +1:16
31 Damiano CARUSO Italy LIQ +1:25
32 Timothy DUGGAN United States LIQ +1:29
33 Matt COOKE United States XRG +1:39
34 Marc GOOS Netherlands RAB +1:44
35 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +1:54
36 Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ Colombia EPM +2:00
37 Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Colombia EPM +2:00
38 Carter JONES United States BPC +2:01
39 Levi LEIPHEIMER United States OPQ +2:04
40 Benjamin DAY Australia UHC +2:43
41 Fred RODRIGUEZ United States XRG +2:50
42 Mike OLHEISER United States RCC +2:56
43 Cameron WURF Australia CSS +3:05
44 Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ Colombia EPM +3:08
45 Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA Colombia EPM +3:11
46 Freddy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRIGUEZ Colombia EPM +3:11
47 Rafael INFANTINO ABREU Colombia EPM +3:16
48 Jesse ANTHONY United States OPT +4:04
49 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES United States BPC +5:18
50 Thomas ROHREGGER Austria RNT +5:37
51 Taylor SHELDON United States RCC +5:41
52 Gavin MANNION United States BLS +5:43
53 Valerio AGNOLI Italy LIQ +6:06
54 Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES Colombia XRG +6:14
55 Benjamin KING United States RNT +7:03
56 Michael MATTHEWS Australia RAB +7:13
57 Jeffry LOUDER United States UHC +7:20
58 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Italy LIQ +7:21
59 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK Netherlands ARG +8:15
60 Yann HUGUET France ARG +8:34
61 Christopher JONES United States UHC +9:10
62 Andreas DIETZIKER Switzerland APP +9:23
63 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland APP +9:23
64 Hugo HOULE Canada SPI +9:29
65 Oliver ZAUGG Switzerland RNT +9:47
66 Matthieu SPRICK France ARG +10:03
67 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +10:07
68 Serghei TVETCOV Moldova XRG +10:12
69 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium BLS +10:17
70 Peter VELITS Slovakia OPQ +10:17
71 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland UHC +10:52
72 Lawson CRADDOCK United States BLS +11:08
73 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany APP +11:20
74 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland APP +11:33
75 Alexander CANDELARIO United States OPT +12:14
76 Jeroen HOORNE Belgium OPQ +12:14
77 Marsh COOPER Canada OPT +12:17
78 Javier Eduardo GOMEZ PINEDA Colombia EPM +12:22
79 Ryan ROTH Canada SPI +12:27
80 Brian VANDBORG Denmark SPI +14:17
81 Scott ZWIZANSKI United States OPT +15:38
82 Connor OLEARY United States BLS +15:43
83 James ORAM New Zealand BLS +15:43
84 Thomas RABOU Netherlands RCC +15:54
85 Edward KING United States LIQ +16:06
86 Joseph SCHMALZ United States BPC +16:38
87 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ +16:39
88 Sebastian SALAS Canada OPT +16:49
89 Jacob RATHE United States GRS +17:57
90 David BOILY Canada SPI +18:49
91 Will ROUTLEY Canada SPI +18:49
92 Reid MUMFORD United States OPT +18:52
93 Alex HOWES United States GRS +19:09
94 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +19:13
95 Jeremy VENNELL New Zealand BPC +19:59
96 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +20:02
97 Ian BURNETT United States RCC +20:15
98 David WILLIAMS United States RCC +20:15
99 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands RAB +20:38
100 Marco BENFATTO Italy LIQ +20:40
101 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ARG +20:59
102 Matthias FRIEDEMANN Germany CSS +21:03
103 Kirk CARLSEN United States XRG +21:07
104 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy APP +21:09
105 Jens VOIGT Germany RNT +21:55
106 Alex VANIAS United States BPC +21:56
107 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS +22:11
108 Jetse BOL Netherlands RAB +22:14
109 Hilton CLARKE Australia UHC +22:31
110 Joost POSTHUMA Netherlands RNT +22:58
111 Gang XU China CSS +23:28
112 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands ARG +23:49
113 Dominic KLEMME Germany ARG +23:59
114 Sam JOHNSON United States XRG +24:17
115 Morgan SCHMITT United States XRG +24:17
116 William CLARKE Australia CSS +28:09
117 Tommy NANKERVIS Australia RCC +28:26
118 Tyler FARRAR United States GRS +29:05
119 Chris BARTON United States BPC +29:51