2012 Tour of Utah Results - Stage 4

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Tour of Utah Results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Lehi to Salt Lake City (219.8 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC 4:47:06
2 Marco BENFATTO ITA LIQ +0
3 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS +0
4 Michael MATTHEWS AUS RAB +0
5 Alexander CANDELARIO USA OPT +0
6 Fred RODRIGUEZ USA XRG +0
7 Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ ESP RCC +0
8 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC +0
9 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ +0
10 Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA COL EPM +0
11 Leopold KONIG CZE APP +0
12 Gavin MANNION USA BLS +0
13 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +0
14 Chris BARTON USA BPC +0
15 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES USA BPC +0
16 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER APP +0
17 Christian VANDEVELDE USA GRS +0
18 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +3
19 Jacob RATHE USA GRS +3
20 Oliver ZAUGG SUI RNT +3
21 Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES COL EPM +3
22 Cameron WURF AUS CSS +3
23 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS +3
24 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +3
25 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA APP +3
26 Hugo HOULE CAN SPI +3
27 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK NED ARG +3
28 Flavio DE LUNA MEX SPI +3
29 Tommy NANKERVIS AUS RCC +3
30 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA BMC +3
31 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED RAB +3
32 William CLARKE AUS CSS +3
33 Jesse ANTHONY USA OPT +3
34 Mike OLHEISER USA RCC +3
35 Damiano CARUSO ITA LIQ +3
36 Jetse BOL NED RAB +3
37 Valerio AGNOLI ITA LIQ +3
38 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA LIQ +3
39 Lucas EUSER USA SPI +3
40 Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ COL EPM +3
41 Christopher BALDWIN USA BPC +3
42 Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES COL XRG +3
43 Andrew BAJADALI USA OPT +3
44 George BENNETT NZL RNT +3
45 Wilco KELDERMAN NED RAB +3
46 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +3
47 Matthieu SPRICK FRA ARG +3
48 Peter STETINA USA GRS +3
49 Mathias FLÜCKIGER SUI BMC +3
50 Christopher HORNER USA RNT +3
51 Andreas DIETZIKER SUI APP +3
52 Edward KING USA LIQ +3
53 Rafael INFANTINO ABREU COL EPM +3
54 Matthew BUSCHE USA RNT +3
55 Marc GOOS NED RAB +3
56 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI APP +3
57 Max JENKINS USA RCC +3
58 Levi LEIPHEIMER USA OPQ +3
59 Carter JONES USA BPC +3
60 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL APP +3
61 Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ COL EPM +3
62 Thomas DANIELSON USA GRS +3
63 Timothy DUGGAN USA LIQ +3
64 Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC +3
65 Joe DOMBROSKI USA BLS +3
66 David ZABRISKIE USA GRS +3
67 Javier Eduardo GOMEZ PINEDA COL EPM +3
68 Michael CREED USA OPT +3
69 Matt COOKE USA XRG +3
70 Julian KYER USA BPC +3
71 Jens VOIGT GER RNT +3
72 Jeroen HOORNE BEL OPQ +3
73 Freddy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRIGUEZ COL EPM +3
74 Johann TSCHOPP SUI BMC +3
75 Benjamin KING USA RNT +3
76 Gang XU CHN CSS +3
77 Lawson CRADDOCK USA BLS +3
78 James ORAM NZL BLS +3
79 Joshua ATKINS NZL BLS +3
80 Ian BOSWELL USA BLS +3
81 Connor OLEARY USA BLS +3
82 Taylor SHELDON USA RCC +3
83 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED RAB +3
84 Joseph SCHMALZ USA BPC +3
85 Alex VANIAS USA BPC +16
86 Serghei TVETCOV MDA XRG +16
87 Jasper STUYVEN BEL BLS +21
88 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS UHC +22
89 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED ARG +25
90 Reid MUMFORD USA OPT +29
91 Ryan ROTH CAN SPI +29
92 Brian VANDBORG DEN SPI +29
93 David WILLIAMS USA RCC +29
94 Joost POSTHUMA NED RNT +34
95 Benjamin DAY AUS UHC +34
96 Thomas RABOU NED RCC +38
97 Patrick GRETSCH GER ARG +39
98 Yann HUGUET FRA ARG +39
99 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +47
100 Peter VELITS SVK OPQ +47
101 Thomas LEEZER NED RAB +47
102 Jeremy VENNELL NZL BPC +51
103 Scott ZWIZANSKI USA OPT +1:10
104 Thomas ROHREGGER AUT RNT +1:10
105 Marsh COOPER CAN OPT +1:27
106 Ian BURNETT USA RCC +1:32
107 Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC +1:38
108 Hilton CLARKE AUS UHC +1:38
109 Sebastian SALAS CAN OPT +3:38
110 Caleb FAIRLY USA SPI +3
111 Kirk CARLSEN USA XRG +3:38
112 Will ROUTLEY CAN SPI +3:38
113 Alex HOWES USA GRS +6:36
114 David BOILY CAN SPI +6:36
115 Dominic KLEMME GER ARG +6:36
116 Sam JOHNSON USA XRG +7:35
117 Christopher JONES USA UHC +9:02
118 Morgan SCHMITT USA XRG +9:12
119 Philip DEIGNAN IRL UHC +9:12
DNF Matthias FRIEDEMANN GER CSS  

 

 

General Classification after Stage 4

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Christian VANDEVELDE United States GRS 13:59:29
2 Thomas DANIELSON United States GRS +3
3 David ZABRISKIE United States GRS +3
4 Peter STETINA United States GRS +33
5 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands RAB +36
6 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands RAB +36
7 George BENNETT New Zealand RNT +41
8 Christopher HORNER United States RNT +41
9 Matthew BUSCHE United States RNT +41
10 Brent BOOKWALTER United States BMC +50
11 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC +52
12 Christopher BALDWIN United States BPC +53
13 Julian KYER United States BPC +53
14 Johann TSCHOPP Switzerland BMC +1:00
15 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +1:01
16 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy BMC +1:01
17 Mathias FLÜCKIGER Switzerland BMC +1:01
18 Lawrence WARBASSE United States BMC +1:01
19 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia UHC +1:05
20 Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ Spain RCC +1:06
21 Andrew BAJADALI United States OPT +1:06
22 Michael CREED United States OPT +1:06
23 Max JENKINS United States RCC +1:09
24 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic APP +1:10
25 Joshua ATKINS New Zealand BLS +1:11
26 Ian BOSWELL United States BLS +1:11
27 Joe DOMBROSKI United States BLS +1:11
28 Caleb FAIRLY United States SPI +1:17
29 Flavio DE LUNA Mexico SPI +1:19
30 Lucas EUSER United States SPI +1:19
31 Damiano CARUSO Italy LIQ +1:28
32 Timothy DUGGAN United States LIQ +1:32
33 Matt COOKE United States XRG +1:42
34 Marc GOOS Netherlands RAB +1:47
35 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +1:57
36 Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ Colombia EPM +2:03
37 Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Colombia EPM +2:03
38 Carter JONES United States BPC +2:04
39 Levi LEIPHEIMER United States OPQ +2:07
40 Fred RODRIGUEZ United States XRG +2:50
41 Mike OLHEISER United States RCC +2:59
42 Cameron WURF Australia CSS +3:08
43 Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA Colombia EPM +3:11
44 Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ Colombia EPM +3:11
45 Freddy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRIGUEZ Colombia EPM +3:14
46 Benjamin DAY Australia UHC +3:17
47 Rafael INFANTINO ABREU Colombia EPM +3:19
48 Jesse ANTHONY United States OPT +4:07
49 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES United States BPC +5:18
50 Gavin MANNION United States BLS +5:43
51 Taylor SHELDON United States RCC +5:44
52 Valerio AGNOLI Italy LIQ +6:09
53 Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES Colombia XRG +6:17
54 Thomas ROHREGGER Austria RNT +6:47
55 Benjamin KING United States RNT +7:06
56 Michael MATTHEWS Australia RAB +7:13
57 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Italy LIQ +7:24
58 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK Netherlands ARG +8:18
59 Jeffry LOUDER United States UHC +8:58
60 Yann HUGUET France ARG +9:12
61 Andreas DIETZIKER Switzerland APP +9:26
62 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland APP +9:26
63 Hugo HOULE Canada SPI +9:32
64 Oliver ZAUGG Switzerland RNT +9:50
65 Matthieu SPRICK France ARG +10:06
66 Serghei TVETCOV Moldova XRG +10:28
67 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium BLS +10:37
68 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +10:50
69 Peter VELITS Slovakia OPQ +10:57
70 Lawson CRADDOCK United States BLS +11:11
71 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany APP +11:20
72 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland APP +11:36
73 Alexander CANDELARIO United States OPT +12:14
74 Jeroen HOORNE Belgium OPQ +12:17
75 Javier Eduardo GOMEZ PINEDA Colombia EPM +12:25
76 Ryan ROTH Canada SPI +12:56
77 Marsh COOPER Canada OPT +13:44
78 Brian VANDBORG Denmark SPI +14:46
79 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands RAB +15:21
80 Connor OLEARY United States BLS +15:46
81 James ORAM New Zealand BLS +15:46
82 Edward KING United States LIQ +16:09
83 Thomas RABOU Netherlands RCC +16:32
84 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ +16:39
85 Joseph SCHMALZ United States BPC +16:41
86 Scott ZWIZANSKI United States OPT +16:48
87 Jacob RATHE United States GRS +18:00
88 Christopher JONES United States UHC +18:12
89 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +19:16
90 Reid MUMFORD United States OPT +19:21
91 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +19:52
92 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland UHC +20:04
93 Sebastian SALAS Canada OPT +20:27
94 Marco BENFATTO Italy LIQ +20:34
95 David WILLIAMS United States RCC +20:44
96 Jeremy VENNELL New Zealand BPC +20:45
97 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy APP +21:12
98 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands RAB +21:25
99 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ARG +21:38
100 Ian BURNETT United States RCC +21:47
101 Jens VOIGT Germany RNT +21:58
102 Alex VANIAS United States BPC +22:12
103 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS +22:14
104 Jetse BOL Netherlands RAB +22:17
105 Will ROUTLEY Canada SPI +22:27
106 Gang XU China CSS +23:31
107 Joost POSTHUMA Netherlands RNT +23:32
108 Hilton CLARKE Australia UHC +24:09
109 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands ARG +24:14
110 Kirk CARLSEN United States XRG +24:45
111 David BOILY Canada SPI +25:25
112 Alex HOWES United States GRS +25:45
113 William CLARKE Australia CSS +28:22
114 Tommy NANKERVIS Australia RCC +28:29
115 Tyler FARRAR United States GRS +29:01
116 Chris BARTON United States BPC +29:51
117 Dominic KLEMME Germany ARG +30:35
118 Sam JOHNSON United States XRG +31:52
119 Morgan SCHMITT United States XRG +33:29