2012 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 7

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Eneco Tour Results for Stage 7


- Stage 7 (Maldegem to Geraardsbergen (214.5 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Alessandro BALLAN ITA BMC 4:54:16
2 Lars BOOM NED RAB +2
3 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +6
4 Nick NUYENS BEL STB +6
5 Marco MARCATO ITA VCD +6
6 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM +6
7 Tony GALLOPIN FRA RNT +6
8 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP STB +6
9 Laurens DE VREESE BEL TSV +10
10 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +10
11 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA RNT +10
12 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +10
13 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV +10
14 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +10
15 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RNT +10
16 Ben HERMANS BEL RNT +16
17 Manuele MORI ITA LAM +18
18 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +18
19 Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA ESP MOV +22
20 Martin ELMIGER SUI ALM +25
21 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +30
22 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +30
23 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED OGE +30
24 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +30
25 Christian KNEES GER SKY +30
26 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA ESP EUS +34
27 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +34
28 Dries DEVENYNS BEL OPQ +34
29 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS GRS +34
30 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC +34
31 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX ACC +34
32 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +34
33 Simon GESCHKE GER ARG +34
34 Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ +34
35 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +40
36 David TANNER AUS STB +40
37 Sergey RENEV KAZ AST +43
38 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV +43
39 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY +46
40 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV +46
41 Jorge AZANZA SOTO ESP EUS +46
42 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV +46
43 Gert DOCKX BEL LTB +49
44 Evgeny PETROV RUS AST +53
45 Maciej BODNAR POL LIQ +57
46 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MOV +57
47 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +57
48 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT +1:04
49 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC +1:08
50 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS +1:12
51 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +1:48
52 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV +1:48
53 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD +1:48
54 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ AST +1:48
55 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV +1:48
56 Gabriel RASCH NOR FDJ +1:48
57 Sep VANMARCKE BEL GRS +1:48
58 Daniele PIETROPOLLI ITA LAM +1:48
59 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +1:48
60 Bram TANKINK NED RAB +2:11
61 Danilo HONDO GER LAM +2:15
62 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +2:15
63 Wouter MOL NED VCD +2:24
64 William BONNET FRA FDJ +2:26
65 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +2:28
66 Adriano MALORI ITA LAM +2:28
67 Bert DE BACKER BEL ARG +2:41
68 Gustav LARSSON SWE VCD +2:41
69 Federico CANUTI ITA LIQ +2:41
70 Mauro DA DALTO ITA LIQ +2:41
71 Karsten KROON NED STB +2:41
72 Matteo TOSATTO ITA STB +2:41
73 Martin KOHLER SUI BMC +2:41
74 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +2:41
75 Kris BOECKMANS BEL VCD +3:13
76 Linus GERDEMANN GER RNT +4:47
77 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +4:47
78 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +4:55
79 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED RAB +5:00
80 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +5:13
81 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL ACC +5:41
82 Maarten NEYENS BEL LTB +5:47
83 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE +5:47
84 Daniel OSS ITA LIQ +6:17
85 Pierre CAZAUX FRA EUS +7:43
86 Arnoud VAN GROEN NED ACC +8:55
87 Alan PEREZ LEZAUN ESP EUS +10:29
88 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA SKY +11:12
89 Luke ROWE GBR SKY +11:12
90 Adam BLYTHE GBR BMC +11:12
91 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG +11:12
92 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ ESP STB +11:12
93 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +11:12
94 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +11:12
95 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN OGE +14:41
96 Fabio SABATINI ITA LIQ +14:41
97 Sjef DE WILDE BEL ACC +14:41
98 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +14:41
99 Sander CORDEEL BEL LTB +14:41
100 Frederique ROBERT BEL LTB +14:41
101 Adrian SAEZ ESP EUS +14:41
102 Manuele BOARO ITA STB +15:25
103 Pablo URTASUN PEREZ ESP EUS +17:05
104 Victor CABEDO ESP EUS +17:05
DNF Rudiger SELIG GER KAT  
DNF Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT  
DNF David MILLAR GBR GRS  
DNF Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP RNT  
DNF Robert WAGNER GER RNT  
DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST  
DNF Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST  
DNF Thomas DE GENDT BEL VCD  
DNF Lieuwe WESTRA NED VCD  
DNF Martijn KEIZER NED VCD  
DNF Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB  
DNF Alex DOWSETT GBR SKY  
DNF Jeremy HUNT GBR SKY  
DNF Luke ROBERTS AUS STB  
DNF Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ  
DNF Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ  
DNF Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ  
DNF Theo BOS NED RAB  
DNF Graeme BROWN AUS RAB  
DNF Rick FLENS NED RAB  
DNF Mark RENSHAW AUS RAB  
DNF Andreas KLIER GER GRS  
DNF Pavel BRUTT RUS KAT  
DNF Sébastien ROSSELER BEL GRS  
DNF Raymond KREDER NED GRS  
DNF Marcel KITTEL GER ARG  
DNF Albert TIMMER NED ARG  
DNF Tom VEELERS NED ARG  
DNF Alessandro PETACCHI ITA LAM  
DNF Matteo BONO ITA LAM  
DNF Daniele RIGHI ITA LAM  
DNF Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE  
DNF Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ITA LIQ  
DNF Dominik NERZ GER LIQ  
DNF Boris SHPILEVSKY RUS ALM  
DNF Kristof GODDAERT BEL ALM  
DNF Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM  
DNF Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM  
DNF Jimmy CASPER FRA ALM  
DNF Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM  
DNF David BOUCHER FRA FDJ  
DNF Steve CHAINEL FRA FDJ  
DNF Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ  
DNF Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV  
DNF Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV  
DNF Sven VANDOUSSELAERE BEL TSV  
DNF Jelle WALLAYS BEL TSV  
DNF Staf SCHEIRLINCKX BEL ACC  
DNF Stefan VAN DIJK NED ACC  
DNS Simone PONZI ITA AST  
DNS Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT

 

General Classification after Stage 7 (Final)

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Lars BOOM Netherlands RAB 24:51:13
2 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +26
3 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +49
4 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain STB +55
5 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +55
6 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV +58
7 Svein TUFT Canada OGE +1:00
8 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland OPQ +1:05
9 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands OGE +1:07
10 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium RNT +1:13
11 Tony GALLOPIN France RNT +1:27
12 Nick NUYENS Belgium STB +1:35
13 Ben HERMANS Belgium RNT +1:36
14 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy RNT +1:37
15 Christian KNEES Germany SKY +1:41
16 Taylor PHINNEY United States BMC +1:45
17 Tom BOONEN Belgium OPQ +1:49
18 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +1:55
19 Alessandro BALLAN Italy BMC +1:59
20 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT +1:59
21 Maciej BODNAR Poland LIQ +2:06
22 Dries DEVENYNS Belgium OPQ +2:09
23 Diego ULISSI Italy LAM +2:12
24 Marco MARCATO Italy VCD +2:14
25 Heinrich HAUSSLER Australia GRS +2:21
26 Simon SPILAK Slovenia KAT +2:25
27 Simon GESCHKE Germany ARG +2:25
28 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV +2:25
29 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Lithuania MOV +2:29
30 Manuele MORI Italy LAM +2:42
31 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC +2:44
32 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +2:45
33 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland ALM +2:47
34 Salvatore PUCCIO Italy SKY +2:50
35 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania GRS +2:51
36 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV +3:09
37 David TANNER Australia STB +3:10
38 Bram TANKINK Netherlands RAB +3:22
39 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST +3:26
40 Adriano MALORI Italy LAM +3:31
41 Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Spain MOV +3:35
42 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV +3:36
43 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium GRS +3:39
44 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV +3:52
45 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium VCD +3:55
46 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ +3:57
47 Pieter JACOBS Belgium TSV +4:06
48 Gustav LARSSON Sweden VCD +4:13
49 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg ACC +4:15
50 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTB +4:19
51 Sergey RENEV Kazakhstan AST +4:43
52 William BONNET France FDJ +4:44
53 Daniele PIETROPOLLI Italy LAM +4:46
54 Gert DOCKX Belgium LTB +5:19
55 Kris BOECKMANS Belgium VCD +5:25
56 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +5:35
57 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +6:00
58 Valentin IGLINSKIY Kazakhstan AST +6:01
59 Linus GERDEMANN Germany RNT +6:04
60 Danilo HONDO Germany LAM +6:09
61 Karsten KROON Netherlands STB +6:20
62 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands RAB +6:31
63 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE +6:50
64 Mauro DA DALTO Italy LIQ +7:22
65 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT +7:33
66 Daniel OSS Italy LIQ +7:34
67 Evgeny PETROV Russia AST +7:35
68 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +7:41
69 Bert DE BACKER Belgium ARG +7:41
70 Jorge AZANZA SOTO Spain EUS +8:01
71 Marcus BURGHARDT Germany BMC +8:04
72 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB +8:59
73 Matteo TOSATTO Italy STB +9:01
74 Jack BAUER New Zealand GRS +9:12
75 Maarten NEYENS Belgium LTB +9:50
76 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium ACC +9:58
77 Martin KOHLER Switzerland BMC +11:07
78 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE +11:37
79 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Spain EUS +11:40
80 Gabriel RASCH Norway FDJ +12:00
81 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +12:22
82 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY +13:07
83 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium TSV +13:31
84 Federico CANUTI Italy LIQ +13:37
85 Tim DECLERCQ Belgium TSV +13:41
86 Alan PEREZ LEZAUN Spain EUS +13:48
87 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands ARG +13:53
88 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain EUS +14:29
89 Pierre CAZAUX France EUS +14:37
90 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Spain STB +15:27
91 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV +17:27
92 Adam BLYTHE Great Britain BMC +18:54
93 Arnoud VAN GROEN Netherlands ACC +19:51
94 Frederique ROBERT Belgium LTB +20:07
95 Victor CABEDO Spain EUS +20:42
96 Fumiyuki BEPPU Japan OGE +20:59
97 Davide APPOLLONIO Italy SKY +21:31
98 Sander CORDEEL Belgium LTB +25:59
99 Fabio SABATINI Italy LIQ +26:22
100 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE +26:48
101 Manuele BOARO Italy STB +27:37
102 Sjef DE WILDE Belgium ACC +32:42
103 Pablo URTASUN PEREZ Spain EUS +43:43
104 Adrian SAEZ Spain EUS +45:24