2012 Tour of Utah Results - Stage 6

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Tour of Utah Results for Stage 6


- Stage 6 (Park City to Park City (123.5 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Levi LEIPHEIMER USA OPQ 3:06:54
2 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED RAB +49
3 Leopold KONIG CZE APP +49
4 Johann TSCHOPP SUI BMC +49
5 Thomas DANIELSON USA GRS +49
6 Joe DOMBROSKI USA BLS +49
7 Matthew BUSCHE USA RNT +49
8 Ian BOSWELL USA BLS +49
9 Lucas EUSER USA SPI +49
10 Christopher HORNER USA RNT +49
11 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +56
12 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS UHC +1:53
13 Peter STETINA USA GRS +2:40
14 Christian VANDEVELDE USA GRS +3:07
15 George BENNETT NZL RNT +3:07
16 Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ COL EPM +3:07
17 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +3:42
18 Christopher BALDWIN USA BPC +4:02
19 Freddy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRIGUEZ COL EPM +4:15
20 Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ COL EPM +4:28
21 Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ ESP RCC +4:34
22 Damiano CARUSO ITA LIQ +4:52
23 Marc GOOS NED RAB +4:52
24 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL APP +4:56
25 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC +6:00
26 Andrew BAJADALI USA OPT +6:00
27 Wilco KELDERMAN NED RAB +6:00
28 Gavin MANNION USA BLS +6:00
29 Timothy DUGGAN USA LIQ +6:06
30 Yann HUGUET FRA ARG +6:27
31 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI APP +6:27
32 Benjamin DAY AUS UHC +6:27
33 Max JENKINS USA RCC +6:27
34 Matt COOKE USA XRG +7:13
35 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +7:13
36 Michael CREED USA OPT +7:40
37 Mike OLHEISER USA RCC +8:39
38 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES USA BPC +8:39
39 Peter VELITS SVK OPQ +10:09
40 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED RAB +10:09
41 Serghei TVETCOV MDA XRG +10:59
42 Christopher JONES USA UHC +11:18
43 Benjamin KING USA RNT +11:18
44 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA LIQ +11:18
45 Jens VOIGT GER RNT +11:18
46 Jesse ANTHONY USA OPT +11:18
47 Michael MATTHEWS AUS RAB +11:18
48 Oliver ZAUGG SUI RNT +11:18
49 Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES COL EPM +11:18
50 Thomas LEEZER NED RAB +11:18
51 Jeroen HOORNE BEL OPQ +11:18
52 Taylor SHELDON USA RCC +11:18
53 Carter JONES USA BPC +11:18
54 Joost POSTHUMA NED RNT +11:18
55 Rafael INFANTINO ABREU COL EPM +11:18
56 Mathias FLÜCKIGER SUI BMC +11:18
57 Matthieu SPRICK FRA ARG +14:03
58 Marsh COOPER CAN OPT +14:03
59 Valerio AGNOLI ITA LIQ +16:13
60 Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC +16:14
61 Cameron WURF AUS CSS +16:14
62 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ +16:30
63 Morgan SCHMITT USA XRG +16:30
64 Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA COL EPM +16:30
65 Jeremy VENNELL NZL BPC +16:30
66 Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES COL XRG +16:45
67 Gang XU CHN CSS +16:50
68 Patrick GRETSCH GER ARG +16:55
69 Thomas RABOU NED RCC +18:11
70 Ian BURNETT USA RCC +18:57
71 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +18:57
72 Andreas DIETZIKER SUI APP +18:57
73 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER APP +18:57
74 Kirk CARLSEN USA XRG +19:06
75 Edward KING USA LIQ +19:06
76 Sam JOHNSON USA XRG +21:09
77 Fred RODRIGUEZ USA XRG +21:23
78 Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC +21:23
79 James ORAM NZL BLS +21:23
80 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA APP +21:23
81 Joshua ATKINS NZL BLS +21:23
82 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS +22:39
83 Alex HOWES USA GRS +22:39
84 Reid MUMFORD USA OPT +22:39
85 Alexander CANDELARIO USA OPT +22:39
86 David BOILY CAN SPI +22:42
87 Hugo HOULE CAN SPI +22:42
88 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA BMC +22:42
89 Brian VANDBORG DEN SPI +22:42
90 Scott ZWIZANSKI USA OPT +22:45
91 Ryan ROTH CAN SPI +22:45
92 Jetse BOL NED RAB +22:45
93 William CLARKE AUS CSS +24:16
94 DNQ Caleb FAIRLY USA SPI +27:06
95 DNQ Dominic KLEMME GER ARG +27:15
96 DNQ Connor OLEARY USA BLS +27:15
97 DNQ Joseph SCHMALZ USA BPC +27:15
98 DNQ Alex VANIAS USA BPC +27:15
99 DNQ Julian KYER USA BPC +33:25
100 DNQ Marco BENFATTO ITA LIQ +39:54
101 DNQ Tommy NANKERVIS AUS RCC +40:21
102 DNQ David WILLIAMS USA RCC +40:21
103 DNQ Will ROUTLEY CAN SPI +40:21
104 DNQ Jacob RATHE USA GRS +40:21
DNF Tyler FARRAR USA GRS  
DNF David ZABRISKIE USA GRS  
DNF Thomas ROHREGGER AUT RNT  
DNF Tom STAMSNIJDER NED ARG  
DNF Flavio DE LUNA MEX SPI  
DNF Robert FöRSTER GER UHC  
DNF Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC  
DNF Chris BARTON USA BPC  
DNF Sebastian SALAS CAN OPT  

 

 

General Classification after Stage 6 (Final)

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Johann TSCHOPP Switzerland BMC 21:26:32
2 Matthew BUSCHE United States RNT +43
3 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic APP +49
4 Joe DOMBROSKI United States BLS +58
5 Ian BOSWELL United States BLS +1:03
6 Levi LEIPHEIMER United States OPQ +1:08
7 Christopher HORNER United States RNT +1:19
8 Lucas EUSER United States SPI +1:21
9 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands RAB +1:29
10 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +1:31
11 Thomas DANIELSON United States GRS +1:32
12 Christian VANDEVELDE United States GRS +2:56
13 Peter STETINA United States GRS +3:13
14 George BENNETT New Zealand RNT +4:08
15 Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ Colombia EPM +6:04
16 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +6:22
17 Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ Spain RCC +6:39
18 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands RAB +6:56
19 Brent BOOKWALTER United States BMC +7:10
20 Christopher BALDWIN United States BPC +7:10
21 Freddy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRIGUEZ Colombia EPM +8:32
22 Max JENKINS United States RCC +9:42
23 Andrew BAJADALI United States OPT +9:46
24 Matt COOKE United States XRG +9:54
25 Marc GOOS Netherlands RAB +10:55
26 Timothy DUGGAN United States LIQ +11:04
27 Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ Colombia EPM +12:43
28 Mathias FLÜCKIGER Switzerland BMC +13:52
29 Michael CREED United States OPT +14:07
30 Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Colombia EPM +15:13
31 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia UHC +16:17
32 Mike OLHEISER United States RCC +17:20
33 Benjamin DAY Australia UHC +18:17
34 Rafael INFANTINO ABREU Colombia EPM +18:23
35 Yann HUGUET France ARG +18:45
36 Damiano CARUSO Italy LIQ +19:39
37 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES United States BPC +20:13
38 Gavin MANNION United States BLS +20:16
39 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland APP +20:45
40 Carter JONES United States BPC +21:43
41 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Italy LIQ +22:58
42 Benjamin KING United States RNT +23:11
43 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC +24:13
44 Cameron WURF Australia CSS +24:43
45 Oliver ZAUGG Switzerland RNT +25:32
46 Joshua ATKINS New Zealand BLS +26:05
47 Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA Colombia EPM +26:32
48 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +26:36
49 Jesse ANTHONY United States OPT +26:44
50 Serghei TVETCOV Moldova XRG +27:43
51 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands RAB +28:02
52 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy BMC +28:07
53 Lawrence WARBASSE United States BMC +28:24
54 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland APP +28:56
55 Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES Colombia XRG +29:18
56 Peter VELITS Slovakia OPQ +29:39
57 Taylor SHELDON United States RCC +30:21
58 Michael MATTHEWS Australia RAB +31:47
59 Jeffry LOUDER United States UHC +31:48
60 Jeroen HOORNE Belgium OPQ +32:08
61 Matthieu SPRICK France ARG +32:42
62 Valerio AGNOLI Italy LIQ +35:41
63 Marsh COOPER Canada OPT +41:06
64 Jens VOIGT Germany RNT +41:21
65 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ +41:42
66 Andreas DIETZIKER Switzerland APP +41:42
67 Christopher JONES United States UHC +42:49
68 Thomas RABOU Netherlands RCC +43:16
69 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany APP +43:36
70 Hugo HOULE Canada SPI +45:33
71 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands RAB +46:02
72 Fred RODRIGUEZ United States XRG +47:01
73 Joost POSTHUMA Netherlands RNT +48:09
74 Alexander CANDELARIO United States OPT +48:12
75 Edward KING United States LIQ +48:34
76 James ORAM New Zealand BLS +50:28
77 Brian VANDBORG Denmark SPI +50:47
78 Scott ZWIZANSKI United States OPT +52:52
79 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ARG +53:00
80 Ian BURNETT United States RCC +54:03
81 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy APP +55:54
82 Ryan ROTH Canada SPI +56:56
83 Jeremy VENNELL New Zealand BPC +1:00:03
84 Kirk CARLSEN United States XRG +1:01:19
85 Gang XU China CSS +1:03:09
86 Reid MUMFORD United States OPT +1:04:48
87 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS +1:07:41
88 Jetse BOL Netherlands RAB +1:07:50
89 Alex HOWES United States GRS +1:09:39
90 David BOILY Canada SPI +1:10:55
91 Morgan SCHMITT United States XRG +1:12:47
92 William CLARKE Australia CSS +1:15:26
93 Sam JOHNSON United States XRG +1:15:49