2012 Tour of Portugal Results - Stage 4

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Tour of Portugal Results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Viana do Castelo to Mondim de Basto (Senhora da Graça) (151.9 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA POR EFG 3:58:32
2 Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO POR EFG +3
3 David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ ESP EFG +3
4 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP CJR +3
5 Hugo SABIDO POR LAR +3
6 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR LAR +10
7 Brice FEILLU FRA SAU +16
8 Nuno RIBEIRO POR EFG +22
9 Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA POR BOA +27
10 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ ESP ORB +27
11 Nelson VICTORINO POR PRT +27
12 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL COL +27
13 Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS POR LAR +27
14 César FONTE POR EFG +27
15 Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO POR LAR +45
16 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP CJR +49
17 David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO POR PRT +53
18 Sergio Ferreira SOUSA POR EFG +55
19 Moises DUENAS NEVADO ESP BUR +55
20 Ricardo MESTRE POR PRT +55
21 Mikhail ANTONOV RUS LOK +1:14
22 Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS ESP ACG +1:18
23 Mikel bizkarra ESP ORB +1:18
24 Maxime MEDEREL FRA SAU +1:27
25 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +1:39
26 Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO POR BUR +1:45
27 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS TIK +1:45
28 Helder OLIVEIRA POR BOA +1:49
29 Rui VINHAS POR POR +2:05
30 Ricardo VILELA POR EFG +2:05
31 Marcio BARBOSA POR LAR +2:05
32 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP BOA +2:20
33 Celio Cristiano SOUSA POR BOA +2:25
34 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ COL COL +2:40
35 Darren LILL RSA BNT +2:51
36 Pavel PTASHKIN RUS LOK +2:53
37 Eloy RUIZ PINTO ESP ACG +2:53
38 Alejandro Marque PORTO ESP PRT +3:05
39 Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO POR EFG +3:05
40 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +3:17
41 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO COL COL +3:23
42 Sergey BELYKH RUS LOK +3:31
43 Andrés VIGIL VIDAL ESP ACG +3:35
44 Nicolas CAPDEPUY FRA BUR +3:41
45 Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM POR EFG +3:57
46 José GONÇALVES POR BOA +4:04
47 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +4:32
48 Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO POR LAR +4:46
49 Joao CABREIRA POR BOA +5:09
50 Amaro MANUEL ANTUNES POR PRT +5:18
51 Henrique CASIMIRO POR PRT +5:18
52 André DOMINGOS POR BOA +5:18
53 Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO ESP CJR +5:22
54 Ricardo FERREIRA POR POR +5:27
55 Jason BAKKE RSA BNT +5:36
56 Aritz Bagües ESP ORB +5:51
57 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES COL COL +5:53
58 Aleksey RYBALKIN RUS LOK +5:58
59 Roman OSUNA MONTES ESP ACG +6:58
60 Luis AFONSO POR LAR +7:07
61 Jacobus VENTER RSA MTN +7:27
62 Johann RABIE RSA BNT +7:48
63 Kai REUS NED UHC +7:48
64 Evgeny SHALUNOV RUS LOK +7:48
65 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS TIK +7:48
66 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +7:57
67 Yelko GOMEZ PAN CJR +7:57
68 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR +7:57
69 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA COL COL +7:57
70 Jean Marc MARINO FRA SAU +8:04
71 Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA ESP ACG +8:20
72 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +8:47
73 Micael ISIDORO POR POR +9:58
74 Cyril BESSY FRA SAU +10:06
75 David BELDA GARCIA ESP BUR +10:06
76 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +10:44
77 Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ ESP BUR +11:27
78 Fran CLAVIJO GARCIA ESP ACG +11:42
79 Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA POR LAR +12:10
80 Pedro PAULINHO POR POR +12:25
81 Rafael SILVA POR POR +12:25
82 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA UHC +12:48
83 Ian MCLEOD RSA BNT +12:48
84 Otavio Didier BULGARELLI BRA FUN +12:48
85 Freqalsi ABRHA ERI MTN +12:48
86 Boy VAN POPPEL NED UHC +12:48
87 Tiago FIORILLI BRA FUN +12:48
88 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +12:48
89 Fabricio FERRARI URU CJR +13:36
90 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR +13:36
91 Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA ESP ORB +13:38
92 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA COL COL +13:57
93 Christophe LABORIE FRA SAU +14:22
94 Magno Prado NAZARET BRA FUN +14:26
95 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABER ERI MTN +14:26
96 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +14:55
97 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA ESP ORB +15:34
98 Xabier ZABALO IMAZ ESP ORB +15:34
99 Rafael Ferreira REIS POR POR +15:44
100 Bruno SARAIVA POR POR +15:44
101 Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER RSA BNT +15:49
102 Jean-Lou PAIANI FRA SAU +16:05
103 Antonio CARVALHO POR POR +16:40
104 Enzo MOYANO ARG CJR +16:40
105 Tomas Swift METCALFE GBR PRT +17:01
106 Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA POR PRT +17:03
107 Joao PEREIRA POR PRT +17:03
108 Stéphane POULHIES FRA SAU +17:18
109 Davide FRATTINI ITA UHC +17:18
110 João CORREIA POR LAR +17:31
111 Maxim POKIDOV RUS TIK +17:54
112 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUS TIK +17:54
113 Dmitry SOKOLOV RUS LOK +17:54
114 Dmitriy MOKROV RUS TIK +17:54
115 Aritz ETXEBARRIA ESP ORB +17:54
116 Alexander RIABKIN RUS CJR +17:54
117 Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI ESP ORB +17:54
118 Kirill SVESHNIKOV RUS LOK +17:54
119 Dmitriy KOSYAKOV RUS TIK +17:54
120 Herman FOUCHE RSA BNT +17:54
121 Jason MCCARTNEY USA UHC +18:49
122 Bradley WHITE USA UHC +18:49
123 Manuel ANTON ESP BUR +18:49
124 Luis MAS BONET ESP BUR +18:49
125 Pablo TORRES MUINO ESP BUR +18:49
126 Jose Luis CANO ESP ACG +19:05
127 Paul POUX FRA SAU +20:27
128 Antonio CABELLO BAENA ESP ACG +20:51
129 David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ ESP BOA +21:23
130 Igor MERINO CORTAZAR ESP ORB +21:47
131 Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO COL COL +22:03
132 André MOURATO POR POR +22:03
133 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES COL COL +22:03
134 Luthando KAKA RSA BNT +25:27
135 Alexey KUNSHIN RUS LOK +27:08
136 Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM ERI MTN +28:39
137 Roberto Pinheiro SILVA BRA FUN +28:46
138 Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO BRA FUN +35:45
DNQ Stefan IHLENFELDT RSA BNT +37:26
DNQ Hendrik KRUGER RSA BNT +37:26
DNQ Oscar SANTAMARIA MUNOZ ESP BUR +37:26
DNQ Alexandr PRISHPETNYY RUS TIK +37:26
DNQ Igor BOEV RUS TIK +38:25
DNQ Sergey SHILOV RUS LOK +38:25
DNF Hector Fabian AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS URU FUN  
DNF Gregolry PANIZO BRA FUN  
DNF José AGUILAR VEGA ESP ACG  

 

General Classification after Stage 4

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Hugo SABIDO Portugal LAR 18:32:46
2 César FONTE Portugal EFG +8
3 Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA Portugal EFG +41
4 Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO Portugal EFG +44
5 David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ Spain EFG +47
6 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain CJR +53
7 Brice FEILLU France SAU +1:00
8 Nuno RIBEIRO Portugal EFG +1:12
9 Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA Portugal BOA +1:14
10 Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO Portugal LAR +1:17
11 Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS Portugal LAR +1:20
12 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia COL +1:23
13 Nelson VICTORINO Portugal PRT +1:26
14 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Spain CJR +1:29
15 Sergio Ferreira SOUSA Portugal EFG +1:38
16 Ricardo MESTRE Portugal PRT +1:43
17 David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO Portugal PRT +1:47
18 Moises DUENAS NEVADO Spain BUR +1:50
19 Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS Spain ACG +2:06
20 Maxime MEDEREL France SAU +2:15
21 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +2:29
22 Helder OLIVEIRA Portugal BOA +2:40
23 Ricardo VILELA Portugal EFG +2:53
24 Marcio BARBOSA Portugal LAR +2:55
25 Alejandro Marque PORTO Spain PRT +3:51
26 Marc DE MAAR Netherlands Antilles UHC +3:58
27 José GONÇALVES Portugal BOA +4:39
28 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal LAR +5:05
29 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Spain ORB +5:25
30 Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO Portugal LAR +5:40
31 Joao CABREIRA Portugal BOA +5:59
32 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia TIK +6:46
33 Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO Portugal BUR +6:47
34 Darren LILL South Africa BNT +6:49
35 Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM Portugal EFG +6:52
36 Eloy RUIZ PINTO Spain ACG +6:58
37 Rui VINHAS Portugal POR +7:09
38 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ Spain BOA +7:14
39 Celio Cristiano SOUSA Portugal BOA +7:21
40 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ Colombia COL +7:40
41 Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO Portugal EFG +7:57
42 Sergey BELYKH Russia LOK +8:35
43 Andrés VIGIL VIDAL Spain ACG +8:35
44 Jean Marc MARINO France SAU +8:58
45 Nicolas CAPDEPUY France BUR +9:04
46 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +9:30
47 Aritz Bagües Spain ORB +10:08
48 André DOMINGOS Portugal BOA +10:17
49 Amaro MANUEL ANTUNES Portugal PRT +10:22
50 Jason BAKKE South Africa BNT +10:31
51 Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO Spain CJR +10:47
52 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES Colombia COL +10:53
53 Mikel bizkarra Spain ORB +11:06
54 Aleksey RYBALKIN Russia LOK +11:19
55 Roman OSUNA MONTES Spain ACG +11:59
56 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa UHC +12:12
57 Jacobus VENTER South Africa MTN +12:35
58 Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA Portugal LAR +12:54
59 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA Colombia COL +13:04
60 Johann RABIE South Africa BNT +13:06
61 Yelko GOMEZ Panama CJR +13:10
62 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +13:14
63 Kai REUS Netherlands UHC +13:19
64 Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA Spain ACG +13:25
65 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR +14:58
66 Micael ISIDORO Portugal POR +15:08
67 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia TIK +15:31
68 Mikhail ANTONOV Russia LOK +15:51
69 Cyril BESSY France SAU +16:35
70 Ricardo FERREIRA Portugal POR +17:08
71 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO Colombia COL +18:00
72 Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ Spain BUR +18:16
73 Fabricio FERRARI Uruguay CJR +18:35
74 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands UHC +19:48
75 Rafael SILVA Portugal POR +20:07
76 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA Colombia COL +20:15
77 Pavel PTASHKIN Russia LOK +20:31
78 Bruno SARAIVA Portugal POR +20:33
79 Henrique CASIMIRO Portugal PRT +20:39
80 Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA Spain ORB +21:12
81 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +22:01
82 Freqalsi ABRHA Eritrea MTN +22:23
83 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +22:34
84 Enzo MOYANO Argentina CJR +23:11
85 Herman FOUCHE South Africa BNT +24:00
86 Pedro PAULINHO Portugal POR +24:03
87 Antonio CARVALHO Portugal POR +24:16
88 Rafael Ferreira REIS Portugal POR +24:59
89 Maxim POKIDOV Russia TIK +25:35
90 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +26:17
91 Jose Luis CANO Spain ACG +26:41
92 Luis MAS BONET Spain BUR +27:10
93 Alexander RIABKIN Russia CJR +27:31
94 Fran CLAVIJO GARCIA Spain ACG +27:31
95 Ian MCLEOD South Africa BNT +27:49
96 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR +28:06
97 Luis AFONSO Portugal LAR +28:09
98 Jean-Lou PAIANI France SAU +29:25
99 Otavio Didier BULGARELLI Brazil FUN +29:54
100 Christophe LABORIE France SAU +30:03
101 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA Spain ORB +30:14
102 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +30:37
103 Magno Prado NAZARET Brazil FUN +30:44
104 André MOURATO Portugal POR +31:26
105 Stéphane POULHIES France SAU +31:51
106 Tomas Swift METCALFE Great Britain PRT +31:58
107 Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER South Africa BNT +32:14
108 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV Russia TIK +32:27
109 Dmitry SOKOLOV Russia LOK +32:57
110 Joao PEREIRA Portugal PRT +33:33
111 Tiago FIORILLI Brazil FUN +33:33
112 Dmitriy KOSYAKOV Russia TIK +33:54
113 Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA Portugal PRT +35:24
114 Evgeny SHALUNOV Russia LOK +35:38
115 Manuel ANTON Spain BUR +35:42
116 Antonio CABELLO BAENA Spain ACG +35:48
117 Xabier ZABALO IMAZ Spain ORB +36:21
118 David BELDA GARCIA Spain BUR +37:15
119 Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Spain ORB +37:41
120 Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO Colombia COL +38:21
121 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABER Eritrea MTN +40:47
122 Alexey KUNSHIN Russia LOK +41:36
123 Kirill SVESHNIKOV Russia LOK +42:00
124 João CORREIA Portugal LAR +45:30
125 Pablo TORRES MUINO Spain BUR +46:57
126 David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ Spain BOA +49:25
127 Igor MERINO CORTAZAR Spain ORB +49:54
128 Paul POUX France SAU +52:48
129 Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM Eritrea MTN +52:51
130 Aritz ETXEBARRIA Spain ORB +53:33
131 Roberto Pinheiro SILVA Brazil FUN +54:03
132 Davide FRATTINI Italy UHC +55:22
133 Bradley WHITE United States UHC +59:11
134 Jason MCCARTNEY United States UHC +59:18
135 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES Colombia COL +1:05:54
136 Luthando KAKA South Africa BNT +1:06:46
137 Dmitriy MOKROV Russia TIK +1:09:22
138 Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO Brazil FUN +1:35:30