2012 USA Pro Cycling Challenge/Colorado Results - Stage 6

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 USA Pro Challenge Results for Stage 6


- Stage 6 (Golden to Boulder (165.5 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS UHC 4:06:12
2 Fabio ARU ITA AST +20
3 Jens VOIGT GER RNT +26
4 Levi LEIPHEIMER USA OPQ +45
5 Timothy DUGGAN USA LIQ +52
6 Christian VANDEVELDE USA GRS +1:02
7 Joe DOMBROSKI USA BLS +1:02
8 Andreas KLÖDEN GER RNT +1:02
9 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA LIQ +1:02
10 Ramiro RINCON DIAZ COL EPM +1:02
11 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +1:14
12 Peter STETINA USA GRS +1:14
13 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO AST +1:22
14 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN RNT +1:22
15 Christopher BALDWIN USA BPC +1:28
16 Damiano CARUSO ITA LIQ +1:28
17 Kiel REIJNEN USA TT1 +1:28
18 Ivan ROVNY RUS RVL +1:28
19 Matthew BUSCHE USA RNT +1:28
20 Christopher HORNER USA RNT +1:28
21 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +1:28
22 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +1:28
23 Jeroen HOORNE BEL OPQ +1:33
24 Javier Eduardo GOMEZ PINEDA COL EPM +1:35
25 Lucas EUSER USA SPI +1:56
26 Thomas DANIELSON USA GRS +1:56
27 Serghei TVETCOV MDA XRG +2:09
28 Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ COL EPM +2:12
29 Freddy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRIGUEZ COL EPM +2:12
30 Sergey FIRSANOV RUS RVL +2:12
31 Gavin MANNION USA BLS +2:12
32 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +2:12
33 Benjamin DAY AUS UHC +2:12
34 Michael CREED USA OPT +2:12
35 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS RVL +2:12
36 George BENNETT NZL RNT +2:25
37 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA TT1 +2:34
38 Rubens BERTOGLIATI SUI TT1 +2:34
39 Oliver ZAUGG SUI RNT +2:34
40 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +2:50
41 Evgeny PETROV RUS AST +3:31
42 Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL +3:39
43 Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES COL XRG +3:44
44 Cameron WURF AUS CSS +3:53
45 Pengda JIAO CHN CSS +3:53
46 Javier MEGIAS LEAL ESP TT1 +3:53
47 Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA COL EPM +4:10
48 Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ COL EPM +5:06
49 Roman KREUZIGER CZE AST +5:31
50 Peter VELITS SVK OPQ +5:31
51 Julian KYER USA BPC +5:31
52 George HINCAPIE USA BMC +5:31
53 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC +5:31
54 Moreno MOSER ITA LIQ +6:19
55 Alexander MIRONOV RUS RVL +6:32
56 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA LIQ +6:56
57 Biao LIU CHN CSS +7:27
58 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +7:56
59 Alex HOWES USA GRS +10:36
60 Christopher JONES USA UHC +12:20
61 Benjamin KING USA RNT +12:20
62 Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES COL EPM +12:20
63 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ +12:20
64 Alexander CANDELARIO USA OPT +12:20
65 Morgan SCHMITT USA XRG +12:20
66 Julien EL FARES FRA TT1 +12:20
67 Caleb FAIRLY USA SPI +12:20
68 Brian VANDBORG DEN SPI +12:20
69 Georg PREIDLER AUT TT1 +12:20
70 Matt COOKE USA XRG +12:20
71 Johann TSCHOPP SUI BMC +12:20
72 Valerio AGNOLI ITA LIQ +13:41
73 Ivan BASSO ITA LIQ +13:41
74 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +13:41
75 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS +13:41
76 Jeremy VENNELL NZL BPC +13:41
77 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS +13:41
78 Michael FRIEDMAN USA OPT +13:41
79 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY KAZ AST +13:41
80 Carter JONES USA BPC +13:41
81 Tom ZIRBEL USA OPT +13:41
82 Joey ROSSKOPF USA TT1 +13:41
83 David ZABRISKIE USA GRS +13:41
84 Rafael INFANTINO ABREU COL EPM +13:41
85 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA BMC +13:41
86 James ORAM NZL BLS +13:41
87 Ryan EASTMAN USA BLS +13:41
88 Ryan ROTH CAN SPI +13:41
89 Hugo HOULE CAN SPI +13:41
90 Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES RUS RVL +13:41
91 Lachlan David MORTON AUS GRS +24:42
92 Daniel SUMMERHILL USA UHC +24:42
93 Sergey KLIMOV RUS RVL +27:06
94 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES USA BPC +28:09
95 Frank Kevin PIPP USA BPC +28:09
96 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL OPQ +28:16
DNF Cadel EVANS AUS BMC  
DNF Karl MENZIES AUS UHC  
DNF Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC  
DNF Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC  
DNF Gang XU CHN CSS  
DNF Andrew BAJADALI USA OPT  
DNF Fred RODRIGUEZ USA XRG  

 

General Classification after Stage 6

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Levi LEIPHEIMER United States OPQ 25:39:50
2 Christian VANDEVELDE United States GRS +9
3 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC +21
4 Joe DOMBROSKI United States BLS +21
5 Ramiro RINCON DIAZ Colombia EPM +22
6 Andreas KLÖDEN Germany RNT +26
7 Peter STETINA United States GRS +38
8 Janez BRAJKOVIC Slovenia AST +41
9 Ivan ROVNY Russia RVL +41
10 Damiano CARUSO Italy LIQ +52
11 Matthew BUSCHE United States RNT +52
12 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark RNT +53
13 Christopher HORNER United States RNT +57
14 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +1:18
15 Thomas DANIELSON United States GRS +1:18
16 Lucas EUSER United States SPI +1:20
17 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +1:35
18 Javier Eduardo GOMEZ PINEDA Colombia EPM +1:36
19 Gavin MANNION United States BLS +1:50
20 Freddy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRIGUEZ Colombia EPM +1:53
21 Michael CREED United States OPT +2:23
22 Timothy DUGGAN United States LIQ +2:37
23 Christopher BALDWIN United States BPC +2:47
24 Kiel REIJNEN United States TT1 +3:33
25 George BENNETT New Zealand RNT +4:15
26 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK Russia RVL +4:17
27 Benjamin DAY Australia UHC +4:54
28 Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ Colombia EPM +4:55
29 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy LIQ +5:40
30 Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ Colombia EPM +6:39
31 Cameron WURF Australia CSS +6:41
32 Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA Colombia EPM +6:57
33 Jens VOIGT Germany RNT +8:25
34 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic AST +12:58
35 Oliver ZAUGG Switzerland RNT +13:12
36 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +13:36
37 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia UHC +14:12
38 Rafael INFANTINO ABREU Colombia EPM +15:23
39 Alex HOWES United States GRS +16:05
40 Johann TSCHOPP Switzerland BMC +19:22
41 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Italy LIQ +20:01
42 George HINCAPIE United States BMC +20:10
43 Carter JONES United States BPC +20:58
44 Michael FRIEDMAN United States OPT +22:23
45 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC +24:23
46 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST +25:16
47 Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Colombia EPM +25:50
48 Julian KYER United States BPC +26:48
49 Pengda JIAO China CSS +27:42
50 Peter VELITS Slovakia OPQ +27:45
51 Serghei TVETCOV Moldova XRG +27:49
52 Alexander MIRONOV Russia RVL +28:32
53 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy TT1 +28:44
54 Alexander CANDELARIO United States OPT +30:33
55 Sergey FIRSANOV Russia RVL +32:56
56 Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES Colombia XRG +34:19
57 Benjamin KING United States RNT +34:58
58 Moreno MOSER Italy LIQ +35:50
59 Tom ZIRBEL United States OPT +38:45
60 Christopher JONES United States UHC +39:38
61 Caleb FAIRLY United States SPI +40:09
62 Artem OVECHKIN Russia RVL +42:05
63 Javier MEGIAS LEAL Spain TT1 +42:06
64 Fabio ARU Italy AST +43:21
65 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy BMC +44:13
66 Evgeny PETROV Russia AST +44:23
67 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ +44:52
68 Georg PREIDLER Austria TT1 +46:58
69 Tyler FARRAR United States GRS +50:11
70 Jeroen HOORNE Belgium OPQ +50:33
71 Taylor PHINNEY United States BMC +52:12
72 Valerio AGNOLI Italy LIQ +54:33
73 Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES Russia RVL +56:56
74 Rubens BERTOGLIATI Switzerland TT1 +57:04
75 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS +58:44
76 Julien EL FARES France TT1 +1:00:41
77 Ivan BASSO Italy LIQ +1:01:13
78 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY Kazakhstan AST +1:02:02
79 Joey ROSSKOPF United States TT1 +1:02:02
80 David ZABRISKIE United States GRS +1:03:24
81 Brian VANDBORG Denmark SPI +1:03:37
82 Jeremy VENNELL New Zealand BPC +1:04:25
83 Matt COOKE United States XRG +1:04:49
84 Hugo HOULE Canada SPI +1:04:58
85 Ryan EASTMAN United States BLS +1:05:29
86 Biao LIU China CSS +1:06:13
87 Ryan ROTH Canada SPI +1:07:12
88 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +1:07:53
89 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES United States BPC +1:11:50
90 Morgan SCHMITT United States XRG +1:11:51
91 James ORAM New Zealand BLS +1:12:01
92 Daniel SUMMERHILL United States UHC +1:12:30
93 Frank Kevin PIPP United States BPC +1:13:22
94 Lachlan David MORTON Australia GRS +1:19:12
95 Matt BRAMMEIER Ireland OPQ +1:24:01
96 Sergey KLIMOV Russia RVL +1:26:37