2012 Tour of Portugal Results - Stage 9

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Tour of Portugal Results for Stage 9


- Stage 9 (Pedrogao to Leiria Individual Time Trial (32.4 km)) -

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Alejandro Marque PORTO ESP PRT 38:15
2 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +17
3 José GONÇALVES POR BOA +27
4 David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ ESP EFG +32
5 Jason MCCARTNEY USA UHC +33
6 Magno Prado NAZARET BRA FUN +35
7 Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA POR BOA +37
8 Dmitry SOKOLOV RUS LOK +38
9 Jacobus VENTER RSA MTN +42
10 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +46
11 Hugo SABIDO POR LAR +46
12 Yelko GOMEZ PAN CJR +59
13 Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA POR EFG +1:05
14 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ ESP ORB +1:06
15 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR LAR +1:06
16 Sergey BELYKH RUS LOK +1:13
17 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP CJR +1:17
18 Ricardo VILELA POR EFG +1:20
19 Maxim POKIDOV RUS TIK +1:23
20 Pedro PAULINHO POR POR +1:24
21 César FONTE POR EFG +1:27
22 Mikhail ANTONOV RUS LOK +1:29
23 Brice FEILLU FRA SAU +1:33
24 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA UHC +1:35
25 André DOMINGOS POR BOA +1:38
26 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS TIK +1:38
27 Cyril BESSY FRA SAU +1:42
28 Dmitriy KOSYAKOV RUS TIK +1:45
29 Paul POUX FRA SAU +1:48
30 Luis MAS BONET ESP BUR +1:49
31 Nuno RIBEIRO POR EFG +1:50
32 Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI ESP ORB +1:56
33 Rafael Ferreira REIS POR POR +1:59
34 Aleksey RYBALKIN RUS LOK +2:01
35 Kai REUS NED UHC +2:03
36 Celio Cristiano SOUSA POR BOA +2:07
37 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP BOA +2:10
38 Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS ESP ACG +2:14
39 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUS TIK +2:17
40 Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO POR EFG +2:19
41 Tiago FIORILLI BRA FUN +2:20
42 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO COL COL +2:20
43 Helder OLIVEIRA POR BOA +2:21
44 Enzo MOYANO ARG CJR +2:22
45 Nelson VICTORINO POR PRT +2:23
46 Freqalsi ABRHA ERI MTN +2:25
47 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +2:25
48 Igor MERINO CORTAZAR ESP ORB +2:26
49 Marcio BARBOSA POR LAR +2:28
50 Amaro MANUEL ANTUNES POR PRT +2:28
51 Sergio Ferreira SOUSA POR EFG +2:31
52 David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO POR PRT +2:34
53 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +2:37
54 Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO POR LAR +2:37
55 Rui VINHAS POR POR +2:37
56 Alexander RIABKIN RUS CJR +2:38
57 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA COL COL +2:43
58 Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS POR LAR +2:44
59 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +2:47
60 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS TIK +2:49
61 Tomas Swift METCALFE GBR PRT +2:51
62 Mikel bizkarra ESP ORB +2:54
63 Bradley WHITE USA UHC +2:57
64 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR +2:57
65 Andrés VIGIL VIDAL ESP ACG +2:59
66 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES COL COL +3:00
67 Joao CABREIRA POR BOA +3:02
68 Boy VAN POPPEL NED UHC +3:03
69 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL COL +3:05
70 Fabricio FERRARI URU CJR +3:05
71 Maxime MEDEREL FRA SAU +3:14
72 Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA POR LAR +3:16
73 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ COL COL +3:17
74 Johann RABIE RSA BNT +3:19
75 Pavel PTASHKIN RUS LOK +3:21
76 Aritz Bagües ESP ORB +3:23
77 João CORREIA POR LAR +3:26
78 Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO POR EFG +3:37
79 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +3:38
80 André MOURATO POR POR +3:38
81 Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO POR BUR +3:41
82 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES COL COL +3:41
83 Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO ESP CJR +3:46
84 Darren LILL RSA BNT +3:46
85 Jose Luis CANO ESP ACG +3:50
86 Henrique CASIMIRO POR PRT +3:50
87 Xabier ZABALO IMAZ ESP ORB +3:51
88 Aritz ETXEBARRIA ESP ORB +3:51
89 Jason BAKKE RSA BNT +3:52
90 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +3:55
91 Manuel ANTON ESP BUR +3:56
92 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +4:05
93 Joao PEREIRA POR PRT +4:10
94 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA COL COL +4:10
95 Christophe LABORIE FRA SAU +4:11
96 Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM POR EFG +4:17
97 Eloy RUIZ PINTO ESP ACG +4:19
98 Davide FRATTINI ITA UHC +4:19
99 Ian MCLEOD RSA BNT +4:21
100 Stéphane POULHIES FRA SAU +4:23
101 Rafael SILVA POR POR +4:32
102 Moises DUENAS NEVADO ESP BUR +4:34
103 Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA POR PRT +4:35
104 Ricardo FERREIRA POR POR +4:36
105 Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA ESP ACG +4:41
106 Luis AFONSO POR LAR +4:42
107 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA ESP ORB +4:51
108 Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA ESP ORB +4:53
109 Jean Marc MARINO FRA SAU +4:56
110 Antonio CARVALHO POR POR +4:58
111 Roman OSUNA MONTES ESP ACG +5:00
112 Jean-Lou PAIANI FRA SAU +5:03
113 Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER RSA BNT +5:09
114 David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ ESP BOA +5:25
115 David BELDA GARCIA ESP BUR +5:32
116 Antonio CABELLO BAENA ESP ACG +5:32
117 Bruno SARAIVA POR POR +5:38
118 Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ ESP BUR +5:50
119 Nicolas CAPDEPUY FRA BUR +5:51
120 Fran CLAVIJO GARCIA ESP ACG +5:57
121 Micael ISIDORO POR POR +6:02
122 Herman FOUCHE RSA BNT +6:45
123 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR +9:13

 

 

General Classification after Stage 9

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ Spain EFG 37:33:21
2 Hugo SABIDO Portugal LAR +22
3 Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA Portugal EFG +57
4 Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA Portugal BOA +1:15
5 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain CJR +1:39
6 Brice FEILLU France SAU +1:57
7 Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO Portugal EFG +2:14
8 Nuno RIBEIRO Portugal EFG +2:26
9 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia COL +3:41
10 Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS Portugal LAR +3:42
11 Nelson VICTORINO Portugal PRT +4:57
12 David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO Portugal PRT +4:58
13 César FONTE Portugal EFG +5:13
14 Sergio Ferreira SOUSA Portugal EFG +5:16
15 Alejandro Marque PORTO Spain PRT +6:10
16 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Spain ORB +6:16
17 Marcio BARBOSA Portugal LAR +6:31
18 Maxime MEDEREL France SAU +6:37
19 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal LAR +7:03
20 José GONÇALVES Portugal BOA +7:18
21 Helder OLIVEIRA Portugal BOA +8:39
22 Celio Cristiano SOUSA Portugal BOA +9:01
23 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ Spain BOA +9:23
24 Ricardo VILELA Portugal EFG +10:03
25 Moises DUENAS NEVADO Spain BUR +10:08
26 Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS Spain ACG +10:39
27 Marc DE MAAR Netherlands Antilles UHC +11:36
28 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia TIK +12:05
29 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ Colombia COL +12:05
30 Jason BAKKE South Africa BNT +14:49
31 Mikel bizkarra Spain ORB +15:30
32 Rui VINHAS Portugal POR +15:36
33 Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM Portugal EFG +15:43
34 Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO Portugal BUR +16:15
35 Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO Portugal LAR +16:30
36 André DOMINGOS Portugal BOA +17:25
37 Sergey BELYKH Russia LOK +17:57
38 Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO Portugal EFG +18:32
39 Mikhail ANTONOV Russia LOK +18:45
40 Andrés VIGIL VIDAL Spain ACG +19:43
41 Joao CABREIRA Portugal BOA +21:18
42 Aleksey RYBALKIN Russia LOK +21:29
43 Eloy RUIZ PINTO Spain ACG +22:07
44 Fabricio FERRARI Uruguay CJR +24:05
45 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO Colombia COL +24:30
46 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia TIK +24:35
47 Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO Spain CJR +26:48
48 Henrique CASIMIRO Portugal PRT +28:13
49 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +29:03
50 Amaro MANUEL ANTUNES Portugal PRT +31:59
51 Kai REUS Netherlands UHC +35:31
52 Jacobus VENTER South Africa MTN +36:44
53 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +36:54
54 Aritz Bagües Spain ORB +36:58
55 Jean Marc MARINO France SAU +38:11
56 Alexander RIABKIN Russia CJR +38:53
57 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +41:58
58 Nicolas CAPDEPUY France BUR +43:50
59 Yelko GOMEZ Panama CJR +44:29
60 Pavel PTASHKIN Russia LOK +45:29
61 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES Colombia COL +45:34
62 Cyril BESSY France SAU +46:03
63 Freqalsi ABRHA Eritrea MTN +46:43
64 Enzo MOYANO Argentina CJR +46:51
65 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +49:02
66 Xabier ZABALO IMAZ Spain ORB +49:41
67 Joao PEREIRA Portugal PRT +52:30
68 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +52:36
69 Darren LILL South Africa BNT +54:58
70 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA Colombia COL +56:54
71 Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA Spain ACG +57:06
72 Johann RABIE South Africa BNT +57:44
73 Tomas Swift METCALFE Great Britain PRT +58:14
74 Micael ISIDORO Portugal POR +59:44
75 Rafael SILVA Portugal POR +1:02:07
76 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR +1:03:43
77 Tiago FIORILLI Brazil FUN +1:05:50
78 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands UHC +1:06:12
79 Antonio CARVALHO Portugal POR +1:06:39
80 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa UHC +1:07:09
81 Magno Prado NAZARET Brazil FUN +1:07:28
82 Dmitry SOKOLOV Russia LOK +1:10:59
83 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +1:11:56
84 Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA Portugal LAR +1:13:51
85 Ian MCLEOD South Africa BNT +1:15:02
86 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA Colombia COL +1:15:59
87 David BELDA GARCIA Spain BUR +1:17:24
88 Luis AFONSO Portugal LAR +1:19:06
89 Pedro PAULINHO Portugal POR +1:19:14
90 Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA Spain ORB +1:19:27
91 Roman OSUNA MONTES Spain ACG +1:20:29
92 Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ Spain BUR +1:20:40
93 Ricardo FERREIRA Portugal POR +1:22:37
94 Jose Luis CANO Spain ACG +1:23:53
95 Maxim POKIDOV Russia TIK +1:24:24
96 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA Spain ORB +1:24:38
97 Rafael Ferreira REIS Portugal POR +1:25:43
98 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +1:26:22
99 Christophe LABORIE France SAU +1:27:36
100 André MOURATO Portugal POR +1:27:39
101 Jean-Lou PAIANI France SAU +1:27:50
102 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV Russia TIK +1:28:06
103 Jason MCCARTNEY United States UHC +1:28:40
104 Dmitriy KOSYAKOV Russia TIK +1:29:01
105 Herman FOUCHE South Africa BNT +1:29:30
106 Luis MAS BONET Spain BUR +1:29:33
107 Bruno SARAIVA Portugal POR +1:32:08
108 Fran CLAVIJO GARCIA Spain ACG +1:34:01
109 Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA Portugal PRT +1:34:43
110 Stéphane POULHIES France SAU +1:34:59
111 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR +1:36:04
112 Manuel ANTON Spain BUR +1:38:23
113 David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ Spain BOA +1:40:55
114 Antonio CABELLO BAENA Spain ACG +1:41:19
115 Igor MERINO CORTAZAR Spain ORB +1:43:19
116 Davide FRATTINI Italy UHC +1:43:40
117 Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER South Africa BNT +1:44:08
118 Paul POUX France SAU +1:46:04
119 Bradley WHITE United States UHC +1:46:36
120 Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Spain ORB +1:46:41
121 Aritz ETXEBARRIA Spain ORB +1:56:09
122 João CORREIA Portugal LAR +2:05:34
123 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES Colombia COL +2:07:39