2012 Tour of Portugal Results - Stage 10

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Tour of Portugal Results for Stage 10


- Stage 10 (Sintra to Lisboa (Lisbon) (149.5 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 3:56:45
2 Boy VAN POPPEL NED UHC +0
3 Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA POR PRT +0
4 Antonio CARVALHO POR POR +0
5 Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO POR EFG +0
6 Hugo SABIDO POR LAR +0
7 Stéphane POULHIES FRA SAU +0
8 Rafael SILVA POR POR +0
9 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS TIK +0
10 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES COL COL +0
11 Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA POR BOA +0
12 Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA ESP ORB +0
13 César FONTE POR EFG +0
14 Rafael Ferreira REIS POR POR +0
15 David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ ESP EFG +0
16 Manuel ANTON ESP BUR +0
17 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL COL +0
18 Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA POR EFG +0
19 Bruno SARAIVA POR POR +0
20 André MOURATO POR POR +0
21 Jose Luis CANO ESP ACG +0
22 Brice FEILLU FRA SAU +0
23 Marcio BARBOSA POR LAR +0
24 Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS POR LAR +0
25 David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO POR PRT +0
26 Helder OLIVEIRA POR BOA +0
27 Sergey BELYKH RUS LOK +0
28 Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO POR LAR +0
29 Nuno RIBEIRO POR EFG +0
30 Nelson VICTORINO POR PRT +0
31 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ COL COL +0
32 Rui VINHAS POR POR +0
33 Amaro MANUEL ANTUNES POR PRT +0
34 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO COL COL +0
35 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP CJR +0
36 Sergio Ferreira SOUSA POR EFG +0
37 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +0
38 Moises DUENAS NEVADO ESP BUR +0
39 Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS ESP ACG +0
40 Alejandro Marque PORTO ESP PRT +0
41 Johann RABIE RSA BNT +0
42 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ ESP ORB +0
43 Henrique CASIMIRO POR PRT +0
44 Jean-Lou PAIANI FRA SAU +0
45 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP BOA +0
46 Andrés VIGIL VIDAL ESP ACG +0
47 Roman OSUNA MONTES ESP ACG +0
48 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR LAR +0
49 José GONÇALVES POR BOA +0
50 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA COL COL +15
51 Celio Cristiano SOUSA POR BOA +18
52 André DOMINGOS POR BOA +20
53 Ricardo FERREIRA POR POR +20
54 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +20
55 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES COL COL +24
56 Jacobus VENTER RSA MTN +24
57 Eloy RUIZ PINTO ESP ACG +24
58 Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM POR EFG +24
59 Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA ESP ACG +31
60 Enzo MOYANO ARG CJR +31
61 Fabricio FERRARI URU CJR +33
62 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR +33
63 Freqalsi ABRHA ERI MTN +35
64 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +37
65 Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO POR BUR +37
66 Luis MAS BONET ESP BUR +39
67 Kai REUS NED UHC +43
68 Maxime MEDEREL FRA SAU +43
69 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA ESP ORB +43
70 Aritz Bagües ESP ORB +43
71 Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO POR EFG +43
72 Ricardo VILELA POR EFG +50
73 Dmitriy KOSYAKOV RUS TIK +50
74 Mikel bizkarra ESP ORB +50
75 Maxim POKIDOV RUS TIK +50
76 Mikhail ANTONOV RUS LOK +50
77 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUS TIK +50
78 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS TIK +53
79 Ian MCLEOD RSA BNT +59
80 Jean Marc MARINO FRA SAU +1:10
81 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA COL COL +1:15
82 Pedro PAULINHO POR POR +1:21
83 Magno Prado NAZARET BRA FUN +1:28
84 Tiago FIORILLI BRA FUN +1:28
85 Joao CABREIRA POR BOA +1:28
86 Herman FOUCHE RSA BNT +1:31
87 Darren LILL RSA BNT +1:31
88 Jason MCCARTNEY USA UHC +1:59
89 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +2:17
90 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR +2:30
91 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +2:59
92 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA UHC +3:45
93 Jason BAKKE RSA BNT +3:53
94 Luis AFONSO POR LAR +4:03
95 Joao PEREIRA POR PRT +4:03
96 Xabier ZABALO IMAZ ESP ORB +4:25
97 Aleksey RYBALKIN RUS LOK +4:40
98 Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO ESP CJR +4:40
99 Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA POR LAR +4:49
100 Alexander RIABKIN RUS CJR +5:13
101 Yelko GOMEZ PAN CJR +5:13
102 Christophe LABORIE FRA SAU +5:13
103 Cyril BESSY FRA SAU +5:13
104 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +5:13
105 David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ ESP BOA +5:47
106 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +5:47
107 Antonio CABELLO BAENA ESP ACG +5:47
108 Nicolas CAPDEPUY FRA BUR +5:47
109 Micael ISIDORO POR POR +5:47
110 Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ ESP BUR +5:47
111 Paul POUX FRA SAU +5:47
112 David BELDA GARCIA ESP BUR +5:47
113 Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER RSA BNT +5:51
114 Davide FRATTINI ITA UHC +5:54
115 Tomas Swift METCALFE GBR PRT +7:24
116 Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI ESP ORB +9:30
117 Igor MERINO CORTAZAR ESP ORB +9:30
118 Pavel PTASHKIN RUS LOK +11:12
119 João CORREIA POR LAR +11:26
120 Aritz ETXEBARRIA ESP ORB +12:03

 

General Classification after Stage 10 (Final)

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ Spain EFG 41:30:06
2 Hugo SABIDO Portugal LAR +22
3 Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA Portugal EFG +57
4 Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA Portugal BOA +1:15
5 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain CJR +1:39
6 Brice FEILLU France SAU +1:57
7 Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO Portugal EFG +2:12
8 Nuno RIBEIRO Portugal EFG +2:26
9 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia COL +3:41
10 Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS Portugal LAR +3:42
11 Nelson VICTORINO Portugal PRT +4:57
12 David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO Portugal PRT +4:58
13 César FONTE Portugal EFG +5:13
14 Sergio Ferreira SOUSA Portugal EFG +5:16
15 Alejandro Marque PORTO Spain PRT +6:10
16 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Spain ORB +6:16
17 Marcio BARBOSA Portugal LAR +6:28
18 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal LAR +7:03
19 José GONÇALVES Portugal BOA +7:18
20 Maxime MEDEREL France SAU +7:20
21 Helder OLIVEIRA Portugal BOA +8:39
22 Celio Cristiano SOUSA Portugal BOA +9:19
23 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ Spain BOA +9:23
24 Moises DUENAS NEVADO Spain BUR +10:08
25 Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS Spain ACG +10:39
26 Ricardo VILELA Portugal EFG +10:53
27 Marc DE MAAR Netherlands Antilles UHC +11:56
28 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ Colombia COL +12:05
29 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia TIK +12:58
30 Rui VINHAS Portugal POR +15:34
31 Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM Portugal EFG +16:07
32 Mikel bizkarra Spain ORB +16:20
33 Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO Portugal LAR +16:30
34 Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO Portugal BUR +16:52
35 André DOMINGOS Portugal BOA +17:42
36 Sergey BELYKH Russia LOK +17:57
37 Jason BAKKE South Africa BNT +18:42
38 Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO Portugal EFG +19:15
39 Mikhail ANTONOV Russia LOK +19:35
40 Andrés VIGIL VIDAL Spain ACG +19:41
41 Eloy RUIZ PINTO Spain ACG +22:30
42 Joao CABREIRA Portugal BOA +22:46
43 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO Colombia COL +24:30
44 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia TIK +24:35
45 Fabricio FERRARI Uruguay CJR +24:38
46 Aleksey RYBALKIN Russia LOK +26:09
47 Henrique CASIMIRO Portugal PRT +28:13
48 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +29:40
49 Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO Spain CJR +31:28
50 Amaro MANUEL ANTUNES Portugal PRT +31:59
51 Kai REUS Netherlands UHC +36:14
52 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +36:54
53 Jacobus VENTER South Africa MTN +37:08
54 Aritz Bagües Spain ORB +37:41
55 Jean Marc MARINO France SAU +39:21
56 Alexander RIABKIN Russia CJR +44:06
57 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +44:57
58 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES Colombia COL +45:58
59 Freqalsi ABRHA Eritrea MTN +47:18
60 Enzo MOYANO Argentina CJR +47:22
61 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +48:49
62 Nicolas CAPDEPUY France BUR +49:37
63 Yelko GOMEZ Panama CJR +49:42
64 Cyril BESSY France SAU +51:16
65 Xabier ZABALO IMAZ Spain ORB +54:06
66 Darren LILL South Africa BNT +56:29
67 Joao PEREIRA Portugal PRT +56:33
68 Pavel PTASHKIN Russia LOK +56:41
69 Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA Spain ACG +57:37
70 Johann RABIE South Africa BNT +57:44
71 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +57:48
72 Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA Colombia COL +58:09
73 Rafael SILVA Portugal POR +1:02:07
74 Micael ISIDORO Portugal POR +1:05:31
75 Tomas Swift METCALFE Great Britain PRT +1:05:38
76 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands UHC +1:06:06
77 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland CJR +1:06:13
78 Antonio CARVALHO Portugal POR +1:06:39
79 Tiago FIORILLI Brazil FUN +1:07:18
80 Magno Prado NAZARET Brazil FUN +1:08:56
81 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa UHC +1:10:54
82 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +1:14:13
83 Ian MCLEOD South Africa BNT +1:16:01
84 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA Colombia COL +1:16:14
85 Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA Portugal LAR +1:18:39
86 Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA Spain ORB +1:19:27
87 Roman OSUNA MONTES Spain ACG +1:20:29
88 Pedro PAULINHO Portugal POR +1:20:35
89 Ricardo FERREIRA Portugal POR +1:22:57
90 Luis AFONSO Portugal LAR +1:23:09
91 David BELDA GARCIA Spain BUR +1:23:11
92 Jose Luis CANO Spain ACG +1:23:53
93 Maxim POKIDOV Russia TIK +1:25:14
94 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA Spain ORB +1:25:21
95 Rafael Ferreira REIS Portugal POR +1:25:43
96 Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ Spain BUR +1:26:27
97 André MOURATO Portugal POR +1:27:39
98 Jean-Lou PAIANI France SAU +1:27:50
99 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV Russia TIK +1:28:56
100 Dmitriy KOSYAKOV Russia TIK +1:29:51
101 Luis MAS BONET Spain BUR +1:30:12
102 Jason MCCARTNEY United States UHC +1:30:39
103 Herman FOUCHE South Africa BNT +1:31:01
104 Bruno SARAIVA Portugal POR +1:32:08
105 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +1:32:09
106 Christophe LABORIE France SAU +1:32:49
107 Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA Portugal PRT +1:34:39
108 Stéphane POULHIES France SAU +1:34:59
109 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR +1:36:37
110 Manuel ANTON Spain BUR +1:38:23
111 David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ Spain BOA +1:46:42
112 Antonio CABELLO BAENA Spain ACG +1:47:06
113 Davide FRATTINI Italy UHC +1:49:34
114 Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER South Africa BNT +1:49:59
115 Paul POUX France SAU +1:51:51
116 Igor MERINO CORTAZAR Spain ORB +1:52:49
117 Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Spain ORB +1:56:11
118 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES Colombia COL +2:07:39
119 Aritz ETXEBARRIA Spain ORB +2:08:12
120 João CORREIA Portugal LAR +2:17:00