2012 USA Pro Cycling Challenge/Colorado Results - Stage 7

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 USA Pro Challenge Results for Stage 7


- Stage 7 (Denver to Denver (15.3 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC 17:25
2 Christian VANDEVELDE USA GRS +10
3 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +19
4 Peter VELITS SVK OPQ +21
5 Thomas DANIELSON USA GRS +29
6 Tom ZIRBEL USA OPT +31
7 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA LIQ +37
8 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +40
9 Levi LEIPHEIMER USA OPQ +43
10 David ZABRISKIE USA GRS +45
11 Jens VOIGT GER RNT +48
12 Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL +50
13 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN RNT +50
14 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ +50
15 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO AST +52
16 Hugo HOULE CAN SPI +52
17 Moreno MOSER ITA LIQ +53
18 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +57
19 Matthew BUSCHE USA RNT +59
20 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS +1:01
21 Andreas KLÖDEN GER RNT +1:01
22 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +1:03
23 George HINCAPIE USA BMC +1:03
24 Ryan ROTH CAN SPI +1:08
25 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +1:10
26 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS RVL +1:11
27 Sergey FIRSANOV RUS RVL +1:11
28 Benjamin DAY AUS UHC +1:12
29 Damiano CARUSO ITA LIQ +1:16
30 Christopher HORNER USA RNT +1:16
31 Serghei TVETCOV MDA XRG +1:17
32 Kiel REIJNEN USA TT1 +1:18
33 Jeremy VENNELL NZL BPC +1:18
34 Julian KYER USA BPC +1:18
35 Benjamin KING USA RNT +1:19
36 Peter STETINA USA GRS +1:20
37 Ivan ROVNY RUS RVL +1:21
38 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES USA BPC +1:21
39 Michael CREED USA OPT +1:22
40 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS UHC +1:23
41 Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES COL XRG +1:25
42 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +1:26
43 Gavin MANNION USA BLS +1:26
44 Daniel SUMMERHILL USA UHC +1:30
45 Lucas EUSER USA SPI +1:30
46 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA BMC +1:31
47 Roman KREUZIGER CZE AST +1:32
48 Michael FRIEDMAN USA OPT +1:32
49 Timothy DUGGAN USA LIQ +1:34
50 Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES RUS RVL +1:34
51 Rubens BERTOGLIATI SUI TT1 +1:34
52 Alex HOWES USA GRS +1:36
53 Johann TSCHOPP SUI BMC +1:37
54 Alexander CANDELARIO USA OPT +1:38
55 Joe DOMBROSKI USA BLS +1:38
56 Christopher JONES USA UHC +1:38
57 Cameron WURF AUS CSS +1:40
58 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA TT1 +1:40
59 Julien EL FARES FRA TT1 +1:43
60 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS +1:44
61 George BENNETT NZL RNT +1:44
62 Valerio AGNOLI ITA LIQ +1:44
63 Rafael INFANTINO ABREU COL EPM +1:46
64 James ORAM NZL BLS +1:46
65 Joey ROSSKOPF USA TT1 +1:46
66 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL OPQ +1:49
67 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA LIQ +1:51
68 Oliver ZAUGG SUI RNT +1:51
69 Javier MEGIAS LEAL ESP TT1 +1:53
70 Morgan SCHMITT USA XRG +1:54
71 Georg PREIDLER AUT TT1 +1:55
72 Ivan BASSO ITA LIQ +1:55
73 Caleb FAIRLY USA SPI +1:57
74 Brian VANDBORG DEN SPI +1:59
75 Alexander MIRONOV RUS RVL +2:03
76 Carter JONES USA BPC +2:05
77 Sergey KLIMOV RUS RVL +2:08
78 Christopher BALDWIN USA BPC +2:10
79 Ryan EASTMAN USA BLS +2:14
80 Jeroen HOORNE BEL OPQ +2:16
81 Javier Eduardo GOMEZ PINEDA COL EPM +2:16
82 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +2:19
83 Pengda JIAO CHN CSS +2:20
84 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY KAZ AST +2:22
85 Lachlan David MORTON AUS GRS +2:22
86 Ramiro RINCON DIAZ COL EPM +2:24
87 Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA COL EPM +2:25
88 Frank Kevin PIPP USA BPC +2:28
89 Evgeny PETROV RUS AST +2:33
90 Biao LIU CHN CSS +2:33
91 Fabio ARU ITA AST +2:34
92 Matt COOKE USA XRG +2:48
93 Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ COL EPM +2:54
94 Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ COL EPM +3:30
95 Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES COL EPM +3:44
96 Freddy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRIGUEZ COL EPM +5:50

 

General Classification after Stage 7 (Final)

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Christian VANDEVELDE United States GRS 25:57:34
2 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC +21
3 Levi LEIPHEIMER United States OPQ +24
4 Andreas KLÖDEN Germany RNT +1:08
5 Janez BRAJKOVIC Slovenia AST +1:14
6 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark RNT +1:24
7 Thomas DANIELSON United States GRS +1:28
8 Matthew BUSCHE United States RNT +1:32
9 Peter STETINA United States GRS +1:39
10 Joe DOMBROSKI United States BLS +1:40
11 Ivan ROVNY Russia RVL +1:43
12 Damiano CARUSO Italy LIQ +1:49
13 Christopher HORNER United States RNT +1:54
14 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +2:02
15 Ramiro RINCON DIAZ Colombia EPM +2:27
16 Lucas EUSER United States SPI +2:31
17 Gavin MANNION United States BLS +2:57
18 Michael CREED United States OPT +3:26
19 Javier Eduardo GOMEZ PINEDA Colombia EPM +3:33
20 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +3:35
21 Timothy DUGGAN United States LIQ +3:52
22 Kiel REIJNEN United States TT1 +4:32
23 Christopher BALDWIN United States BPC +4:38
24 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK Russia RVL +5:09
25 George BENNETT New Zealand RNT +5:40
26 Benjamin DAY Australia UHC +5:47
27 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy LIQ +5:58
28 Freddy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRIGUEZ Colombia EPM +7:24
29 Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ Colombia EPM +7:30
30 Cameron WURF Australia CSS +8:02
31 Jens VOIGT Germany RNT +8:54
32 Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA Colombia EPM +9:03
33 Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ Colombia EPM +9:50
34 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic AST +14:11
35 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +14:43
36 Oliver ZAUGG Switzerland RNT +14:44
37 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia UHC +15:16
38 Rafael INFANTINO ABREU Colombia EPM +16:50
39 Alex HOWES United States GRS +17:22
40 Johann TSCHOPP Switzerland BMC +20:40
41 George HINCAPIE United States BMC +20:54
42 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Italy LIQ +21:33
43 Carter JONES United States BPC +22:44
44 Michael FRIEDMAN United States OPT +23:36
45 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC +25:01
46 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST +25:37
47 Julian KYER United States BPC +27:47
48 Peter VELITS Slovakia OPQ +27:47
49 Serghei TVETCOV Moldova XRG +28:47
50 Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Colombia EPM +29:15
51 Pengda JIAO China CSS +29:43
52 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy TT1 +30:05
53 Alexander MIRONOV Russia RVL +30:16
54 Alexander CANDELARIO United States OPT +31:52
55 Sergey FIRSANOV Russia RVL +33:48
56 Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES Colombia XRG +35:25
57 Benjamin KING United States RNT +35:58
58 Moreno MOSER Italy LIQ +36:24
59 Tom ZIRBEL United States OPT +38:57
60 Christopher JONES United States UHC +40:57
61 Caleb FAIRLY United States SPI +41:47
62 Artem OVECHKIN Russia RVL +42:36
63 Javier MEGIAS LEAL Spain TT1 +43:40
64 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ +45:23
65 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy BMC +45:25
66 Fabio ARU Italy AST +45:36
67 Evgeny PETROV Russia AST +48:19
68 Georg PREIDLER Austria TT1 +48:34
69 Tyler FARRAR United States GRS +51:36
70 Taylor PHINNEY United States BMC +51:53
71 Jeroen HOORNE Belgium OPQ +52:30
72 Valerio AGNOLI Italy LIQ +55:58
73 Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES Russia RVL +58:11
74 Rubens BERTOGLIATI Switzerland TT1 +58:19
75 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS +59:26
76 Julien EL FARES France TT1 +1:02:05
77 Ivan BASSO Italy LIQ +1:02:49
78 Joey ROSSKOPF United States TT1 +1:03:29
79 David ZABRISKIE United States GRS +1:03:50
80 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY Kazakhstan AST +1:04:05
81 Brian VANDBORG Denmark SPI +1:05:17
82 Jeremy VENNELL New Zealand BPC +1:05:24
83 Hugo HOULE Canada SPI +1:05:31
84 Matt COOKE United States XRG +1:07:18
85 Ryan EASTMAN United States BLS +1:07:24
86 Ryan ROTH Canada SPI +1:08:01
87 Biao LIU China CSS +1:08:27
88 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +1:08:44
89 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES United States BPC +1:12:52
90 Morgan SCHMITT United States XRG +1:13:26
91 James ORAM New Zealand BLS +1:13:28
92 Daniel SUMMERHILL United States UHC +1:13:41
93 Frank Kevin PIPP United States BPC +1:15:31
94 Lachlan David MORTON Australia GRS +1:21:15
95 Matt BRAMMEIER Ireland OPQ +1:25:31
96 Sergey KLIMOV Russia RVL +1:28:26