2013 Tour de San Luis Results - Stage 2

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour de San Luis results for Stage 2


- Stage 2 (Tilisarao to Terrazas del Portezuelo (171.4 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Sacha MODOLO ITA BAR 3:50:08
2 Mark CAVENDISH GBR OPQ +0
3 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +0
4 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB +0
5 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN +0
6 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA LAM +0
7 Francesco CHICCHI ITA VIN +0
8 Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM +0
9 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR +0
10 Scott THWAITES GBR TNE +0
11 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +0
12 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP KAT +0
13 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER TNE +0
14 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT +0
15 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR +0
16 Enzo MOYANO ARG CJR +0
17 Andres Ignacio PEREYRA ARG BAP +0
18 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +0
19 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC +0
20 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +0
21 Alexander WETTERHALL SWE TNE +0
22 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL AND +0
23 Tyler WREN USA JSH +0
24 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +0
25 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR +0
26 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CJR +0
27 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +0
28 Lucas EUSER USA UHC +0
29 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB +0
30 Mauro FINETTO ITA VIN +0
31 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB +0
32 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO ITA VIN +0
33 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +0
34 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +0
35 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE +0
36 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV +0
37 Joost VAN LEIJEN NED LTB +0
38 Philip DEIGNAN IRL UHC +0
39 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA ESP MOV +0
40 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +0
41 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO URU CJR +0
42 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC +0
43 Diego ROSA ITA AND +0
44 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM +0
45 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +0
46 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +0
47 Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO CUB CUB +0
48 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL CAN +0
49 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT +0
50 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +0
51 Breno França SIDOTI BRA FUN +0
52 Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL JSH +0
53 Mattia GAVAZZI ITA AND +0
54 Gustavo Ariel HERNANDEZ ARG CPT +0
55 Christian MEIER CAN OGE +0
56 Daniel DIAZ ARG SLS +0
57 John MURPHY USA UHC +0
58 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM +0
59 Vladimir KARPETS RUS MOV +0
60 Ralf MATZKA GER TNE +0
61 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +0
62 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +0
63 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +0
64 Jonathan MCEVOY GBR TNE +0
65 Alex DINIZ CORREIA BRA FUN +0
66 Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL MEX MEX +0
67 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE +0
68 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM +0
69 Arnold ALCOLEA CUB CUB +0
70 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM +0
71 Bruno PIRES POR TST +0
72 Egor SILIN RUS AST +0
73 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA VIN +0
74 Dominik NERZ GER BMC +0
75 Edward KING USA CAN +0
76 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +0
77 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TST +0
78 Gabriel JUAREZ VERON ARG ARG +0
79 Jorge GIACINTI ARG SLS +0
80 Sergio Daniel GODOY ARG SLS +0
81 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST +0
82 Flavio DE LUNA MEX MEX +0
83 Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI BRA FUN +0
84 GABRIEL GUTIERREZ ARG ARG +0
85 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +0
86 Ignacio de Jesús PRADO MEX MEX +0
87 Cristian Andres MARTINEZ ARG SLS +0
88 Grzegorz STEPNIAK POL CCC +0
89 Fabio ARU ITA AST +0
90 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT +0
91 Facundo LEZICA ARG ARG +0
92 Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES CUB CUB +0
93 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ +0
94 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO ESP MOV +0
95 Carlos Jose OCHOA VEN AND +0
96 Milan KADLEC CZE ADP +0
97 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +0
98 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM +0
99 Leonardo GIORDANI ITA VIN +0
100 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +0
101 Nariyuki MASUDA JPN CAN +0
102 Andrei SARTASSOV RUS SLS +0
103 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL CCC +0
104 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ ESP TST +0
105 Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN TST +0
106 Agustín MARTÍNEZ CUB CUB +0
107 Ariel SIVORI ARG ARG +0
108 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO ARG BAP +0
109 Adrian KUREK POL CCC +0
110 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM +0
111 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TST +0
112 Juan José HAEDO ARG JSH +0
113 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR +0
114 Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO CUB CUB +0
115 Leandro MESSINEO ARG SLS +0
116 Walter Fernando PEREZ ARG BAP +0
117 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +0
118 Marco COLEDAN ITA BAR +0
119 Vojtech HACECKY CZE ADP +0
120 Oscar GATTO ITA VIN +0
121 Juan Ignacio CURUCHET ARG ARG +0
122 Filippo FORTIN ITA BAR +35
123 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +35
124 Davide VIGANO ITA LAM +38
125 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TST +38
126 Alois KANKOVSKY CZE ADP +43
127 Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB +43
128 Giairo ERMETI ITA AND +43
129 Mauro DA DALTO ITA CAN +56
130 Marco CANOLA ITA BAR +56
131 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG CAN +56
132 Francisco CHAMORRO ARG FUN +58
133 Patricio ALMONACID CHI CPT +1:09
134 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM +1:09
135 Claudio ARONE ARG BAP +1:09
136 Gonzalo GARRIDO CHI CPT +1:09
137 Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES CHI CPT +1:09
138 Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA CUB CUB +1:09
139 Luis Fernando SEPULVEDA CHI CPT +1:09
140 Leandro ATENCIO ARG ARG +1:09
141 Sebastian Jose TOLOSA ARG BAP +1:09
142 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES USA JSH +1:09
143 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC +1:23
144 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +1:40
145 Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC +1:40
146 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO ARG SLS +1:44
147 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB +1:54
148 Ariel LUCERO ARG SLS +1:55
149 Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO BRA FUN +1:58
150 Juan Martin FERRARI ARG BAP +1:58
151 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ +2:43
152 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +2:43
153 Fernando BARROSO ARG ARG +2:43
154 Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ URU FUN +2:43
155 Magno Prado NAZARET BRA FUN +2:43
156 Michel KOCH GER CAN +2:43
157 Yelko GOMEZ PAN CJR +2:43
158 Franco Leonel SARRACHINE ARG ARG +2:43
159 Santiago Alejandro ESPINDOLA ARG BAP +2:43
160 Guido Emanuel PALMA ARG JSH +2:43
161 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO ARG BAP +2:43
162 Demis ALEMAN ARG JSH +2:43
163 Martin BLAHA CZE ADP +2:43
164 Adriano MALORI ITA LAM +2:43
165 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT +2:43
166 Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL CCC +2:43
167 Jacek MORAJKO POL CCC +2:43
168 Ivan CARBAJAL MEX MEX +2:43
169 Daniel BADILLA MEX MEX +2:43
170 Martin HACECKY CZE ADP +2:43
171 Jiri HOCHMANN CZE ADP +2:43
172 Leonardo JUAREZ MEX MEX +4:02
173 Carlos VALERA ESPINOSA MEX MEX +10:19
174 Sergio ESCUTIA MEX MEX +10:24

 

 

General Classification after Stage 2
 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Sacha MODOLO Italy BAR 7:38:12
2 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain OPQ +0
3 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE +0
4 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy LAM +0
5 Peter SAGAN Slovakia CAN +0
6 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR +0
7 Manuel BELLETTI Italy ALM +0
8 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +0
9 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia AND +0
10 Enzo MOYANO Argentina CJR +0
11 Tyler WREN United States JSH +0
12 Francesco CHICCHI Italy VIN +0
13 Andres Ignacio PEREYRA Argentina BAP +0
14 Thor HUSHOVD Norway BMC +0
15 Mauro FINETTO Italy VIN +0
16 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland CCC +0
17 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal CJR +0
18 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO Italy VIN +0
19 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTB +0
20 Gustavo Ariel HERNANDEZ Argentina CPT +0
21 Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO Cuba CUB +0
22 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTB +0
23 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM +0
24 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST +0
25 John MURPHY United States UHC +0
26 Ralf MATZKA Germany TNE +0
27 Alexander WETTERHALL Sweden TNE +0
28 Rafael ANDRIATO Brazil VIN +0
29 Diego ROSA Italy AND +0
30 David ARROYO DURAN Spain CJR +0
31 Mattia GAVAZZI Italy AND +0
32 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland OPQ +0
33 Arnold ALCOLEA Cuba CUB +0
34 Matteo TRENTIN Italy OPQ +0
35 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST +0
36 Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE Colombia JSH +0
37 Scott THWAITES Great Britain TNE +0
38 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM +0
39 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal TNE +0
40 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO Uruguay CJR +0
41 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC +0
42 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Spain KAT +0
43 Grzegorz STEPNIAK Poland CCC +0
44 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV +0
45 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM +0
46 Joost VAN LEIJEN Netherlands LTB +0
47 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT +0
48 Diego ULISSI Italy LAM +0
49 Daniel DIAZ Argentina SLS +0
50 Christian MEIER Canada OGE +0
51 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +0
52 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST +0
53 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO Argentina BAP +0
54 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy BAR +0
55 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC +0
56 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +0
57 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia CAN +0
58 Jaroslaw MARYCZ Poland CCC +0
59 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST +0
60 Juan José HAEDO Argentina JSH +0
61 Alex DINIZ CORREIA Brazil FUN +0
62 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV +0
63 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ALM +0
64 Lucas EUSER United States UHC +0
65 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +0
66 Cristian Andres MARTINEZ Argentina SLS +0
67 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland UHC +0
68 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TST +0
69 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM +0
70 Edward KING United States CAN +0
71 Michael SCHWARZMANN Germany TNE +0
72 Egor SILIN Russia AST +0
73 Facundo LEZICA Argentina ARG +0
74 Michael ALBASINI Switzerland OGE +0
75 Juan Ignacio CURUCHET Argentina ARG +0
76 Ariel SIVORI Argentina ARG +0
77 Marc DE MAAR Netherlands Antilles UHC +0
78 Vladimir KARPETS Russia MOV +0
79 Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI Brazil FUN +0
80 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Spain MOV +0
81 Breno França SIDOTI Brazil FUN +0
82 Flavio DE LUNA Mexico MEX +0
83 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +0
84 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM +0
85 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS Spain KAT +0
86 Sergio Daniel GODOY Argentina SLS +0
87 Bruno PIRES Portugal TST +0
88 Jorge GIACINTI Argentina SLS +0
89 Ignacio de Jesús PRADO Mexico MEX +0
90 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Spain TST +0
91 Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES Cuba CUB +0
92 Pieter SERRY Belgium OPQ +0
93 Jonathan MCEVOY Great Britain TNE +0
94 GABRIEL GUTIERREZ Argentina ARG +0
95 Nicola BOEM Italy BAR +0
96 Fabio ARU Italy AST +0
97 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM +0
98 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT +0
99 Marco COLEDAN Italy BAR +0
100 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA Spain MOV +0
101 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT +0
102 Milan KADLEC Czech Republic ADP +0
103 Carlos Jose OCHOA Venezuela AND +0
104 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +0
105 Gabriel JUAREZ VERON Argentina ARG +0
106 Walter Fernando PEREZ Argentina BAP +0
107 Leonardo GIORDANI Italy VIN +0
108 Adrian KUREK Poland CCC +0
109 Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO Cuba CUB +0
110 Nariyuki MASUDA Japan CAN +0
111 Nicki SÖRENSEN Denmark TST +0
112 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Spain TST +0
113 Andrei SARTASSOV Russia SLS +0
114 Leandro MESSINEO Argentina SLS +0
115 Oscar GATTO Italy VIN +0
116 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE +0
117 Agustín MARTÍNEZ Cuba CUB +0
118 Vojtech HACECKY Czech Republic ADP +0
119 Filippo FORTIN Italy BAR +35
120 Svein TUFT Canada OGE +35
121 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TST +38
122 Alois KANKOVSKY Czech Republic ADP +43
123 Giairo ERMETI Italy AND +43
124 Frederik WILLEMS Belgium LTB +43
125 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTB +52
126 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Argentina CAN +56
127 Mauro DA DALTO Italy CAN +56
128 Francisco CHAMORRO Argentina FUN +58
129 Davide VIGANO Italy LAM +1:02
130 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM +1:09
131 Sebastian Jose TOLOSA Argentina BAP +1:09
132 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES United States JSH +1:09
133 Claudio ARONE Argentina BAP +1:09
134 Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES Chile CPT +1:09
135 Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA Cuba CUB +1:09
136 Patricio ALMONACID Chile CPT +1:09
137 Gonzalo GARRIDO Chile CPT +1:09
138 Leandro ATENCIO Argentina ARG +1:09
139 Daniel OSS Italy BMC +1:22
140 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy UHC +1:23
141 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +1:40
142 Jeffry LOUDER United States UHC +1:40
143 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO Argentina SLS +1:44
144 Kenny DE HAES Belgium LTB +1:54
145 Luis Fernando SEPULVEDA Chile CPT +1:57
146 Juan Martin FERRARI Argentina BAP +1:58
147 Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO Brazil FUN +1:58
148 Marco CANOLA Italy BAR +2:32
149 Michel KOCH Germany CAN +2:43
150 Demis ALEMAN Argentina JSH +2:43
151 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +2:43
152 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ +2:43
153 Martin HACECKY Czech Republic ADP +2:43
154 Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ Uruguay FUN +2:43
155 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO Argentina BAP +2:43
156 Daniel BADILLA Mexico MEX +2:43
157 Yelko GOMEZ Panama CJR +2:43
158 Franco Leonel SARRACHINE Argentina ARG +2:43
159 Marek RUTKIEWICZ Poland CCC +2:43
160 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT +2:43
161 Jacek MORAJKO Poland CCC +2:43
162 Fernando BARROSO Argentina ARG +2:43
163 Santiago Alejandro ESPINDOLA Argentina BAP +2:43
164 Adriano MALORI Italy LAM +2:43
165 Ivan CARBAJAL Mexico MEX +2:43
166 Martin BLAHA Czech Republic ADP +3:07
167 Jiri HOCHMANN Czech Republic ADP +3:09
168 Ariel LUCERO Argentina SLS +3:20
169 Guido Emanuel PALMA Argentina JSH +4:49
170 Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL Mexico MEX +5:36
171 Leonardo JUAREZ Mexico MEX +6:06
172 Magno Prado NAZARET Brazil FUN +6:09
173 Carlos VALERA ESPINOSA Mexico MEX +10:19
174 Sergio ESCUTIA Mexico MEX +13:02