2013 Tour de San Luis Results - Stage 3

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour de San Luis results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (La Punta to Mirador del Potrero (173.1 km)) -

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Alex DINIZ CORREIA BRA FUN 4:29:36
2 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO ITA VIN +24
3 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +24
4 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB +25
5 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +25
6 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB +25
7 Daniel DIAZ ARG SLS +29
8 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM +34
9 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL AND +34
10 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CJR +34
11 Egor SILIN RUS AST +48
12 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +48
13 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TST +48
14 Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL JSH +48
15 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL CAN +48
16 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +1:03
17 Enzo MOYANO ARG CJR +1:06
18 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TST +1:08
19 Fabio ARU ITA AST +1:08
20 Philip DEIGNAN IRL UHC +1:12
21 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +1:12
22 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO ESP MOV +1:12
23 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV +1:23
24 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO URU CJR +1:26
25 Andres Ignacio PEREYRA ARG BAP +1:28
26 Arnold ALCOLEA CUB CUB +1:37
27 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE +1:42
28 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +1:51
29 Carlos Jose OCHOA VEN AND +1:51
30 Gonzalo GARRIDO CHI CPT +1:51
31 Lucas EUSER USA UHC +1:51
32 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +2:03
33 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +2:03
34 Dominik NERZ GER BMC +2:03
35 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +2:03
36 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR +2:03
37 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +2:03
38 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ +2:03
39 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM +2:03
40 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +2:03
41 Ariel SIVORI ARG ARG +2:19
42 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +3:08
43 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT +3:16
44 Vladimir KARPETS RUS MOV +3:23
45 Patricio ALMONACID CHI CPT +3:23
46 Gabriel JUAREZ VERON ARG ARG +3:23
47 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +3:43
48 Jorge GIACINTI ARG SLS +3:49
49 Facundo LEZICA ARG ARG +3:49
50 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +4:49
51 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +4:49
52 Flavio DE LUNA MEX MEX +4:49
53 Diego ROSA ITA AND +4:51
54 Sergio Daniel GODOY ARG SLS +5:00
55 Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO CUB CUB +5:08
56 Leandro MESSINEO ARG SLS +5:12
57 Edward KING USA CAN +5:50
58 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE +5:53
59 Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO BRA FUN +6:33
60 Claudio ARONE ARG BAP +6:33
61 Yelko GOMEZ PAN CJR +6:44
62 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT +7:17
63 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT +7:17
64 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM +7:17
65 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM +7:17
66 Scott THWAITES GBR TNE +7:17
67 Adriano MALORI ITA LAM +7:17
68 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +7:17
69 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN +7:51
70 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM +8:13
71 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +8:13
72 Bruno PIRES POR TST +8:13
73 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP KAT +8:13
74 Marco COLEDAN ITA BAR +8:24
75 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM +8:24
76 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR +8:24
77 Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI BRA FUN +8:24
78 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG CAN +8:24
79 Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC +8:24
80 Mauro DA DALTO ITA CAN +8:42
81 Nariyuki MASUDA JPN CAN +8:42
82 Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ URU FUN +8:51
83 Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB +9:06
84 Mauro FINETTO ITA VIN +9:58
85 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +10:04
86 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL CCC +10:04
87 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA ESP MOV +10:04
88 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +10:04
89 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT +10:04
90 Leonardo GIORDANI ITA VIN +10:04
91 Davide VIGANO ITA LAM +10:04
92 Tyler WREN USA JSH +10:22
93 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES USA JSH +13:15
94 Jonathan MCEVOY GBR TNE +13:17
95 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TST +15:54
96 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ ESP TST +15:54
97 Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN TST +16:12
98 Agustín MARTÍNEZ CUB CUB +19:21
99 Mattia GAVAZZI ITA AND +21:05
100 Ariel LUCERO ARG SLS +21:05
101 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA LAM +21:05
102 Ignacio de Jesús PRADO MEX MEX +21:05
103 Juan Ignacio CURUCHET ARG ARG +21:05
104 Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES CUB CUB +21:05
105 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA VIN +21:05
106 Leandro ATENCIO ARG ARG +21:05
107 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +21:05
108 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ +21:05
109 Mark CAVENDISH GBR OPQ +21:05
110 Andrei SARTASSOV RUS SLS +21:05
111 Alexander WETTERHALL SWE TNE +21:05
112 Christian MEIER CAN OGE +21:05
113 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER TNE +21:05
114 Michel KOCH GER CAN +21:05
115 Filippo FORTIN ITA BAR +21:05
116 Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM +21:05
117 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC +21:05
118 Vojtech HACECKY CZE ADP +21:05
119 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB +21:05
120 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +21:05
121 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC +21:05
122 John MURPHY USA UHC +21:05
123 Oscar GATTO ITA VIN +21:05
124 Francesco CHICCHI ITA VIN +21:05
125 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR +21:05
126 Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL MEX MEX +21:05
127 Alois KANKOVSKY CZE ADP +21:05
128 Martin HACECKY CZE ADP +21:05
129 Sacha MODOLO ITA BAR +21:05
130 Ralf MATZKA GER TNE +21:05
131 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +21:05
132 Guido Emanuel PALMA ARG JSH +21:05
133 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST +21:14
134 Marco CANOLA ITA BAR +21:40
135 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +22:07
136 Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO CUB CUB +22:07
137 Giairo ERMETI ITA AND +22:07
138 Juan José HAEDO ARG JSH +22:10
139 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR +22:22
140 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO ARG BAP +22:26
141 Gustavo Ariel HERNANDEZ ARG CPT +22:47
142 Jacek MORAJKO POL CCC +24:42
143 Breno França SIDOTI BRA FUN +25:25
144 Luis Fernando SEPULVEDA CHI CPT +26:57
145 GABRIEL GUTIERREZ ARG ARG +28:40
146 Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES CHI CPT +29:13
147 Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA CUB CUB +29:33
148 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO ARG SLS +29:57
149 Sebastian Jose TOLOSA ARG BAP +32:00
150 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM +32:00
151 Magno Prado NAZARET BRA FUN +32:18
152 Cristian Andres MARTINEZ ARG SLS +32:36
153 Ivan CARBAJAL MEX MEX +33:51
154 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO ARG BAP +33:59
155 Walter Fernando PEREZ ARG BAP +33:59
156 Franco Leonel SARRACHINE ARG ARG +34:19
157 Fernando BARROSO ARG ARG +34:31
158 Adrian KUREK POL CCC +34:58
159 Grzegorz STEPNIAK POL CCC +34:58
160 Joost VAN LEIJEN NED LTB +35:54
161 Francisco CHAMORRO ARG FUN +35:54
162 Santiago Alejandro ESPINDOLA ARG BAP +36:03
163 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB +36:48
164 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC +37:12

 

 

General Classification after Stage 3
 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Alex DINIZ CORREIA Brazil FUN 12:07:48
2 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO Italy VIN +24
3 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland OPQ +24
4 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTB +25
5 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTB +25
6 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC +25
7 Daniel DIAZ Argentina SLS +29
8 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia AND +34
9 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal CJR +34
10 Diego ULISSI Italy LAM +34
11 Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE Colombia JSH +48
12 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV +48
13 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia CAN +48
14 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TST +48
15 Egor SILIN Russia AST +48
16 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST +1:03
17 Enzo MOYANO Argentina CJR +1:06
18 Fabio ARU Italy AST +1:08
19 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Spain TST +1:08
20 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +1:12
21 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland UHC +1:12
22 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Spain MOV +1:12
23 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO Uruguay CJR +1:26
24 Andres Ignacio PEREYRA Argentina BAP +1:28
25 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV +1:33
26 Arnold ALCOLEA Cuba CUB +1:37
27 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal TNE +1:42
28 Lucas EUSER United States UHC +1:51
29 Carlos Jose OCHOA Venezuela AND +1:51
30 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST +2:03
31 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM +2:03
32 David ARROYO DURAN Spain CJR +2:03
33 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC +2:03
34 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +2:03
35 Marc DE MAAR Netherlands Antilles UHC +2:03
36 Pieter SERRY Belgium OPQ +2:03
37 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM +2:03
38 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM +2:13
39 Ariel SIVORI Argentina ARG +2:19
40 Gonzalo GARRIDO Chile CPT +3:00
41 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +3:08
42 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT +3:16
43 Vladimir KARPETS Russia MOV +3:23
44 Gabriel JUAREZ VERON Argentina ARG +3:23
45 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +3:43
46 Facundo LEZICA Argentina ARG +3:49
47 Jorge GIACINTI Argentina SLS +3:49
48 Patricio ALMONACID Chile CPT +4:32
49 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +4:34
50 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE +4:49
51 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST +4:49
52 Flavio DE LUNA Mexico MEX +4:49
53 Diego ROSA Italy AND +4:51
54 Sergio Daniel GODOY Argentina SLS +5:00
55 Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO Cuba CUB +5:08
56 Leandro MESSINEO Argentina SLS +5:12
57 Edward KING United States CAN +5:50
58 Michael ALBASINI Switzerland OGE +5:53
59 Scott THWAITES Great Britain TNE +7:17
60 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM +7:17
61 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM +7:17
62 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT +7:17
63 Claudio ARONE Argentina BAP +7:42
64 Peter SAGAN Slovakia CAN +7:51
65 Svein TUFT Canada OGE +7:52
66 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Spain KAT +8:13
67 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +8:13
68 Bruno PIRES Portugal TST +8:13
69 Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI Brazil FUN +8:24
70 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM +8:24
71 Marco COLEDAN Italy BAR +8:24
72 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ALM +8:33
73 Nariyuki MASUDA Japan CAN +8:42
74 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy BAR +8:44
75 Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO Brazil FUN +8:51
76 Yelko GOMEZ Panama CJR +9:27
77 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Argentina CAN +9:30
78 Mauro DA DALTO Italy CAN +9:38
79 Frederik WILLEMS Belgium LTB +9:49
80 Mauro FINETTO Italy VIN +9:58
81 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT +10:00
82 Adriano MALORI Italy LAM +10:00
83 Jaroslaw MARYCZ Poland CCC +10:04
84 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS Spain KAT +10:04
85 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA Spain MOV +10:04
86 Leonardo GIORDANI Italy VIN +10:04
87 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE +10:04
88 Jeffry LOUDER United States UHC +10:04
89 Tyler WREN United States JSH +10:22
90 Davide VIGANO Italy LAM +11:06
91 Daniel OSS Italy BMC +11:26
92 Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ Uruguay FUN +11:34
93 Jonathan MCEVOY Great Britain TNE +13:17
94 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES United States JSH +14:24
95 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Spain TST +15:54
96 Nicki SÖRENSEN Denmark TST +16:12
97 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TST +16:32
98 Agustín MARTÍNEZ Cuba CUB +19:21
99 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy LAM +21:05
100 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain OPQ +21:05
101 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +21:05
102 Sacha MODOLO Italy BAR +21:05
103 Manuel BELLETTI Italy ALM +21:05
104 Francesco CHICCHI Italy VIN +21:05
105 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland CCC +21:05
106 Mattia GAVAZZI Italy AND +21:05
107 Rafael ANDRIATO Brazil VIN +21:05
108 Alexander WETTERHALL Sweden TNE +21:05
109 John MURPHY United States UHC +21:05
110 Ralf MATZKA Germany TNE +21:05
111 Christian MEIER Canada OGE +21:05
112 Juan Ignacio CURUCHET Argentina ARG +21:05
113 Michael SCHWARZMANN Germany TNE +21:05
114 Ignacio de Jesús PRADO Mexico MEX +21:05
115 Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES Cuba CUB +21:05
116 Nicola BOEM Italy BAR +21:05
117 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT +21:05
118 Andrei SARTASSOV Russia SLS +21:05
119 Oscar GATTO Italy VIN +21:05
120 Vojtech HACECKY Czech Republic ADP +21:05
121 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST +21:14
122 Filippo FORTIN Italy BAR +21:40
123 Alois KANKOVSKY Czech Republic ADP +21:48
124 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTB +21:57
125 Matteo TRENTIN Italy OPQ +22:07
126 Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO Cuba CUB +22:07
127 Juan José HAEDO Argentina JSH +22:10
128 Leandro ATENCIO Argentina ARG +22:14
129 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR +22:22
130 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO Argentina BAP +22:26
131 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy UHC +22:28
132 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +22:45
133 Gustavo Ariel HERNANDEZ Argentina CPT +22:47
134 Giairo ERMETI Italy AND +22:50
135 Michel KOCH Germany CAN +23:48
136 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ +23:48
137 Martin HACECKY Czech Republic ADP +23:48
138 Marco CANOLA Italy BAR +24:12
139 Ariel LUCERO Argentina SLS +24:25
140 Breno França SIDOTI Brazil FUN +25:25
141 Guido Emanuel PALMA Argentina JSH +25:54
142 Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL Mexico MEX +26:41
143 Jacek MORAJKO Poland CCC +27:25
144 GABRIEL GUTIERREZ Argentina ARG +28:40
145 Luis Fernando SEPULVEDA Chile CPT +28:54
146 Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES Chile CPT +30:22
147 Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA Cuba CUB +30:42
148 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO Argentina SLS +31:41
149 Cristian Andres MARTINEZ Argentina SLS +32:36
150 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM +33:09
151 Sebastian Jose TOLOSA Argentina BAP +33:09
152 Walter Fernando PEREZ Argentina BAP +33:59
153 Grzegorz STEPNIAK Poland CCC +34:58
154 Adrian KUREK Poland CCC +34:58
155 Joost VAN LEIJEN Netherlands LTB +35:54
156 Ivan CARBAJAL Mexico MEX +36:34
157 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO Argentina BAP +36:42
158 Francisco CHAMORRO Argentina FUN +36:52
159 Franco Leonel SARRACHINE Argentina ARG +37:02
160 Thor HUSHOVD Norway BMC +37:12
161 Fernando BARROSO Argentina ARG +37:14
162 Magno Prado NAZARET Brazil FUN +38:27
163 Kenny DE HAES Belgium LTB +38:42
164 Santiago Alejandro ESPINDOLA Argentina BAP +38:46