2013 Tour de San Luis Results - Stage 5

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour de San Luis results for Stage 5


- Stage 5 (Juana Koslay to Carolina (169.8 km)) -

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO ARG SLS 4:17:48
2 Daniel DIAZ ARG SLS +15
3 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL AND +1:17
4 Arnold ALCOLEA CUB CUB +1:17
5 Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL JSH +1:21
6 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TST +1:21
7 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +1:21
8 Alex DINIZ CORREIA BRA FUN +1:21
9 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO ITA VIN +1:41
10 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +1:42
11 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB +1:42
12 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CJR +1:42
13 Philip DEIGNAN IRL UHC +1:48
14 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL CAN +1:59
15 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +1:59
16 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE +3:07
17 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB +3:07
18 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM +3:09
19 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +3:44
20 Diego ROSA ITA AND +3:46
21 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO URU CJR +3:46
22 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +3:46
23 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR +3:47
24 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TST +3:47
25 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM +3:47
26 Vojtech HACECKY CZE ADP +3:47
27 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +3:47
28 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ +3:47
29 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +3:47
30 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA ESP MOV +3:47
31 Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA CUB CUB +3:53
32 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM +4:00
33 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT +4:05
34 Andres Ignacio PEREYRA ARG BAP +5:52
35 Enzo MOYANO ARG CJR +5:52
36 Facundo LEZICA ARG ARG +5:52
37 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +5:52
38 Ariel SIVORI ARG ARG +5:52
39 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM +5:52
40 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +5:52
41 Jorge GIACINTI ARG SLS +5:52
42 Dominik NERZ GER BMC +5:52
43 Patricio ALMONACID CHI CPT +5:52
44 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT +5:52
45 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +5:52
46 Adriano MALORI ITA LAM +5:52
47 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +5:52
48 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +5:52
49 Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC +5:52
50 Gonzalo GARRIDO CHI CPT +7:54
51 Gustavo Ariel HERNANDEZ ARG CPT +7:54
52 Flavio DE LUNA MEX MEX +8:09
53 Leandro ATENCIO ARG ARG +8:35
54 Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO CUB CUB +9:32
55 Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO CUB CUB +9:57
56 Agustín MARTÍNEZ CUB CUB +9:57
57 Alexander WETTERHALL SWE TNE +9:57
58 Yelko GOMEZ PAN CJR +9:57
59 Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES CUB CUB +9:57
60 Sergio Daniel GODOY ARG SLS +9:57
61 Giairo ERMETI ITA AND +10:09
62 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE +10:21
63 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO ESP MOV +14:59
64 Davide VIGANO ITA LAM +14:59
65 Tyler WREN USA JSH +15:07
66 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT +15:07
67 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV +15:07
68 Mauro FINETTO ITA VIN +15:07
69 Sebastian Jose TOLOSA ARG BAP +15:07
70 Bruno PIRES POR TST +15:07
71 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT +15:07
72 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES USA JSH +15:07
73 Egor SILIN RUS AST +15:07
74 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST +15:07
75 Vladimir KARPETS RUS MOV +15:07
76 Juan Ignacio CURUCHET ARG ARG +15:07
77 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +15:07
78 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP KAT +15:07
79 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC +15:07
80 Gabriel JUAREZ VERON ARG ARG +15:07
81 Lucas EUSER USA UHC +15:07
82 Cristian Andres MARTINEZ ARG SLS +15:52
83 Ariel LUCERO ARG SLS +16:35
84 GABRIEL GUTIERREZ ARG ARG +16:35
85 Leandro MESSINEO ARG SLS +16:35
86 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +20:59
87 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +20:59
88 Franco Leonel SARRACHINE ARG ARG +20:59
89 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ +20:59
90 Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO BRA FUN +20:59
91 Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB +20:59
92 Edward KING USA CAN +20:59
93 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +20:59
94 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +20:59
95 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA LAM +20:59
96 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +20:59
97 John MURPHY USA UHC +20:59
98 Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN TST +20:59
99 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC +20:59
100 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +20:59
101 Alois KANKOVSKY CZE ADP +20:59
102 Jacek MORAJKO POL CCC +20:59
103 Grzegorz STEPNIAK POL CCC +20:59
104 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA VIN +20:59
105 Adrian KUREK POL CCC +20:59
106 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL CCC +20:59
107 Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ URU FUN +20:59
108 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +20:59
109 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM +20:59
110 Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL MEX MEX +20:59
111 Mauro DA DALTO ITA CAN +20:59
112 Nariyuki MASUDA JPN CAN +20:59
113 Michel KOCH GER CAN +20:59
114 Francesco CHICCHI ITA VIN +20:59
115 Mark CAVENDISH GBR OPQ +20:59
116 Oscar GATTO ITA VIN +20:59
117 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN +20:59
118 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR +20:59
119 Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM +20:59
120 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR +20:59
121 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TST +20:59
122 Ivan CARBAJAL MEX MEX +20:59
123 Andrei SARTASSOV RUS SLS +20:59
124 Martin HACECKY CZE ADP +20:59
125 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ ESP TST +20:59
126 Sacha MODOLO ITA BAR +20:59
127 Ignacio de Jesús PRADO MEX MEX +20:59
128 Leonardo GIORDANI ITA VIN +20:59
129 Filippo FORTIN ITA BAR +20:59
130 Juan José HAEDO ARG JSH +20:59
131 Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI BRA FUN +20:59
132 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM +20:59
133 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +20:59
134 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER TNE +20:59
135 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR +20:59
136 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG CAN +20:59
137 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM +20:59
138 Fabio ARU ITA AST +20:59
139 Ralf MATZKA GER TNE +20:59
140 Marco COLEDAN ITA BAR +20:59
141 Marco CANOLA ITA BAR +20:59
142 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB +20:59
143 Fernando BARROSO ARG ARG +20:59
144 Guido Emanuel PALMA ARG JSH +20:59
145 Breno França SIDOTI BRA FUN +20:59
146 Christian MEIER CAN OGE +20:59
147 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +20:59
148 Luis Fernando SEPULVEDA CHI CPT +20:59
149 Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES CHI CPT +20:59
150 Scott THWAITES GBR TNE +20:59
151 Jonathan MCEVOY GBR TNE +20:59
152 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +20:59
153 Mattia GAVAZZI ITA AND +20:59
154 Joost VAN LEIJEN NED LTB +20:59
155 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO ARG BAP +21:26
156 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO ARG BAP +21:26
157 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB +24:39
158 Francisco CHAMORRO ARG FUN +25:37
159 Claudio ARONE ARG BAP +25:37
160 Magno Prado NAZARET BRA FUN +25:37
161 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC +30:43
DNF Carlos Jose OCHOA VEN AND  
DNS Walter Fernando PEREZ ARG BAP  

 

 

General Classification after Stage 5
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Daniel DIAZ Argentina SLS 16:49:52
2 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC +17
3 Alex DINIZ CORREIA Brazil FUN +39
4 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TST +1:04
5 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTB +1:07
6 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia AND +1:47
7 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST +2:14
8 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO Italy VIN +2:17
9 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland OPQ +2:19
10 Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE Colombia JSH +2:20
11 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTB +2:34
12 Diego ULISSI Italy LAM +2:54
13 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland UHC +3:10
14 Arnold ALCOLEA Cuba CUB +3:13
15 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal CJR +3:16
16 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia CAN +3:21
17 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM +3:40
18 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV +3:41
19 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal TNE +4:24
20 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +5:13
21 Pieter SERRY Belgium OPQ +5:26
22 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +5:49
23 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT +6:35
24 David ARROYO DURAN Spain CJR +6:47
25 Enzo MOYANO Argentina CJR +7:05
26 Andres Ignacio PEREYRA Argentina BAP +7:07
27 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC +7:21
28 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Spain TST +7:43
29 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST +7:53
30 Jorge GIACINTI Argentina SLS +8:05
31 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO Uruguay CJR +8:16
32 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM +8:32
33 Ariel SIVORI Argentina ARG +8:36
34 Diego ROSA Italy AND +8:41
35 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST +9:26
36 Facundo LEZICA Argentina ARG +10:29
37 Patricio ALMONACID Chile CPT +10:30
38 Marc DE MAAR Netherlands Antilles UHC +10:45
39 Gonzalo GARRIDO Chile CPT +11:33
40 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +12:12
41 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA Spain MOV +12:23
42 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM +12:25
43 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT +13:18
44 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM +13:47
45 Adriano MALORI Italy LAM +14:09
46 Sergio Daniel GODOY Argentina SLS +14:39
47 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +15:02
48 Egor SILIN Russia AST +15:17
49 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV +15:32
50 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Spain MOV +16:01
51 Flavio DE LUNA Mexico MEX +16:20
52 Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO Cuba CUB +16:21
53 Jeffry LOUDER United States UHC +16:25
54 Michael ALBASINI Switzerland OGE +16:45
55 Lucas EUSER United States UHC +17:34
56 Gabriel JUAREZ VERON Argentina ARG +19:01
57 Vladimir KARPETS Russia MOV +19:07
58 Yelko GOMEZ Panama CJR +19:39
59 Leandro MESSINEO Argentina SLS +19:52
60 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +20:09
61 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM +22:09
62 Fabio ARU Italy AST +23:27
63 Bruno PIRES Portugal TST +23:41
64 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +23:45
65 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS Spain KAT +24:41
66 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT +24:47
67 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Spain KAT +25:22
68 Mauro FINETTO Italy VIN +25:27
69 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE +26:26
70 Tyler WREN United States JSH +26:39
71 Svein TUFT Canada OGE +26:49
72 Davide VIGANO Italy LAM +27:22
73 Vojtech HACECKY Czech Republic ADP +27:25
74 Edward KING United States CAN +28:24
75 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES United States JSH +28:44
76 Peter SAGAN Slovakia CAN +28:50
77 Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI Brazil FUN +29:13
78 Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO Brazil FUN +29:30
79 Alexander WETTERHALL Sweden TNE +29:55
80 Marco COLEDAN Italy BAR +29:55
81 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM +29:56
82 Scott THWAITES Great Britain TNE +29:57
83 Agustín MARTÍNEZ Cuba CUB +31:09
84 Nariyuki MASUDA Japan CAN +31:17
85 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy BAR +31:20
86 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ALM +31:25
87 Daniel OSS Italy BMC +32:19
88 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE +32:21
89 Gustavo Ariel HERNANDEZ Argentina CPT +32:32
90 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Argentina CAN +32:37
91 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO Argentina SLS +32:52
92 Frederik WILLEMS Belgium LTB +32:58
93 Giairo ERMETI Italy AND +32:59
94 Leonardo GIORDANI Italy VIN +33:05
95 Mauro DA DALTO Italy CAN +33:07
96 Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES Cuba CUB +33:12
97 Leandro ATENCIO Argentina ARG +33:43
98 Claudio ARONE Argentina BAP +33:51
99 Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO Cuba CUB +33:58
100 Jaroslaw MARYCZ Poland CCC +34:21
101 Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ Uruguay FUN +34:40
102 Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA Cuba CUB +35:53
103 Jonathan MCEVOY Great Britain TNE +36:36
104 Juan Ignacio CURUCHET Argentina ARG +36:46
105 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST +37:45
106 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy UHC +38:44
107 Nicki SÖRENSEN Denmark TST +39:09
108 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Spain TST +39:16
109 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TST +40:23
110 Ariel LUCERO Argentina SLS +41:24
111 John MURPHY United States UHC +41:29
112 Christian MEIER Canada OGE +41:46
113 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain OPQ +42:09
114 Matteo TRENTIN Italy OPQ +42:13
115 Andrei SARTASSOV Russia SLS +42:18
116 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy LAM +42:35
117 Ignacio de Jesús PRADO Mexico MEX +42:50
118 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +43:31
119 Francesco CHICCHI Italy VIN +43:57
120 Rafael ANDRIATO Brazil VIN +43:58
121 Manuel BELLETTI Italy ALM +44:02
122 Michael SCHWARZMANN Germany TNE +44:08
123 Ralf MATZKA Germany TNE +44:20
124 Oscar GATTO Italy VIN +44:26
125 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT +44:28
126 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ +44:35
127 Nicola BOEM Italy BAR +44:46
128 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTB +44:46
129 Juan José HAEDO Argentina JSH +44:57
130 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland CCC +44:58
131 Filippo FORTIN Italy BAR +45:05
132 Sacha MODOLO Italy BAR +45:06
133 Michel KOCH Germany CAN +45:06
134 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +45:10
135 Mattia GAVAZZI Italy AND +45:33
136 Alois KANKOVSKY Czech Republic ADP +45:43
137 Breno França SIDOTI Brazil FUN +45:49
138 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO Argentina BAP +46:01
139 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR +46:06
140 Martin HACECKY Czech Republic ADP +47:10
141 Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL Mexico MEX +47:21
142 GABRIEL GUTIERREZ Argentina ARG +47:49
143 Marco CANOLA Italy BAR +48:09
144 Cristian Andres MARTINEZ Argentina SLS +49:06
145 Guido Emanuel PALMA Argentina JSH +49:13
146 Sebastian Jose TOLOSA Argentina BAP +49:14
147 Luis Fernando SEPULVEDA Chile CPT +50:01
148 Jacek MORAJKO Poland CCC +50:30
149 Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES Chile CPT +52:19
150 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM +57:09
151 Adrian KUREK Poland CCC +57:44
152 Grzegorz STEPNIAK Poland CCC +58:00
153 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO Argentina BAP +59:48
154 Joost VAN LEIJEN Netherlands LTB +1:00:01
155 Ivan CARBAJAL Mexico MEX +1:00:29
156 Fernando BARROSO Argentina ARG +1:01:43
157 Franco Leonel SARRACHINE Argentina ARG +1:02:27
158 Francisco CHAMORRO Argentina FUN +1:04:20
159 Kenny DE HAES Belgium LTB +1:04:47
160 Magno Prado NAZARET Brazil FUN +1:05:26
161 Thor HUSHOVD Norway BMC +1:10:43