2013 Tour de San Luis Results - Stage 6

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour de San Luis results for Stage 6


- Stage 6 (Quines to Merlo (Mirador del Sol) (156.6 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TST 3:47:34
2 Daniel DIAZ ARG SLS +2
3 Alex DINIZ CORREIA BRA FUN +2
4 Arnold ALCOLEA CUB CUB +14
5 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO ITA VIN +14
6 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +18
7 Fabio ARU ITA AST +25
8 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +30
9 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE +34
10 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB +42
11 Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL JSH +42
12 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB +42
13 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT +49
14 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL AND +49
15 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +1:05
16 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TST +1:06
17 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CJR +1:06
18 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +1:06
19 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT +1:06
20 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +1:15
21 Enzo MOYANO ARG CJR +1:15
22 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL CAN +1:17
23 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM +1:20
24 Philip DEIGNAN IRL UHC +1:22
25 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +1:37
26 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO URU CJR +1:39
27 Dominik NERZ GER BMC +1:55
28 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR +1:55
29 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ +2:11
30 Egor SILIN RUS AST +2:23
31 Flavio DE LUNA MEX MEX +2:31
32 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO ESP MOV +2:43
33 Gabriel JUAREZ VERON ARG ARG +2:43
34 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +2:53
35 Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO CUB CUB +2:53
36 Gonzalo GARRIDO CHI CPT +2:55
37 Ariel SIVORI ARG ARG +3:00
38 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM +3:00
39 Facundo LEZICA ARG ARG +3:18
40 Patricio ALMONACID CHI CPT +3:31
41 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +3:35
42 Nariyuki MASUDA JPN CAN +3:35
43 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM +3:57
44 Andres Ignacio PEREYRA ARG BAP +4:03
45 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST +4:06
46 Jorge GIACINTI ARG SLS +4:09
47 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +4:26
48 Christian MEIER CAN OGE +4:26
49 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO ARG BAP +4:31
50 Leandro ATENCIO ARG ARG +4:31
51 Sergio Daniel GODOY ARG SLS +4:39
52 Luis Fernando SEPULVEDA CHI CPT +4:39
53 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP KAT +5:25
54 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM +5:25
55 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM +5:25
56 Gustavo Ariel HERNANDEZ ARG CPT +5:25
57 Vladimir KARPETS RUS MOV +5:48
58 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE +5:57
59 Ignacio de Jesús PRADO MEX MEX +6:06
60 Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA CUB CUB +6:11
61 Franco Leonel SARRACHINE ARG ARG +6:16
62 Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO CUB CUB +6:26
63 Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES CUB CUB +6:29
64 Agustín MARTÍNEZ CUB CUB +6:51
65 Sebastian Jose TOLOSA ARG BAP +7:27
66 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA ESP MOV +7:51
67 Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN TST +8:04
68 Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL MEX MEX +8:14
69 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +8:41
70 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +8:41
71 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC +8:48
72 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM +8:48
73 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +8:48
74 Tyler WREN USA JSH +8:48
75 Alexander WETTERHALL SWE TNE +8:48
76 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA LAM +8:48
77 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES USA JSH +8:48
78 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT +8:48
79 Claudio ARONE ARG BAP +8:48
80 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT +8:48
81 Adrian KUREK POL CCC +8:48
82 Breno França SIDOTI BRA FUN +8:48
83 Leandro MESSINEO ARG SLS +8:48
84 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +8:48
85 Bruno PIRES POR TST +8:48
86 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +8:48
87 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC +8:48
88 Lucas EUSER USA UHC +8:53
89 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +8:53
90 Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB +8:53
91 Jacek MORAJKO POL CCC +8:53
92 Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC +8:53
93 GABRIEL GUTIERREZ ARG ARG +9:10
94 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +10:10
95 Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO BRA FUN +10:22
96 Alois KANKOVSKY CZE ADP +10:28
97 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA VIN +10:55
98 Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI BRA FUN +10:55
99 Edward KING USA CAN +10:55
100 Yelko GOMEZ PAN CJR +10:58
101 Diego ROSA ITA AND +10:58
102 Giairo ERMETI ITA AND +11:00
103 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +11:00
104 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN +11:10
105 Mauro DA DALTO ITA CAN +11:10
106 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER TNE +11:10
107 Marco CANOLA ITA BAR +11:10
108 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +11:10
109 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR +11:10
110 Michel KOCH GER CAN +11:10
111 Juan Ignacio CURUCHET ARG ARG +11:10
112 Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM +11:10
113 Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ URU FUN +11:10
114 Ivan CARBAJAL MEX MEX +11:10
115 Fernando BARROSO ARG ARG +11:10
116 Scott THWAITES GBR TNE +11:10
117 Jonathan MCEVOY GBR TNE +11:10
118 Davide VIGANO ITA LAM +11:10
119 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR +11:10
120 Ariel LUCERO ARG SLS +11:10
121 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +11:10
122 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB +11:10
123 Guido Emanuel PALMA ARG JSH +11:10
124 Grzegorz STEPNIAK POL CCC +11:10
125 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ ESP TST +11:10
126 Adriano MALORI ITA LAM +11:10
127 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +11:20
128 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TST +11:20
129 Martin HACECKY CZE ADP +11:22
130 Joost VAN LEIJEN NED LTB +11:28
131 Sacha MODOLO ITA BAR +11:28
132 Marco COLEDAN ITA BAR +11:30
133 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR +11:30
134 Oscar GATTO ITA VIN +11:32
135 Vojtech HACECKY CZE ADP +11:36
136 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM +11:36
137 Francesco CHICCHI ITA VIN +11:36
138 Leonardo GIORDANI ITA VIN +11:36
139 Juan José HAEDO ARG JSH +11:40
140 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG CAN +11:42
141 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO ARG BAP +11:44
142 Ralf MATZKA GER TNE +11:46
143 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB +11:58
144 John MURPHY USA UHC +12:34
145 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +12:34
146 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +12:34
147 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ +12:34
148 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +12:34
149 Mattia GAVAZZI ITA AND +12:34
150 Mark CAVENDISH GBR OPQ +12:34
151 Mauro FINETTO ITA VIN +12:40
152 Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES CHI CPT +12:46
153 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV +12:57
154 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL CCC +12:59
155 Andrei SARTASSOV RUS SLS +13:06
156 Cristian Andres MARTINEZ ARG SLS +13:07
157 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO ARG SLS +13:13
158 Francisco CHAMORRO ARG FUN +15:27
159 Filippo FORTIN ITA BAR +15:30
DNF Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC  
DNF Magno Prado NAZARET BRA FUN  

 

General Classification after Stage 6
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Daniel DIAZ Argentina SLS 20:37:28
2 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC +33
3 Alex DINIZ CORREIA Brazil FUN +39
4 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TST +1:02
5 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTB +1:47
6 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO Italy VIN +2:29
7 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia AND +2:34
8 Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE Colombia JSH +3:00
9 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTB +3:14
10 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST +3:17
11 Arnold ALCOLEA Cuba CUB +3:25
12 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland OPQ +3:32
13 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM +4:08
14 Diego ULISSI Italy LAM +4:12
15 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal CJR +4:20
16 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland UHC +4:30
17 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia CAN +4:36
18 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal TNE +4:56
19 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV +5:16
20 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +6:17
21 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT +7:22
22 Pieter SERRY Belgium OPQ +7:35
23 Enzo MOYANO Argentina CJR +8:18
24 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +8:40
25 David ARROYO DURAN Spain CJR +8:40
26 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Spain TST +8:47
27 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC +9:14
28 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO Uruguay CJR +9:53
29 Andres Ignacio PEREYRA Argentina BAP +11:08
30 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST +11:26
31 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM +11:30
32 Ariel SIVORI Argentina ARG +11:34
33 Jorge GIACINTI Argentina SLS +12:12
34 Facundo LEZICA Argentina ARG +13:45
35 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST +13:50
36 Patricio ALMONACID Chile CPT +13:59
37 Gonzalo GARRIDO Chile CPT +14:26
38 Egor SILIN Russia AST +17:38
39 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM +17:42
40 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM +17:48
41 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Spain MOV +18:42
42 Flavio DE LUNA Mexico MEX +18:49
43 Sergio Daniel GODOY Argentina SLS +19:16
44 Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO Cuba CUB +19:22
45 Marc DE MAAR Netherlands Antilles UHC +19:31
46 Diego ROSA Italy AND +19:37
47 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA Spain MOV +20:12
48 Gabriel JUAREZ VERON Argentina ARG +21:42
49 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT +22:04
50 Michael ALBASINI Switzerland OGE +22:40
51 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +23:10
52 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +23:41
53 Fabio ARU Italy AST +23:50
54 Vladimir KARPETS Russia MOV +24:53
55 Jeffry LOUDER United States UHC +25:16
56 Adriano MALORI Italy LAM +25:17
57 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT +25:51
58 Lucas EUSER United States UHC +26:25
59 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV +28:27
60 Leandro MESSINEO Argentina SLS +28:38
61 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +28:55
62 Yelko GOMEZ Panama CJR +30:35
63 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Spain KAT +30:45
64 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM +32:17
65 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +32:24
66 Bruno PIRES Portugal TST +32:27
67 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS Spain KAT +33:27
68 Nariyuki MASUDA Japan CAN +34:50
69 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE +35:12
70 Tyler WREN United States JSH +35:25
71 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ALM +36:48
72 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES United States JSH +37:30
73 Gustavo Ariel HERNANDEZ Argentina CPT +37:55
74 Agustín MARTÍNEZ Cuba CUB +37:58
75 Mauro FINETTO Italy VIN +38:05
76 Svein TUFT Canada OGE +38:07
77 Leandro ATENCIO Argentina ARG +38:12
78 Davide VIGANO Italy LAM +38:30
79 Alexander WETTERHALL Sweden TNE +38:41
80 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM +38:42
81 Vojtech HACECKY Czech Republic ADP +38:59
82 Edward KING United States CAN +39:17
83 Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES Cuba CUB +39:39
84 Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO Brazil FUN +39:50
85 Peter SAGAN Slovakia CAN +39:58
86 Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI Brazil FUN +40:06
87 Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO Cuba CUB +40:22
88 Scott THWAITES Great Britain TNE +41:05
89 Daniel OSS Italy BMC +41:10
90 Marco COLEDAN Italy BAR +41:23
91 Frederik WILLEMS Belgium LTB +41:49
92 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST +41:49
93 Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA Cuba CUB +42:02
94 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy BAR +42:28
95 Claudio ARONE Argentina BAP +42:37
96 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE +43:29
97 Giairo ERMETI Italy AND +43:57
98 Mauro DA DALTO Italy CAN +44:15
99 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Argentina CAN +44:17
100 Leonardo GIORDANI Italy VIN +44:39
101 Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ Uruguay FUN +45:48
102 Christian MEIER Canada OGE +46:10
103 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO Argentina SLS +46:13
104 Nicki SÖRENSEN Denmark TST +47:11
105 Jaroslaw MARYCZ Poland CCC +47:18
106 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy UHC +47:30
107 Jonathan MCEVOY Great Britain TNE +47:44
108 Juan Ignacio CURUCHET Argentina ARG +47:54
109 Ignacio de Jesús PRADO Mexico MEX +48:54
110 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Spain TST +50:24
111 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO Argentina BAP +50:30
112 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy LAM +51:21
113 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TST +51:41
114 Ariel LUCERO Argentina SLS +52:42
115 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland CCC +53:44
116 John MURPHY United States UHC +54:01
117 Breno França SIDOTI Brazil FUN +54:35
118 Luis Fernando SEPULVEDA Chile CPT +54:38
119 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain OPQ +54:41
120 Matteo TRENTIN Italy OPQ +54:45
121 Rafael ANDRIATO Brazil VIN +54:51
122 Manuel BELLETTI Italy ALM +55:10
123 Michael SCHWARZMANN Germany TNE +55:16
124 Andrei SARTASSOV Russia SLS +55:22
125 Francesco CHICCHI Italy VIN +55:31
126 Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL Mexico MEX +55:33
127 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT +55:36
128 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTB +55:54
129 Oscar GATTO Italy VIN +55:56
130 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +56:03
131 Ralf MATZKA Germany TNE +56:04
132 Alois KANKOVSKY Czech Republic ADP +56:09
133 Nicola BOEM Italy BAR +56:14
134 Michel KOCH Germany CAN +56:14
135 Sacha MODOLO Italy BAR +56:32
136 Juan José HAEDO Argentina JSH +56:35
137 Sebastian Jose TOLOSA Argentina BAP +56:39
138 GABRIEL GUTIERREZ Argentina ARG +56:57
139 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ +57:07
140 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR +57:14
141 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +57:52
142 Mattia GAVAZZI Italy AND +58:05
143 Martin HACECKY Czech Republic ADP +58:30
144 Marco CANOLA Italy BAR +59:17
145 Jacek MORAJKO Poland CCC +59:21
146 Guido Emanuel PALMA Argentina JSH +1:00:21
147 Filippo FORTIN Italy BAR +1:00:33
148 Cristian Andres MARTINEZ Argentina SLS +1:02:21
149 Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES Chile CPT +1:05:03
150 Adrian KUREK Poland CCC +1:06:30
151 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM +1:08:43
152 Franco Leonel SARRACHINE Argentina ARG +1:09:01
153 Grzegorz STEPNIAK Poland CCC +1:09:08
154 Joost VAN LEIJEN Netherlands LTB +1:11:27
155 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO Argentina BAP +1:11:30
156 Ivan CARBAJAL Mexico MEX +1:11:37
157 Fernando BARROSO Argentina ARG +1:12:51
158 Kenny DE HAES Belgium LTB +1:16:43
159 Francisco CHAMORRO Argentina FUN +1:19:45