2013 Tour de San Luis Results - Stage 7

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour de San Luis results for Stage 7


- Stage 7 (San Luis to Juana Koslay (154.7 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Mattia GAVAZZI ITA AND 3:25:48
2 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN +0
3 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +0
4 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM +0
5 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC +0
6 Juan José HAEDO ARG JSH +0
7 Sacha MODOLO ITA BAR +0
8 Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM +0
9 Sebastian Jose TOLOSA ARG BAP +0
10 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB +0
11 Francesco CHICCHI ITA VIN +0
12 Ralf MATZKA GER TNE +0
13 Arnold ALCOLEA CUB CUB +0
14 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +0
15 Breno França SIDOTI BRA FUN +0
16 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA ESP MOV +0
17 Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO CUB CUB +0
18 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +0
19 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CJR +0
20 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO ESP MOV +0
21 Alois KANKOVSKY CZE ADP +0
22 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM +0
23 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL AND +0
24 Flavio DE LUNA MEX MEX +0
25 Scott THWAITES GBR TNE +0
26 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +0
27 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +0
28 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO ITA VIN +0
29 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT +0
30 Daniel DIAZ ARG SLS +0
31 Diego ROSA ITA AND +0
32 Christian MEIER CAN OGE +0
33 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB +0
34 Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL JSH +0
35 Alex DINIZ CORREIA BRA FUN +0
36 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL CCC +0
37 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +0
38 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +0
39 Grzegorz STEPNIAK POL CCC +0
40 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +0
41 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL CAN +0
42 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +0
43 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +0
44 Andres Ignacio PEREYRA ARG BAP +0
45 Dominik NERZ GER BMC +0
46 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB +0
47 Edward KING USA CAN +0
48 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE +0
49 Nariyuki MASUDA JPN CAN +0
50 Facundo LEZICA ARG ARG +0
51 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO URU CJR +0
52 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT +0
53 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR +0
54 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST +0
55 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +0
56 Alexander WETTERHALL SWE TNE +0
57 Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN TST +0
58 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP KAT +0
59 Jonathan MCEVOY GBR TNE +0
60 GABRIEL GUTIERREZ ARG ARG +0
61 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TST +0
62 Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL MEX MEX +0
63 Fabio ARU ITA AST +0
64 Ariel SIVORI ARG ARG +0
65 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR +0
66 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +0
67 Bruno PIRES POR TST +0
68 Franco Leonel SARRACHINE ARG ARG +0
69 Vladimir KARPETS RUS MOV +0
70 Egor SILIN RUS AST +0
71 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +0
72 Philip DEIGNAN IRL UHC +0
73 Martin HACECKY CZE ADP +0
74 Vojtech HACECKY CZE ADP +0
75 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +0
76 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +0
77 Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ URU FUN +0
78 Fernando BARROSO ARG ARG +0
79 Ignacio de Jesús PRADO MEX MEX +0
80 Michel KOCH GER CAN +0
81 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ ESP TST +0
82 Patricio ALMONACID CHI CPT +0
83 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV +0
84 Jorge GIACINTI ARG SLS +0
85 Claudio ARONE ARG BAP +0
86 Luis Fernando SEPULVEDA CHI CPT +0
87 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG CAN +0
88 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM +0
89 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM +0
90 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT +0
91 Gonzalo GARRIDO CHI CPT +0
92 Mauro FINETTO ITA VIN +0
93 Juan Ignacio CURUCHET ARG ARG +17
94 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT +17
95 Mark CAVENDISH GBR OPQ +19
96 Davide VIGANO ITA LAM +19
97 Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES CUB CUB +19
98 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ +19
99 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA VIN +19
100 Filippo FORTIN ITA BAR +19
101 Gustavo Ariel HERNANDEZ ARG CPT +19
102 Agustín MARTÍNEZ CUB CUB +27
103 Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO CUB CUB +27
104 Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA CUB CUB +27
105 Guido Emanuel PALMA ARG JSH +27
106 Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES CHI CPT +27
107 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM +27
108 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM +27
109 Ivan CARBAJAL MEX MEX +27
110 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES USA JSH +27
111 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TST +27
112 Mauro DA DALTO ITA CAN +27
113 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +27
114 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +27
115 Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO BRA FUN +27
116 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +27
117 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +27
118 Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB +33
119 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ +33
120 Sergio Daniel GODOY ARG SLS +35
121 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +35
122 Marco COLEDAN ITA BAR +38
123 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +43
124 Adriano MALORI ITA LAM +50
125 Tyler WREN USA JSH +55
126 Gabriel JUAREZ VERON ARG ARG +55
127 Cristian Andres MARTINEZ ARG SLS +55
128 Giairo ERMETI ITA AND +1:04
129 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM +1:06
130 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +1:06
131 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR +1:14
132 Leandro ATENCIO ARG ARG +1:20
133 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO ARG BAP +1:24
134 Adrian KUREK POL CCC +1:24
135 John MURPHY USA UHC +1:31
136 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC +1:31
137 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER TNE +1:36
138 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO ARG BAP +1:36
139 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR +4:23
140 Enzo MOYANO ARG CJR +4:23
141 Jacek MORAJKO POL CCC +4:23
142 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE +4:23
143 Ariel LUCERO ARG SLS +4:23
144 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TST +4:23
145 Andrei SARTASSOV RUS SLS +4:23
146 Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC +4:23
147 Yelko GOMEZ PAN CJR +4:23
148 Leandro MESSINEO ARG SLS +4:28
149 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO ARG SLS +4:28
150 Marco CANOLA ITA BAR +8:09
151 Oscar GATTO ITA VIN +8:09
152 Lucas EUSER USA UHC +8:09
153 Leonardo GIORDANI ITA VIN +8:09
154 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB +10:35
DNF Joost VAN LEIJEN NED LTB  
DNF Alessandro PETACCHI ITA LAM  
DNF Svein TUFT CAN OGE  
DNF Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI BRA FUN  
DNF Francisco CHAMORRO ARG FUN

 

General Classification after Stage 7 (Final)
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Daniel DIAZ Argentina SLS 24:03:16
2 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC +33
3 Alex DINIZ CORREIA Brazil FUN +39
4 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TST +1:02
5 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTB +1:47
6 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO Italy VIN +2:29
7 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia AND +2:34
8 Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE Colombia JSH +3:00
9 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTB +3:14
10 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST +3:17
11 Arnold ALCOLEA Cuba CUB +3:25
12 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland OPQ +3:32
13 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM +4:08
14 Diego ULISSI Italy LAM +4:12
15 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal CJR +4:20
16 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland UHC +4:30
17 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia CAN +4:36
18 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal TNE +4:56
19 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV +5:16
20 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +6:17
21 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT +7:22
22 Pieter SERRY Belgium OPQ +7:54
23 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +8:40
24 David ARROYO DURAN Spain CJR +8:40
25 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC +9:14
26 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO Uruguay CJR +9:53
27 Andres Ignacio PEREYRA Argentina BAP +11:08
28 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST +11:26
29 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM +11:30
30 Ariel SIVORI Argentina ARG +11:34
31 Jorge GIACINTI Argentina SLS +12:12
32 Enzo MOYANO Argentina CJR +12:41
33 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Spain TST +13:10
34 Facundo LEZICA Argentina ARG +13:45
35 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST +13:50
36 Patricio ALMONACID Chile CPT +13:59
37 Gonzalo GARRIDO Chile CPT +14:26
38 Egor SILIN Russia AST +17:38
39 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM +17:42
40 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM +18:15
41 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Spain MOV +18:42
42 Flavio DE LUNA Mexico MEX +18:49
43 Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO Cuba CUB +19:22
44 Diego ROSA Italy AND +19:37
45 Sergio Daniel GODOY Argentina SLS +19:51
46 Marc DE MAAR Netherlands Antilles UHC +19:58
47 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA Spain MOV +20:12
48 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT +22:04
49 Gabriel JUAREZ VERON Argentina ARG +22:37
50 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +23:37
51 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +23:41
52 Fabio ARU Italy AST +23:50
53 Vladimir KARPETS Russia MOV +24:53
54 Adriano MALORI Italy LAM +26:07
55 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT +26:08
56 Michael ALBASINI Switzerland OGE +27:03
57 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV +28:27
58 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +28:55
59 Jeffry LOUDER United States UHC +29:39
60 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Spain KAT +30:45
61 Bruno PIRES Portugal TST +32:27
62 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM +32:44
63 Leandro MESSINEO Argentina SLS +33:06
64 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +33:07
65 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS Spain KAT +33:27
66 Lucas EUSER United States UHC +34:34
67 Nariyuki MASUDA Japan CAN +34:50
68 Yelko GOMEZ Panama CJR +34:58
69 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE +35:12
70 Tyler WREN United States JSH +36:20
71 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ALM +37:54
72 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES United States JSH +37:57
73 Mauro FINETTO Italy VIN +38:05
74 Gustavo Ariel HERNANDEZ Argentina CPT +38:14
75 Agustín MARTÍNEZ Cuba CUB +38:25
76 Alexander WETTERHALL Sweden TNE +38:41
77 Davide VIGANO Italy LAM +38:49
78 Vojtech HACECKY Czech Republic ADP +38:59
79 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM +39:09
80 Edward KING United States CAN +39:17
81 Leandro ATENCIO Argentina ARG +39:32
82 Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES Cuba CUB +39:58
83 Peter SAGAN Slovakia CAN +39:58
84 Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO Brazil FUN +40:17
85 Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO Cuba CUB +40:49
86 Scott THWAITES Great Britain TNE +41:05
87 Daniel OSS Italy BMC +41:10
88 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST +41:49
89 Marco COLEDAN Italy BAR +42:01
90 Frederik WILLEMS Belgium LTB +42:22
91 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy BAR +42:28
92 Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA Cuba CUB +42:29
93 Claudio ARONE Argentina BAP +42:37
94 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Argentina CAN +44:17
95 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE +44:35
96 Mauro DA DALTO Italy CAN +44:42
97 Giairo ERMETI Italy AND +45:01
98 Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ Uruguay FUN +45:48
99 Christian MEIER Canada OGE +46:10
100 Nicki SÖRENSEN Denmark TST +47:11
101 Jaroslaw MARYCZ Poland CCC +47:18
102 Jonathan MCEVOY Great Britain TNE +47:44
103 Juan Ignacio CURUCHET Argentina ARG +48:11
104 Ignacio de Jesús PRADO Mexico MEX +48:54
105 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy UHC +49:01
106 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Spain TST +50:24
107 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO Argentina BAP +50:30
108 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO Argentina SLS +50:41
109 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TST +52:08
110 Leonardo GIORDANI Italy VIN +52:48
111 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland CCC +53:44
112 Breno França SIDOTI Brazil FUN +54:35
113 Luis Fernando SEPULVEDA Chile CPT +54:38
114 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain OPQ +55:00
115 Rafael ANDRIATO Brazil VIN +55:10
116 Manuel BELLETTI Italy ALM +55:10
117 Matteo TRENTIN Italy OPQ +55:12
118 Francesco CHICCHI Italy VIN +55:31
119 John MURPHY United States UHC +55:32
120 Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL Mexico MEX +55:33
121 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT +55:36
122 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTB +55:54
123 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +56:03
124 Ralf MATZKA Germany TNE +56:04
125 Alois KANKOVSKY Czech Republic ADP +56:09
126 Michel KOCH Germany CAN +56:14
127 Sacha MODOLO Italy BAR +56:32
128 Juan José HAEDO Argentina JSH +56:35
129 Sebastian Jose TOLOSA Argentina BAP +56:39
130 Michael SCHWARZMANN Germany TNE +56:52
131 GABRIEL GUTIERREZ Argentina ARG +56:57
132 Ariel LUCERO Argentina SLS +57:05
133 Nicola BOEM Italy BAR +57:28
134 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ +57:40
135 Mattia GAVAZZI Italy AND +58:05
136 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +58:27
137 Martin HACECKY Czech Republic ADP +58:30
138 Andrei SARTASSOV Russia SLS +59:45
139 Guido Emanuel PALMA Argentina JSH +1:00:48
140 Filippo FORTIN Italy BAR +1:00:52
141 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR +1:01:37
142 Cristian Andres MARTINEZ Argentina SLS +1:03:16
143 Jacek MORAJKO Poland CCC +1:03:44
144 Oscar GATTO Italy VIN +1:04:05
145 Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES Chile CPT +1:05:30
146 Marco CANOLA Italy BAR +1:07:26
147 Adrian KUREK Poland CCC +1:07:54
148 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM +1:08:43
149 Franco Leonel SARRACHINE Argentina ARG +1:09:01
150 Grzegorz STEPNIAK Poland CCC +1:09:08
151 Ivan CARBAJAL Mexico MEX +1:12:04
152 Fernando BARROSO Argentina ARG +1:12:51
153 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO Argentina BAP +1:12:54
154 Kenny DE HAES Belgium LTB +1:27:18