2013 Tour de Langkawi Stage 1 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour de Langkawi results for Stage 1


- Stage 1 (Kangar to Kulim (162.7 km)) -

 

 Theo Bos (Blanco Pro Cycling Team) won Stage 1 ahead of Bryan Coquard and Andrea Guardini and is first race leader.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Theo BOS NED BLA 4:00:17
2 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC +0
3 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +0
4 Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS +0
5 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +0
6 Aldo Ino ILESIC SLO UHC +0
7 Anuar MANAN MAS BCP +0
8 Francesco CHICCHI ITA VIN +0
9 Hossein NATEGHI IRI TPT +0
10 Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARG PPO +0
11 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +0
12 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +0
13 Hariff SALLEH MAS TSG +0
14 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL PPO +0
15 Fabian SCHNAIDT GER CSS +0
16 Joon Yong SEO KOR KSP +0
17 Rico ROGERS NZL BCP +0
18 Omar BERTAZZO ITA AND +0
19 Travis MEYER AUS OGE +0
20 Takeaki AYABE JPN AIS +0
21 Diego ROSA ITA AND +0
22 Kazuhiro MORI JPN AIS +0
23 Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL THA TSI +0
24 Seung Woo CHOI KOR KSP +0
25 Mehdi SOHRABI IRI TPT +0
26 Sung Baek PARK KOR KSP +0
27 Andrey KASHECHKIN KAZ AST +0
28 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR ERI MTN +0
29 Shinpei FUKUDA JPN AIS +0
30 Chad BEYER USA CSS +0
31 Taiji NISHITANI JPN AIS +0
32 John MURPHY USA UHC +0
33 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +0
34 Muhammad zulhilmie afif AHMAD ZAMRI MAS MAS +0
35 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN +0
36 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +0
37 Graeme BROWN AUS BLA +0
38 Ji Wen LOW SIN TSI +0
39 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN VIN +0
40 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +0
41 Robin MANULANG INA INA +0
42 Kiryll POZDNYAKOV RUS BCP +0
43 Lucas EUSER USA UHC +0
44 Sun Jae JANG KOR RTS +0
45 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +0
46 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +0
47 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS +0
48 Masakazu ITO JPN AIS +0
49 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN MAS TSG +0
50 Amir RUSLI MAS MAS +0
51 Patrick FACCHINI ITA AND +0
52 Ji Min JUNG KOR KSP +0
53 Gregor GAZVODA SLO CSS +0
54 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL MAS MAS +0
55 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +0
56 Mohd Zamri SALEH MAS TSG +0
57 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +0
58 Fatahilah ABDULLAH INA INA +0
59 Peter STETINA USA GRS +0
60 Meiyin WANG CHN HEN +0
61 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +0
62 Vidal CELIS ZABALA ESP RTS +0
63 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +0
64 Aiman CAHYADI INA INA +0
65 Fuyu LI CHN HEN +0
66 Connor MCCONVEY IRL BCP +0
67 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA JPN AIS +0
68 Jetse BOL NED BLA +0
69 Thomas LEEZER NED BLA +0
70 Saeid SAFARZADEH IRI TPT +0
71 Serge PAUWELS BEL OPQ +0
72 Fu XING CHN HEN +0
73 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ +0
74 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +0
75 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN MAS TSG +0
76 Fortunato BALIANI ITA PPO +0
77 Yusrizal USOFF MAS MAS +0
78 Alireza ASGHARZADEH IRI TPT +0
79 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS +0
80 Choon Huat GOH SIN TSI +0
81 Yilin LIU CHN HEN +0
82 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +0
83 Dan CRAVEN NAM BCP +0
84 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS +0
85 Caleb FAIRLY USA GRS +0
86 Endra WIJAYA INA INA +0
87 Bert GRABSCH GER OPQ +0
88 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH MAS MAS +0
89 Marc GOOS NED BLA +0
90 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +0
91 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP OPQ +0
92 Hari FITRIANTO INA INA +0
93 Wesley SULZBERGER AUS OGE +0
94 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +0
95 Soon Young KWON KOR KSP +0
96 Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ ESP RTS +0
97 John Bohn EBSEN DEN BCP +0
98 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +0
99 Yong Li NG MAS RTS +0
100 Alex DESTRIBOIS FRA RTS +0
101 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ VEN AND +0
102 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +0
103 Stefano BORCHI ITA VIN +0
104 Michele MERLO ITA VIN +0
105 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH IRI TPT +0
106 Carlos Jose OCHOA VEN AND +0
107 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +0
108 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH IRI TPT +0
109 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +0
110 Mohd Nor Umardi ROSDI MAS TSG +0
111 Manabu ISHIBASHI JPN PPO +0
112 Victor NINO CORREDOR COL RTS +0
113 Dadi SURYADI INA INA +0
114 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST +0
115 Junya SANO JPN VIN +0
116 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +0
117 Jianpeng LIU CHN HEN +0
118 Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC +0
119 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA VIN +0
120 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL MAS TSG +0
121 Thomas RABOU NED TSI +0
122 Tanzou TOKUDA JPN PPO +0
123 Sea Keong LOH MAS TSI +0
124 Sung YEON JE KOR KSP +0
125 Junrong HO SIN TSI +0
126 Bo WANG CHN HEN +0
127 Raymond KREDER NED GRS +24
128 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS +24
129 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +31
130 Allan DAVIS AUS OGE +48
131 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BLA +53
132 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA JPN PPO +4:43

 

General Classification after Stage 1
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Theo BOS Netherlands BLA 4:00:07
2 Meiyin WANG China HEN +1
3 Bryan COQUARD France EUC +4
4 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +6
5 Junrong HO Singapore TSI +6
6 Steele VON HOFF Australia GRS +10
7 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +10
8 Aldo Ino ILESIC Slovenia UHC +10
9 Anuar MANAN Malaysia BCP +10
10 Francesco CHICCHI Italy VIN +10
11 Hossein NATEGHI Iran TPT +10
12 Mauro Abel RICHEZE Argentina PPO +10
13 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ +10
14 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +10
15 Hariff SALLEH Malaysia TSG +10
16 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia PPO +10
17 Fabian SCHNAIDT Germany CSS +10
18 Joon Yong SEO Korea KSP +10
19 Rico ROGERS New Zealand BCP +10
20 Omar BERTAZZO Italy AND +10
21 Travis MEYER Australia OGE +10
22 Takeaki AYABE Japan AIS +10
23 Diego ROSA Italy AND +10
24 Kazuhiro MORI Japan AIS +10
25 Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL Thailand TSI +10
26 Seung Woo CHOI Korea KSP +10
27 Mehdi SOHRABI Iran TPT +10
28 Sung Baek PARK Korea KSP +10
29 Andrey KASHECHKIN Kazakhstan AST +10
30 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR Eritrea MTN +10
31 Shinpei FUKUDA Japan AIS +10
32 Chad BEYER United States CSS +10
33 Taiji NISHITANI Japan AIS +10
34 John MURPHY United States UHC +10
35 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +10
36 Muhammad zulhilmie afif AHMAD ZAMRI Malaysia MAS +10
37 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN +10
38 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +10
39 Graeme BROWN Australia BLA +10
40 Ji Wen LOW Singapore TSI +10
41 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela VIN +10
42 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +10
43 Robin MANULANG Indonesia INA +10
44 Kiryll POZDNYAKOV Russia BCP +10
45 Lucas EUSER United States UHC +10
46 Sun Jae JANG Korea RTS +10
47 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +10
48 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ +10
49 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS +10
50 Masakazu ITO Japan AIS +10
51 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN Malaysia TSG +10
52 Amir RUSLI Malaysia MAS +10
53 Patrick FACCHINI Italy AND +10
54 Ji Min JUNG Korea KSP +10
55 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia CSS +10
56 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL Malaysia MAS +10
57 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +10
58 Mohd Zamri SALEH Malaysia TSG +10
59 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +10
60 Fatahilah ABDULLAH Indonesia INA +10
61 Peter STETINA United States GRS +10
62 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +10
63 Vidal CELIS ZABALA Spain RTS +10
64 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +10
65 Aiman CAHYADI Indonesia INA +10
66 Fuyu LI China HEN +10
67 Connor MCCONVEY Ireland BCP +10
68 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA Japan AIS +10
69 Jetse BOL Netherlands BLA +10
70 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands BLA +10
71 Saeid SAFARZADEH Iran TPT +10
72 Serge PAUWELS Belgium OPQ +10
73 Fu XING China HEN +10
74 Pieter SERRY Belgium OPQ +10
75 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +10
76 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN Malaysia TSG +10
77 Fortunato BALIANI Italy PPO +10
78 Yusrizal USOFF Malaysia MAS +10
79 Alireza ASGHARZADEH Iran TPT +10
80 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia CSS +10
81 Choon Huat GOH Singapore TSI +10
82 Yilin LIU China HEN +10
83 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +10
84 Dan CRAVEN Namibia BCP +10
85 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI Malaysia MAS +10
86 Caleb FAIRLY United States GRS +10
87 Endra WIJAYA Indonesia INA +10
88 Bert GRABSCH Germany OPQ +10
89 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH Malaysia MAS +10
90 Marc GOOS Netherlands BLA +10
91 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +10
92 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain OPQ +10
93 Hari FITRIANTO Indonesia INA +10
94 Wesley SULZBERGER Australia OGE +10
95 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +10
96 Soon Young KWON Korea KSP +10
97 Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ Spain RTS +10
98 John Bohn EBSEN Denmark BCP +10
99 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC +10
100 Yong Li NG Malaysia RTS +10
101 Alex DESTRIBOIS France RTS +10
102 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ Venezuela AND +10
103 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +10
104 Stefano BORCHI Italy VIN +10
105 Michele MERLO Italy VIN +10
106 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH Iran TPT +10
107 Carlos Jose OCHOA Venezuela AND +10
108 Kévin REZA France EUC +10
109 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH Iran TPT +10
110 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC +10
111 Mohd Nor Umardi ROSDI Malaysia TSG +10
112 Manabu ISHIBASHI Japan PPO +10
113 Victor NINO CORREDOR Colombia RTS +10
114 Dadi SURYADI Indonesia INA +10
115 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST +10
116 Junya SANO Japan VIN +10
117 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +10
118 Jianpeng LIU China HEN +10
119 Jeffry LOUDER United States UHC +10
120 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy VIN +10
121 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL Malaysia TSG +10
122 Thomas RABOU Netherlands TSI +10
123 Tanzou TOKUDA Japan PPO +10
124 Sea Keong LOH Malaysia TSI +10
125 Sung YEON JE Korea KSP +10
126 Bo WANG China HEN +10
127 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRS +34
128 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS +34
129 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +41
130 Allan DAVIS Australia OGE +58
131 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands BLA +1:03
132 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA Japan PPO +4:48