2013 Tour de Langkawi Stage 3 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour de Langkawi results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Sungai Siput to Cameron Highlands (140.7 km)) -

 

 Meiyin Wang of China took a solo victory on Stage 3 to Cameron Highlands and also took over the race lead.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Meiyin WANG CHN HEN 3:50:01
2 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL PPO +2:27
3 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS +3:11
4 Wesley SULZBERGER AUS OGE +3:11
5 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +3:13
6 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN VIN +3:13
7 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ +3:13
8 Fortunato BALIANI ITA PPO +3:13
9 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +3:13
10 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +3:13
11 Chad BEYER USA CSS +3:13
12 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN +3:16
13 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +3:16
14 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +3:16
15 Andrey KASHECHKIN KAZ AST +3:16
16 Serge PAUWELS BEL OPQ +3:16
17 Kiryll POZDNYAKOV RUS BCP +3:16
18 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +3:16
19 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +3:16
20 Peter STETINA USA GRS +3:16
21 Lucas EUSER USA UHC +3:16
22 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ VEN AND +3:16
23 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH IRI TPT +3:16
24 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +3:16
25 Alireza ASGHARZADEH IRI TPT +3:16
26 John Bohn EBSEN DEN BCP +3:16
27 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH IRI TPT +3:16
28 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR ERI MTN +4:08
29 Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC +4:11
30 Victor NINO CORREDOR COL RTS +4:37
31 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +5:19
32 Connor MCCONVEY IRL BCP +6:05
33 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS +6:05
34 Marc GOOS NED BLA +6:05
35 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +6:08
36 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +6:20
37 Hari FITRIANTO INA INA +6:24
38 Saeid SAFARZADEH IRI TPT +6:25
39 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA JPN PPO +7:12
40 Patrick FACCHINI ITA AND +7:17
41 Soon Young KWON KOR KSP +7:17
42 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP OPQ +7:17
43 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA VIN +7:17
44 Fu XING CHN HEN +7:17
45 Jianpeng LIU CHN HEN +7:22
46 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN MAS TSG +7:34
47 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH MAS MAS +7:34
48 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +7:34
49 Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL THA TSI +7:34
50 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +7:34
51 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +7:34
52 Aiman CAHYADI INA INA +7:34
53 Endra WIJAYA INA INA +7:34
54 Caleb FAIRLY USA GRS +7:34
55 Alex DESTRIBOIS FRA RTS +7:34
56 Masakazu ITO JPN AIS +7:34
57 Gregor GAZVODA SLO CSS +7:34
58 Bert GRABSCH GER OPQ +7:34
59 Thomas RABOU NED TSI +7:34
60 Yilin LIU CHN HEN +7:34
61 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA JPN AIS +7:34
62 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS +7:34
63 Sung Baek PARK KOR KSP +7:34
64 Fuyu LI CHN HEN +7:47
65 Taiji NISHITANI JPN AIS +7:49
66 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN MAS TSG +7:51
67 Amir RUSLI MAS MAS +8:45
68 Junrong HO SIN TSI +10:51
69 Diego ROSA ITA AND +11:31
70 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +11:48
71 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC +11:48
72 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +11:48
73 Stefano BORCHI ITA VIN +11:48
74 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +11:48
75 Thomas LEEZER NED BLA +11:48
76 Travis MEYER AUS OGE +11:48
77 Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS +11:48
78 Sea Keong LOH MAS TSI +11:48
79 Dadi SURYADI INA INA +11:48
80 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +13:18
81 Ji Min JUNG KOR KSP +13:18
82 Manabu ISHIBASHI JPN PPO +13:18
83 Ji Wen LOW SIN TSI +13:18
84 Junya SANO JPN VIN +13:18
85 Robin MANULANG INA INA +13:18
86 Seung Woo CHOI KOR KSP +16:03
87 Carlos Jose OCHOA VEN AND +17:05
88 Joon Yong SEO KOR KSP +17:40
89 Yong Li NG MAS RTS +17:58
90 Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ ESP RTS +20:08
91 Yusrizal USOFF MAS MAS +20:59
92 Sung YEON JE KOR KSP +20:59
93 Allan DAVIS AUS OGE +22:58
94 Graeme BROWN AUS BLA +22:58
95 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL MAS MAS +22:58
96 Omar BERTAZZO ITA AND +22:58
97 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +22:58
98 Mehdi SOHRABI IRI TPT +22:58
99 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL MAS TSG +22:58
100 Tanzou TOKUDA JPN PPO +22:58
101 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS +22:58
102 Vidal CELIS ZABALA ESP RTS +22:58
103 Mohd Nor Umardi ROSDI MAS TSG +22:58
104 Fatahilah ABDULLAH INA INA +22:58
105 Hossein NATEGHI IRI TPT +22:58
106 Mohd Zamri SALEH MAS TSG +22:58
107 Francesco CHICCHI ITA VIN +22:58
108 Michele MERLO ITA VIN +22:58
109 Anuar MANAN MAS BCP +22:58
110 Muhammad zulhilmie afif AHMAD ZAMRI MAS MAS +22:58
111 Fabian SCHNAIDT GER CSS +22:58
112 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +22:58
113 Rico ROGERS NZL BCP +22:58
114 Dan CRAVEN NAM BCP +22:58
115 Hariff SALLEH MAS TSG +22:58
116 Aldo Ino ILESIC SLO UHC +22:58
117 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +22:58
118 John MURPHY USA UHC +22:58
119 Choon Huat GOH SIN TSI +22:58
120 Jetse BOL NED BLA +22:58
121 Sun Jae JANG KOR RTS +22:58
122 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BLA +22:58
123 Bo WANG CHN HEN +22:58
124 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST +22:58
125 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +22:58
126 Theo BOS NED BLA +22:58
127 Raymond KREDER NED GRS +22:58
128 Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARG PPO +22:58
129 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +22:58
130 Shinpei FUKUDA JPN AIS +22:58
131 Kazuhiro MORI JPN AIS +22:58
132 Takeaki AYABE JPN AIS +26:35

 

General Classification after Stage 3
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Meiyin WANG China HEN 10:44:44
2 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia PPO +2:43
3 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS +3:29
4 Wesley SULZBERGER Australia OGE +3:33
5 Chad BEYER United States CSS +3:35
6 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela VIN +3:35
7 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +3:35
8 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +3:35
9 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +3:35
10 Fortunato BALIANI Italy PPO +3:35
11 Pieter SERRY Belgium OPQ +3:35
12 Serge PAUWELS Belgium OPQ +3:37
13 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +3:38
14 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +3:38
15 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN +3:38
16 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +3:38
17 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +3:38
18 Lucas EUSER United States UHC +3:38
19 Peter STETINA United States GRS +3:38
20 Andrey KASHECHKIN Kazakhstan AST +3:38
21 Kiryll POZDNYAKOV Russia BCP +3:38
22 Alireza ASGHARZADEH Iran TPT +3:38
23 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ Venezuela AND +3:38
24 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH Iran TPT +3:38
25 John Bohn EBSEN Denmark BCP +3:38
26 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +3:38
27 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH Iran TPT +3:38
28 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR Eritrea MTN +4:30
29 Jeffry LOUDER United States UHC +4:33
30 Victor NINO CORREDOR Colombia RTS +4:59
31 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +5:41
32 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia CSS +6:27
33 Connor MCCONVEY Ireland BCP +6:27
34 Marc GOOS Netherlands BLA +6:27
35 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +6:30
36 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC +6:42
37 Hari FITRIANTO Indonesia INA +6:46
38 Saeid SAFARZADEH Iran TPT +6:47
39 Patrick FACCHINI Italy AND +7:39
40 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain OPQ +7:39
41 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy VIN +7:39
42 Fu XING China HEN +7:39
43 Jianpeng LIU China HEN +7:44
44 Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL Thailand TSI +7:56
45 Sung Baek PARK Korea KSP +7:56
46 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +7:56
47 Aiman CAHYADI Indonesia INA +7:56
48 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia CSS +7:56
49 Masakazu ITO Japan AIS +7:56
50 Yilin LIU China HEN +7:56
51 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI Malaysia MAS +7:56
52 Endra WIJAYA Indonesia INA +7:56
53 Caleb FAIRLY United States GRS +7:56
54 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH Malaysia MAS +7:56
55 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA Japan AIS +7:56
56 Bert GRABSCH Germany OPQ +7:56
57 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +7:56
58 Alex DESTRIBOIS France RTS +7:56
59 Thomas RABOU Netherlands TSI +7:56
60 Fuyu LI China HEN +8:07
61 Taiji NISHITANI Japan AIS +8:11
62 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN Malaysia TSG +8:13
63 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +8:27
64 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN Malaysia TSG +8:40
65 Amir RUSLI Malaysia MAS +9:07
66 Soon Young KWON Korea KSP +9:15
67 Junrong HO Singapore TSI +11:09
68 Diego ROSA Italy AND +11:53
69 Bryan COQUARD France EUC +12:04
70 Sea Keong LOH Malaysia TSI +12:05
71 Steele VON HOFF Australia GRS +12:10
72 Travis MEYER Australia OGE +12:10
73 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +12:10
74 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC +12:10
75 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands BLA +12:10
76 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +12:10
77 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA Japan PPO +12:12
78 Dadi SURYADI Indonesia INA +13:23
79 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +13:36
80 Ji Wen LOW Singapore TSI +13:40
81 Robin MANULANG Indonesia INA +13:40
82 Ji Min JUNG Korea KSP +13:40
83 Manabu ISHIBASHI Japan PPO +13:40
84 Junya SANO Japan VIN +13:40
85 Stefano BORCHI Italy VIN +14:35
86 Seung Woo CHOI Korea KSP +16:25
87 Carlos Jose OCHOA Venezuela AND +17:27
88 Joon Yong SEO Korea KSP +17:56
89 Yong Li NG Malaysia RTS +18:20
90 Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ Spain RTS +20:30
91 Yusrizal USOFF Malaysia MAS +21:21
92 Sung YEON JE Korea KSP +21:21
93 Theo BOS Netherlands BLA +23:00
94 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +23:10
95 Hariff SALLEH Malaysia TSG +23:12
96 Anuar MANAN Malaysia BCP +23:14
97 Francesco CHICCHI Italy VIN +23:20
98 Hossein NATEGHI Iran TPT +23:20
99 Omar BERTAZZO Italy AND +23:20
100 Aldo Ino ILESIC Slovenia UHC +23:20
101 Fabian SCHNAIDT Germany CSS +23:20
102 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ +23:20
103 Rico ROGERS New Zealand BCP +23:20
104 Kazuhiro MORI Japan AIS +23:20
105 Mauro Abel RICHEZE Argentina PPO +23:20
106 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL Malaysia MAS +23:20
107 Mohd Zamri SALEH Malaysia TSG +23:20
108 Shinpei FUKUDA Japan AIS +23:20
109 Sun Jae JANG Korea RTS +23:20
110 Mehdi SOHRABI Iran TPT +23:20
111 Fatahilah ABDULLAH Indonesia INA +23:20
112 Muhammad zulhilmie afif AHMAD ZAMRI Malaysia MAS +23:20
113 Graeme BROWN Australia BLA +23:20
114 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ +23:20
115 John MURPHY United States UHC +23:20
116 Michele MERLO Italy VIN +23:20
117 Vidal CELIS ZABALA Spain RTS +23:20
118 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +23:20
119 Dan CRAVEN Namibia BCP +23:20
120 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL Malaysia TSG +23:20
121 Jetse BOL Netherlands BLA +23:20
122 Mohd Nor Umardi ROSDI Malaysia TSG +23:20
123 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST +23:20
124 Kévin REZA France EUC +23:20
125 Tanzou TOKUDA Japan PPO +23:20
126 Choon Huat GOH Singapore TSI +23:41
127 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRS +23:44
128 Bo WANG China HEN +23:59
129 Allan DAVIS Australia OGE +24:08
130 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS +24:24
131 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands BLA +25:42
132 Takeaki AYABE Japan AIS +26:57